Location:
Executive Plaza, Hunt Valley
Race Distance:

Race Directors: Hugh Wilson and Erin Sanders

Volunteers: Tom Nasuta, Marc Ostermeier, Daniel Buccino, Kris Sieloff, Luke Brandoniso, Rick Smith, Brian Nasuta, Kat Nasuta, Sarah De Santis, Robin Goodwin, Jeanne Larrison, Tom Jennings, Gene Grady, Christy St. Clair and Bailey St. Clair

Timing services courtesy of Nut Hall of Maryland Timing

Place Name Age Sex Age Group Place Company Time Pace
1 Nick Gehlsen 24 M 1/32 AAI 15:52 5:08
2 Keith Lucas 36 M 1/41 ind 17:17 5:35
3 Justin Kratz 28 M 2/32 AAI 17:20 5:36
4 Maurice Pointer 55 M 1/38 Marquip Ward United 17:25 5:38
5 Rick Stewart 37 M 2/41 CRUMP INSURANCE SERVICES 18:26 5:57
6 Roger Bohot 46 M 1/33 AAI 18:37 6:01
7 Kathryn Peck 20 F 1/28 GEIGER PUMP 18:50 6:05
8 Jonathan Miller 32 M 3/41 ind 18:59 6:08
9 Michael Carlson 28 M 3/32 AAI 19:11 6:12
10 Justin Smith 25 M 4/32 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 19:13 6:12
11 Layne Party 51 M 2/38 AAI 19:18 6:14
12 Matt Kondilas 25 M 5/32 AAI 19:23 6:16
13 Upton Robert 39 M 4/41 STScI 19:49 6:24
14 Charlie Hertz 21 M 6/32 AAI 20:01 6:28
15 Henry Peck 54 M 3/38 GEIGER PUMP 20:04 6:29
16 Peter Anderer 33 M 5/41 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 20:41 6:41
17 Mike McMahon 45 M 2/33 PHH 20:46 6:42
18 Val Dzitsiuk 33 M 6/41 AAI 20:49 6:43
19 Hawkins Robert 43 M 3/33 STScI 21:29 6:56
20 Joe Makar 55 M 4/38 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 21:33 6:58
21 Jeannettr Lussi 48 F 1/20 21:37 6:59
22 Christopher Leyen 44 M 4/33 PHH 21:41 7:00
23 David Lake 43 M 5/33 AAI 22:02 7:07
24 Earl Swartzendruber 60 M 5/38 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 22:09 7:09
25 Kenneth Powers 31 M 7/41 AAI 22:15 7:11
26 Tows Bruan 31 M 8/41 Becton Dickinson 22:17 7:12
27 Michelle Santiago 32 F 1/27 SAIC 22:18 7:12
28 Dan Davis 44 M 6/33 AAI 22:23 7:14
29 Matt Buckley 30 M 9/41 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 22:28 7:15
30 Robert Griffey 44 M 7/33 AAI 22:33 7:17
31 Daniel Hertz 53 M 6/38 AAI 22:38 7:19
32 Matt Knowles 26 M 7/32 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 22:39 7:19
33 Kenneth Kuzo 50 M 7/38 AAI 22:48 7:22
34 Marge Rosasco 63 F 1/20 22:49 7:22
35 Jan Goericke 40 M 8/33 AAI 22:52 7:23
36 John Yeldezian 51 M 8/38 PHH 22:55 7:24
37 Jonah Giuliano 19 M 1/19 STSCI 23:01 7:26
38 Daniel Florentine 23 M 8/32 AAI 23:02 7:26
39 Bryanna Leyen 13 F 1/26 PHH 23:13 7:30
40 Lindsey Hertz 23 F 2/28 AAI 23:20 7:32
41 Leigh Peck 54 F 2/20 GEIGER PUMP 23:23 7:33
42 Urbane Maust 49 M 9/33 AAI 23:29 7:35
