Location:
Executive Plaza, Hunt Valley
Race Distance:

Race Directors: Bailey and Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Dan Buccino, Evan Burros, Myron Campbell, Donna Carlin, Dan Macedo, Ken Furman, Gene Grady, Nut Hall, Tom Jennings, Josie Kaintuck, Deneen Keaton, Virginia Mutuura, Geneva Sydnor, Caroline Trowbridge, Dmitriy Valekha, Hugh Wilson, Anne Wismer, Mike Woodward, Leigh Peck, Scott Finson (our Saturday morning super trainee)

Thanks to Baltimore County Police, Hill Management, Maryland Timing.

Special recognition to our sponsor, Textron Systems, and the generous donation from PHH/Element.

OVERALL RESULTS

                     35th ANNUAL EXECUTIVE STAMPEDE
                       5k   CORPORATE CHALLENGE
               SEPTEMBER 14, 2014 HUNT VALLEY, MARYLAND
Place Name                     D Company              Ag Time    Pace     
===== ======================== = ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Graham Peck              B Whitman, Requardt &  25   15:40  5:04 
    2 Nick Gehlsen             O Textron Systems      27   16:23  5:18 
    3 Matthew Kondilas         O Textron Systems      28   17:50  5:46 
    4 Carl Mangannillo         B PHH/Element          41   18:20  5:55 
    5 Layne Party              O Textron Systems      54   18:54  6:06 
    6 Josh Goldberg            E STScI                40   19:38  6:20 
    7 Rob Douglas              E STScI                45   19:40  6:21 
    8 Christopher Borcik       O Textron Systems      31   19:50  6:24 
    9 Jonathan Basalyga                               17   20:05  6:29 
   10 William Wood                                    50   20:09  6:30 
   11 Thomas Ripley            B Whitman, Requardt &  27   20:11  6:31 
   12 Oliver Hoy               B Whitman, Requardt &  22   20:13  6:32 
   13 Mike McMahaon            B PHH/Element          48   20:24  6:35 
   14 Kevin Uleck              O Textron Systems      39   20:38  6:40 
   15 Joepsh Musumeci                                 35   20:44  6:42 
   16 Nick Kern                B Whitman, Requardt &  25   21:06  6:49 
   17 Romanoff Boris           O Textron Systems      36   21:14  6:51 
   18 Jeannette Lussi                                 51   21:21  6:54 
   19 Maximillion Zdunowski    O Textron Systems      35   21:24  6:55 
   20 Jonathan Basalyga                               41   21:38  6:59 
   21 Andy Fox                 E STScI                36   21:54  7:04 
   22 Matt Knowles             B Whitman, Requardt &  29   21:56  7:05 
   23 Taylor Wilson            O Textron Systems      23   21:59  7:06 
   24 Eric Burris, Sr                                 54   22:19  7:12 
   25 Danielle Lombardi        B Whitman, Requardt &  28   22:27  7:15 
   26 Max Wieder               O Textron Systems      25   22:51  7:23 
   27 Ed Dovel                 B PHH/Element          46   23:05  7:27 
   28 Sam Scorza               O Textron Systems      25   23:10  7:29 
   29 Nathan Allen             O Textron Systems      33   23:17  7:31 
   30 Kyle Roach               O Textron Systems      19   23:19  7:32 
   31 Ashley Bogert            O Textron Systems      18   23:20  7:32 
   32 Dennis Valekha           E STScI                31   23:36  7:37 
   33 Aly Sengvieng            B Whitman, Requardt &  44   23:37  7:38 
   34 Jennifer Borcik          O Textron Systems      35   23:41  7:39 
   35 John Yeldezian           B PHH/Element          54   23:42  7:39 
   36 Vinay Khosla             O Textron Systems      11   23:44  7:40 
