Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Race Director: Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Howard Dreizen, Robin Goodwin,Celere Leonard, Jeannette Lussi, Jack Pitarra, Maurice Pointer, Bailey St.Clair, Sally Waller

A huge shout out to Nut Hall and Tom Jennings for timing our meet.
Thanks to Goucher College for the use of their track.

Weather:  84 degrees, partly cloudy

2 MILE

PLACE NAME TIME
1 Dave Berardi 11:22
2 Maurice Pointer 11:33
3 Luis Fodos 11:40
4 Ted Poulos 12:18
5 Greg Fromme 12:23
6 Sam Owens 12:44
7 Clark Adelman 13:13
8 Denise Knickman 13:24
9 Julianna Smith 13:42
10 James Riggs 13:58
11 Rob Hittle 14:15
12 Howard Dreizen 14:42
13 Tim Smith 15:18
14 Jennifer Perkovich 15:55
15 Gene Grady 16:33
16 George Yannakakis 17:47

1500 METERS (FIRST HEAT)

PLACE NAME TIME
1 Ted Poulos 5:06.20
2 Clark Adelman 5:08.13
3 Joe Burdyck 5:09.66
4 Carson Williams 5:12.05
5 Robert Douglas 5:27.66
6 Courtney Von Lange 5:45.77

1500 METERS (SECOND HEAT)

PLACE NAME TIME
1 Gavin Pierce 5:27.79
2 Karenna Laufer 5:29.07
3 Denise Knickman 5:44.03
4 Jeannette Lussi 6:12.56
5 Rick Smith 6:23.96
6 Howard Dreizen 6:26.30
7 Jonathan Reider 6:31.13
8 Jennifer Perkovich 6:33.33
9 Piper Lentz 6:35.05
10 Bruce Lentz 6:36.24
11 Jessica Kreuger 6:37.57
12 Peter Blank 6:46.00
13 Gene Grady 7:01.19
14 Cynthia Evans 7:02.53
15 Mike Trott 7:05.20
16 Nick Delambo 7:30.88
17 George Yannakakis 7:31.93

MEN’S 800 METERS

PLACE NAME TIME
1 Greg Lyons 2:06.77
2 Bynon Pratt 2:16.94
3 Joe Burdyck 2:33.70
4 Christian Creutzer 2:36.03
5 Clark Adelman 2:42.25
6 Gavin Pierce 3:10.80
7 Rick Smith 3:12.33
8 Nick Delambo 3:39.75
9 George Yannakakis 3:54.94

WOMEN’S 800 METERS

PLACE NAME TIME
1 Cassidy Coates 2:24.83
2 Brooke Ruffin 2:49.40
3 Emma Riggs 2:51.78
4 Stephanie Wilson 3:01.09
5 Bethany Lentz 3:02.47
6 Denise Knickman 3:06.53
7 Jeannette Lussi 3:15.43
8 Jessica Krueger 3:16.87
9 Jennifer Perkovich 3:19.23
10 Cynthia Evans 3:39.70

MEN’S 400 METERS (FIRST HEAT)

PLACE NAME TIME
1 Brian Jaffe 55.15
2 Bruce Lentz 1:03.84
3 Glen Allen 1:05.00
4 Clark Adelman 1:06.48
5 Carson Williams 1:07.87
6 Gavin Pierce 1:10.35

MEN’S 400 METERS (SECOND HEAT)

PLACE NAME TIME
1 Christian Creutzer 1:07.85
2 James Riggs 1:09.10
3 Stein Langlie 1:19.41
4 Randy Cockey 1:22.29
5 Howard Dreizen 1:27.19

WOMEN’S 400 METERS

PLACE NAME TIME
1 Brooke Ruffin 1:11.63
2 Piper Lentz 1:20.78
3 Jessica Krueger 1:22.99
4 Ridley Lentz 1:31.60
5 Judy Goodwin 1:48.97

MEN’S 100 METERS

PLACE NAME TIME
1 Brian Jaffe 11.85
2 Anthony Majeran 12.24
3 Gavin Pierce 13.60
4 Glen Allen 14.16
5 Richard Lauh 14.66
6 Stein Langlie 16.55

WOMEN’S 100 METERS

PLACE NAME TIME
1 Jeannette Lussi 14.76
2 Celere Leonard 16.66
3 Judy Goodwin 21.29

KID’S 100 METERS

PLACE NAME AGE TIME
1 Karenna Laufer 11 16.86
2 Maeve Langlie 10 17.21
3 Jensen Perkovich 10 17.80
4 Ella Majeran 12 18.23
5 Gavin Langlie 7 19.79
6 Daniel Douglas 4 28.64
7 Brynn Wilson 22 months! 52.96
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+