Location:
Dulaney High School
Race Distance:

Race Director: Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Dan Macedo, Tom Jennings, Nut Hall, Bev Byron, Tom Whittaker, Jeannette Lussi, Bailey St.Clair

Email discrepancies or corrections to brrcinfo@gmail.com

MEN’S 400 METERS

1 Brian Jaffe 57.67
2 Windsor Jones 59.40
3 Allan Murray 1:14.36

WOMEN’S 400 METERS

1 Karenna Laufer 1:16.34
2 Megan DiGregorio 1:19.73
3 Amy Horst 1:21.24
4 Jeannette Lussi 1:24.63
5 Denise Knickman 1:28.56

MEN’S 800 METERS

1 PJ Anderer 2:34.60
2 Steve Rosasco 2:38.58
3 Elliott Weinstein 2:50.23
4 Bob Siliciano 2:58.33
5 Rick Smith 3:00.75

WOMEN’S 800 METERS

1 Amy Horst 2:24.38
2 Christa Wagner 2:26.15
3 Megan DiGregorio 2:28.48
4 Denise Knickman 2:55.63
5 Jeannette Lussi 3:01.37
6 Michelle Harris 3:02.67
7 Shirley Lindsey 3:44.24

MEN’S 200 METERS

1 Brian Jaffe 23.29
2 Lane Jaffe 29.58
3 Allan Murray 30.97
4 William Murray 36.93

1500 METERS

1 Megan DiGregorio 5:01.13
2 Ted Poulos 5:03.99
3 PJ Anderer 5:09.51
4 Bob Siliciano 5:45.88
5 Karenna Laufer 5:47.61
6 Rick Smith 6:04.13
7 Howard Dreizen 6:16.60
8 Bill Stahr 6:28.13
9 Ken Szymanski 6:32.23
10 Gene Grady 06:53.27
11 Mike Trott 07:31.17
12 Shirley Lindsey 07:34.10

MEN’S 200 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Graham Peck 9:43.10
2 Ted Poulos 12:19.30
3 PJ Anderer 12:43.86
4 Bill Stahr 14:05.98
5 Howard Dreizen 14:17.63
6 Jeannette Lussi 14:41.03
7 Michelle Harris 14:48.99
8 Leigh Peck 15:23.02
9 Gene Grady 16:32.48

4X200 RELAY

1 Graham Peck
Leigh Peck
Christian Creutzer
PJ Anderer
2 Megan DiGregorio
Amy Horst
Christa Wagner
Michelle Harris
3 Jeannette Lussi
Shirley Lindsey
Kaylee Harris
Maureen Hall
4 Bailey St.Clair
Gene Grady
Christy St.Clair
Howard Dreizen

CHILDREN’S 100 METERS

Place First Name Last Name Time Age
1 Karenna Lauffer 14.90 11
2 William Murray 17.51 13
3 Kayley Harris 18.88 8
4 Sean Harris 20.80 6
5 Brynn Wilson 41.27 22 months
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+