   37 Nikhil Khosla            O Textron Systems       9   23:50  7:42 
   38 Urbane Maust             O Textron Systems      51   23:53  7:43 
   39 Joanne Smith             O Textron Systems      49   23:55  7:43 
   40 Bo Wagner                B PHH/Element          53   24:01  7:45 
   41 Joe Makar                B Whitman, Requardt &  58   24:05  7:47 
   42 Bob Griffey              O Textron Systems      47   24:09  7:48 
   43 Barbara Stachowiak                              49   24:16  7:50 
   44 Bart Van Den Berg        O Textron Systems      58   24:18  7:51 
   45 Leisa Kozak              O Textron Systems      24   24:35  7:56 
   46 Steve Kreyling           O Marquip Ward         64   25:03  8:05 
   47 Aiden Steelman           O Textron Systems      12   25:04  8:06 
   48 Daniel Borcik            O Textron Systems      29   25:14  8:09 
   49 Stanton Tam              O Textron Systems      35   25:36  8:16 
   50 Lisa Russell             O Marquip Ward              25:40  8:17 
   51 Joel Cress               B Whitman, Requardt &  41   25:44  8:19 
   52 Maria Maskell            B PHH/Element          50   25:47  8:20 
   53 Michael Lubskiy          E STScI                31   25:49  8:20 
   54 Jacob Bush               B Whitman, Requardt &  27   26:06  8:26 
   55 Mark Dellape             O Textron Systems      55   26:10  8:27 
   56 Vivek Khosla             O Textron Systems      44   26:17  8:29 
   57 Matt McCarty             B Whitman, Requardt &  28   26:30  8:33 
   58 David Nizamoff                                  37   26:33  8:34 
   59 George Yannakakis                               82   26:40  8:37 
   60 Viktor Struck            B Whitman, Requardt &  10   26:43  8:38 
   61 Grafton Griffey          O Textron Systems      13   26:45  8:38 
   62 Josh Varghese            B Whitman, Requardt &  31   26:46  8:39 
   63 Varun Singhai            B PHH/Element          14   27:00  8:43 
   64 Kari Makar               B Whitman, Requardt &  50   27:06  8:45 
   65 Tyler Foskey             O Textron Systems      43   27:14  8:48 
   66 Matt Standiford          O Textron Systems      26   27:20  8:50 
   67 Stephen Segal                                   33   27:27  8:52 
   68 Rich Walker              O Textron Systems      52   27:40  8:56 
   69 Cori Grieb               B Whitman, Requardt &  30   27:47  8:58 
   70 Kim Glaze                O Textron Systems      45   27:48  8:59 
   71 Winston Bain             B Whitman, Requardt &  43   27:52  9:00 
   72 Kristen Higgins          B Whitman, Requardt &  26   27:54  9:00 
   73 Christen Bell            O Textron Systems      26   28:00  9:02 
   74 Aaron Bell               O Textron Systems      27   28:01  9:03 
   75 Per Struck               B Whitman, Requardt &  51   28:08  9:05 
   76 Rob Cranford             B PHH/Element          44   28:13  9:07 
   77 Christopher Bain         B Whitman, Requardt &  14   28:15  9:07 
   78 Chris Engler             O Textron Systems      30   28:27  9:11 
   79 Yusuf Aroworowon         O Textron Systems      30   28:29  9:12 
   80 Hannah-Sarah Litsch      O Textron Systems      22   28:30  9:12 
   81 Betty Yurganova                                 29   28:31  9:12 
   82 Hariklia Karagiannis     O Textron Systems      27   28:32  9:13 
   83 Stephen Engler           O Textron Systems      28   28:37  9:14 
   84 Veronica Padden          O Textron Systems      16   28:47  9:18 
   85 Steven Rawson            O Textron Systems      24   28:49  9:18 
   86 Daryl Bogert             O Textron Systems      49   29:29  9:31 
