Location:
Loch Raven Reservoir
Race Distance:

BRRC Father Time Frolic

January 1, 2013 – Peerce’s Plantation, Baltimore County

Volunteers: Dylan Newberry, Tom Jennings, Dan Macedo, Nut Hall, Suzie Boltz, Susan Roth, Robin Goodwin

Race Directors: Bailey and Christy St. Clair

Weather: Cloudy, 41 degrees

Order Bib First name Last name Age Predicted time Actual Time Difference
1 117 Elizabeth Peper 18 38:00:00 37:57:00 0:03
1 863 Mike Trott 59 51:33:00 51:36:00 0:03
3 861 Anna Roth 21 34:10:00 34:03:00 0:07
4 887 Howard Dreizen 58 36:45:00 36:33:00 0:12
5 873 Paul Hulleberg 56 39:37:00 39:23:00 0:14
6 854 Joe Loveland 41:20:00 41:37:00 0:17
7 885 Tim Satterfield 52 34:12:00 34:30:00 0:18
8 155 Katie Flickinger 37 50:00:00 50:19:00 0:19
9 899 Betsy Schwartz 32 41:15:00 40:54:00 0:21
10 894 Steve Nguyen 38 42:02:00 42:26:00 0:24
11 876 Beverly Harvey 61 68:00:00 67:31:00 0:29
12 122 Charles Reagan 54 43:00:00 42:27:00 0:33
13 893 Elliott Weinstein 52 37:55:00 37:21:00 0:34
14 865 Carol Rosasco 53 39:36:00 40:11:00 0:35
15 877 Scott Heacock 37 35:00:00 35:39:00 0:39
16 143 Jeannette Lussi 49 41:43:00 41:03:00 0:40
17 881 Jack Pitarra 72 42:30:00 41:38:00 0:52
18 147 Jose Parra 46 37:30:00 36:35:00 0:55
19 853 Karsten Brown 38 29:13:00 28:11:00 1:02
20 148 Mitch Fritsch 48 47:35:00 48:38:00 1:03
21 891 Doug Preston 63 39:55:00 38:50:00 1:05
22 131 Stephen Kline 41 43:30:00 42:25:00 1:05
23 900 Mia Clark 34 40:13:00 39:05:00 1:08
24 134 Peter Hens 61 45:00:00 43:48:00 1:12
25 868 Maureen Hall 47 34:59:00 36:14:00 1:15
26 875 Bobby Levin 64 48:00:00 46:43:00 1:17
27 140 Joe Burdyck 41 32:00:00 33:18:00 1:18
28 135 Jeff Jackson 48 45:00:00 43:41:00 1:19
29 124 Larry Fletcher-hill 54 43:54:00 42:34:00 1:20
30 886 Christopher Spence 55 39:00:00 37:37:00 1:23
31 895 Jeff Dudley 53 35:27:00 36:53:00 1:26
32 866 Mark Rosasco 53 33:45:00 35:11:00 1:26
33 145 Karen Fisher 50 49:47:00 55:41:00 1:26
34 126 Mel Skwirut 60 44:00:00 45:26:00 1:26
35 118 Pat Ryakowski 20 31:15:00 29:48:00 1:27
36 896 Jim Barrett 50 38:30:00 39:57:00 1:27
37 141 Donna Carlin 51 48:13:00 46:46:00 1:27
38 156 Jeff Richardson 49 52:00:00 50:30:00 1:30
39 149 Susan Weaver 40 43:00:00 41:25:00 1:35
40 862 Emily Makhlouf 37:00:00 38:39:00 1:39
