Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Race Director: Christy St. Clair

Volunteers: Tom Jennings, Dan Macedo, Maurice Pointer, Gene Grady, Nut Hall, Cindy Goshert, Robin Goodwin

Email discrepancies or corrections to brrcinfo@gmail.com

KIDS 100 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Kathryn Hall 15.43
2 Luca VonEron 18.10
3 Lucy VonEron 18.72

WOMEN’S 100 METERS

1 Kathryn Hall 14.26
2 Emily Gean 15.53
3 Alison Suckling 15.81
4 Maureen Hall 16.14
5 Wendy Jeffries 16.65
6 Battle Pincus 17.14
7 Karen Bell 17.87
8 Cynthia Evans 18.41

MEN’S 800 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Remus Medley 2.09.73
2 Daniel Colopietro 2.11.44
3 Alex Sirota 2.15.97
4 Jack Flowers 2.16.66
5 Jonathan Reider 2.52.17
6 Rick Smith 2.54.34
7 Alan Murray 3.05.46

WOMEN’S 800 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Alison Suckling 2.50.93
2 Emily Gean 2.55.49
3 Maureen Hall 3.00.50
4 Wendy Jeffries 3.11.10
5 Gwelan Sheridan 3.39.54

MEN’S AND WOMEN’S 200 METERS

1 Kevin Sommers 33.53
2 Gwelan Sheridan 35.66
3 Wendy Jeffries 37.73
4 Battle Pincus 39.24
5 Karen Bell 41.20
6 Cynthia Evans 41.89

MILE (HEAT #1)

1 Emily Gean 5.54.78
2 Maureen Hall 6.07.89
3 Alison Suckling 6.15.08
4 Kathleen Wegner 6.56.17
5 Battle Pincus 7.07.84
6 Carole Rosasco 7.12.73
7 Marge Rosasco 7.20.59

MILE (HEAT #2)

1 Jack Flowers 4.58.56
2 Alexander Sirota 4.59.98
3 Andrew Thivierge 5.01.97
4 Tim Skarda 5.10.50
5 Ted Poulos 5.55.65
6 Mark Rosasco 5.59.10
7 Jonathan Reider 6.04.38
8 Rick Smith 6.21.08
9 Cynthia Evans 7.34.06
10 Herman Blinchikoff 9.21.89

MEN’S 400 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Jeremy Skarda 57.56
2 Windsor Jones 58.71
3 Kevin Sommers 65.78
4 Jonathan Reider 70.24
5 David Jun 73.03
6 Alan Murray 75.17
7 Dave Ferraro 80.20
8 Luca VonEron 85.54

WOMEN’S 400 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Emily Gean 75.79
2 Maureen Hall 76.64
3 Gwelan Sheridan 78.28
4 Wendy Jeffries 84.10
5 Cynthia Evans 93.76
6 Battle Pincus 95.93
7 Karen Bell 1.40.48

MEN’S AND WOMEN’S 2 MILE

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Andrew Thivierge 12.15.13
2 Ted Poulos 13.55.91
3 Emily Gean 14.00.09
4 Wendy Jeffries 14.31.43
5 Alison Suckling 16.21.10
6 Maureen Hall 16.21.70

MEN’S 5000

1 Maurice Pointer 18.12.40
2 Daniel Smith 18.13.38
3 Dave Berardi 19.01.54
4 David Jun 19.25.95

4×100 RELAY

1 Alison Suckling
2 Emily Gean
3 Maureen Hall
4 Kathryn Hall 1.10.31
1 Luca VonEron
2 David Jun
3 Kristin VonEron
4 Lucy VonEron 1.12.99
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+