Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Race Directors: Mia Turo and Christy St. Clair

Volunteers:  Dan Macedo, Tom Jennings, Dave Cooley, Bailey St.Clair, Johnny Lyons, Gene Grady, Dave McNeely, Shawn Clark, Amy Larrick, Mike Woodward, Earl Swartzendruber, Robin Goodwin

Thanks to Jeanne Larrison for singing our National Anthem, to Mike Woodward for lead bike, to Nut Hall from Maryland Timing for finish line timing and to Goucher College for hosting our event.

“B Strong!”  See you next year!

Flickr photos can be found here.

                                             
                     WOMAN LADY DISTANCE FESTIVAL BRRC
                                  5K RUN
                   SUNDAY, MAY 19, 2013, GOUCHER COLLEGE
 
Place Name                Div/Tot  Ag Team                 Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======== == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Candice Mayes                37                        21:01  6:47 
    2 Amanda An                    26                        22:28  7:15 
    3 Karen Faber                  45                        22:37  7:18 
    4 Betsy Schwartz               33                        22:53  7:23 
    5 Kathleen Wegner              47                        23:07  7:28 
    6 Sophia Santillan             33                        24:13  7:49 
    7 Stethanie Jacobs             35                        24:37  7:57 
    8 Heather Kammann              34                        24:55  8:03 
    9 Lori Guenthner               31                        25:36  8:16 
   10 Rena Dubin                   42                        25:50  8:20 
   11 Sally Jones                  57                        26:59  8:43 
   12 Halley Milleson              11                        27:47  8:58 
   13 Virginia Milleson            40                        27:48  8:59 
   14 Connie Bonsiero              53                        27:56  9:01 
   15 Abigail Green                18 Green Girls            28:36  9:14 
   16 Donna Green                  46 Green Girls            28:46  9:17 
   17 Amanda Idstein               37                        29:01  9:22 
   18 Victoria Glose               59                        29:18  9:28 
   19 Melinda Krummerich           54                        29:25  9:30 
   20 Ginger Rowley                51                        29:44  9:36 
   21 Sabra Kurth                  51                        29:46  9:37 
   22 Kathy Hennes                 60                        30:00  9:41 
   23 Celere Leonard               38                        31:39 10:13 
   24 Ann Brozena                  53                        31:51 10:17 
   25 Jennifer Zeller              31                        31:56 10:19 
   26 Mary Maloff                  58                        32:14 10:24 
   27 Terri Ausfresser             53                        33:03 10:40 
   28 Abbey Young                  12                        33:14 10:44 
   29 Laura Keyser                 30                        33:15 10:44 
   30 Jen Starkey                  30                        33:19 10:45 
   31 Stephanie Wilson             30                        33:21 10:46 
   32 Jeanne Larrison              58                        34:31 11:09 
   33 Sally Waller                 53                        34:40 11:11 
   34 Pauline Chvilicek            44                        34:54 11:16 
   35 Kathleen Hanson              59                        35:02 11:19 
   36 Kathleen McMackin            58                        35:03 11:19 
   37 Evelyn Hersperger            61                        35:56 11:36 
   38 Morgan Aasen                 20                        36:14 11:42 
   39 Debra Hershberger            59                        36:36 11:49 
   40 Beverly Harvey               61                        37:30 12:06 
   41 Mary Maloff                  58                        37:33 12:07 
   42 Julie Trapp                  68                        37:46 12:11 
   43 Beverly Byron                60                        38:30 12:26 
   44 Jeanette Novak               69                        39:01 12:36 
   45 Geneva Sydnor                44                        39:13 12:40 
   46 Janet Miller                 63                        39:21 12:42 
   47 Christina Caravouli          58                        40:17 13:00 
   48 Josette Kaintuck             43                        40:57 13:13 
   49 Michal McCullough            39                        41:05 13:16 
   50 Kennedy Jones                10                        41:07 13:16 
   51 Erin Cabrera                 28                        42:01 13:34 
   52 Zoe Yannakaisis              77                        42:05 13:35 
   53 Yvonne Aasen                 81                        42:32 13:44 
   54 Auroe Larson                 35                        45:06 14:33 
   55 Dawn Ebeling                 53                        45:10 14:35 
   56 Melissa Burger               41                        45:55 14:49 
   57 Grace Crowder                55                        47:30 15:20 
   58 Patricia Rich                73                        48:11 15:33 
   59 Nancy McDermott              66                        50:19 16:14 
   60 Barbara Jeunette             65                        50:21 16:15 
   61 Taylor Hawk                   5 Hawk's Nest            59:05 19:04 
   62 Elisha Hawk                  38 Hawk's Nest            59:11 19:06 

 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Candice Mayes       37                      21:01 
    2 Amanda An           26                      22:28 
    3 Karen Faber         45                      22:37 
                ********** 1ST MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1 Kathleen Wegner     47                      23:07 
               ********** GRAND MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1 Sally Jones         57                      26:59 
                ********** SAGE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1 Kathy Hennes        60                      30:00 
               ********** EAGLE MASTERS RESULTS ***********
    1 Zoe Yannakaisis     77                      42:05 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    28 Abbey Young         12                         33:14 
    2    50 Kennedy Jones       10                         41:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    51 Erin Cabrera        28                         42:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     4 Betsy Schwartz      33                         22:53 
    2     6 Sophia Santillan    33                         24:13 
    3     8 Heather Kammann     34                         24:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     7 Stethanie Jacobs    35                         24:37 
    2    17 Amanda Idstein      37                         29:01 
    3    23 Celere Leonard      38                         31:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    10 Rena Dubin          42                         25:50 
    2    34 Pauline Chvilicek   44                         34:54 
    3    45 Geneva Sydnor       44                         39:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    14 Connie Bonsiero     53                         27:56 
    2    19 Melinda Krummerich  54                         29:25 
    3    20 Ginger Rowley       51                         29:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    18 Victoria Glose      59                         29:18 
    2    26 Mary Maloff         58                         32:14 
    3    32 Jeanne Larrison     58                         34:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    37 Evelyn Hersperger   61                         35:56 
    2    40 Beverly Harvey      61                         37:30 
    3    43 Beverly Byron       60                         38:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    42 Julie Trapp         68                         37:46 
    2    44 Jeanette Novak      69                         39:01 
    3    59 Nancy McDermott     66                         50:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    58 Patricia Rich       73                         48:11

 

Mother-Daughter                               Team Results

   1.  Green Girls         
            28:36   28:46 =   57:22
         Abigail Green, Donna Green
   2.  Hawk's Nest         
            59:05   59:11 = 1:58:16
         Taylor Hawk, Elisha Hawk

Grandmother- Granddaughter

   1 . Aasen Family
             36:14 42:32  =  
    Morgan Aasen, Yvonne Aasen
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+