41 858 robert Niquette 35 40:00:00 38:18:00 1:42
42 864 Ken Szymanski 54 49:11:00 47:28:00 1:43
43 153 Paul Hannsen 39 32:00:00 30:17:00 1:43
44 150 Erin Dembeck 30 38:30:00 36:45:00 1:45
45 869 David Shumway 51 37:58:00 36:12:00 1:46
46 137 Brett Hughes 33 48:30:00 46:40:00 1:50
47 138 Jennifer Zanni 39 48:25:00 46:29:00 1:56
48 889 Brian Flower 54 42:00:00 40:03:00 1:57
49 872 Devon Minarik 26 35:00:00 33:03:00 1:57
50 898 Chaim Schecter 52 52:00:00 50:02:00 1:58
51 878 Connie Bonsiero 53 48:00:00 45:54:00 2:06
52 123 Tom Mooney 54 48:00:00 45:53:00 2:07
53 139 Dan Behler 48 55:16:00 53:05:00 2:11
54 151 Kim Altenburger 56 42:30:00 40:08:00 2:22
55 870 Kevin Cole 40 39:08:00 36:39:00 2:29
56 855 Robin Goodwin 55 47:20:00 44:51:00 2:29
57 867 Bill O’Keefe 50 38:45:00 36:11:00 2:34
58 142 Dechen Surkhang 54 73:54:00 71:19:00 2:35
59 874 Karen Levin 62 57:42:00 54:57:00 2:45
60 130 Sam Owens 14 45:00:00 42:12:00 2:48
61 119 Bernard Robier 69 44:21:00 41:23:00 2:58
62 882 Linda Tice 67 74:00:00 71:00:00 3:00
63 152 Ray Red 53 42:30:00 39:29:00 3:01
64 856 Don Riley 49 50:00:00 46:57:00 3:03
65 144 Steve Lazzaro 57 45:00:00 41:56:00 3:04
66 892 Tim Fager 45 40:00:00 36:55:00 3:05
67 133 Ruth Hens 65 54:32:00 51:26:00 3:06
68 128 Denise Owens 46 50:05:00 46:56:00 3:09
69 132 Gary Dubeck 45 50:00:00 46:45:00 3:15
70 879 Gene Grady 64 55:00:00 58:22:00 3:22
71 883 Don Tice 64 56:06:00 52:38:00 3:28
72 127 Victoria Glose 58 55:00:00 51:31:00 3:29
73 871 Paul Smith 41 43:45:00 40:16:00 3:29
74 115 John Greenfield 60 58:00:00 53:50:00 4:10
75 857 Josh Chang 27 43:18:00 39:04:00 4:14
76 890 S.A. Lane 70 55:00:00 50:41:00 4:19
77 884 Steve Rosasco, Jr. 55 40:30:00 35:47:00 4:43
78 154 Kathy Harold 53 55:00:00 50:07:00 4:53
79 120 Anne Wismer 58 63:03:00 58:04:00 4:59
80 860 Sierra Schenk 35 45:00:00 39:49:00 5:11
81 129 Matt Owens 12 48:00:00 42:48:00 5:12
82 888 Michael Sellman 59 46:30:00 52:15:00 5:45
83 116 John Peper 53:30:00 47:41:00 5:49
84 125 Alexis Rohole 45:00:00 39:00:00 6:00
85 880 Dale Jordan 60 51:23:00 44:43:00 6:40
86 121 Bailey St. Clair 73 74:38:00 67:33:00 7:05
87 859 Andrew Schend 36 56:00:00 47:59:00 8:01
88 114 Tony Konstant 64 62:38:00 49:18:00 13:20
89 146 Craig Lussi 51 60:23:00 46:17:00 14:06

