Location:
Loch Raven Reservoir
Race Distance:

Race Directors: Bailey and Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Tom Jennings, Dan Macedo, Suzie Boltz, Ken Furman, Rob Ziegler, Kerry Tan, Robin Goodwin

Sunny/35 degrees

Special thanks to Peerce’s Landing for the use of their parking lot and to Nut Hall, Maryland Timing, for scoring the race!

OVERALL BASED ON PREDICTED TIME

Place Bib First name Last Name AGE Sex Predicted Time Actual time Diff
1 965 Scott Heacock 38 m 34:00:00 34:00:00 0
2 91 Tim Satterfield 53 m 34:20:00 34:25:00 5
3 928 Christian Creutzer 52 m 37:45:00 37:51:00 6
4 927 Jack Pitarra 73 m 44:00:00 44:11:00 11
5 951 Jeannette Lussi 50 f 37:58:00 37:45:00 13
6 936 Kevin Cole 41 m 34:00:00 34:16:00 16
7 945 Larry Fletcherhill 55 m 42:06:00 41:50:00 16
8 921 Nicole Rogers 43 f 52:00:00 52:16:00 16
9 968 Anjelo Arbona 11 m 64:00:00 64:19:00 19
10 920 Geneva Sydnor 44 f 60:00:00 60:21:00 21
11 939 Mike Schwartz 46 m 35:51:00 36:13:00 22
12 962 Jen Zannii 40 f 50:02:00 49:38:00 24
13 914 Betsy Schwartz 33 f 40:23:00 40:48:00 25
14 86 Karsten Brown 39 m 28:01:00 28:27:00 26
15 958 Steve Kline 42 m 42:40:00 42:12:00 28
16 92 Rick Stewart 39 m 34:25:00 34:54:00 29
17 938 Peter Hens 62 m 42:30:00 42:01:00 29
18 967 Mitch Fritsch 49 m 46:46:00 46:16:00 30
19 935 Johnny Lyons 31 m 42:11:00 42:46:00 35
20 100 Tom Yinger 43 m 31:15:00 31:51:00 36
21 933 Connie Bonsiero 54 f 46:00:00 45:23:00 37
22 923 Elliott Weinstein 53 m 36:40:00 36:01:00 39
23 947 Kim Altenburger 57 f 41:30:00 40:49:00 41
24 99 Karen Fisher 51 f 47:14:00 48:04:00 50
25 948 Andy Whitman 45 m 40:30:00 39:37:00 53
26 941 Sierra Schenk 36 f 37:00:00 36:06:00 54
27 972 Kathy Harold 54 f 48:50:00 47:54:00 56
28 918 Peter Moulder 57 m 50:00:00 48:57:00 1:03
29 930 Steve Nguya 39 m 50:00:00 48:56:00 1:04
30 919 Dale Jordan 61 m 52:08:00 53:19:00 1:11
31 89 Tom Edwards 50 m 37:30:00 36:18:00 1:12
32 925 James Barrett 51 m 40:00:00 38:47:00 1:13
33 954 AMDREA WIRTZ 32 F 40:00:00 38:45:00 1:15
34 970 Savanah Arbona 7 f 63:00:00 64:19:00 1:19
35 95 John Kessinger 46 m 38:24:00 39:49:00 1:25
