Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Goucher College, Towson, MD

Race Director: Fin Mears

Volunteers: Tom Jennings, Robin Goodwin, Dave Cooley, Jim Lancaster, Doug Preston, Betsy Schwartz, and Earl Swartzendruber

MEN’S 200 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Tyler Weigandt 22.26
2 Gary Williams 24.16
3 Terrance Johnson 24.68
4 Anthony Majeran 25.29
5 Jeffery Abando 25.84
6 Jamie Lubliner 26.87
7 Robert Murray 30.22

WOMEN’S 200 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Bobbie Jones 28.39
2 Donyae Brockington 29.75
3 Jaclyn Colopietro 31.02
4 Tykisha Jackson 32.77

KID’S 200 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Ayanna Hayes 39.53
2 Bethany Howard 40.95
3 Samantha Dickmyer 44.02
4 Gracey Howard 46.05
5 Nicki Frick 47.72
6 Cody Frick 69.4

MEN’S 800 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Joel Gladfelter 2:11.62
2 Jack Flowers 2:16.94
3 Windsor Jones 2:19.34
4 Zac Whitney 2:29.53
5 Chris LaTesta 2:34.06
6 Mike Unfried 3:42.26
7 George Yannakakis 3:57.53

WOMEN’S 800 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Denise Knickman 2:47.04
2 Sarah Balles 2:54.18
3 Victoria Sanchez 2:56.74
4 Caroline Stasiowski 3:04.38
5 Marge Rosasco 3:16.20
6 Carole Rosasco 3:38.27
7 Shamsaad Ali 4:10.19

WOMEN’S MILE

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Megan Digregorio 5:31
2 Megan McNew 5:34
3 Denise Knickman 6:00
4 Caroline Stasiowski 6:50
5 Marge Rosasco 7:06
6 Carole Rosasco 7:22
7 Maria Allen 8:09
8 Julie Ponton 8:32
9 Amy Meyer 8:38
10 Shamsaad Ali 9:09

MEN’S MILE

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Ed Aramayo 4:28
2 Conrad Laskowski 4:29
3 Daniel Colopietro 5:04
4 Joel Brusewitz 5:06
5 Jack Flowers 5:17
6 Ryan McGrath 5:19
7 Nicholas Mueller 5:23
8 Alex Sirota 5:32
9 Zac Whitney 5:50
10 Mark Rosasco 5:55
11 Chris LaTesta 5:58
12 Rob Hittle 6:09
13 George Yannakakis 7:59
14 Mike Unfried 8:01

MEN’S 400 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Tyler Weigendt 51.78
2 Remus Medley 54.62
3 Rodney Thompson 55.15
4 Chas Iliff 56.47
5 Bruce Lentz 61.07
6 Brandon Williams 62.45
7 Chas La Testa 65.72
8 Mike Unfried 91.55

WOMEN’S 400 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Daviona Williams 68.13
2 Bobbie Jones 87.63
3 Donyae Brochingon 102.84

KID’S 400 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Kwalin Ray 90.6
2 Tay Ray 92.8
3 Kamar Booze 111.3
4 Malik Booze 117.6

MEN’S AND WOMEN’S 5000m

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Vince Collins 15:39
2 Chris Bernard 15:41
3 Dustin Meeker 15:46
4 John Fitzgerald 15:53
5 Ed Aramayo 15:56
6 Conrad Laskowski 15:56
7 Jesse Jaeger 16:13
8 Alex Waldt 16:18
9 Daniel Miranda 16:24
10 Tristram Thomas 16:31
11 Jeremy Skarde 16:43
12 Drew Landgren 16:54
13 Dave Berardi 17:17
14 Maurice Pointer 17:28
15 Keith Lucas 17:29
16 Louis Foudous 17:45
17 Ryan McGrath 17:46
18 Megan McNew 18:45
19 Megan DeGregorio 18:52
20 David Jun 19:01
21 Denise Knickman 19:08
22 Melissa Tanner 19:10
23 Claudio Delfino 19:28
24 No name 19:43
25 Daniel Smith 19:44
26 Jeffrey Abando 20:04
27 Carson Williams 20:12
28 Kevin Sommers 23:34
29 Alex Sirota 25:38

 4X400 RELAY

Place First Name Time
1 Team A 3:51
2 Team A 3:52
3 Team A 6:50
    facebook twitter flickr  meetup
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+