Location:
Gunpowder State Park – Bunker Hill
Race Distance:

Race Director: Chris Cucuzzella

Volunteers: Robin Goodwin, Lori Guenther, Brian Flowers, Bart Rein, Kristin Bremer, Tom Nasuta, Hugh Wilson

ONE LOOP RACE (5.5 MILES)

1 David Vitek M 20 43:12:00
2 Christopher Vitek M 18 43:20:00
3 John Davis M 40 43:31:00
4 Shawn Downing M 53 46:39:00
5 Kevin Reagan M 27 47:18:00
6 Alice Sheehan F 16 49:55:00
7 ED Kelley M 45 51:18:00
8 Catherine Stasiowski F 18 51:28:00
9 Cheng Lin M 31 51:31:00
10 Nate Smith F 35 51:46:00
11 Hope Pearce F 53 51:49:00
12 Richard McCaffery M 45 51:51:00
13 Charles Reagan M 55 53:51:00
14 Kathi Shea F 54 55:46:00
15 Louis Perkins M 57 57:14:00
16 Esther Hoffberg F 59 58:09:00
17 Catherine Cohen M 44 58:23:00
18 Steve Thompson M 41 59:44:00
19 Sara Bean F 22 60:20:00
20 Purnell Sterrett M 46 61:00:00
21 Meredith Eppley F 30 61:01:00
22 Matt Browner M 29 61:03:00
23 Tim Gelineau M 25 61:32:00
24 Cameron Thacker M 18 61:58:00
25 Cindy Cohen F 45 62:49:00
26 Stephanie Cassedy F 18 63:38:00
27 Jennifer St. Germain M 48 63:48:00
28 Darryn Waugh M 48 63:53:00
29 Melissa Cassedy F 50 63:56:00
30 Sydney Dy F 45 68:41:00
31 Margo Volk F 54 68:43:00
32 Lauren Calia F 44 68:45:00
33 Cindy Madden F 31 68:51:00
34 Andrew Spencer M 29 68:51:00
35 Dina Sokal M 58 82:29:00
36 Jessica Smith F 26 82:35:00
37 Sue Fenimore F 61 82:42:00
38 Danielle Pelligrini F 28 82:44:00
39 Glen Scimonelli M 62 82:58:00
40 Beth Ann Stasiowski M 48 88:20:00
41 Angela Waller F 35 92:19:00

TWO LOOP RACE (11 MILES)

1 Graham Peck M 24 72:48:00
2 Jesse Lebuff M 34 76:20:00
3 Ryan Stasiowski M 24 78:30:00
4 David Goldberg M 28 85:52:00
5 Jonathan Michel M 24 85:55:00
6 Mike Dulaney M 33 87:54:00
7 Matt Craig M 41 88:25:00
8 Kristen Bremer F 41 88:46:00
9 Paul Gochar M 40 89:50:00
10 Andrew Meekins M 34 91:36:00
11 Joseph Burdyk M 42 92:11:00
12 Mike Schwartz M 46 92:24:00
13 Patrick Brown M 46 92:55:00
14 Bob Huber M 55 94:22:00
15 Karyn Dulaney F 31 94:40:00
16 Pat Gilbert M 49 97:47:00
17 Henry Peck M 56 99:22:00
18 Robert Niquette M 36 103:37:00
19 Angelo Otterbein M 40 103:58:00
20 David Whitehead M 48 106:06:00
21 Shari Dooling F 36 106:30:00
22 Bart Rein M 48 106:46:00
23 Thomas Cassedy M 51 107:55:00
24 MJ Redman M 45 108:32:00
25 Mike Vail M 42 108:47:00
26 Lewis Scharff M 54 112:49:00
27 Alan Hirsh M 57 115:59:00
28 Steve Nyugen M 38 116:45:00
29 James Knost M 54 119:20:00
30 Luke Brandoniso M 55 124:33:00
31 Glen Davis M 51 136:30:00
32 Peter Wray M 56 140:58:00
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+