36 953 Sally Waller 54 F 61:00:00 62:25:00 1:25
37 88 Paul Hulleberg 57 m 39:39:00 41:13:00 1:34
38 949 Charles Reagan 55 m 43:00:00 41:22:00 1:38
39 969 Bailey St. Clair 74 m 76:40:00 74:54:00 1:46
40 973 Brett Hughes 34 m 41:00:00 39:09:00 1:51
41 917 Howard Dreizen 59 m 36:50:00 38:42:00 1:52
42 98 Ken Szymanski 55 m 47:52:00 45:56:00 1:56
43 944 Jeanette Matkowski 33 f 58:57:00 56:56:00 2:01
44 957 Paul Smith 42 m 44:33:00 42:30:00 2:03
45 911 Tony Konstant 65 m 75:32:00 73:29:00 2:03
46 934 Victoria Glose 59 f 49:55:00 47:46:00 2:09
47 94 Joe Loveland 64 m 43:40:00 41:30:00 2:10
48 961 Donna Carlin 52 f 48:49:00 46:39:00 2:10
49 950 Criag Lussi 52 m 54:00:00 56:11:00 2:11
50 97 Sara Bean 22 m 50:00:00 47:42:00 2:18
51 952 Jim Waller 57 m 43:17:00 40:51:00 2:26
52 96 Kevin Reagan 27 m 40:00:00 37:30:00 2:30
53 937 Joel Avrunin 34 m 43:45:00 41:12:00 2:33
54 960 George Yannakakis 82 m 56:15:00 53:32:00 2:43
55 922 Gene Grady 65 f 50:00:00 52:48:00 2:48
56 963 Anne Wismer 59 f 56:30:00 53:25:00 3:05
57 912 Josette Kaintuck 44 f 80:13:00 77:00:00 3:13
58 942 Ruth Hens 66 f 50:00:00 53:21:00 3:21
59 955 Joe Burdyck 42 m 40:00:00 36:03:00 3:57
60 956 Tom Nasuta 57 m 45:00:00 48:59:00 3:59
61 910 Kristen Bremer 42 f 42:00:00 37:32:00 4:28
62 916 Michael Sellman 60 m 50:00:00 54:51:00 4:51
63 90 Mike Trott 60 m 58:31:00 53:39:00 4:52
64 924 Jay Bowden 66 m 48:05:00 53:00:00 4:55
65 926 Bev Byron 60 f 74:00:00 68:43:00 5:17
66 959 Stephanie Wilson 31 f 46:48:00 41:28:00 5:20
67 932 Vicki Creuzer 50 f 55:00:00 49:25:00 5:35
68 931 Bryan Dawson 31 m 58:00:00 52:00:00 6:00
69 929 Sarah Ryder 30 f 58:00:00 51:59:00 6:01
70 943 Linda Tice 68 f 65:00:00 58:52:00 6:08
71 964 Mindy Gunther 49 f 55:56:00 49:26:00 6:30
72 979 Curt Senet 50 m 52:30:00 59:25:00 6:55
73 971 Steve Ryan 33 m 55:55:00 47:59:00 7:56
74 966 Shane Schultheis 33 m 38:26:00 47:56:00 9:30
75 940 Bernard Robier 70 m 36:21:00 48:50:00 12:29
76 913 Candice Mayes 37 f 60:00:00 43:37:00 16:23
77 93 Merrit Kaintuck 51 m 40:00:00 56:51:00 16:51
78 946 Steve Lane 71 m 72:06:00 54:59:00 17:07

