Location:
Loch Raven High School
Race Distance:

Race Directors: Bailey and Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Kim Altenberger, Luke Chetelat, Jack Pitarra, Ray Reed

Special thanks to our timers: Nut Hall and Tom Jennings

AWARD WINNERS

1st Place Co-ed Team: Jesse Jaeger & Lauren Williams
1st Place Male Team: Christopher & David Vitek
1st Place Female Team: Carly Page & Diane Heiser
1st Place Male Senior Team: John Kessinger & Paul Hullenberg
1st Place Co-ed Senior Team: Rob Hittle & Christy St.Clair

OVERALL RESULTS

Place Num Names Type Time
1 9 Jesse Jaeger & Luren Williams Coed 54:51.7
2 5 Kristen & Jordan Chang Coed 56:26.7
3 12 Christopher & David Vitek Male 57:12.5
4 11 Jesse LaBuff & Dejale Ernestl Male 57:41.4
5 13 Carly Page & Diane Heiser Female 58:46.0
6 6 Joshua Chang & Tim Su Male 59:51.3
7 7 Johnny Lyons & Mike Schwartz Male 1:00:59.9
8 17 Jack Flowers & Ray Reed Male 1:03:23.7
9 8 Rick Stewart  & Brian Sweeney Male 1:03:45.9
10 16 John Kessinger & Paul Hulleberg Senior 1:10:26.8
11 10 Betsy Schwartz & Candice Mayes Female 1:12:04.8
12 14 Christy St. Clair & Rob Hittle Senior 1:18:06.3
13 15 Elise Lambers & Carrie McAvoy Female 1:25:10.3
14 4 Darrell & Tom Edwards Senior 1:27:41.1

SPLITS FOR EACH TEAM

Team Time 1 Time 2 Time 3 Time 4 Time 5 Time 6 Time 7 Time 8 Time 9 Time 10 Final Time Overall Place
Darrell & Tom Edwards Senior
Team 4 10:19.2 16:38.3 27:27.4 33:43.9 45:09.5 51:25.9 57:56.2 09:21.3 21:18.0 27:41.1 1:27:41 14
Splits 06:19.1 10:49.1 06:16.5 11:25.6 06:16.4 06:30.3 11:25.1 11:56.7 06:23.1
Kristen & Jordan Chang Coed
Team 5 06:14.4 11:25.3 17:33.4 22:42.1 28:47.2 33:57.6 39:55.3 45:06.9 51:07.7 56:26.7 56:26.7 2
Splits 05:10.9 06:08.1 05:08.7 06:05.1 05:10.4 05:57.7 05:11.6 06:00.8 05:19.0
Joshua Change & Tim Su Male
Team 6 06:28.5 11:43.2 18:22.8 23:47.2 30:29.8 35:55.2 42:38.7 47:53.1 54:35.8 59:51.3 59:51.3 6
Splits 05:14.7 06:39.6 05:24.4 06:42.6 05:25.4 06:43.5 05:14.4 06:42.7 05:15.5
Mike Schwartz & Johnny Lyons Male
Team 7 06:21.8 12:02.5 18:24.7 24:17.6 30:41.2 36:36.4 42:53.5 48:54.2 55:07.1 00:59.9 00:59.9 7
Splits 05:40.7 06:22.2 05:52.9 06:23.6 05:55.2 06:17.1 06:00.7 06:12.9 05:52.8
Rick Stewart & Brian Sweeney Male
Team 8 06:29.5 12:02.5 18:24.7 24:17.6 30:41.2 36:36.4 42:53.5 48:54.2 55:07.1 00:59.9 1:01:00 8
Splits 05:33.0 06:22.2 05:52.9 06:23.6 05:55.2 06:17.1 06:00.7 06:12.9 05:52.8
Jesse Jaeger & Louren Williams Coed
Team 9 04:58.2 10:56.9 16:00.9 21:58.2 27:07.1 33:01.1 38:09.9 44:01.3 49:08.9 54:51.7 54:51.7 1
Splits 05:58.7 05:04.0 05:57.3 05:08.9 05:54.0 05:08.8 05:51.4 05:07.6 05:42.8
Betsy Schwartz & Candice Mayes Female
Team 10 06:58.0 13:55.7 21:01.3 27:57.7 35:01.9 43:56.4 50:53.3 58:01.4 04:54.5 12:04.8 1:12:05 11
Splits 06:57.7 07:05.6 06:56.4 07:04.2 08:54.5 06:56.9 07:08.1 06:53.1 07:10.3
Jesse LaBuff &Dejae Ernestl Male
Team 11 05:59.3 11:26.7 17:26.8 22:50.7 28:55.1 34:20.6 40:30.7 45:59.2 52:13.3 57:41.4 57:41.4 4
Splits 05:27.4 06:00.1 05:23.9 06:04.4 05:25.5 06:10.1 05:28.5 06:14.1 05:28.1
Christopher & David Vitek
Team 12 05:05.9 10:44.3 16:17.5 22:01.6 27:45.3 33:45.9 39:35.3 45:35.8 51:19.5 57:12.5 57:12.5 Male
Splits 05:38.4 05:33.2 05:44.1 05:43.7 06:00.6 05:49.4 06:00.5 05:43.7 05:53.0
Carly Page & Diane Heiser Female
Team 13 05:55.9 11:46.5 17:42.5 23:38.0 29:34.1 35:29.4 41:24.0 47:16.7 53:08.7 58:46.0 58:46.0 5
Splits 05:50.6 05:56.0 05:55.5 05:56.1 05:55.3 05:54.6 05:52.7 05:52.0 05:37.3
Christy St. Clair & Rob Hittle Senior
Team 14 08:35.6 15:43.8 24:15.5 31:24.1 39:52.3 46:58.3 55:29.9 02:40.1 11:08.7 18:06.3 1:18:06 12
Splits 07:08.2 08:31.7 07:08.6 08:28.2 07:06.0 08:31.6 07:10.2 08:28.6 06:57.6
Elise Lambers & Carrie McAvoy Female
Team 15 09:07.3 20:14.0 30:47.6 42:03.5 52:47.6 03:42.2 25:10.3 1:25:10 13
Splits 11:06.7 10:33.6 11:15.9 10:44.1 10:54.6 #VALUE! #VALUE! 00:00.0 25:10.3
John Kessinger & Paul Hulieberg Senior
Team 16 07:01.3 13:55.7 21:07.1 28:00.3 35:22.0 42:11.9 49:38.1 56:28.0 03:43.7 10:26.8 1:10:27 10
Splits 06:54.4 07:11.4 06:53.2 07:21.7 06:49.9 07:26.2 06:49.9 07:15.7 06:43.1
Jack Flowers & Ray Reed Male
Team 17 05:00.4 12:30.0 17:32.2 25:08.0 30:08.9 37:40.6 42:47.4 50:25.5 55:36.6 03:23.7 1:03:24 9
Splits 07:29.6 05:02.2 07:35.8 05:00.9 07:31.7 05:06.8 07:38.1 05:11.1 07:47.1
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+