43 Jennifer Borcik 32 F 2/27 AAI 23:30 7:35
44 Matthew Saut 24 M 9/32 AAI 23:31 7:36
45 Daniel Borcik 26 M 10/32 AAI 23:32 7:36
46 Bart Van Den Berg 55 M 9/38 AAI 23:33 7:36
47 Maria Maskell 47 6 PHH 23:52 7:42
48 Mark Dellape 52 M 10/38 AAI 23:58 7:44
49 Christopher Borcik 28 M 11/32 AAI 24:01 7:45
50 Jeffery Devlin M Becton Dickinson 24:07 7:47
51 Steve Bowling 58 M 11/38 AAI 24:26 7:53
52 Michael McGuckin 33 M 10/41 AAI 24:30 7:55
53 Steven Dixon 33 M 11/41 AAI 24:34 7:56
54 Morse Ernie 41 M 10/33 STScI 24:36 7:57
55 Lou Klinefelter 62 M 12/38 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 24:38 7:57
56 Paul Novak 54 M 13/38 PHH 24:40 7:58
57 Glen Davis 49 M 11/33 Becton Dickinson 24:42 7:59
58 Alan Colegrove 53 M 14/38 AAI 24:43 7:59
59 Cameron Devries 27 M 12/32 AAI 24:45 8:00
60 Denise Slaysman 39 F 3/27 SAIC 24:51 8:01
61 Jim Carbo 34 M 12/41 AAI 25:08 8:07
62 Carey Chang 32 M 13/41 SAIC 25:10 8:08
63 Timothy Morris 41 M 12/33 AAI 25:14 8:09
64 Jenn Galloway 27 F 3/28 AAI 25:16 8:10
65 Susan Hays 55 F 3/20 SAIC 25:23 8:12
66 Thomas Conway 28 M 13/32 AAI 25:42 8:18
67 Rajan Abhijith 29 M 14/32 STScI 25:50 8:20
68 Sam Queen 12 M 2/19 SAIC 25:59 8:23
69 Frankie Lopez 13 M 3/19 AAI 26:01 8:24
70 Sara Toland 29 F 4/28 AAI 26:07 8:26
71 Robert Roschy 43 M 13/33 AAI 26:09 8:27
72 Stephen Hollock 30 M 14/41 AAI 26:10 8:27
73 Brad Galloway 28 M 15/32 AAI 26:14 8:28
74 Glaze Kimberly 42 F 2/20 AAI 26:16 8:29
75 David Borcik 21 M 16/32 AAI 26:19 8:30
76 Mike Unfried 40 M 14/33 Marquip Ward United 26:21 8:30
77 Bob Wilt 34 M 15/41 Marquip Ward United 26:23 8:31
78 Diane Phillips 46 F 3/20 AAI 26:24 8:31
79 Jeremy Kelley 31 M 16/41 AAI 26:26 8:32
80 Ann McAvoy 28 F 5/28 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 26:28 8:33
81 Michael McAvoy 30 M 17/41 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 26:29 8:33
82 Marya Anderson 25 F 6/28 AAI 26:34 8:35
83 Kyle Anderson 26 M 17/32 AAI 26:36 8:35
84 Patrick Hagmann 31 M 18/41 AAI 26:38 8:36
85 Ron Hnat 66 M 15/38 PHH 26:41 8:37
86 Zoe Jouannelle 24 F 7/28 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 26:45 8:38
87 Jennifer Hervy 37 F 4/27 AAI 26:48 8:39
88 Justin Stahler 30 M 19/41 AAI 26:48 8:39
89 Zingha Lucien 31 F 5/27 PHH 26:57 8:42
90 Aaron Bohot 14 M 4/19 AAI 26:59 8:43
91 Bo Wagner M PHH 27:04 8:44
92 Laura Hartig 21 F 8/28 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 27:06 8:45
93 Matt Shull 35 M 20/41 Marquip Ward United 27:07 8:45
94 Laura Finney 27 F 9/28 SAIC 27:08 8:46
95 Bruce Sewaro 52 M 16/38 ind 27:13 8:47
96 Stephen Engler 25 M 18/32 AAI 27:19 8:49
