Location:
Loch Raven Reservoir – Peerce’s Plantation
Race Distance:

Race Directors: Christy and Bailey St. Clair

Volunteers: Tom Jennings, Dan Macedo, Philip Gonyo, Dan Behler and Robin Goodwin

Special thanks to Park Ranger Lorenzo Verne and to Peerce’s Plantation for use of their parking lot.

Place First Name Last Name Age Gender Predicted Time Actual Time difference
1 Pete Hens 60 M 45:15 45:10 0:05
2 Karsten Brown 37 M 28:32 28:24 0:08
3 Rick Stewart 37 M 36:00 36:08 0:08
4 Jim Knost 53 M 40:24 40:16 0:08
5 Joe Loveland 62 M 42:15 42:24 0:09
6 Bill O’Keefe 49 M 35:15 35:24 0:09
7 Mel Skwirut 59 M 45:00 44:49 0:11
8 Donna Carlin 50 F 48:14 48:00 0:14
9 Steve Kline 40 M 41:40 41:55 0:15
10 Brian Flowers 53 M 42:00 42:16 0:16
11 Jessica Bolz 34 F 37:30 37:11 0:19
12 Jeannette Lussi 48 F 37:53 38:12 0:19
13 David Shumway 50 M 37:50 38:12 0:22
14 Marge Rosasco 63 F 38:45 39:10 0:25
15 Mark Burger 39 M 39:17 39:44 0:27
16 Larry Fletcher-Hill 53 M 42:07 42:37 0:30
17 Carole Rosasco 52 F 39:15 38:43 0:32
18 Mike Trott 58 M 47:20 47:58 0:38
19 Howard Dreizen 57 M 36:40 37:19 0:39
20 Michelle Hughes 33 F 49:30 48:50 0:40
21 Earl Swartzendruber 60 M 46:15 45:33 0:42
22 Tim Satterfield 51 M 34:12 33:27 0:45
23 Jeff Jackson 47 M 46:00 45:13 0:47
24 Christian Creutzer 50 M 34:55 35:44 0:49
25 Tom Carey 62 M 50:00 49:05 0:55
26 Pat Gilbert 47 M 43:21 44:22 1:01
27 Linda Tice 66 F 48:12 47:06 1:06
28 Paul Hannsen 38 M 34:58 33:51 1:07
29 Missy Lauterbach 34 F 47:50 49:00 1:10
30 Jim Lancaster 34 M 34:20 33:05 1:15
31 Doug Preston 62 M 39:50 38:34 1:16
32 Jamie Kaiser 27 M 34:56 33:39 1:17
33 Jennifer St. Germain 46 F 43:00 44:21 1:21
34 Chris Farmer 32 M 39:10 40:32 1:22
35 Mark Rosasco 52 M 35:00 36:26 1:26
36 Don Tice 63 M 49:45 48:09 1:36
37 Jose Parra 45 M 40:00 38:24 1:36
38 Jennifer Zanni 38 F 69:45 71:28 1:43
39 Hunter Lussi 18 M 32:31 30:43 1:48
40 Annina Wildermuth 49 F 46:45 44:56 1:49
41 Tristram Thomas 24 M 37:30 35:39 1:51
42 Beach Carey 32 F 51:00 49:02 1:58
43 Steve Bradley 50 M 49:12 47:10 2:02
44 Anjelo Arbona M 75:00 72:58 2:02
45 Bonnie Bradley 52 F 49:12 47:08 2:04
46 Mary Lou Dinardo 56 F 43:45 41:38 2:07
47 Doug Stewart 34 M 38:20 36:12 2:08
48 Juda McGannon 45 F 47:36 45:15 2:21
49 Karen Fisher 49 F 47:47 45:18 2:29
50 Jack Pitarra 71 M 45:00 42:18 2:42
51 David Brond 52 M 45:00 42:11 2:49
52 Daniel Green 36 M 46:50 44:01 2:49
53 Dechen Surkhang F 70:00 72:52 2:52
54 John Greenfield 59 M 52:30 49:07 3:23
55 Dale Jordan 59 M 49:55 46:14 3:41
56 Nancy Councill 53 F 52:30 48:44 3:46
57 Janet Wulf 44 F 52:00 47:39 4:21
58 Mia Clark 33 F 43:12 38:47 4:25
59 Melissa Burger 39 F 63:24 68:32 5:08
60 Christina Madsen 27 F 50:00 44:50 5:10
61 Ruth Hens 64 F 55:13 49:13 6:00
62 Bernard Robier 68 M 49:35 41:41 7:54
63 Anthony Konstant 63 M 59:51 69:57 10:06
64 Paul Hulleberg 55 M 43:32 54:05 10:33
65 Amadea Noriega de Watson 29 F 66:15 54:58 11:17
66 Brett Hughes 32 M 50:00 62:14 12:14
67 Elizabeth Hughes 47 M 78:24 54:06 24:18
68 Joe Glass 72 M
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+