Finish Order

Order Bib First name Last name Age Predicted time Actual Time Difference
1 853 Karsten Brown 38 29:13:00 28:11:00 1:02
2 118 Pat Ryakowski 20 31:15:00 29:48:00 1:27
3 153 Paul Hannsen 39 32:00:00 30:17:00 1:43
4 872 Devon Minarik 26 35:00:00 33:03:00 1:57
5 140 Joe Burdyck 41 32:00:00 33:18:00 1:18
6 861 Anna Roth 21 34:10:00 34:03:00 0:07
7 885 Tim Satterfield 52 34:12:00 34:30:00 0:18
8 866 Mark Rosasco 53 33:45:00 35:11:00 1:26
9 877 Scott Heacock 37 35:00:00 35:39:00 0:39
10 884 Steve Rosasco, Jr. 55 40:30:00 35:47:00 4:43
11 867 Bill O’Keefe 50 38:45:00 36:11:00 2:34
12 869 David Shumway 51 37:58:00 36:12:00 1:46
13 868 Maureen Hall 47 34:59:00 36:14:00 1:15
14 887 Howard Dreizen 58 36:45:00 36:33:00 0:12
15 147 Jose Parra 46 37:30:00 36:35:00 0:55
16 870 Kevin Cole 40 39:08:00 36:39:00 2:29
17 150 Erin Dembeck 30 38:30:00 36:45:00 1:45
18 895 Jeff Dudley 53 35:27:00 36:53:00 1:26
19 892 Tim Fager 45 40:00:00 36:55:00 3:05
20 893 Elliott Weinstein 52 37:55:00 37:21:00 0:34
21 886 Christopher Spence 55 39:00:00 37:37:00 1:23
22 117 Elizabeth Peper 18 38:00:00 37:57:00 0:03
23 858 robert Niquette 35 40:00:00 38:18:00 1:42
24 862 Emily Makhlouf 37:00:00 38:39:00 1:39
25 891 Doug Preston 63 39:55:00 38:50:00 1:05
26 125 Alexis Rohole 45:00:00 39:00:00 6:00
27 857 Josh Chang 27 43:18:00 39:04:00 4:14
28 900 Mia Clark 34 40:13:00 39:05:00 1:08
29 873 Paul Hulleberg 56 39:37:00 39:23:00 0:14
30 152 Ray Red 53 42:30:00 39:29:00 3:01
31 860 Sierra Schenk 35 45:00:00 39:49:00 5:11
32 896 Jim Barrett 50 38:30:00 39:57:00 1:27
33 889 Brian Flower 54 42:00:00 40:03:00 1:57
34 151 Kim Altenburger 56 42:30:00 40:08:00 2:22
35 865 Carol Rosasco 53 39:36:00 40:11:00 0:35
36 871 Paul Smith 41 43:45:00 40:16:00 3:29
37 899 Betsy Schwartz 32 41:15:00 40:54:00 0:21
38 143 Jeannette Lussi 49 41:43:00 41:03:00 0:40
39 119 Bernard Robier 69 44:21:00 41:23:00 2:58
40 149 Susan Weaver 40 43:00:00 41:25:00 1:35
41 854 Joe Loveland 41:20:00 41:37:00 0:17
42 881 Jack Pitarra 72 42:30:00 41:38:00 0:52
43 144 Steve Lazzaro 57 45:00:00 41:56:00 3:04
44 130 Sam Owens 14 45:00:00 42:12:00 2:48
45 131 Stephen Kline 41 43:30:00 42:25:00 1:05
46 894 Steve Nguyen 38 42:02:00 42:26:00 0:24
47 122 Charles Reagan 54 43:00:00 42:27:00 0:33
48 124 Larry Fletcher-hill 54 43:54:00 42:34:00 1:20
49 129 Matt Owens 12 48:00:00 42:48:00 5:12
50 135 Jeff Jackson 48 45:00:00 43:41:00 1:19
51 134 Peter Hens 61 45:00:00 43:48:00 1:12
52 880 Dale Jordan 60 51:23:00 44:43:00 6:40
53 855 Robin Goodwin 55 47:20:00 44:51:00 2:29
54 126 Mel Skwirut 60 44:00:00 45:26:00 1:26
55 123 Tom Mooney 54 48:00:00 45:53:00 2:07
56 878 Connie Bonsiero 53 48:00:00 45:54:00 2:06
57 146 Craig Lussi 51 60:23:00 46:17:00 14:06
58 138 Jennifer Zanni 39 48:25:00 46:29:00 1:56
59 137 Brett Hughes 33 48:30:00 46:40:00 1:50
60 875 Bobby Levin 64 48:00:00 46:43:00 1:17
61 132 Gary Dubeck 45 50:00:00 46:45:00 3:15
62 141 Donna Carlin 51 48:13:00 46:46:00 1:27
63 128 Denise Owens 46 50:05:00 46:56:00 3:09
64 856 Don Riley 49 50:00:00 46:57:00 3:03
65 864 Ken Szymanski 54 49:11:00 47:28:00 1:43
66 116 John Peper 53:30:00 47:41:00 5:49
67 859 Andrew Schend 36 56:00:00 47:59:00 8:01
68 148 Mitch Fritsch 48 47:35:00 48:38:00 1:03
69 114 Tony Konstant 64 62:38:00 49:18:00 13:20
70 898 Chaim Schecter 52 52:00:00 50:02:00 1:58
71 154 Kathy Harold 53 55:00:00 50:07:00 4:53
72 155 Katie Flickinger 37 50:00:00 50:19:00 0:19
73 156 Jeff Richardson 49 52:00:00 50:30:00 1:30
74 890 S.A. Lane 70 55:00:00 50:41:00 4:19
75 133 Ruth Hens 65 54:32:00 51:26:00 3:06
76 127 Victoria Glose 58 55:00:00 51:31:00 3:29
77 863 Mike Trott 59 51:33:00 51:36:00 0:03
78 888 Michael Sellman 59 46:30:00 52:15:00 5:45
79 883 Don Tice 64 56:06:00 52:38:00 3:28
80 139 Dan Behler 48 55:16:00 53:05:00 2:11
81 115 John Greenfield 60 58:00:00 53:50:00 4:10
82 874 Karen Levin 62 57:42:00 54:57:00 2:45
83 145 Karen Fisher 50 49:47:00 55:41:00 1:26
84 120 Anne Wismer 58 63:03:00 58:04:00 4:59
85 879 Gene Grady 64 55:00:00 58:22:00 3:22
86 876 Beverly Harvey 61 68:00:00 67:31:00 0:29
87 121 Bailey St. Clair 73 74:38:00 67:33:00 7:05
88 882 Linda Tice 67 74:00:00 71:00:00 3:00
89 142 Dechen Surkhang 54 73:54:00 71:19:00 2:35
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+