97 Jennifer Trunk 31 F 6/27 PHH 27:22 8:50
98 Adam Julson 25 M 19/32 AAI 27:26 8:51
99 Florence Nicholas-Vos 51 F 4/20 Becton Dickinson 27:36 8:55
100 Steve Hunter 55 M 17/38 AAI 27:40 8:56
101 Lina Vaynerman 28 F 10/28 AAI 27:46 8:58
102 Jeff Thompson 50 M 18/38 Marquip Ward United 27:49 8:59
103 Ronnie Kurlander 28 M 20/32 AAI 28:00 9:02
104 AAI Extra #5 34 M 21/41 AAI 28:01 9:03
105 AAI Extra #3 32 M 22/41 AAI 28:09 9:05
106 Josh Bard 28 M 21/32 Marquip Ward United 28:11 9:06
107 Pamela Gilmour 57 F 5/20 28:13 9:07
108 David Siemer 53 M 19/38 AAI 28:14 9:07
109 Trever Seiler 15 M 5/19 AAI 28:17 9:08
110 Meghan Smith 25 F 11/28 AAI 28:17 9:08
111 Davidovich Jerome 28 M 22/32 AAI 28:24 9:10
112 Paranilam James 34 M 23/41 STScI 28:28 9:11
113 Dan Behler M Becton Dickinson 28:47 9:18
114 Derek Queen 42 M 15/33 SAIC 28:51 9:19
115 Jackie Harmon 29 F 12/28 AAI 28:57 9:21
116 Daniel Schurman 28 M 23/32 AAI 29:00 9:22
117 Bostroem Azalee 27 F 13/28 STScI 29:14 9:26
118 Davidovich Amy 27 F 14/28 AAI 29:16 9:27
119 David Kaufman 51 M 20/38 PHH 29:17 9:27
120 Robert Douglass 26 M 24/32 AAI 29:42 9:35
121 Winston Bain 40 M 16/33 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 29:48 9:37
122 Dawn Walker 45 F 4/20 AAI 29:51 9:38
123 Lisa Russell 44 F 5/20 Marquip Ward United 29:55 9:40
124 Kevin Smith 26 M 25/32 AAI 30:00 9:41
125 Bob Schuette 74 M 21/38 AAI 30:08 9:44
126 Sterling Davis 36 M 24/41 AAI 30:31 9:51
127 Cody Shoenfelt 15 M 6/19 Marquip Ward United 30:33 9:52
128 Derick Wilt 15 M 7/19 Marquip Ward United 30:33 9:52
129 Matthew Conboy 25 M 26/32 AAI 30:49 9:57
130 Giuliano Mark 50 M 22/38 STScI 30:53 9:58
131 Brandon Yunginger 23 M 27/32 AAI 30:56 9:59
132 Isaac Lane 52 M 23/38 AAI 31:00 10:00
133 Larry Dreyer 57 M 24/38 Becton Dickinson 31:02 10:01
134 Lawrence Wise 54 M 25/38 Marquip Ward United 31:13 10:05
135 Bob Helton 35 M 25/41 AAI 31:22 10:08
136 Michael Ward 51 M 26/38 AAI 31:37 10:12
137 Ryan Ward 22 M 28/32 AAI 31:38 10:13
138 Jasmine Crank 19 F 2/26 Marquip Ward United 31:51 10:17
139 Kristen Eaton 27 F 15/28 Marquip Ward United 32:10 10:23
140 Stanton Tam 32 M 26/41 AAI 32:17 10:25
141 Christopher Bain 10 M 8/19 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 32:21 10:27
142 Vinod Singhai 41 M 17/33 PHH 32:23 10:27
143 Nancy Takeichi 29 F 16/28 AAI 32:30 10:30
144 Gary Ayers 39 M 27/41 AAI 33:01 10:40
145 Sky Wilt 12 F 3/26 Marquip Ward United 33:08 10:42
146 Rubie-Ann Nelson 17 F 4/26 33:12 10:43
147 Sydney Phillips 11 F 5/26 AAI 33:55 10:57
148 Gehret Carolyn 49 F 6/20 AAI 33:58 10:58
