Location:
Gunpowder State Park – Hammerman Area
Race Distance:

Race Directors: Maureen and Nut Hall

Volunteers: John Potyraj, Shaye Manning

Weather: Finally no snow or ice. Drizzle, 34 degrees.

                      2015 FROZEN FINGER 5 MILER RUN
                   CHASE, Md    Sunday January 24, 2015

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                        (Unofficial Results 5 mile)


Place Div/Tot  Fname           Lname                     S Ag Time    Pace     
===== ======== ========================================= = == ======= ===== 
    1   1/6    Jim Lancaster                             M 37   29:24  5:53 
    2   1/3    Alex Puccio                               M 29   31:16  6:16 
    3   2/6    Phillip Paulukavich                       M 36   31:45  6:21 
    4   2/3    Johnny Lyons                              M 32   32:00  6:24 
    5   1/7    Mike Schwartz                             M 47   32:16  6:28 
    6   3/6    Clark Adelman                             M 34   32:58  6:36 
    7   2/7    Mike Vail                                 M 43   33:49  6:46 
    8   1/6    Christian Creutzer                        M 53   34:02  6:49 
    9   1/7    Denise Knickman                           F 46   34:10  6:50 
   10   3/7    John Kessinger                            M 47   34:48  6:58 
   11   2/6    Tom Edwards                               M 51   35:04  7:01 
   12   4/7    Chris Tesluk                              M 43   35:47  7:10 
   13   4/6    Mark Dyson                                M 35   35:48  7:10 
   14   2/7    Maureen Hall                              F 49   38:18  7:40 
   15   3/7    Jennifer Perkovich                        F 43   38:24  7:41 
   16   3/6    James Knost                               M 56   38:43  7:45 
   17   5/6    Chris Farmer                              M 35   39:10  7:50 
   18   5/7    Joseph Ferris                             M 43   39:34  7:55 
   19   6/7    David Hopkins                             M 46   39:54  7:59 
   20   1/6    Stephanie Wilson                          F 32   40:46  8:10 
   21   7/7    Steve Nguyen                              M 40   41:25  8:17 
   22   1/4    Gene Grady                                M 66   41:50  8:22 
   23   2/4    Vinny Zarek                               M 60   42:57  8:36 
   24   2/6    Adria Lucca                               F 34   43:00  8:36 
   25   6/6    Steve Ryan                                M 34   43:12  8:39 
   26   1/1    Tim Casey                                 M 71   44:14  8:51 
   27   4/6    Pearly Blue                               M 57   44:20  8:52 
   28   5/6    Steve Bradley                             M 53   44:21  8:53 
   29   1/4    Michelle Barrick                          F 51   44:30  8:54 
   30   2/4    Bonnie Brodley                            F 55   46:00  9:12 
   31   4/7    Brokett Horne                             F 41   46:01  9:13 
   32   3/4    Vicki Creutzer                            F 51   46:30  9:18 
   33   3/4    Mike Trott                                M 61   46:57  9:24 
   34   4/4    Joseph Potyran                            M 66   47:24  9:29 
   35   6/6    Ronald Katzen                             M 56   47:42  9:33 
   36   3/3    Darren Mitchell                           M 28   49:17  9:52 
   37   4/4    Mindy Gunther                             F 50   50:33 10:07 
   38   5/7    Karen Meddows-Carey                       F 48   51:10 10:14 
   39   3/6    Karen Malinowski                          F 37   51:25 10:17 
   40   6/7    Denise Owens                              F 48   52:22 10:29 
   41   4/6    Jennifer Richards                         F 37   53:02 10:37 
   42   7/7    Penny Lee Joyner                          F 44   53:19 10:40 
   43   5/6    Angela Middleton                          F 35   54:50 10:58 
   44   6/6    Anne Kalb-Newman                          F 31 1:14:18 14:52 


                5M  Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes) 


                           MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1 Jim Lancaster       37   29:24 
    2 Alex Puccio         29   31:16 
    3 Phillip Paulukavich 36   31:45 

                          FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1 Denise Knickman     46   34:10 
    2 Maureen Hall        49   38:18 
    3 Jennifer Perkovich  43   38:24 

                          MALE MASTER (Gun Time)
    1 Mike Schwartz       47   32:16 

                         FEMALE MASTER (Gun Time)
    1 Michelle Barrick    51   44:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1 Johnny Lyons                              23   32:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Clark Adelman                             34   32:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Stephanie Wilson                          32   40:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Mike Vail                                 43   33:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Brokett Horne                             41   46:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Christian Creutzer                        53   34:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Bonnie Brodley                            55   46:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Gene Grady                                66   41:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Tim Casey                                 71   44:14 


  One mile Fun Run  
    
     1  NAte Middleton      7:45
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through October 31st are canceled.
+