Location:
Loch Raven Reservoir
Race Distance:

Race Director: Robin Goodwin

Volunteers: Nut Hall, Ken Furman, Debbie Hollern, Sean Ferguson, Lori Guenthner, Jim Waller and Sheryl Reagan (yummy muffins).

A special thanks to Peerce’s and Loch Raven folks.

Weather: Sunny as cold as hell

                         2014 BRRC GPS 8 MILER RUN
                Loch Raven , Md    Sunday January 26, 2013

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                        (Unofficial Results 8 mile)

Place Div/Tot  Fname      Lname              S Ag M Time    Pace     
===== ======== ============================= = == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/8    Karsten Brown                 M 39 T   48:15  6:02 
    2   2/8    Jim Lancaster                 M 36 T   51:13  6:25 
    3   3/8    Dmitry Valekha                M 35 T   52:47  6:36 
    4   4/8    Luis Navarro                  M 36     52:58  6:38 
    5   1/6    Brian Fleming                 M 31     53:00  6:38 
    6   1/12   Phil Lang                     M 46     53:16  6:40 
    7   2/12   Rob Santoni                   M 47 T   53:21  6:41 
    8   5/8    Ryan Dietrich                 M 35 T   53:51  6:44 
    9   3/12   Serge Arbona                  M 48 T   54:15  6:47 
   10   2/6    Johnny Lyons                  M 31 T   54:50  6:52 
   11   1/7    Denise Knickman               F 45 T   55:20  6:55 
   12   1/12   Tim Satterfield               M 53 T   55:30  6:57 
   13   4/12   Mike Schwartz                 M 46 T   55:35  6:57 
   14   1/7    Caroline Speirs               F 30     55:45  6:59 
   15   6/8    Adam Palmer                   M 39 T   56:56  7:07 
   16   1/9    Kevin Cole                    M 41 T   57:26  7:11 
   17   3/6    Brett Hughes                  M 34 T   57:36  7:12 
   18   1/8    Steve Rosasco                 M 56 T   57:52  7:14 
   19   2/9    Joe Burdyck                   M 42 T   58:22  7:18 
   20   2/7    Liz Martinez                  F 33     58:49  7:22 
   21   4/6    Peter Martinez                M 33     58:50  7:22 
   22   2/8    Henry Peck                    M 56 T   58:53  7:22 
   23   3/8    Sergey Ivanov                 M 56     59:13  7:25 
   24   1/5    Lauren Edwards                F 35 T   59:19  7:25 
   25   2/12   Jack Guilfoyle                M 52     59:23  7:26 
   26   7/8    Robert Niquette               M 36 T   59:32  7:27 
   27   3/12   Mark Rosasco                  M 54 T   59:36  7:27 
   28   4/12   Christian Creutzer            M 52 T   59:51  7:29 
   29   5/12   John Nikirk                   M 46     59:55  7:30 
   30   3/9    Christopher Schutz            M 43 T 1:00:11  7:32 
   31   3/7    Erin Dembeck                  F 31 T 1:00:16  7:32 
   32   5/12   Tom Edwards                   M 50 T 1:00:48  7:36 
   33   4/9    Tom Whittaker                 M 42 T 1:01:16  7:40 
   34   2/7    Juda McGannon                 F 47 T 1:01:26  7:41 
   35   6/12   Ed Kelley                     M 45 T 1:01:31  7:42 
   36   1/2    Megan Degregono               F 25 T 1:02:09  7:47 
   37   5/6    Cal Bowman                    M 33 T 1:02:13  7:47 
   38   4/7    Meredith Costa                F 31 T 1:02:23  7:48 
   39   6/12   Sean Hackett                  M 52   1:02:26  7:49 
   40   7/12   Bill Stalar                   M 53   1:02:40  7:50 
   41   8/12   Robert Bush                   M 52 T 1:02:57  7:53 
   42   1/7    Jeannette Lussi               F 51 T 1:02:58  7:53 
   43   1/4    Pete Hens                     M 62 T 1:03:01  7:53 
   44   5/9    Grant Murchison               M 40 T 1:03:20  7:55 
   45   1/9    Brockett Horne                F 40 T 1:03:31  7:57 
   46   5/7    Betsy Schwartz                F 33 T 1:03:39  7:58 
   47   9/12   John Heisler                  M 53   1:03:45  7:59 
   48   1/4    Ronnie Wong                   M 67 T 1:03:49  7:59 
   49   2/9    Jeanne Bayers                 F 44 T 1:03:54  8:00 
   50   2/7    Carole Rosasco                F 54 T 1:04:28  8:04 
   51   4/8    James Knost                   M 55 T 1:04:34  8:05 
   52   6/9    Mikhail Petrovskikh           M 42 T 1:04:59  8:08 
   53   1/2    Chris Wanis                   M 14   1:05:40  8:13 
   54   7/12   John Kessinger                M 46 T 1:06:22  8:18 
