Location:
Gunpowder State Park – Hammerman Area
Race Distance:
                    2014 FROZEN (WET) FINGR 5 MILER RUN
                   CHASE, Md    Sunday January 11, 2014

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                        (Unofficial Results 5 mile)

  Volunteers - Meredith Costa, Jeanne Beyers, Vicki Glose, Tom Jennings, 
                Dan Macedo, Abbie Day Race Directors -  Maureen and Nut Hall



Place Div/Tot  Fname           Lname                     S Ag Time    Pace     
===== ======== =============== ========================= = == ======= ===== 
    1   1/9    Jack            Flowers                   M 21   29:34  5:55 
    2   1/22   Luis            Navarro                   M 36   30:49  6:10 
    3   2/9    Brian           Coffill                   M 28   30:50  6:10 
    4   3/9    Peter           Jackson                   M 28   31:28  6:18 
    5   2/22   P.J.            Anders                    M 35   31:35  6:19 
    6   3/22   Brian           Carlson                   M 38   31:41  6:21 
    7   4/22   Peter           Murakami                  M 30   31:50  6:22 
    8   1/21   Rob             Santoni                   M 47   32:06  6:26 
    9   5/22   Johnny          Lyons                     M 31   32:12  6:27 
   10   6/22   Ryan            Dietrich                  M 35   32:17  6:28 
   11   1/14   Caroline        Speirs                    F 30   32:39  6:32 
   12   7/22   Terrece         Decker                    M 31   32:43  6:33 
   13   1/20   Steve           Muchnick                  M 57   32:49  6:34 
   14   1/6    Bob             Burns                     M 61   33:12  6:39 
   15   2/21   Kevin           Cole                      M 41   33:19  6:40 
   16   1/17   Denise          Knickman                  F 46   33:45  6:45 
   17   2/20   Steve           Rosasco                   M 56   33:49  6:46 
   18   3/20   Mark            Rosasco                   M 54   34:00  6:48 
   19   3/21   Joe             Burdyck                   M 42   34:13  6:51 
   20   4/21   Mitchell        Greenberg                 M 47   35:00  7:00 
   21   4/20   Ricky           Orange                    M 51   35:10  7:02 
   22          Kevin           Reagan                    M      35:20  7:04 
   23   5/21   Christopher     Schutz                    M 43   35:24  7:05 
   24   5/20   Jeffrey         Whitakter                 M 53   35:28  7:06 
   25   6/21   Thomas          Neuberger                 M 42   35:33  7:07 
   26   7/21   John            Kessinger                 M 46   35:37  7:08 
   27   8/21   Stein           Lauglie                   M 42   36:02  7:13 
   28   9/21   Ed              Kelley                    M 45   36:07  7:14 
   29   2/17   Maureen         Hall                      F 48   36:08  7:14 
   30  10/21   Richard         McCaffery                 M 46   36:10  7:14 
   31   8/22   Patrick         Donohue                   M 35   36:33  7:19 
   32  11/21   Barry           Roin                      M 48   36:45  7:21 
   33   9/22   Tommy           Bates                     M 31   36:51  7:23 
   34   6/20   Christian       Creutzer                  M 52   36:58  7:24 
   35   2/14   Betsy           Schwartz                  F 33   37:22  7:29 
   36   3/17   Lili            Barouch                   F 42   37:32  7:31 
   37   4/9    Sean            Ferguson                  M 28   37:32  7:31 
   38  12/21   Mikhail         Petrovskikh               M 42   37:49  7:34 
   39   7/20   James           Knost                     M 55   37:57  7:36 
   40   1/5    Carole          Rosasco                   F 54   37:59  7:36 
   41  10/22   Steve           Bradley                   M 32   38:18  7:40 
   42   5/9    Thomas          Flanagan                  M 21   38:23  7:41 
   43   6/9    Nathan          Barbo                     M 27   38:23  7:41 
   44  11/22   Pat             Ranue                     M 30   38:41  7:45 
   45  12/22   Joshua          Hock                      M 32   38:44  7:45 
   46   1/6    Cassie          Lueshen                   F 22   38:44  7:45 
   47   8/20   Brian           Flowers                   M 56   40:07  8:02 
   48   7/9    Kevin           Armstrong                 M 25   40:16  8:04 
   49   9/20   Paul            Hulleberg                 M 57   40:28  8:06 
   50  10/20   Charles         Reagan                    M 55   40:50  8:10 
   51   2/6    Danielle        Kauffman                  F 22   41:24  8:17 
   52  13/21   Bill            Wood                      M 49   41:34  8:19 
   53  11/20   Charlie         Hogan                     M 54   41:42  8:21 
   54  13/22   Steve           Nguyen                    M 39   41:44  8:21 
   55   1/2    Jack            Pitarra                   M 73   41:46  8:22 
   56  12/20   Ken             Szymanski                 M 55   41:51  8:23 
   57   3/6    Caroline        Minarik                   F 28   41:58  8:24 
   58   8/9    Josh            Chary                     M 28   41:59  8:24 
   59   3/14   Rebecca         Eager                     F 33   42:00  8:24 
   60   2/2    Stan            Neuwman                   M 75   42:16  8:28 
   61  14/21   Michael         Sowers                    M 41   42:24  8:29 
   62   4/14   Candice         Mayes                     F 37   42:48  8:34 
   63  15/21   Googan          Kallane                   M 49   44:13  8:51 
   64  14/22   Elisco          Rosles                    M 38   44:15  8:51 
   65   4/6    Sara            Bean                      F 22   44:20  8:52 
   66   4/17   Melanie         Holloway                  F 48   45:11  9:03 
   67  13/20   Barry           Burnett                   M 52   45:21  9:05 
   68   2/6    Gene            Grady                     M 65   46:15  9:15 
   69   2/5    Donna           Carlin                    F 52   46:21  9:17 
   70  15/22   Stu             Ryan                      M 33   46:41  9:21 
   71   5/14   Karol           Maatialee                 F 30   46:42  9:21 
   72   5/6    Isabella        Taylor                    F 22   46:43  9:21 
