Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Race Directors: Christy St. Clair and Mia Clark

Volunteers: Gene Grady, Stephanie Wilson, Robin Goodwin, Vicki Creutzer, Joe Burdyck, Tim McDermott, Steve Lazzaro, Tony Konstant, Howard Dreizen, Tom Jennings, Dan Macedo, Dave Cooley, Tigger McKissick, Bailey St. Clair, Jim Rich, Earl Swartzendruber, Bob Mallet, Jeanne Larrison, and Bart Rein

The BRRC wishes to recognize and thank the supporters of our 2012 Women’s Distance Festival! Please consider supporting our generous sponsors!

BARRETT’S GRILL
THE BOWMAN RESTAURANT
CHARM CITY RUN
FALLS ROAD RUNNING STORE
GOODYEAR TIRES
NATIONWIDE INSURANCE
PAPPA’S RESTAURANT
SPORTS HER WAY

A very special thank you to Sue Heether and her team at Sports Her Way for providing packet pick-up and to Geoff Miller, John Caslin and Goucher College for the use of the campus for our race.

Place Last Name First Name Age Team Type Time
1 Knickman Denise 43 20:30.06
2 Hall Maureen 47 21:52.48
3 Andrea Wirtz 30 22:40.80
4 Lussi Jeannette 49 22:53.84
5 Lewis Donna 57 22:57.84
6 Fraker Ann 45 23:03.63
7 DeWald Laura 54 23:13.71
8 Menge Karen 49 23:25.96
9 Rivera Miracle 15 23:28.34
10 Rosasco Carole 52 23:37.28
11 Altenburger Kim 55 23:52.14
12 Grant Joanne 47 24:02.67
13 Weaver Faye 39 24:57.64
14 Smith Stacey 35 24:59.23
15 Rosasco Marge 64 25:30.50
16 Tice Linda 66 26:00.83
17 Gross Meg 52 26:17.33
18 Sanetrik Lynn 40 26:33.94
19 Goldsmith Barbara 35 26:52.08
20 Owens Denise 46 26:55.50
21 DeGrazia Lisa 26 26:56.74
22 Zanni Jennifer 38 26:58.18
23 Stein-Cascio Mary 55 27:40.84
24 Dreizen Rebecca 17 27:45.01
25 Milleson Halley 10 M/D 27:48.75
26 Milleson Virginia 38 M/D 27:49.98
27 Szewczyk Stephanie 31 28:24.79
28 Bonsiero Connie 52 29:34.00
29 Novara Elizabeth 31 29:48.00
30 Whalen Erin 31 29:49.48
31 Rachel Hughes 34 29:55.44
32 Stromberger Nicole 38 29:56.74
33 Rowley Ginger 50 30:44.74
34 Larrison Jeanne 57 32:28.93
35 Chvilicek Pauline 43 32:44.10
36 Graf Tami 75 32:53.00
37 Aasen Morgan 19  GM/GD 33:03.29
38 Hershberger Debra 58 33:41.43
39 Coffield Trezaline 36 33:53.44
40 Keyser Megan 12 34:03.40
41 Keyser Laura 29 34:04.71
42 Robinson Christina 51 35:02.34
43 Sperlein Joan 51 35:08.34
44 Heisey Lauren 33 35:55.65
45 Derevjanik Nancy 44 36:13.98
46 Novak Jeanette 68 36:17.26
47 Harvey Beverly 60 36:19.06
48 Aasen Yvonne 80  GM/GD 36:21.38
49 Gibbs Vera 61 36:26.24
50 Obcamp Linda 49 36:30.94
51 Fromel Virginia 60 36:53.85
52 Hersperger Evelyn 60 37:29.14
53 Gordon Sharyn 54 38:12.44
54 Sprigg Coulter Beche 29 38:25.74
55 McClure Doris 63 39:18.83
56 Caravoulias Christina 57 40:37.96
57 Dreizen Linda 58 40:43.54
58 Green Candice 35 42:51.64
59 Hall Kathryn 11 45:00.74
60 Hafner Emily 27 45:58.56
61 Kalb-Newman Anna 28 46:00.10
62 McDermott Nancy 65 46:10.65
63 Rich Patricia 72 46:50.77
64 Crowder Grace 54 47:49.30
65 Cabrera Jennifer 32 48:03.85
66 Lieder Jeanne 48 48:25.55
67 Mallet Joanne 78 48:37.88
68 Mallet Kathleen 50 48:39.30
69 Ebeling Dawn 52 49:14.36
70 Chaprnka Marian 56 55:55.87
71 Trimmer Martha 83 61:51.85

 

  Awards List
  Overall Results
1 Denise Knickman 20:31
2 Maureen Hall 21:53
3 Andrea Wirtz 22:41
  Master’s Results
1  Jeannette Lussi 22:54
  Grand Master’s Results
1 Donna Lewis 22:58
  Grand Sage Results
1 Marge Rosasco 25:31
  Soaring Eagle Results
1  Tami Graf 32:53
  Age Group: 19 and  under
 1  Miracle Rivera 23:29
 2 Rebecca Dreizen 27:45
 3 Kathryn Hall 45:01
  Age Group: 20-24
  no entries
  Age Group: 25-29
 1  Lisa DeGrazia 26:57
 2 Laura Keyser 34:05
 3 Beche Sprigg Coulter 38:26
  Age Group: 30-34
 1 Barbara Goldsmith 26:52
 2 Stephanie Szewczyk 28:25
 3 Elizabeth Novara 29:49
  Age Group: 35-39
 1 Faye Weaver 24:58
 2 Stacey Smith 24:59
 3 Jen Zanni 26:58
  Age Group: 40-44
 1 Lynn Sanetrik 26:34
 2 Pauline Chvilicek 32:45
 3 Nancy Derevjanik 36:14
  Age Group: 45-49
 1 Ann Fraker 23:04
 2 Karen Menge 23:26
 3 Joanne Grant 24:02
  Age Group: 50-54
 1 Laura DeWald 23:14
 2 Carole Rosasco 23:37
 3  Meg Gross 26:18
  Age Group: 55-59
 1 Kim Altenburger 23:52
2 Mary Stein-Cascio 27:41
 3 Jeanne Larrison 32:29
  Age Group: 60-64
 1  Bev Harvey 36:19
 2  Vera Gibbs 36:26
 3 Virginia Fromel 36:54
  Age Group: 65-69
 1 Linda Tice 26:01
 2 Jeannette Novak 36:17
 3 Nancy McDermott 46:11
  Age Group: 70 and over
1  Patricia Rich 46:51
2 Joanne Miller 48:38

 

TEAMS
  Mother/Daughter
  Milleson Team
  Grandmother/Granddaughter
  Aasen Team
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+