Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Race Director: Christy St Clair

Volunteers:  Dave Cooley, Howard Dreizen, Nut Hall, Tom Jennings, Maurice Pointer and Bailey St. Clair

 

Congratulations to the 2013 Tetrathon winners:
Male Open:  Jack Flowers
Female Open:  Allison Letourneau
Male Master:  Maurice Pointer
Female Master:  Denise Knickman
A special thanks to the “Snowball Man”, Mr. Bailey.

TETRATHON WINNERS

Award Winners Number First Name Last Name Combined Time 3200 M 1600 M 800 M 400 M
Male Open 35 Jack Flowers 18.42.53 10.39.47 4.46.05 2.17.35 59.66
Female Open 4 Allison Letourneau 21.04.28 12.18.74 5.09.86 2.28.77 1.06.91
Male Master 1 Maurice Pointer 20.59.34 11.34.49 5.37.88 2.35.70 1.11.27
Female Master 30 Denise Knickman 23.24.56 12.42.75 6.14.64 2.59.07 1.28.10

100M HEAT 1

Number First Name Last Name Time
18 Sterling Elder 10.34
19 Zakk DeCarlo 11.39
26 Sterling Hardy 11.76
16 DaQuan Veney 12.02

100M HEAT 2

Number First Name Last Name Time
31 Cathryn Hall 15.17
37 Ceit Leslie 16.52
36 Bob Phelps 18.44

200M HEAT 1

Number First Name Last Name Time
18 Sterling Elder 22.07
19 Zakk DeCarlo 23.1
26 Sterling Hardy 23.55
16 DaQuan Veney 23.93

200M HEAT 2

Number First Name Last Name Time
43 Julian Owens 32.18
34 Caroline Blaum 32.84
31 Cathryn Hall 34.69
37 Ceit Leslie 37.71
36 Bob Phelps 39.25

400M HEAT 1

Number First Name Last Name Time
17 Warren Jones 53.66
42 Christian Creutzer 1.08.64
8 Joseph Burdick 1.10.26
1 Maurice Pointer 1.11.27
40 Josh Jandorf 1.13.74
5 Rick Smith 1.18.44
43 Julian Owens 1.22.79
39 Warren Pitts 1.46.69

400M HEAT 2

Number First Name Last Name Time
35 Graham Peck 58.47
28 Jack Flowers 59.66
2 Austin Clark 1.02.49
6 Elijah Mercer 1.08.25

400M HEAT 3

Number First Name Last Name Time
4 Allison Letourneau 1.06.91
34 Caroline Blaum 1.12.88
32 Maureen Hall 1.14.89
3 Rachel Nerenberg 1.17.74
7 Jeanette Lussi 1.23.67
30 Denise Knickman 1.28.10
41 Esther Jandorf 1.53.48

800M

Number First Name Last Name Time
20 Daniel Colopietro 2.04.36
35 Jack Flowers 2.17.35
6 Austin Clark 2.24.20
4 Allison Letourneau 2.28.77
1 Maurice Pointer 2.35.70
24 Steve Rosasco 2.36.65
3 Rachel Nerenberg 2.54.04
32 Maureen Hall 2.57.61
30 Denise Knickman 2.59.07
9 Michael Dab 3.05.29
7 Jeanette Lussi 3.12.09
38 Nick Delambo 3.44.89
31 George Yannakakis 4.02.58

1600M

Number First Name Last Name Time
35 Jack Flowers 4.46.05
9 Michael Dab 5.02.61
2 Elijah Mercer 5.08.69
4 Allison Letourneau 5.09.86
6 Austin Clark 5.10.23
1 Maurice Pointer 5.37.88
8 Joseph Burdyck 5.43.04
10 Johnny Lyons 5.44.07
42 Christian Creutzer 5.45.95
32 Maureen Hall 6.07.63
30 Denise Knickman 6.14.64
3 Rachel Nerenberg 6.15.54
5 Rick Smith 6.34.71
7 Jeanette Lussi 6.35.57
29 Kathleen Wegner 6.36.55
27 Howard Dreizen 6.58.64
39 Warren Pitts 8.00.78
21 Geoege Yannakakis 8.16.76
38 Nick Delambo 8.22.38

3200M

Number First Name Last Name Time
28 Graham Peck 10.24.56
35 Jack Flowers 10.39.47
23 Brooks Ward 10.49.84
2 Elijah Mercer 11.24.16
1 Maurice Pointer 11.34.49
6 Austin Clark 12.08.94
4 Allison Letourneau 12.18.74
30 Denise Knickman 12.42.75
3 Rachel Nerenberg 13.38.97
33 Rob Hittle 13.41.25
5 Rick Smith 14.17.48
27 Howard Dreizen 14.25.54
7 Jeanette Lussi 14.30.54
22 Tony McMurtney 15.07.64

CHILDREN’S 100M

Number First Name Last Name Age Time
100 Riley Dab 7 20.89
93 Shana Jandorf 7 21.62
99 Kaelyn Dab 5 22.67
94 Zachary Oehler 6 24.40
95 Levi Oehler 4 30.73
98 Lilly Vachino 5 33.69
97 Gabriella Vachino 3 37.83
96 Kayla Keller 3 39.04
92 Ian Jandorf 2 71.77

CHILDREN’S 200M

Number First Name Last Name Age Time
93 Shana Jandorf 7 54.53
94 Zachary Oehler 6 55.68
95 Levi Oehler 4 69.78
98 Lilly Vachino 5 77.31
97 Gabriella Vachino 3 81.81
96 Kayla Keller 3 1.47.32
92 Ian Jandorf 2 3.06.20
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.