149 Bidyut Ghosh 53 M 27/38 AAI 34:10 11:02
150 Srijita Mori 23 F 17/28 AAI 34:12 11:02
151 Whitney Schubarth 26 F 18/28 AAI 34:12 11:02
152 Pamela Hertz 53 F 6/20 AAI 34:38 11:11
153 Sandy Cerreta 45 F 7/20 AAI 35:24 11:26
154 Joe Cerreta 41 M 18/33 AAI 35:25 11:26
155 Gia Hunter 32 F 7/27 AAI 35:28 11:27
156 Richard Brasel 53 M 28/38 AAI 35:31 11:28
157 Audrey Brasel 27 F 19/28 AAI 35:32 11:28
158 Terry Brown 48 F 8/20 AAI 35:40 11:31
159 Kristin Ports 17 F 6/26 AAI 35:42 11:31
160 Mrudula Budaraju 29 F 20/28 Marquip Ward United 35:47 11:33
161 Justin Pennington 36 M 28/41 AAI 36:04 11:39
162 Debbie Winkelman 46 F 9/20 AAI 36:08 11:40
163 Cassandra (sand Bialek 49 F 10/20 AAI 36:14 11:42
164 Rose Miller 51 F 7/20 AAI 36:17 11:43
165 Doggett Jesse 48 M 19/33 STScI 36:25 11:45
166 Kevin (hui) Han 35 M 29/41 AAI 36:52 11:54
167 Max Barragan 40 M 20/33 AAI 36:54 11:55
168 James Sweeney 53 M 29/38 AAI 37:04 11:58
169 Viktor Struck 7 M 9/19 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 37:22 12:04
170 Per Struck 48 M 21/33 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 37:25 12:05
171 Sara Cerreta 15 F 7/26 AAI 37:29 12:06
172 James Sherman, Jr. 58 M 30/38 AAI 37:36 12:08
173 Bouta Janice 64 F 8/20 AAI 37:40 12:10
174 Joseph Vaynerman 58 M 31/38 AAI 37:43 12:10
175 Karen Shonefelt 37 F 8/27 Marquip Ward United 37:45 12:11
176 Chris Wilt 33 F 9/27 Marquip Ward United 37:47 12:12
177 Maxwell Helton 12 M 10/19 AAI 37:48 12:12
178 Tim Mackin 53 M 32/38 AAI 37:53 12:14
179 Hannah Frederick 9 F 8/26 AAI 38:19 12:22
180 Jeremy Frederick 36 M 30/41 AAI 38:20 12:22
181 Nicole Thomas 13 F 9/26 AAI 38:29 12:25
182 John Thomas 48 M 22/33 AAI 38:32 12:26
183 Maizie Helton 14 F 10/26 AAI 38:57 12:34
184 Beth Martins 39 F 10/27 AAI 38:59 12:35
185 Amber Helton 34 F 11/27 AAI 39:01 12:36
186 AAI Extra #2 31 F 12/27 AAI 39:07 12:38
187 David Phillips 48 M 23/33 AAI 39:08 12:38
188 Franklin Campbell 58 M 33/38 AAI 39:21 12:42
189 Jordan Gilligan 13 F 11/26 AAI 39:24 12:43
190 Jason Gilligan 41 M 24/33 AAI 39:25 12:43
191 Anne Mackin 47 F 11/20 AAI 39:30 12:45
192 Rich Walker 49 M 25/33 AAI 39:46 12:50
193 Duncan McQueen 7 M 11/19 AAI 39:59 12:54
194 Sarah McQueen 33 F 13/27 AAI 40:00 12:55
195 Daniel Stonesifer 44 M 26/33 AAI 40:03 12:56
196 Sarah Thomas 15 F 12/26 AAI 40:05 12:56
197 Ada Thomas 48 F 12/20 AAI 40:17 13:00
198 Samantha Brasel 21 F 21/28 AAI 40:33 13:05
199 Jon Borcik 55 M 34/38 AAI 40:49 13:10
200 Stephanie Barilaro 25 F 22/28 AAI 41:02 13:15
201 Catherine Conway 28 F 23/28 AAI 41:18 13:20
