Location:
NCR Trail
Race Distance:

Race Directors: Stephan Herman and Robin Goodwin

Volunteers: Suzie Boltz, Nut Hall, Dave Cooley, Brian Flowers, Warren Pitts, Dan Macedo, Vicki Creutzer, Mindy Gunther, Tom Owens, Denise Owens

Photos are posted on our Flickr, thanks to Jessica Katz!

                         BRRC Grand Prix Series 5K
       NCR Trail Papermill, Cockeysville, Md    Sunday June 15, 2014

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                         (Official Results 5km)

Place Div/Tot  Name                Num   S Ag M Time    Pace     
===== ======== =================== ===== = == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    Graham Peck           710 M 25 T   16:51  5:26 
    2   1/12   Jesse Labuff          686 M 35 T   17:55  5:47 
    3   2/12   Ryan Dietrich         707 M 36 T   18:32  5:59 
    4   3/12   Dan Krausz            715 M 31 N   18:36  6:00 
    5   1/16   Maurice Pointer       660 M 58 T   18:39  6:01 
    6   4/12   Johnny Lyons          637 M 31 T   18:42  6:02 
    7   1/9    Tom Yinger            695 M 44 N   18:50  6:05 
    8   5/12   Dmitriy Valekha       690 M 35 T   18:55  6:06 
    9   6/12   Clark Adelman         676 M 33 T   19:52  6:25 
   10   2/9    Joe Burdyck           709 M 43 T   19:54  6:25 
   11   1/6    Matt Owens            702 M 14 T   19:56  6:26 
   12   7/12   David Jun             642 M 30 T   19:59  6:27 
   13   3/9    Carson Williams       633 M 45 Y   20:01  6:27 
   14   2/16   Tim Satterfield       620 M 53 T   20:03  6:28 
   15   2/6    Noah Broth            675 M 15     20:06  6:29 
   16   1/16   Bob Burns             670 M 61 N   20:10  6:30 
   17   4/9    Christopher Schutz    692 M 43 T   20:18  6:33 
   18   3/16   Tom Edwards           645 M 50 T   20:26  6:35 
   19   1/5    Courtney Von Lange    652 F 28     20:29  6:36 
   20   3/6    Sam Owens             705 M 15 T   20:35  6:38 
   21   4/16   Henry Peck            712 M 57 T   20:55  6:45 
   22   5/9    Mikhail Petrovskikh   662 M 42 T   21:06  6:48 
   23   8/12   Mordechal Abrahams    674 M 39 T   21:22  6:54 
   24   1/11   Lauren Edwards        602 F 36 T   21:33  6:57 
   25   2/11   Erin Dimbeck          708 F 32 T   21:35  6:58 
   26   2/16   Peter Hens            654 M 63 T   21:42  7:00 
   27   9/12   Joel Avrunin          617 M 34 T   21:46  7:01 
   28   3/11   Betsy Schwartz        638 F 34 T   21:49  7:02 
   29   6/9    Bart Rein             628 M 49 T   21:55  7:04 
   30   1/12   Kristen Bremer        718 F 42 T   21:58  7:05 
   31   5/16   Dan Buccine           607 M 52 T   22:01  7:06 
   32   4/11   Candice Mayes         640 F 38 T   22:06  7:08 
   33   1/8    Jennette Lussi        689 F 51 T   22:09  7:09 
   34   2/5    Sara Labuff           688 F 29 N   22:21  7:13 
   35   7/9    Bob Hooper            651 M 48 T   22:24  7:13 
   36   5/11   Teresa Ross           701 F 31 N   22:27  7:14 
   37  10/12   John Ross             703 M 31 T   22:29  7:15 
   38   6/16   Eric Johnston         655 M 50 N   22:34  7:17 
   39   3/16   Jim Archibald         656 M 65 T   22:38  7:18 
   40   6/11   Jessica Belz          630 F 36     22:51  7:22 
   41   4/16   Ronnie Wong           634 M 67 T   22:53  7:23 
   42   7/16   Charles Reagon        713 M 55 T   22:59  7:25 
   43   5/16   Howard Dreizen        621 M 60     23:02  7:26 
   44   6/16   Rick Smith            714 M 60 T   23:05  7:27 
   45   3/5    Jessica Krueger       611 F 23 T   23:07  7:27 
   46   7/16   Doug Preston          632 M 64 Y   23:11  7:29 
   47   8/16   David Yousem          635 M 54 T   23:19  7:31 
   48   9/16   James Knost           657 M 56 T   23:41  7:38 
   49   2/12   Audrey Moeser         605 F 48 T   23:46  7:40 
   50  10/16   Michael Foley         677 M 59 T   23:48  7:41 
   51  11/16   Dan Anderson          653 M 56 N   24:00  7:44 
   52   3/12   Kathleen Wegner       609 F 48 T   24:15  7:49 