   87 Karen Otto               B PHH/Element          52   29:31  9:32 
   88 Angie Strevig            B Whitman, Requardt &  33   29:36  9:33 
   89 Ann McAvoy               B Whitman, Requardt &  31   29:38  9:34 
   90 Michael McAvoy           B Whitman, Requardt &  33   29:41  9:35 
   91 Jared Hoel               O Marquip Ward              29:56  9:40 
   92 Dean Adams               O Textron Systems      55   29:57  9:40 
   93 Mary Predenkoski         O Textron Systems      48   30:24  9:49 
   94 Brian Baublitz           B PHH/Element          42   30:41  9:54 
   95 David Kaufman            B PHH/Element          54   30:42  9:55 
   96 Sharon Gumbs             O Textron Systems      47   30:44  9:55 
   97 Jessica Berry            O Textron Systems      31   30:45  9:56 
   98 Sandy Ward               O Textron Systems      43   30:47  9:56 
   99 Patrick Haas             O Textron Systems      31   30:48  9:57 
  100 Tony Walsch              B Whitman, Requardt &  28   30:51  9:58 
  101 Dawn Walker              O Textron Systems      48   30:54  9:59 
  102 Irene Van Den Berg       O Textron Systems      57   30:58 10:00 
  103 Greg Hustead             B Whitman, Requardt &  45   31:18 10:06 
  104 Gumbs Eric               O Textron Systems      55   31:26 10:09 
  105 Laura Khosla             O Textron Systems      45   31:40 10:13 
  106 Mike Rosenbloom          B Whitman, Requardt &  49   31:44 10:15 
  107 Pam Zdunowski            O Textron Systems      30   31:54 10:18 
  108 Rebekah Gary             O Textron Systems      22   32:03 10:21 
  109 Morgan Nicora            B Whitman, Requardt &  33   32:07 10:22 
  110 Matthew Conboy           O Textron Systems      28   32:18 10:26 
  111 Ernie Hoel               O Marquip Ward              32:20 10:26 
  112 Jennifer Excell          O Textron Systems      24   32:22 10:27 
  113 Bob Schuette             O Textron Systems      77   32:27 10:29 
  114 Traci Steelman           O Textron Systems      35   32:39 10:32 
  115 Charlie Johnson          O Textron Systems      30   32:47 10:35 
  116 Gregg Shimp              O Textron Systems      48   32:53 10:37 
  117 David Borcik             O Textron Systems      24   33:53 10:56 
  118 Jordan Zelesnick         O Textron Systems      24   34:00 10:59 
  119 Mark Giuliano            E STScI                53   34:08 11:01 
  120 Michael Paylor           B Whitman, Requardt &  48   34:10 11:02 
  121 Madison Paylor           B Whitman, Requardt &  11   34:32 11:09 
  122 Gary Bush                B Whitman, Requardt &  60   34:50 11:15 
  123 Bruce Seely              E STScI                63   35:05 11:20 
  124 Stacy Lawhorn Lawhorn    B Whitman, Requardt &  48   35:06 11:20 
  125 John Kuhl                O Textron Systems      63   35:18 11:24 
  126 Ryan Krodel              O Textron Systems      26   36:09 11:40 
  127 Carolyn Gehret           O Textron Systems      52   36:10 11:40 
  128 Campbell Susan           O Textron Systems      49   36:19 11:43 
  129 Alice McKie              O Textron Systems      32   36:34 11:48 
  130 Angie Gesell             B Whitman, Requardt &  33   36:35 11:49 
  131 Shirin Zargarbashi       O Textron Systems      54   36:47 11:52 
  132 Jordyn Mason             O Textron Systems      22   37:19 12:03 
  133 Vinod Singhai            B PHH/Element          44   37:33 12:07 
  134 Tom Krisanda                                    60   37:34 12:08 
  135 Anna Reed                O Textron Systems      10   37:54 12:14 