202 Kiran Budaraju 32 M 31/41 Marquip Ward United 41:21 13:21
203 Carlos Davis 12 M 12/19 AAI 41:23 13:21
204 Irene Davis 35 F 14/27 AAI 41:25 13:22
205 Lee Murphy 40 M 27/33 Marquip Ward United 42:04 13:35
206 Aalyssa Pila 9 F 13/26 Marquip Ward United 42:24 13:41
207 Shane Gray 12 M 13/19 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 42:25 13:41
208 Padraic Gray 45 M 28/33 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 42:34 13:44
209 Myrna Powell 54 F 9/20 PHH 42:36 13:45
210 Ruedi Schubarth 25 M 29/32 AAI 42:50 13:50
211 Spina Sandy 28 F 24/28 STScI 42:59 13:52
212 Jordan Crank 14 M 14/19 Marquip Ward United 43:38 14:05
213 Michelle Crank 47 F 13/20 Marquip Ward United 43:55 14:10
214 Thomas Crank 50 M 35/38 Marquip Ward United 44:06 14:14
215 Joe Maloe 44 M 29/33 Marquip Ward United 44:13 14:16
216 Judy Stiles 56 F 10/20 Marquip Ward United 44:16 14:17
217 Camille Bain 38 F 15/27 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 44:31 14:22
218 Sean Blevins 15 M 15/19 AAI 45:27 14:40
219 Dawn Goodman 47 F 14/20 Marquip Ward United 45:30 14:41
220 Mollie Blevins 14 F 14/26 AAI 45:41 14:45
221 Eric Stoll 51 M 36/38 AAI 46:52 15:08
222 Michael Blevins 55 M 37/38 AAI 46:53 15:08
223 Marcin Michno 31 M 32/41 PHH 47:27 15:19
224 Sylwia Michno 31 F 16/27 PHH 47:29 15:20
225 Kimberly Scolaro 38 F 17/27 AAI 47:30 15:20
226 Peter Scolaro 39 M 33/41 AAI 47:38 15:22
227 Sammie Dimeo 2 F 15/26 AAI 47:48 15:26
228 David Dimeo 36 M 34/41 AAI 47:54 15:28
229 Connor McQueen 4 M 16/19 AAI 48:17 15:35
230 Daniel McQueen 35 M 35/41 AAI 48:19 15:36
231 Hayden Gilpatrick 5 F 16/26 AAI 49:00 15:49
232 Alexandra Ketterman 14 F 17/26 AAI 49:01 15:49
233 Callie Gray 14 F 18/26 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 49:04 15:50
234 Irene Pila 36 F 18/27 Marquip Ward United 49:13 15:53
235 Roel Pila 39 M 36/41 Marquip Ward United 49:15 15:54
236 Scarlett Unfried 10 F 19/26 Marquip Ward United 49:36 16:00
237 Greg Hustead 43 M 30/33 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 49:42 16:02
238 Melanie Hustead 39 F 19/27 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 49:44 16:03
239 Claudia Jacobs 14 F 20/26 Marquip Ward United 49:45 16:03
240 Tori Ham 16 F 21/26 Marquip Ward United 49:46 16:04
241 AAI Extra #4 33 F 20/27 AAI 49:47 16:04
242 AAI Extra #1 30 M 37/41 AAI 49:48 16:04
243 Scott Flack 48 M 31/33 Marquip Ward United 50:32 16:19
244 Jeff Eary 36 M 38/41 Marquip Ward United 50:34 16:19
245 Bryan Filling 32 M 39/41 AAI 50:53 16:25
246 Janelle Rogers 31 F 21/27 AAI 50:54 16:26
