Location:
NCR Trail
Race Distance:

Race Director: Robin Goodwin

Co-directors: Philip Gonyo and Brian Flowers

Volunteers: Dan Macedo, Brian Nygen, Don and Linda Tice, Dechen Surkang, Curt Senft, Jim Heyssel, Earl Swartzenbruber, Rick Stewart and Kids.

Place Name Age/Sex Time
1 Paul Chasen 31      M 1:19:39
2 Jesse LaBuff 33      M 1:20:20
3 Charles Powell 46      M 1:21:37
4 Jason Miller 35      M 1:23:59
5 Jason McCaul 30      M 1:24:44
6 Claudio Delfino 38      M 1:25:32
7 Dejan Ernestl 44      M 1:25:43
8 Johnny Lyons 29      M 1:26:27
9 Shawn Pinamonti 36      M 1:26:59
10 Dmitriy Valekha 34      M 1:27:09
11 David Jun 28      M 1:27:12
12 Ryan Dietrich 34      M 1:27:47
13 Jeremy Steeves 27      M 1:27:53
14 Evan Burros 23      M 1:28:09
15 Reg Fields 32      M 1:28:22
16 Rob Santoni 46      M 1:28:32
17 Mike Schwartz 45      M 1:29:50
18 Christian Creutzer 51      M 1:30:19
19 Caroline Speirs 29      F 1:31:08
20 Mark Rosasco 53      M 1:31:52
21 Joe Burdyck 41      M 1:32:01
22 Emily Gean 32      M 1:32:46
23 John Archibald 29      M 1:33:11
24 Frank Mannarino 44      M 1:33:19
25 Phil Chavis 25      M 1:33:21
26 Brian Coffill 27      M 1:33:30
27 Gregg Ford 40      M 1:33:49
28 Brett Hughes 33      M 1:34:13
29 Gerard Johnson 41      M 1:34:44
30 James Heller 37      M 1:36:21
31 Malcolm Senior 62      M 1:36:40
32 John Nikirk 45      M 1:36:42
33 Jose Parra 45      M 1:37:44
34 Howard Dreizen 58      M 1:38:16
35 Rick Buchwald 34      M 1:38:59
36 David Walsh Little 42      M 1:39:32
37 Mordechai Abrahams 37      M 1:40:16
38 Mike Woodward 40      M 1:40:46
39 Ronnie Wong 66      M 1:42:20
40 Dan Buccino 50      M 1:42:36
41 Carole Rosasco 53      F 1:42:45
42 Elizabeth Anderson 29      F 1:43:26
43 Marsha Demarye 47      F 1:43:58
44 Rick Smith 58      M 1:44:13
45 Jeanne Bayers 43      F 1:44:22
46 Doug Preston 62      M 1:45:12
47 Alan Hirsch 56      M 1:47:12
48 David Hopkins 44      M 1:47:24
49 Jim Archibald 63      M 1:47:45
50 Jacob Dover 36      M 1:47:57
51 Deborah Sharp 54      M 1:48:04
52 Bob Hooper 46      M 1:48:18
53 Tom Rutiglin 43      M 1:48:20
54 Chris Farmer 33      M 1:48:31
55 Eric Templeton 27      M 1:53:16
56 Dylan Newberry 20      M 1:53:20
57 Michael Joseph 40      M 1:53:31
58 Christine Schauerman 46      F 1:53:38
59 Julia Skinner 36      F 1:53:51
60 Dwight Mikulis 54      M 1:55:00
61 Sam Owens 13      M 1:55:01
62 Jeannette Lussi 49      F 1:55:12
63 Denise Owens 46      F 1:55:18
64 Izzy Bowlsbey 37      F 1:55:22
65 Glenda Rodriquez 32      F 1:55:23
66 Jack Pitarra 71      M 1:55:50
67 Jeff Dudley 52      M 1:56:28
68 Steve Nguyen 38      M 1:57:25
69 Sydney Dy 44      F 1:58:20
70 Elizabeth Johnson 49      F 1:58:34
71 Tom Carey 63      M 1:58:52
72 Steve Herman 45      M 2:00:34
73 Steve Kline 41      M 2:00:35
74 Bernard Robier 68      M 2:01:08
75 Samuel Fine 61      M 2:01:47
76 Sarah DeSantis 38      F 2:02:23
77 William Mantler 61      M 2:02:30
78 Steve Ryan 32      M 2:02:37
79 Donell Thompson 39      M 2:04:11
80 Harry Leider 54      M 2:04:32
81 Nancy Alexander 55      F 2:07:10
82 Connie Bonsiero 52      F 2:07:12
83 Vicki Creutzer 49      F 2:07:36
84 Raymond Day 64      M 2:08:12
85 Jim Wannamaker 64      M 2:09:04
86 Barbara mantler 36      F 2:12:39
87 Bob Sommerville 64      M 2:12:55
88 Eli Glaser 49      M 2:13:23
89 Ari Schulman 36      M 2:13:37
90 William Mantler 36      M 2:15:37
91 Julie Branham 47      F 2:19:00
92 Charles Regan 54      F 2:24:14
93 Jeanne Larrison 57      F 2:31
94 Richard Kulawlel 55      M 2:48:22
95 Bailey St. Clair 73      M 3:01:27
96 William Fleck 78      M 3:01:40
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+