   73   5/17   Christine       Jones                     F 44   47:02  9:25 
   74  14/20   Lynell          Fevin                     M 53   47:21  9:29 
   75   6/6    Julianne        Cozzetto                  F 23   47:23  9:29 
   76   6/14   Gretchen        Tome                      F 37   47:28  9:30 
   77  15/20   Patrick         Modden                    M 53   47:36  9:32 
   78   3/5    Vicki           Creutzek                  F 50   47:42  9:33 
   79   6/17   Mindy           Gunther                   F 49   47:44  9:33 
   80   7/17   Michelle        Barrick                   F 49   47:59  9:36 
   81   7/14   Kerry           Graham                    F 30   48:01  9:37 
   82  16/21   Brockett        Horne                     M 40   48:04  9:37 
   83  16/22   Karl            Anderson                  M 32   48:05  9:37 
   84  17/22   Brian           Modecki                   M 37   48:25  9:41 
   85   3/6    Jay             Bowden                    M 66   48:26  9:42 
   86   8/14   Hilde           Li                        F 37   48:43  9:45 
   87   4/6    Mike            Trott                     M 60   49:09  9:50 
   88  18/22   Chris           Biggs                     M 31   49:11  9:51 
   89  19/22   Dominick        Boone Jr                  M 30   50:32 10:07 
   90  17/21   Chris           Tesluk                    M 42   50:33 10:07 
   91   1/2    Christy         St. Clair                 F 65   51:20 10:16 
   92   8/17   Marie           Betz                      F 48   52:44 10:33 
   93  18/21   Rob             Betz                      M 48   52:45 10:33 
   94  16/20   Michael         Berny                     M 53   52:51 10:35 
   95   5/6    Greg            Schwalenberg              M 62   52:54 10:35 
   96   9/17   Karen           Meddows-Carey             F 47   53:40 10:44 
   97  20/22   Sean            Silveira                  M 30   54:13 10:51 
   98   9/14   Stephanie       Szewczyk                  F 33   54:55 10:59 
   99  10/17   Christine       Schramek                  F 45   56:20 11:16 
  100  10/14   Jordy           Manucci                   F 31   56:43 11:21 
  101  11/14   Andrea          Young                     F 35   56:45 11:21 
  102  11/17   Amy             Lewis                     F 43   56:47 11:22 
  103  17/20   Merritt         Kaintuck                  M 51   56:51 11:23 
  104  12/17   Geneva          Sydnor                    F 44   57:27 11:30 
  105   4/5    Sally           Waller                    F 54   59:09 11:50 
  106   1/1    Anjelo          Arbona                    M 11   59:30 11:54 
  107  13/17   Dee             Lake                      F 46   59:31 11:55 
  108  19/21   Justin          Tomlinson                 M 44 1:01:40 12:20 
  109  14/17   Debora          Holtern                   F 48 1:01:41 12:21 
  110  18/20   Darryl          Lankfordsr                M 57 1:01:50 12:22 
  111  19/20   Gregory         Stover                    M 52 1:01:53 12:23 
  112  21/22   Eric            Voboril                   M 38 1:01:57 12:24 
  113  22/22   W. David        Wisomioe                  M 34 1:01:58 12:24 
  114  12/14   Abby            Ferrah                    F 30 1:04:35 12:55 
  115  20/20   Kevin           McBride                   M 50 1:04:37 12:56 
  116  20/21   Jason           Tyler                     M 40 1:04:38 12:56 
  117  15/17   Medredith       Tyler                     F 41 1:04:38 12:56 
  118   5/5    Bonnie          Bradley                   F 54 1:04:39 12:56 
  119  16/17   Deneen          Keaton                    F 49 1:05:09 13:02 
  120   2/2    Beverly         Byron                     F 60 1:05:26 13:06 
  121  17/17   Josette         Kaintick                  F 44 1:11:44 14:21 
  122  13/14   Nicole          Mayo                      F 30 1:13:44 14:45 
  123   6/6    Timothy         Valentine                 M 60 1:14:18 14:52 
  124  14/14   Nikia           Williams                  F 38 1:14:19 14:52 
  125  21/21   Fornia          Sampson                   M 44 1:23:02 16:37 
  126   9/9    Nate            Parker                    M 29 1:23:03 16:37 


   Kids 1 Mile Fun Run

1 - Ana Rosiles        9:45
2 - Carla Rosiles      9:55
3 - Alexandra Kailane  9:55


                 5km Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes) 


                           MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1 Jack Flowers        21   29:34 
    2 Luis Navarro        36   30:49 
    3 Brian Coffill       28   30:50 

                          FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1 Caroline Speirs     30   32:39 
    2 Denise Knickman     46   33:45 
    3 Maureen Hall        48   36:08 

                          MALE MASTER (Gun Time)
    1 Rob Santoni         47   32:06 

                         FEMALE MASTER (Gun Time)
    1 Lili Barouch        42   37:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1 Anjelo Arbona                             11   59:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Peter Jackson                             28   31:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Cassie Lueshen                            22   38:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 P.J. Anders                               35   31:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Betsy Schwartz                            33   37:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Kevin Cole                                41   33:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Melanie Holloway                          48   44:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Steve Muchnick                            57   32:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Carole Rosasco                            54   37:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Bob Burns                                 61   33:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Christy St. Clair                         65   51:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Jack Pitarra                              73   41:44
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+