  136 Justin Reed              O Textron Systems      37   38:04 12:17 
  137 Pam Baublitz             B PHH/Element          51   38:07 12:18 
  138 Veronique Shaya          O Textron Systems      59   38:13 12:20 
  139 Anahita Shaya            O Textron Systems      29   38:17 12:21 
  140 Tonya Neumeister         O Marquip Ward              38:20 12:22 
  141 Alexis Griffey           O Textron Systems      15   38:27 12:25 
  142 Stephanie Riddel         O Textron Systems      24   38:33 12:27 
  143 Romanoff Anastasia       O Textron Systems      42   38:50 12:32 
  144 Christina Truesdale      O Textron Systems      43   38:53 12:33 
  145 Bahman Shaya             O Textron Systems      63   38:58 12:35 
  146 Monica Paylor            B Whitman, Requardt &  46   40:00 12:55 
  147 Zoena Yannakakis                                79   40:06 12:57 
  148 Gabriel Garcia           O Textron Systems      24   40:26 13:03 
  149 James Sherman            O Textron Systems      61   41:14 13:19 
  150 Jerry Solomon            O Marquip Ward              41:20 13:20 
  151 Matthew Mangannillo      B PHH/Element          11   41:22 13:21 
  152 Victor Padden            O Textron Systems      18   41:23 13:21 
  153 Ryan Gilpatrick          O Textron Systems       3   41:24 13:22 
  154 Kim Gilpatrick           O Textron Systems      42   41:26 13:22 
  155 Hayden Gilpatrick        O Textron Systems       8   42:03 13:34 
  156 Brad Durrant             O Textron Systems      58   42:19 13:40 
  157 Jake Barbato             O Marquip Ward              42:20 13:40 
  158 Nolan Earley             O Textron Systems       5   42:21 13:40 
  159 Tyler Earley             O Textron Systems       8   42:24 13:41 
  160 Julia Earley             O Textron Systems      34   42:33 13:44 
  161 Erik Earley              O Textron Systems      40   42:58 13:52 
  162 Muhamed Elgamel          O Marquip Ward              43:03 13:54 
  163 Wayne Watson             O Marquip Ward              44:16 14:17 
  164 Victoria Padden          O Textron Systems      17   44:17 14:18 
  165 Myrna Powell             B PHH/Element          57   45:18 14:37 
  166 Jon Borcik               O Textron Systems      58   45:19 14:38 
  167 Zhang Alan               O Textron Systems      14   45:20 14:38 
  168 Michael Larsen           B Whitman, Requardt &  29   45:32 14:42 
  169 Mj Powell                B PHH/Element           9   45:40 14:44 
  170 David Chung              B Whitman, Requardt &  53   45:57 14:50 
  171 Adam Borcik              O Textron Systems       4   46:42 15:04 
  172 Bryan Townsend           B Whitman, Requardt &  38   47:01 15:10 
  173 Stephen Powell           B PHH/Element           5   47:15 15:15 
  174 Maulesh Vaidya           O Textron Systems      54   47:16 15:15 
  175 Nancy Delgado            O Textron Systems      34   47:30 15:20 
  176 Brandon Genereaux        O Textron Systems      40   48:00 15:30 
  177 Jamie Buchannon          O Marquip Ward              48:17 15:35 
  178 Kevin Groh               B Whitman, Requardt &  36   48:49 15:45 
  179 Dawn Goodman             O Marquip Ward              48:56 15:48 
  180 Richard Durai            O Textron Systems      48   49:00 15:49 
  181 Wanda Elgamel            O Marquip Ward              49:01 15:49 
  182 Elaine Treadwell         O Marquip Ward              49:02 15:50 
  183 Brian Habicht            O Marquip Ward              49:29 15:58 
  184 Scott Flack              O Marquip Ward              50:00 16:08 
  185 Manelle Elgamel          O Marquip Ward              50:12 16:12 