247 Tom Hannan 60 M 38/38 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 50:56 16:26
248 Nicole Buckley 30 F 22/27 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 50:58 16:27
249 Georgia Hannan 59 F 11/20 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 50:59 16:27
250 Shannon Jackson 23 F 25/28 AAI 51:00 16:28
251 Greg Dubicki 24 M 30/32 AAI 51:01 16:28
252 Jenny Harper 21 F 26/28 AAI 51:02 16:28
253 Warren Harper 23 M 31/32 AAI 51:04 16:29
254 Mary Marah 56 F 12/20 AAI 51:42 16:41
255 Mike Nelson 46 M 32/33 Marquip Ward United 51:47 16:43
256 Michelle Gray 47 F 15/20 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 51:49 16:43
257 Jessica Gray 8 F 22/26 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 51:51 16:44
258 Kim Gilpatrick 39 F 23/27 AAI 51:53 16:45
259 Beth Ketterman 36 F 24/27 AAI 51:55 16:45
260 Barbara Borcik 55 F 13/20 AAI 52:29 16:56
261 Jessica Ducar 25 F 27/28 AAI 52:30 16:57
262 Dina Demara 56 F 14/20 AAI 52:38 16:59
263 Elaine Treadwell 62 F 15/20 Marquip Ward United 52:50 17:03
264 Beverly Sandroni 51 F 16/20 Marquip Ward United 52:54 17:04
265 Chris Strevig 31 M 40/41 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 53:04 17:08
266 Angie Strevig 30 F 25/27 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 53:04 17:08
267 Maureen Shannon 62 F 17/20 Marquip Ward United 53:50 17:22
268 Lynda Swartzendruber 57 F 18/20 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 53:54 17:24
269 Larry Murphy M Whitman, Requardt & Associates 54:19 17:32
270 Jenny Townsend 34 F 26/27 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 54:22 17:33
271 Bryan Townsend 35 M 41/41 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 54:24 17:33
272 Jonathan Blevins 13 M 17/19 AAI 54:35 17:37
273 Sharon Nelson 12 F 23/26 Marquip Ward United 55:44 17:59
274 Anna-Maria Palmer 48 F 16/20 AAI 55:50 18:01
275 Maria Palmer 16 F 24/26 AAI 55:52 18:02
276 Megan Voss 16 F 25/26 AAI 55:54 18:02
277 Denise Blevins 49 F 17/20 AAI 56:12 18:08
278 Anna Nelson 14 F 26/26 Marquip Ward United 56:15 18:09
279 Maria Tam 28 F 28/28 AAI 56:17 18:10
280 Rebecca Nelson 43 F 18/20 Marquip Ward United 56:19 18:10
281 Michele Glass 42 F 19/20 AAI 56:35 18:16
282 Phillip Graham 12 M 18/19 AAI 57:00 18:24
283 Sangeetha Struck 47 F 20/20 Whitman, Requardt & Associates 57:02 18:24
284 Kathleen Lopez 50 F 19/20 AAI 57:15 18:29
285 Hunter Betty 55 F 20/20 AAI 59:07 19:05
286 Tabitha Dimeo 39 F 27/27 AAI 59:09 19:05
287 Lemar Graham, Jr. 49 M 33/33 AAI 59:10 19:06
288 Lemar Graham III 12 M 19/19 AAI 59:18 19:08
289 David Billingsley 26 M 32/32 AAI 59:19 19:09

