Location:
Loch Raven Reservoir
Race Distance:

Race Director: Robin Goodwin

Volunteers: Ginnie Welsh, Nut Hall, Graham and Henry Peck, Jim Waller, Theresa Weaver, Tom Jennings, Dan Macedo and Bev Pizzala.

PhotosFlickr

Thanks to Maddie Bagley with Walt Disney Studios for the promotional items from the movie McFarland.

                         2015 BRRC GPS 8 MILER RUN
                Loch Raven , Md    Sunday February 8, 2015

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                        (Unofficial Results 8 mile)

Place Div/Tot  Fname        Lname                S Ag M Time    Pace     
===== ======== ================================= = == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/4    Alexander Puccio                  M 29 T   51:13  6:25 
    2   2/4    Michael Andrews                   M 29 Y   52:02  6:31 
    3   1/11   Matt Craig                        M 42 Y   52:11  6:32 
    4   1/8    Maurice Pointer                   M 59 T   52:24  6:33 
    5   1/4    Mark Broadwater                   M 30 N   52:28  6:34 
    6   2/11   Brian Sweeney                     M 40 Y   52:42  6:36 
    7   1/7    Mike Schwartz                     M 47 T   54:02  6:46 
    8   2/4    Dan Krausz                        M 31 Y   54:26  6:49 
    9   3/11   Joe Burdyck                       M 43 Y   54:28  6:49 
   10   1/2    Kaylyn Peck                       F 23 Y   54:38  6:50 
   11   1/7    Ryan Dietrich                     M 36 Y   55:39  6:58 
   12   2/7    Mike Christian                    M 45 Y   55:44  6:58 
   13   1/11   Christian Creutzer                M 53 T   56:23  7:03 
   14   2/7    Frank Delosso                     M 39 Y   56:25  7:04 
   15   1/1    Drew Pizzala                      M 23 N   56:42  7:06 
   16   3/4    Clark Adelman                     M 34 Y   57:14  7:10 
   17   3/7    Marc Ostermeier                   M 47 T   57:22  7:11 
   18   4/11   Mikhail Petrovskileh              M 43 Y   57:42  7:13 
   19   4/7    John Kessinger                    M 47 T   57:47  7:14 
   20   5/11   Robert Villameva                  M 42 N   58:08  7:16 
   21   2/11   Tom Edwards                       M 51 T   58:26  7:19 
   22   3/4    Brian Loeper                      M 28 N   59:13  7:25 
   23   1/3    Erin Dembeck                      F 32 Y   59:22  7:26 
   24   3/11   Elliott Weinstein                 M 54 Y   59:48  7:29 
   25   4/11   Eric Johnston                     M 51 N 1:00:55  7:37 
   26   2/8    Fin Mears                         M 58 Y 1:01:01  7:38 
   27   5/7    Tim Shields                       M 46 Y 1:01:10  7:39 
   28   1/7    Jeannette Lussi                   F 52 Y 1:01:43  7:43 
   29   1/8    Ronnie Wong                       M 68   1:02:02  7:46 
   30   1/5    Howard Dreizen                    M 60 Y 1:02:09  7:47 
   31   5/11   Don Riley                         M 51 Y 1:02:14  7:47 
   32   6/11   Tom Whittaker                     M 43 T 1:02:15  7:47 
   33   3/7    Cal Bowman                        M 35 T 1:02:20  7:48 
   34   1/13   Maureen Hall                      F 49 T 1:02:34  7:50 
   35   6/11   Jeff Jackson                      M 50   1:02:36  7:50 
   36   7/11   Dan Buccino                       M 53 T 1:02:56  7:52 
   37   2/13   Ann Fraker                        F 48 Y 1:03:02  7:53 
   38   3/8    Steve Lazzaro                     M 59 Y 1:03:10  7:54 