  186 Megan Galvin             O Textron Systems      23   50:13 16:12 
  187 Thomas Hannan            B Whitman, Requardt &       50:21 16:15 
  188 Georgia Hannan           B Whitman, Requardt &       50:28 16:17 
  189 Jennifer Townsend        B Whitman, Requardt &  37   50:40 16:21 
  190 Melanie Hustead          B Whitman, Requardt &  42   50:43 16:22 
  191 Edith Williams           O Textron Systems      54   51:28 16:37 
  192 Vince Barnaba            O Textron Systems      23   51:29 16:37 
  193 Jasmine Crank            O Marquip Ward              51:32 16:38 
  194 Tom Crank                O Marquip Ward              51:34 16:39 
  195 Snehal Rathod              PHH/ElemenT          37   52:00 16:47 
  196 Heather Logue            O Marquip Ward              52:02 16:48 
  197 Neena Richard            O Textron Systems      44   52:03 16:48 
  198 Major Powell             B PHH/Element          60   52:08 16:50 
  199 Middleton Greg           O Textron Systems      34   52:10 16:50 
  200 Daniel Fowler            O Textron Systems      36   52:11 16:50 
  201 Middleton Trystan        O Textron Systems       4   52:15 16:52 
  202 Contreras-Middl Nancy    O Textron Systems      34   52:18 16:53 
  203 Bella Vogel              O Marquip Ward              52:22 16:54 
  204 Jordan Crank             O Marquip Ward              52:33 16:58 
  205 Michelle Crank           O Marquip Ward              52:35 16:58 
  206 Rob Vogel                O Marquip Ward              52:38 16:59 
  207 Debbie Ren               B Whitman, Requardt &  40   52:41 17:00 
  208 Wayne Chang              B Whitman, Requardt &  37   52:43 17:01 
  209 Tittsworth Thomas        O Textron Systems      32   52:49 17:03 
  210 Rebecca Tittsworth       O Textron Systems      34   53:04 17:08 
  211 Maureen Shannon          O Marquip Ward              53:27 17:15 
  212 Unnati Vaidya            O Textron Systems      52   53:28 17:15 
  213 Debbie Engram            O Marquip Ward              53:46 17:21 
  214 Camille Adams-Bain       B Whitman, Requardt &  41   53:59 17:25 
  215 Arianne Barbato          O Marquip Ward              54:00 17:26 
  216 Greg Dubicki             O Textron Systems      27   54:26 17:34 
  217 Shannon Dubicki          O Textron Systems      26   54:28 17:35 
  218 Barbara Borcik           O Textron Systems      58   54:29 17:35 
  219 Gary Diffend             O Textron Systems      14   56:04 18:06 
  220 Jason Dausey             O Textron Systems      28   56:05 18:06 
  221 Jessica Dausey           O Textron Systems      28   56:09 18:07 
  222 Jean-Marie Padden        O Textron Systems      55   57:13 18:28 
  223 James Padden             O Textron Systems      52   57:15 18:29 
  224 Cindy Hoel               O Marquip Ward              58:15 18:48 
  225 Amanda Hoel              O Marquip Ward              58:16 18:48 
  226 Cole Michael             O Textron Systems      27   58:51 19:00 
  227 Samantha Cole            O Textron Systems      25   58:52 19:00 
  228 Sylwia Michno            B PHH/Element          35   59:31 19:12 
  229 Marcin Michno            B PHH/Element          34   59:33 19:13 
  230 Maria Tam                O Textron Systems      32   59:38 19:15 
  231 Andrew Geers             O Textron Systems      28 1:02:18 20:06 
  232 Kristin Gosline          O Textron Systems      33 1:02:21 20:07 
  233 Lisa Ellerbe             O Marquip Ward                          
  234 Lee Murphy               O Marquip Ward                          