 

                     32nd ANNUAL EXECUTIVE STAMPEDE
                       5k   CORPORATE CHALLENGE
               SEPTEMBER 18, 2011 HUNT VALLEY, MARYLAND


                          Team Complete Results


               ********** OPEN TEAM RESULTS **********
  1. AAI                                     
            1    2    4    5    7   (8) (10) (13) (17) (19) (22) (24) (25)
          (27) (28) (31) (33) (34) (35) (36) =    19
         Nick Gehlsen, Justin Kratz, Roger Bohot, Michael Carlson, Layne Party,
         Matt Kondilas, Charlie Hertz, Val Dzitsiuk, David Lake, Kenneth Powers,
         Dan Davis, Robert Griffey, Daniel Hertz, Kenneth Kuzo, Jan Goericke,
         Daniel Florentine, Lindsey Hertz, Urbane Maust, Jennifer Borcik,
         Matthew Saut
  2. Whitman, Requardt & Associates          
            6   11   15   18   23  (26) (40) (50) (51) (53) (56) (68) (77)
          (82) (83) (89) (90) (94) (97) (98) =    73
         Justin Smith, Peter Anderer, Joe Makar, Earl Swartzendruber, Matt
         Buckley, Matt Knowles, Lou Klinefelter, Ann McAvoy, Michael McAvoy,
         Zoe Jouannelle, Laura Hartig, Winston Bain, Christopher Bain, Viktor
         Struck, Per Struck, Shane Gray, Padraic Gray, Camille Bain, Callie
         Gray, Greg Hustead


               ********** BUSINESS  TEAM RESULTS **********
  1. PHH                                     
           12   16   29   32   37  (41) (52) (54) (55) (59) (67) (78) (91)
          (95) (96)                          =   126
         Mike McMahon, Christopher Leyen, John Yeldezian, Bryanna Leyen, Maria
         Maskell, Paul Novak, Ron Hnat, Zingha Lucien, Bo Wagner, Jennifer
         Trunk, David Kaufman, Vinod Singhai, Myrna Powell, Marcin Michno,
         Sylwia Michno
  2. SAIC                                    
           21   43   44   45   47  (58) (65)                              
                                             =   200
         Michelle Santiago, Denise Slaysman, Carey Chang, Susan Hays, Sam Queen,
         Laura Finney, Derek Queen
  3. Marquip Ward United                     
            3   48   49   57   61  (62) (69) (70) (71) (74) (75) (76) (79)
          (80) (84) (85) (86) (87) (88) (93) =   218
         Maurice Pointer, Mike Unfried, Bob Wilt, Matt Shull, Jeff Thompson,
         Josh Bard, Lisa Russell, Cody Shoenfelt, Derick Wilt, Lawrence Wise,
         Jasmine Crank, Kristen Eaton, Sky Wilt, Mrudula Budaraju, Karen
         Shonefelt, Chris Wilt, Kiran Budaraju, Lee Murphy, Aalyssa Pila,
         Jordan Crank
  4. Becton Dickinson                        
           20   38   42   60   64  (73)                                   
                                             =   224
         Tows Bruan, Jeffery Devlin, Glen Davis, Florence Nicholas-Vos, Dan
         Behler, Larry Dreyer


               ********** EDUCATION  TEAM RESULTS **********

  1. STScI                                   
            9   14   30   39   46  (63) (66) (72) (81) (92)               
                                             =   138
         Upton Robert, Hawkins Robert, Jonah Giuliano, Morse Ernie, Rajan
         Abhijith, Paranilam James, Bostroem Azalee, Giuliano Mark, Doggett
         Jesse, Spina Sandy
                     32nd ANNUAL EXECUTIVE STAMPEDE
                       5k   CORPORATE CHALLENGE
               SEPTEMBER 18, 2011 HUNT VALLEY, MARYLAND

                         Individual Awards

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Kathryn Peck             20 GEIGER PUMP            18:50 
    2 Jeannettr Lussi          48                        21:37 
    3 Michelle Santiago        32 SAIC                   22:18 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Nick Gehlsen             24 AAI                    15:52 
    2 Keith Lucas              36 ind                    17:17 
    3 Justin Kratz             28 AAI                    17:20 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Marge Rosasco            63                        22:49 
    2 Leigh Peck               54 GEIGER PUMP            23:23 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Maurice Pointer          55 Marquip Ward United    17:25 
    2 Roger Bohot              46 AAI                    18:37 

 

Executive Cup Points by Company
168 AAI
39 MARQUIP WARD UNITED
33 Whitman, Requardt & Associates
15 PHH
10 STScI
7 SAIC
6 Becton Dickinson
3 GEIGER PUMP
1 CRUMP INSURANCE SERVICES
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+