Location:
Loch Raven High School
Race Distance:

Race Director: Jim Adams

Volunteers: Nut Hall and Jack Pitarra

Email discreopancies or corrections to brrcinfo@gmail.com

Place Category First Last Age Sex First Last Age Sex
1 Male David Knaide 16 M Derek Alban 17 M 56:55
2 Male David Vitek 19 M Christopher Vitek 17 M 58:11
3 Male Jesse LaBuff 33 M Rick Stewart 37 M 59:28
4 Coed Kristen Chang 25 F Jordan Chang 25 M 59:52
5 Male Mike Rowan 41 M Adam Redmer 36 M 1:03:49
6 Male Rob Niquette 35 M Tom Whitaker 41 M 1:06:41
7 Male Connor Porter 17 M Todd Brendel 17 M 1:07:48
8 Coed Bart Rein 47 M Sandi Simon 45 F 1:08:17
9 Male Gerard Johnson 41 M Steve Weber 59 M 1:08:19
10 Male Doug Preston 62 M Doug Ripley 44 M 1:08:32
11 Coed Chris Farmer 33 M Amanda An 25 F 1:08:41
12 Coed Fin Mears 56 M Kristen Mears 44 F 1:08:56
13 Coed Mark Rosasco 53 M Carol Rosasco 53 F 1:09:07
14 Coed Mike Pieper 39 M Court Hugo 27 F 1:09:17
15 Female Allyson Schmid 16 F Erin McClosky 18 F 1:11:10
16 Coed Stacey Finley 30 F James Finley 30 M 1:13:51
17 Female Hannah Popp 16 F Hannah Walter 16 F 1:13:52
18 Female Sara Walther 17 F Claire Martineau 16 F 1:15:54
19 Coed Katie/John Linford/Cornyn 24 / 67 F/M John Linford 27 M 1:25:16
20 Female Linda Tice 66 F Jeanne Larrison 57 F 1:30:35
21 Coed Phil Heiliger 59 M Susan Kim 44 F 1:26:21
22 Coed Rose Rottloff 55 F Duffy Fogle 56 M 1:31:29
23 Male Jim Gibbs 60 M Byron Beam 62 M 1:36:43

 

 

1 Coed Kristen Chang 25 F Jordan Chang 25 M 59:52
2 Coed Bart Rein 47 M Sandi Simon 45 F 1:08:17
3 Coed Chris Farmer 33 M Amanda An 25 F 1:08:41
4 Coed Fin Mears 56 M Kristen Mears 44 F 1:08:56
5 Coed Mark Rosasco 53 M Carol Rosasco 53 F 1:09:07
6 Coed Mike Pieper 39 M Court Hugo 27 F 1:09:17
7 Coed Stacey Finley 30 F James Finley 30 M 1:13:51
8 Coed Katie/John Linford/Cornyn 24 / 67 F/M John Linford 27 M 1:25:16
9 Coed Phil Heiliger 59 M Susan Kim 44 F 1:26:21
10 Coed Rose Rottloff 55 F Duffy Fogle 56 M 1:31:29
1 Female Allyson Schmid 16 F Erin McClosky 18 F 1:11:10
2 Female Hannah Popp 16 F Hannah Walter 16 F 1:13:52
3 Female Sara Walther 17 F Claire Martineau 16 F 1:15:54
4 Female Linda Tice 66 F Jeanne Larrison 57 F 1:30:35
1 Male David Knaide 16 M Derek Alban 17 M 56:55
2 Male David Vitek 19 M Christopher Vitek 17 M 58:11
3 Male Jesse LaBuff 33 M Rick Stewart 37 M 59:28
4 Male Mike Rowan 41 M Adam Redmer 36 M 1:03:49
5 Male Rob Niquette 35 M Tom Whitaker 41 M 1:06:41
6 Male Connor Porter 17 M Todd Brendel 17 M 1:07:48
7 Male Gerard Johnson 41 M Steve Weber 59 M 1:08:19
8 Male Doug Preston 62 M Doug Ripley 44 M 1:08:32
9 Male Jim Gibbs 60 M Byron Beam 62 M 1:36:43

 

COMBINED AGE 80+

1 Coed Bart Rein 47 M Sandi Simon 45 F 1:08:17 92
2 Male Gerard Johnson 41 M Steve Weber 59 M 1:08:19 100
3 Male Doug Preston 62 M Doug Ripley 44 M 1:08:32 106
4 Coed Fin Mears 56 M Kristen Mears 44 F 1:08:56 100
5 Coed Mark Rosasco 53 M Carol Rosasco 53 F 1:09:07 106
6 Coed Phil Heiliger 59 M Susan Kim 44 F 1:26:21 103
7 Female Linda Tice 66 F Jeanne Larrison 57 F 1:30:35 123
8 Coed Rose Rottloff 55 F Duffy Fogle 56 M 1:31:29 111
9 Male Jim Gibbs 60 M Byron Beam 62 M 1:36:43 122
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+