Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Race Director: Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Kathryn Hall, Nut Hall, Tom Jennings, Maurice Pointer, Bailey St.Clair

Special thanks to Goucher College!

100M

Number First Name Last Name Time
99 Scott Baker 11.88
70 Glen Jackson 12.81
55 Lisa Shands 14.12
61 Kathryn Hall 15.93
75 Moira Rivera 20.03
74 Gloria Shin 20.77

200M

Number First Name Last Name Time
99 Scott Baker 25.97
70 Glen Jackson 27.65
55 Lisa Shands 34.87
61 Kathryn Hall 36.49

 400M HEAT #1

Number First Name Last Name Time
46 Daniel Colopietro 54.23
65 Windsor Jones 1.00.59

400M HEAT #2

Number First Name Last Name Time
60 Maureen Hall 1.16.85
55 Lisa Shands 1.19.46

800M HEAT #1

Number First Name Last Name Time
99 Scott Baker 2.17.13
45 Elijah Mercer 2.18.66
68 David Profili 2.23.45
48 Justin Knoll 2.33.09
47 Kevin Porter 2.36.07

800M HEAT #2

Number First Name Last Name Time
71 Serge Arbona 2.31.78
63 Brian Sweeney 2.34.30
72 Christian Creutzer 2.39.13
56 Steve Rosasco, Jr 2.40.40
60 Maureen Hall 2.52.68
44 Denise Knickman 3.05.54
54 Nick Delambo 3.48.63
59 George Yannakakis 4.02.69
55 Lisa Shands 4.14.63

 1500M HEAT #1

Number First Name Last Name Time
49 Nicolas Fransham 4.24.87
38 Drew Landgren 4.28.55
45 Elijah Mercer 4.38.38
50 Calen Dowley 4.44.14
4 Ted Poulos 4.53.36
58 Aaron Long 4.55.29
48 Justin Knoll 4.56.60
68 David Profili 4.59.83

1500M HEAT #2

Number First Name Last Name Time
63 Brian Sweeney 5.04.53
71 Serge Arbona 5.07.36
47 Kevin Porter 5.21.47
72 Christian Creutzer 5.24.04
51 Regan Davis 5.36.67
60 Maureen Hall 5.39.74
52 Ellen Shephard 5.52.14
44 Denise Knickman 5.56.45
53 Shannon Dooley 6.01.53
62 Kathleen Wegner 6.02.61
64 Howard Dreizen 6.30.73
54 Nick Delambo 7.34.03
59 George Yannakakis 7.45.65
55 Lisa Shands 7.52.74

 2 MILES

Number First Name Last Name Time
73 Jack Flowers 10.24.50
45 Elijah Mercer 11.14.69
57 Maurice Pointer 11.20.53
4 Ted Poulos 11.47.55
99 Scott Baker 11.56.14
71 Serge Arbona 12.04.08
63 Brian Sweeney 12.08.16
68 David Profili 12.36.59
44 Denise Knickman 12.55.69
67 Zach Talbert 13.42.64
69 Rob Hittle 13.58.61
60 Maureen Hall 14.21.21
64 Howard Dreizen 14.23.23
59 George Yannakakis 17.48.00

CHILDREN’S 100M

Number First Name Last Name Age Time
91 J.R. Talbert 9 15.00
90 Luke Baker 9 16.86
89 Emma Baker 6 26.70

 CHILDRENS 200M

Number First Name Last Name Age Time
91 J.R. Talbert 9 39.14
90 Luke Baker 9 42.15
89 Emma Baker 6 1.13.88
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+