   53   8/16   Mike Trott            616 M 60 T   24:19  7:51 
   54   2/8    Leigh Peck            711 F 56 T   24:22  7:51 
   55  11/12   John Bidlack          644 M 32 T   24:31  7:54 
   56   7/11   Stephanie Wilson      698 F 31 T   24:52  8:01 
   57   4/12   Svetlana Petrovskik   661 F 46 T   25:08  8:06 
   58  12/16   Jim Walker            699 M 57 T   25:10  8:07 
   59  13/16   Edward Brewer         639 M 55 T   25:16  8:09 
   60   9/16   Raymond Day           629 M 65     25:19  8:10 
   61   8/11   Teresa Mendes         658 F 35 N   25:22  8:11 
   62   1/7    Jack Pitarra          678 M 73 T   25:39  8:16 
   63   5/12   Kim Lewis             601 F 43     26:08  8:26 
   64  14/16   Ken Szymanski         631 M 56 T   26:10  8:26 
   65   8/9    David Howland         682 M 45 N   26:14  8:28 
   66   3/8    Vicki Creutzer        641 F 50 T   26:23  8:30 
   67   2/7    Tim Casey             669 M 70 T   26:28  8:32 
   68   4/6    Lucas Labuff          687 M 10 N   26:33  8:34 
   69   4/8    Connie Bonsiero       717 F 54 T   26:34  8:34 
   70   3/7    George Yannakakis     681 M 82 T   26:44  8:37 
   71  10/16   Gene Grady            625 M 65 T   26:46  8:38 
   72   4/5    Holly Anderson        648 F 23 N   26:49  8:39 
   73   1/3    Livi Howland          684 F 14 N   26:54  8:40 
   74   9/11   Sandra Tinta          665 F 36 Y   26:58  8:42 
   75  11/16   Dale Jordan           643 M 61 T   27:12  8:46 
   76  12/16   Don Tice              663 M 65 T   27:15  8:47 
   77  13/16   Anthony Kostant       672 M 66 T   27:42  8:56 
   78  14/16   John Greenfield       679 M 61 T   27:45  8:57 
   79   4/7    Nick Delambo          612 M 72 T   28:09  9:05 
   80   5/8    Mindy Gunther         636 F 50 T   28:12  9:06 
   81   6/12   Denise Owens          704 F 48 T   28:17  9:07 
   82   1/5    Linda Tice            685 F 68 T   28:37  9:14 
   83   2/3    Kerry Tan             614 M 29 T   28:57  9:20 
   84  15/16   Thomas Burger         680 M 55 T   29:01  9:21 
   85   7/12   Jennifer Zanni        697 F 40 T   29:27  9:30 
   86  15/16   Jim Wannamaker        671 M 65 T   29:40  9:34 
   87   2/5    Christy St. Clair     627 F 65 T   29:46  9:36 
   88   8/12   Grace Yannakakis      683 F 44 N   29:59  9:40 
   89   3/3    Zachary Kuter         673 M 28 T   30:01  9:41 
   90  10/11   Jennifer Richards     668 F 36 T   30:24  9:48 
   91   3/5    Anne Wismer           716 F 60 T   31:20 10:06 
   92   4/5    Jeri Delambo          613 F 64 T   31:33 10:10 
   93   1/1    Olga Petrovskikh      664 F 16     33:01 10:39 
   94   9/12   Sherri Goldwin        719 F 45 N   33:39 10:51 
   95   5/7    Stephen Lane          603 M 71 T   34:22 11:05 
   96  16/16   Merritt Kaintuck Jr   649 M 51 T   35:31 11:27 
   97   6/8    Sally Waller          700 F 54 T   35:52 11:34 
   98   2/3    Aura Avrunin          618 F 10 T   35:59 11:36 
   99   5/6    Anjelo Arbona         706 M 11 T   36:01 11:37 
  100   3/3    Talie Ohsie           623 F 10     36:05 11:38 
  101   9/9    David Ohsie           622 M 46     36:08 11:39 
  102   6/7    Herman Blinchikoff    691 M 79 T   37:18 12:01 
  103   6/6    Joshua Avrunin        619 M  8 T   38:08 12:18 
  104  11/11   Becky Nguyen          667 F 38 T   38:13 12:19 
  105  12/12   Steve Nguyen          666 M 39 T   38:19 12:21 
  106   5/5    Bev Byron             646 F 61 T   38:49 12:31 
  107  10/12   Geneva Sydnor         650 F 45 T   40:59 13:13 
  108  11/12   Deneen Keaton         615 F 49 T   41:02 13:14 
  109   7/7    Bailey St. Clair      626 M 75 T   42:27 13:41 
  110  12/12   Josette Kaintuck      647 F 44 T   46:57 15:08 
  111   5/5    Elyse Chaprnka        696 F 24 T   52:47 17:01 
  112   7/8    Pamela Griffin        659 F 59 T   52:54 17:03 
  113   8/8    Marian Chaprnka       693 F 58 T   57:59 18:41 
  114  16/16   Tony Chaprnka         694 M 69 T   58:02 18:42
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+