AWARDS

                     35th ANNUAL EXECUTIVE STAMPEDE
                       5k   CORPORATE CHALLENGE
               SEPTEMBER 14, 2014 HUNT VALLEY, MARYLAND
                                     Individual Awards

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Jeannette Lussi          51                        21:21 
    2 Danielle Lombardi        28 Whitman, Requardt &    22:27 
    3 Ashley Bogert            18 Textron Systems        23:20 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Graham Peck              25 Whitman, Requardt &    15:40 
    2 Nick Gehlsen             27 Textron Systems        16:23 
    3 Matthew Kondilas         28 Textron Systems        17:50 
     ********** FEMALE Age 40 to 49 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Joanne Smith             49 Textron Systems        23:55 
      ********** MALE Age 40 to 49 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Carl Mangannillo         41 PHH/Element            18:20 
     ********** FEMALE Age 50 to 59 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Maria Maskell            50 PHH/Element            25:47 
     ********** MALE Age 50 to 591 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Layne Party              54 Textron Systems        18:54 
     ********** FEMALE Age 60 to 69 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
      ********** MALE Age 60 to 69 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Steve Kreyling           64 Marquip Ward           25:03 
     ********** FEMALE Age 70 to 99 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Zoena Yannakakis         79                        40:06 
      ********** MALE Age 70 to 99 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 George Yannakakis        82                        26:40

 

TEAMS

                     35th ANNUAL EXECUTIVE STAMPEDE
                       5k   CORPORATE CHALLENGE
               SEPTEMBER 14, 2014 HUNT VALLEY, MARYLAND

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     OPEN TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Textron Systems                         
            1    2    3    4   (5)  (6)  (7)  (8)  (9) (10) (11) (12) (13)
          (14) (15) (16) (17) (18) (19) (20) =    10
         Nick Gehlsen, Matthew Kondilas, Layne Party, Christopher Borcik, Kevin
         Uleck, Romanoff Boris, Maximillion Zdunowski, Taylor Wilson, Max
         Wieder, Sam Scorza, Nathan Allen, Kyle Roach, Ashley Bogert, Jennifer
         Borcik, Vinay Khosla, Nikhil Khosla, Urbane Maust, Joanne Smith, Bob
         Griffey, Bart Van Den Berg
  2. Marquip Ward                            
           21   22   23   24  (25) (26) (27) (28) (29) (30) (31) (32) (33)
          (34) (35) (36) (37) (38) (39) (40) =    90
         Steve Kreyling, Lisa Russell, Jared Hoel, Ernie Hoel, Tonya Neumeister,
         Jerry Solomon, Jake Barbato, Muhamed Elgamel, Wayne Watson, Jamie
         Buchannon, Dawn Goodman, Wanda Elgamel, Elaine Treadwell, Brian
         Habicht, Scott Flack, Manelle Elgamel, Jasmine Crank, Tom Crank,
         Heather Logue, Bella Vogel


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     BUSINESS TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Whitman, Requardt & Associates          
            1    3    4    6    7   (8) (10) (13) (14) (16) (17) (18) (19)
          (21) (22) (23) (24) (25) (27) (29) =    21
         Graham Peck, Thomas Ripley, Oliver Hoy, Nick Kern, Matt Knowles,
         Danielle Lombardi, Aly Sengvieng, Joe Makar, Joel Cress, Jacob Bush,
         Matt McCarty, Viktor Struck, Josh Varghese, Kari Makar, Cori Grieb,
         Winston Bain, Kristen Higgins, Per Struck, Christopher Bain, Angie
         Strevig
  2. PHH/Element                             
            2    5    9   11   12  (15) (20) (26) (28) (30) (31) (32) (33)
          (34) (35) (36) (37) (38) (39) (40) =    39
         Carl Mangannillo, Mike McMahaon, Ed Dovel, John Yeldezian, Bo Wagner,
         Maria Maskell, Varun Singhai, Rob Cranford, Karen Otto, Brian Baublitz,
         David Kaufman, Vinod Singhai, Pam Baublitz, Matthew Mangannillo, Myrna
         Powell, Mj Powell, Stephen Powell, Major Powell, Sylwia Michno, Marcin
         Michno


-------------------------------------------------------------------
                     EDUCATION TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. STScI                                   
            1    2    3    4   (5)  (6)  (7)                              
                                             =    10
         Josh Goldberg, Rob Douglas, Andy Fox, Dennis Valekha, Michael Lubskiy,
         Mark Giuliano, Bruce Seely
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+