Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Race Director: Christy St. Clair

Volunteers: Robin Goodwin, Gene Grady, Nut Hall, Tom Jennings, Jim Lancaster, Bailey St. Clair, Chaim Schecter

1500 METERS HEAT #1

First Name Last Name Time
Jesse LaBuff 4.35.37
Paul Chasen 4.36.68
Alexander Sirota 4.39.59
Andrew Thiuierge 4.40.59
Ted Poulos 4.51.46
Maurice Pointer 4.54.47
Megan DiGregorio 4.55.59
Amy Horst 4.56.68
Brian Sweeney 5.02.57
Adam Palmer 5.10.06
Carson Williams 5.12.48
Facundo Silva 5.19.01
Emily Gean 5.26.17
Jonathan Reider 5.34.88
Mordechai Abrahams 5.52.44
Maureen Hall 5.54.38
Rick Smith 5.55.71
Peter Luljak 6.06.13
Keshawn Lewis 6.09.34
Ken Szymanski 6.15.27

1500 METERS HEAT #2

First Name Last Name Time
Matt Schneider 5.44.29
Denise Knickman 5.46.80
Cassandra Kasparian 6.12.60
Kathleen Wegner 6.16.84
Howard Dreizen 6.21.23
Marge Rosasco 6.40.14
Louis Pilsch 6.59.64
Mike Trott 7.00.59
Herman Blinchikoff 8.31.12

WOMEN’S 800 METERS

First Name Last Name Time
Megan DiGregorio 2.28.60
Emily Gean 2.45.28
Maureen Hall 2.58.74
Denise Knickman 3.01.48
Keante Lewis 3.16.40

MEN’S 800 METERS

First Name Last Name Time
Greg Lyons 2.09.49
Remus Medley 2.10.65
Windsor Jones 2.16.09
Brian Sweeney 2.33.59
Adam Palmer .2.34.30
Facundo Silva 2.39.71
Jonathan Reider 2.49.93
Alan Murray 2.57.53
George Yannakakis 4.10.49
Herman Blinchikoff 4.58.23

400 METERS HEAT #1

First Name Last Name Time
Anthony Majeran 53.43
Ryan Gemon 56.37
Carson Williams 1.43.58
Alan Murray 1.48.03
Kevin Sommers 1.48.85

400 METERS HEAT #2

First Name Last Name Time
Gerard Johnson 58.24
Pete Murray 66.37
Harrison Silva 85.81
George Yannakakis 1.58.23

400 METERS HEAT #3

First Name Last Name Time
Kaylan Silva 73.29
Maureen Hall 78.1
Keante Lewis 81.37
Zakia Posey 1.51.29

100 METERS

First Name Last Name Time
David Bowman 10.51
Gerard Johnson 11.22
Anthony Majeran 11.68
Jamie Lubliner 12.36
Matt Schneider 13.77
Kathryn Hall 16.39
Maureen Hall 17.38

TWO MILES

First Name Last Name Time
Jack Flowers 10.17.60
Jeremy Skarda 10.19.85
Daniel Smith 10.20.50
Andrew Thiuierge 11.12.41
Maurice Pointer 11.15.00
Claudio Delfino 11.47.35
Ted Poulos 11.50.34
Brian Sweeney 11.58.90
David Jun 12.07.10
Denise Knickman 12.57.66
Rob Hittle 13.25.53
Mordechai Abrahams 13.47.17
Maureen Hall 14.10.88
Howard Dreizen 14.18.00
Morgan Jemison 14.41.44
Ken Szymanski 14.51.67
Cynthia Evans 15.35.27
Mike Trott 16.42.31
Louis Pilsch 17.39.93
Edward Bryant 22.52.00

4x200m RELAY

Team Members Time
College Dudes Daniel Smith 1:56
Kevin Sommers
Ryan Gemon
Jeremy Skarda
Just for Fun Emily Gean 2:10
Jonathan Reider
Mordechai Abrahams
David Jun
Cool Kids Facundo Silva 2:27
Harrison Silva
Kaylan Silva
Kathryn Hall
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+