Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Race Director: Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Nut Hall, Tom Jennings, Jeannette Lussi, Dan Macedo, Maurice Pointer and Bailey St.Clair

Special thanks to Goucher College!

100M HEAT #1 (MEN)

Number First Name Last Name Time
37 Anthony Majeran 11.21
31 Vahid Meimand 12.5
24 Mac Colomb 13.61
3 Bob Phelps 18.89

100M HEAT #2 (WOMEN)

Number First Name Last Name Time
19 Arden Scheetz 13.53
17 Paulina Perkovich 14.63
18 Kiana Mack 15.57
9 Kathryn Hall 16.77

200M

Number First Name Last Name Time
31 Vahid Meimand 30.00
18 Kiana Mack 33.10
16 Jennifer Perkovich 37.29
9 Kathryn Hall 38.79

400M HEAT #1

Number First Name Last Name Time
25 Dave Carter 1.02.09
8 Nathan Jecelin 1.04.98
26 Chris Carter 1.06.49
24 Mac Colomb 1.08.53
34 Christian Creutzer 1.12.13
31 Vahid Meimand 1.13.08
20 James Knost 1.23.18
3 Bob Phelps 1.57.04

800M HEAT #1

Number First Name Last Name Time
4 Daniel Colopietro, Jr. 2.03.14
35 Justin Adamson 2.15.14
22 David Profili 2.22.47
33 P.J. Anderer 2.23.66

800M HEAT #2

Number First Name Last Name Time
13 Brian Sweeney 2.33.37
28 Steve Rosasco 2.34.69
34 Christian Creutzer 2.36.43
14 Dietrich Sweeney 2.43.83
32 David Jun 2.48.09
27 Bill Szabo 2.57.95
5 Daniel Colopietro, Sr. 3.08.33
20 James Knost 3.16.38
23 Nick Delambo 3.33.70

800M (WOMEN)

Number First Name Last Name Time
30 Denise Knickman 3.02.68
2 Marge Rosasco 3.23.09
38 Erin Crist 3.51.95

1500M HEAT #1

Number First Name Last Name Time
6 Drew Landgren 4.28.34
35 Justin Adamson 4.30.73
33 P.J. Anderer 4.45.33
22 David Profili 4.56.55
13 Brian Sweeney 5.05.26
32 David Jun 5.44.75

1500M HEAT #2

Number First Name Last Name Time
8 Nathan Jecelin 5.08.73
14 Dietrich Sweeney 5.15.01
34 Christian Creutzer 5.16.29
7 Colin Mosley 5.17.83
31 Vahid Meimand 5.33.96
11 Rob Douglas 5.35.39
12 Maureen Hall 5.39.15
30 Denise Knickman 5.52.83
20 James Knost 6.14.24
17 Paulina Perkovich 6.19.70
19 Arden Scheetz 6.21.31
16 Jennifer Perkovich 6.33.81
18 Kiana Mack 7.05.93
10 Mike Trott 7.07.94
23 Nick Delambo 7.25.72

3000M

Number First Name Last Name Time
40 Graham Peck 9.36.76
39 Louis Foudos 9.55.24
6 Drew Landgren 10.20.25
35 Justin Anderson 10.35.09
33 P.J. Anderer 10.40.30
1 Maurice Pointer 10.50.26
13 Brian Sweeney 11.05.93
32 David Jun 11.28.00
30 Denise Knickman 11.55.01
15 Rob Hittle 12.33.70
29 Roshi Nateghi 12.55.08
80 Robin Goodwin 13.58.23
20 James Knost 14.10,65
16 Jennifer Perkovich 14.19.08

4X200 RELAY

Number First Name Last Name Time
Team #1 Mac Colomb
Hunter Jackson
Dave Carter
Colin Mosley
2.03.44
Team #2 Arden Scheetz
Paulina Perkovich
Kiana Mack
Chris Carter
2.05.43

CHILDREN’S 100M

Number First Name Last Name Age Time
36 Andrew Jackson 12 19.24
78 Ella Majeran 5 20.48
75 Terrell Shanks 5 22.24
76 Declan Crist 4 27.58
74 Daniel Douglas 3 36.75
77 Carys Crist 18 m 1.59
79 Brynn Wilson 10 m 2.53

CHILDREN’S 200M

Number First Name Last Name Age Time
36 Andrew Jackson 12 48.67
75 Terrell Shanks 5 49.89
76 Declan Crist 4 1.21.38
74 Daniel Douglas 3 1.22.33
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+