ORDER OF FINISH

Place Bib First name Last Name AGE Sex Predicted Time Actual time Diff
1 86 Karsten Brown 39 m 28:01:00 28:27:00 26
2 100 Tom Yinger 43 m 31:15:00 31:51:00 36
3 965 Scott Heacock 38 m 34:00:00 34:00:00 0
4 936 Kevin Cole 41 m 34:00:00 34:16:00 16
5 91 Tim Satterfield 53 m 34:20:00 34:25:00 05
6 92 Rick Stewart 39 m 34:25:00 34:54:00 29
7 923 Elliott Weinstein 53 m 36:40:00 36:01:00 39
8 955 Joe Burdyck 42 m 40:00:00 36:03:00 3:57
9 941 Sierra Schenk 36 f 37:00:00 36:06:00 54
10 939 Mike Schwartz 46 m 35:51:00 36:13:00 22
11 89 Tom Edwards 50 m 37:30:00 36:18:00 1:12
12 96 Kevin Reagan 27 m 40:00:00 37:30:00 2:30
13 910 Kristen Bremer 42 f 42:00:00 37:32:00 4:28
14 951 Jeannette Lussi 50 f 37:58:00 37:45:00 13
15 928 Christian Creutzer 52 m 37:45:00 37:51:00 6
16 917 Howard Dreizen 59 m 36:50:00 38:42:00 1:52
17 954 AMDREA WIRTZ 32 F 40:00:00 38:45:00 1:15
18 925 James Barrett 51 m 40:00:00 38:47:00 1:13
19 973 Brett Hughes 34 m 41:00:00 39:09:00 1:51
20 948 Andy Whitman 45 m 40:30:00 39:37:00 53
21 95 John Kessinger 46 m 38:24:00 39:49:00 1:25
22 914 Betsy Schwartz 33 f 40:23:00 40:48:00 25
23 947 Kim Altenburger 57 f 41:30:00 40:49:00 41
24 952 Jim Waller 57 m 43:17:00 40:51:00 2:26
25 937 Joel Avrunin 34 m 43:45:00 41:12:00 2:33
26 88 Paul Hulleberg 57 m 39:39:00 41:13:00 1:34
27 949 Charles Reagan 55 m 43:00:00 41:22:00 1:38
28 959 Stephanie Wilson 31 f 46:48:00 41:28:00 5:20
29 94 Joe Loveland 64 m 43:40:00 41:30:00 2:10
30 945 Larry Fletcherhill 55 m 42:06:00 41:50:00 16
31 938 Peter Hens 62 m 42:30:00 42:01:00 29
32 958 Steve Kline 42 m 42:40:00 42:12:00 28
33 957 Paul Smith 42 m 44:33:00 42:30:00 2:03
34 935 Johnny Lyons 31 m 42:11:00 42:46:00 35
35 913 Candice Mayes 37 f 60:00:00 43:37:00 16:23
36 927 Jack Pitarra 73 m 44:00:00 44:11:00 11
37 933 Connie Bonsiero 54 f 46:00:00 45:23:00 37
38 98 Ken Szymanski 55 m 47:52:00 45:56:00 1:56
39 967 Mitch Fritsch 49 m 46:46:00 46:16:00 30
40 961 Donna Carlin 52 f 48:49:00 46:39:00 2:10
41 97 Sara Bean 22 m 50:00:00 47:42:00 2:18
42 934 Victoria Glose 59 f 49:55:00 47:46:00 2:09
43 972 Kathy Harold 54 f 48:50:00 47:54:00 56
44 966 Shane Schultheis 33 m 38:26:00 47:56:00 9:30
45 971 Steve Ryan 33 m 55:55:00 47:59:00 7:56
46 99 Karen Fisher 51 f 47:14:00 48:04:00 50
47 940 Bernard Robier 70 m 36:21:00 48:50:00 12:29
48 930 Steve Nguya 39 m 50:00:00 48:56:00 1:04
49 918 Peter Moulder 57 m 50:00:00 48:57:00 1:03
50 956 Tom Nasuta 57 m 45:00:00 48:59:00 3:59
51 932 Vicki Creuzer 50 f 55:00:00 49:25:00 5:35
52 962 Jen Zannii 40 f 50:02:00 49:38:00 24
53 964 Mindy Gunther 49 f 55:56:00 49:26:00 6:30
54 931 Bryan Dawson 31 m 58:00:00 52:00:00 6:00
55 921 Nicole Rogers 43 f 52:00:00 52:16:00 16
56 922 Gene Grady 65 f 50:00:00 52:48:00 2:48
57 924 Jay Bowden 66 m 48:05:00 53:00:00 4:55
58 919 Dale Jordan 61 m 52:08:00 53:19:00 1:11
59 942 Ruth Hens 66 f 50:00:00 53:21:00 3:21
60 963 Anne Wismer 59 f 56:30:00 53:25:00 3:05
61 960 George Yannakakis 82 m 56:15:00 53:32:00 2:43
62 90 Mike Trott 60 m 58:31:00 53:39:00 4:52
63 916 Michael Sellman 60 m 50:00:00 54:51:00 4:51
64 946 Steve Lane 71 m 72:06:00 54:59:00 17:07
65 950 Criag Lussi 52 m 54:00:00 56:11:00 2:11
66 93 Merrit Kaintuck 51 m 40:00:00 56:51:00 16:51
67 944 Jeanette Matkowski 33 f 58:57:00 56:56:00 2:01
68 943 Linda Tice 68 f 65:00:00 58:52:00 6:08
69 979 Curt Senet 50 m 52:30:00 59:25:00 6:55
70 920 Geneva Sydnor 44 f 60:00:00 60:21:00 21
71 953 Sally Waller 54 F 61:00:00 62:25:00 1:25
72 968 Anjelo Arbona 11 m 64:00:00 64:19:00 19
73 970 Savanah Arbona 7 f 63:00:00 64:19:00 1:19
74 926 Bev Byron 60 f 74:00:00 68:43:00 5:17
75 911 Tony Konstant 65 m 75:32:00 73:29:00 2:03
76 969 Bailey St. Clair 74 m 76:40:00 74:54:00 1:46
77 912 Josette Kaintuck 44 f 80:13:00 77:00:00 3:13
78 929 Sarah Ryder 30 f 58:00:00 51:59:00 6:01
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+