   55   8/12   Bart Rein                     M 48 T 1:06:30  8:19 
   56  10/12   Dan Buccino                   M 52 T 1:07:08  8:24 
   57  11/12   Jim Barrett                   M 51 T 1:07:34  8:27 
   58   6/6    Andy Gaynor                   M 33 T 1:08:26  8:34 
   59   9/12   Jeff Jackson                  M 49 T 1:09:00  8:38 
   60   2/5    Alexis Rohde                  F 39 T 1:09:09  8:39 
   61   8/8    Steve Nguyen                  M 39 T 1:09:34  8:42 
   62   5/8    Tom Graf                      M 58 T 1:10:31  8:49 
   63   7/9    Marc Burger                   M 41   1:10:53  8:52 
   64   2/2    Sam Owens                     M 15 T 1:11:14  8:55 
   65   1/3    Jack Pitarra                  M 73 T 1:11:24  8:56 
   66   6/8    Charles Reagan                M 55 T 1:11:45  8:59 
   67   1/4    Stan Neumann                  M 75 T 1:11:59  9:00 
   68   2/4    Dale Jordan                   M 61 T 1:13:14  9:10 
   69   6/7    Karol Martinez                F 30 T 1:13:39  9:13 
   70   2/2    Amy Vandiver                  F 28 T 1:13:43  9:13 
   71   8/9    Stephen Kline                 M 42 T 1:13:48  9:14 
   72   2/3    Tim Casey                     M 70 T 1:14:29  9:19 
   73   1/1    Livi Howland                  F 13   1:14:54  9:22 
   74   2/4    Raymond Day                   M 65 T 1:14:56  9:22 
   75   9/9    David Howland                 M 44   1:14:59  9:23 
   76   3/7    Svetlana Petrovskikh          F 46 T 1:15:29  9:27 
   77   1/1    George Yannakakis             M 82 T 1:15:44  9:28 
   78   3/7    Donna Carlin                  F 52 T 1:15:49  9:29 
   79  10/12   Darryn Waugh                  M 49 T 1:15:51  9:29 
   80   1/3    Christi St. Clair             F 65 T 1:16:05  9:31 
   81   4/7    Connie Bonsiero               F 54 T 1:17:58  9:45 
   82   3/4    Don Tice                      M 65 T 1:18:18  9:48 
   83   3/9    Freedom Green                 F 41 T 1:18:27  9:49 
   84   4/9    Jennifer Zanni                F 40 T 1:19:08  9:54 
   85   7/8    George Givens                 M 59   1:19:33  9:57 
   86   3/5    Celere Leonard                F 39 T 1:20:21 10:03 
   87   4/4    Gene Grady                    M 65 T 1:20:54 10:07 
   88   5/7    Vicki Creutzer                F 50 T 1:21:19 10:10 
   89   2/3    Ruth Hens                     F 66 T 1:22:15 10:17 
   90   6/7    Kathy Harold                  F 54 T 1:22:18 10:18 
   91   4/7    Mindy Gunthur                 F 49 T 1:24:45 10:36 
   92  11/12   Joseph Green                  M 45 T 1:25:32 10:42 
   93   3/4    John Greenfield               M 61   1:26:21 10:48 
   94   2/4    Warren Pitts                  M 75 T 1:26:22 10:48 
   95   5/7    Karen Meddows-Carey           F 47 T 1:26:25 10:49 
   96  12/12   Andrew Galliker               M 46   1:26:27 10:49 
   97   4/5    Sandra Tinta                  F 36 T 1:27:35 10:57 
   98   6/7    Denise Ownes                  F 47 T 1:28:06 11:01 
   99   5/9    Grace Yannakakis              F 44   1:28:59 11:08 
  100   3/3    Linda Tice                    F 68 T 1:29:24 11:11 
  101   1/2    Anne Wismer                   F 59 T 1:30:02 11:16 
  102   3/3    Steve Lane                    M 71 T 1:32:38 11:35 
  103   2/2    Jeanne Larrison               F 59 T 1:33:27 11:41 
  104  12/12   Merritt Kainstuck             M 51 T 1:34:59 11:53 
  105   3/4    Bill Schwartz                 M 75 T 1:35:35 11:57 
  106   8/8    Tom Nasuta                    M 57 T 1:35:39 11:58 
  107   6/9    Geneva Sydnor                 F 44 T 1:39:31 12:27 
  108   7/7    Sally Waller                  F 54 T 1:44:33 13:05 
  109   4/4    Mike Foster                   M 62   1:45:04 13:08 
  110   7/7    Megan Roach                   F 33 T 1:45:34 13:12 
  111   7/7    Dencen Keaton                 F 49 T 1:46:06 13:16 
  112   5/5    Tabitha Thomas                F 35 T 1:51:10 13:54 
  113   7/9    Maria Chauncey                F 41 T 1:51:11 13:54 
  114   8/9    Jennifer Thomas               F 44 T 1:51:13 13:55 
  115   1/1    Beverly Byron                 F 61 T 1:55:10 14:24 
  116   4/4    Bailey St. Clair              M 75 T 1:58:38 14:50 
  117   9/9    Josette Kaintuck              F 44 T 2:02:23 15:18
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+