Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Goucher College in Towson, MD

Race Director: Karl Burke

WOMEN 19 & UNDER

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
36 1 Sarah Teague F 11 5:46.77
38 2 Megan Tidey F 16 5:51.06
50 3 Ellen Shepard F 16 6:26.12
59 4 Julia Luljak F 11 6:47.52
80 5 Sofia Grose F 10 8:20.47
82 6 Hadley Sweeney F 7 8:26.91
86 7 Alexandra Kallaur F 10 9:34.08
87 8 Carla Rosiles F 11 9:48.75
88 9 Marisy Gwse F 6 10:15.38
89 10 Sidnie Teague F 7 10:15.81
90 11 Ana Rosiles F 8 10:33.44

WOMEN 25-29

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
44 1 Amanda An F 25 6:08.27
84 2 Stephanie Wilson F 29 8:30.54

WOMEN 30-34

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
39 1 Emily Gean F 32 5:54.77
47 2 Erin Dembeck F 30 6:17.84
58 3 Mia Clark F 34 6:41.01
70 4 Alison Sweeney F 33 7:18.12

WOMEN 35-39

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
51 1 Cassandra Kasparian F 35 6:28.19

WOMEN 45-49

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
48 1 Maureen Hall F 47 6:20.93
57 2 Jeannette Lussi F 49 6:39.61
69 3 Jocarol Snyder F 48 7:12.57
79 4 Julie Branham F 47 8:17.40

WOMEN 50-54

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
61 1 Leigh Peck F 54 6:50.34
62 2 Robin Goodwin F 53 6:51.52
68 3 Carol Rosasco F 52 7:11.17

WOMEN 55-59

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
64 1 Kim Altenburger F 56 6:54.01
85 2 Jenne Larrison F 57 8:51.75

WOMEN 60-64

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
66 1 Marge Rosasco F 64 7:04.52

WOMEN 65-69

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
76 1 Linda Tice F 66 7:49.35

MEN 19 & UNDER

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
7 1 Nicolas Frarsuam M 16 4:53.63
12 2 Jon Fiser M 15 5:11.99
49 3 Dietrich Sweeney M 12 6:23.22
52 4 Peter Luljak M 11 6:28.66

MEN 20-24

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
1 1 Graham Peck M 23 4:32.51
6 2 Tim Burns M 23 4:45.88
42 3 Jonathan Reider M 22 6:06.19

MEN 25-29

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
2 1 Ed Acamayo M 25 4:33.58
3 2 Dustin Meeker M 29 4:35.49
4 3 Rory Jenkins M 27 4:37.30
5 4 Nathan Brigham M 29 4:44.91
9 5 Andrew Thiuirge M 26 5:00.39
10 6 Bradley Dian M 27 5:02.66
11 7 Chris Ramsey M 29 5:03.19

MEN 30-34

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
15 1 Brett Hughes M 33 5:19.49
30 2 Dmiriy Valekha M 33 5:37.38
41 3 Chris Farmer M 33 6:04.79
65 4 Shane Schulthers M 32 7:02.05
83 5 Walter Wilson M 30 8:30.03

MEN 35-39

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
8 1 Jim Lancaster M 35 4:57.10
16 2 Claudio Delfino M 38 5:21.98
17 3 Brian Sweeney M 37 5:24.39
21 4 Greg Shaffer M 35 5:28.57
24 5 Jason Dembeck M 36 5:29.78
25 6 Frank Delosso M 36 5:30.39
27 7 Adam Palmer M 37 5:32.42
31 8 Facundo Silvia M 37 5:39.60
40 9 Russ Owens M 39 5:56.00
73 10 Elisco Rosiles M 37 7:33.96
74 11 Steve Nguyen M 37 7:36.01

MEN 40-44

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
26 1 Gerard Johnson M 41 5:31.97
28 2 Joe Burdyck M 41 5:35.83
37 3 Robert Douglas M 43 5:47.42
46 4 Rob Hittle M 40 6:16.28

MEN 45-49

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
20 1 Marc Ostermeier M 45 5:28.34
35 2 Rob Santoni M 46 5:43.54
53 3 Gregory Kallaur M 47 6:28.91
71 4 Bob Hooper M 46 7:19.90

MEN 50-54

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
14 1 John Roemer IV M 53 5:18.51
19 2 Christian Creutzer M 51 5:27.83
33 3 Tom Satterfield M 51 5:40.39
34 4 Mark Rosasco M 53 5:41.93
43 5 Dan Buccino M 50 6:07.15
60 6 Chaim Schecter M 52 6:49.53

MEN 55-59

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
13 1 Maurice Pointer M 56 5:17.54
45 2 Rick Smith M 58 6:09.74
55 2 Howard Dreizen M 58 6:35.90

MEN 60-64

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
54 1 Jim Archibald M 63 6:30.34
63 2 Doug Preston M 62 6:52.86
77 3 Byron Beam M 62 7:53.83
93 4 Don Tice M 63 13:11.04

MEN 65-69

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
56 1 Jim Bullock M 69 6:38.40

MEN 70-74

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
72 1 Jack Pitarra M 71 7:29.30
75 2 Stan Neumann M 73 7:43.23
92 3 Bailey St.Clair M 73 10:58.34

MEN 75+

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
81 1 Gus Jacobs M 75 8:25.91
91 2 William Fleck M 78 10:44.38

MEN AGE TBD

Overall Place Category Place First Name Last Name Sex Age Time
18 1 Philip Rupp M 5:25.31
22 2 Ryan Dietrich M 5:28.75
23 3 Sam Owens M 5:29.02
29 4 Carson Williams M 5:37.02
32 5 P J Anderer M 5:40.05
67 6 Jonny Lyons M 7:08.20
78 7 Gerard Johnson M 8:10.64

 

    facebook twitter flickr  meetup
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+