   39   2/8    Jim Archiba                       M 65 T 1:03:23  7:56 
   40   6/7    Bart Rein                         M 49 Y 1:03:34  7:57 
   41   4/8    Jim Knost                         M 56 T 1:04:16  8:02 
   42   4/4    Patrick Inderbaum                 M 27 Y 1:04:59  8:08 
   43   1/2    Yisruel Abrahams                  M 11 N 1:05:02  8:08 
   44   1/4    Deirdre Hoey                      F 42 Y 1:05:03  8:08 
   45   4/7    Mordechai Abrahams                M 39 Y 1:05:09  8:09 
   46   8/11   Steve Bradley                     M 53 Y 1:05:19  8:10 
   47   7/11   Ryan Cooper                       M 41 Y 1:05:42  8:13 
   48   3/8    Doug Preston                      M 65 T 1:05:46  8:14 
   49   8/11   Joseph Ferris                     M 43 Y 1:05:52  8:14 
   50   2/7    Kimbra McMillan                   F 52 N 1:05:54  8:15 
   51   9/11   Marc Burger                       M 42   1:05:56  8:15 
   52   1/5    Mia Clark                         F 36 Y 1:05:59  8:15 
   53  10/11   Steve Nguyen                      M 40 Y 1:06:20  8:18 
   54   5/7    Chris Farmer                      M 35 Y 1:06:31  8:19 
   55   1/6    Kim Altenburger                   F 58 Y 1:06:34  8:20 
   56   3/13   Jeanne Bayers                     F 45 Y 1:06:54  8:22 
   57   6/7    Michael Dijulia                   M 35 Y 1:06:55  8:22 
   58   7/7    Rob Niquette                      M 38 Y 1:07:00  8:23 
   59   4/13   Mary Hughes                       F 48 Y 1:07:13  8:25 
   60   5/8    Ray Reed                          M 56 Y 1:07:30  8:27 
   61   2/6    Leigh Peck                        F 57 T 1:07:36  8:27 
   62   4/8    Lance Woodward                    M 68 Y 1:08:10  8:32 
   63   2/5    Vinny Zarek                       M 60 Y 1:08:17  8:33 
   64   6/8    Brian Flowers                     M 57 T 1:08:28  8:34 
   65   5/8    Gene Grady                        M 66 T 1:09:17  8:40 
   66   2/3    Stephanie Wilson                  F 32 Y 1:09:32  8:42 
   67   2/4    Lois Shimanek                     F 44 Y 1:09:49  8:44 
   68  11/11   Steve Kline                       M 43 Y 1:10:07  8:46 
   69   1/2    Jack Pitarra                      M 74 Y 1:10:16  8:47 
   70   4/4    Adam Bussey                       M 32 T 1:11:13  8:55 
   71   7/8    Tom Grat                          M 59 Y 1:11:23  8:56 
   72   1/4    Stan Neuman                       M 76 T 1:11:29  8:57 
   73   5/13   Audrey Moeser                     F 49 Y 1:11:42  8:58 
   74   3/7    Michelle Barrick                  F 51 T 1:12:49  9:07 
   75   6/8    Gary Richwine                     M 65 T 1:13:04  9:08 
   76   9/11   Michael Auer                      M 50 T 1:13:05  9:09 
   77   8/8    Frank Ziemski                     M 56 Y 1:13:09  9:09 
   78   3/5    Dale Jordan                       M 62 T 1:13:15  9:10 
   79   7/8    Raymond Day                       M 66 T 1:14:12  9:17 
   80   6/13   Lisa Zamostny                     F 48 T 1:14:25  9:19 
   81   3/4    Leslie Fort                       F 43 Y 1:14:50  9:22 
   82   1/3    Kathy Richmond                    F 65   1:15:05  9:24 
   83   4/7    Caren Appel                       F 51 T 1:15:21  9:26 
   84          Kathy Shea                        F      1:15:47  9:29 
   85   2/3    Linda Tice                        F 69 T 1:15:57  9:30 
   86   1/4    George Givens                     F 60 N 1:16:20  9:33 
   87   3/6    Bonnie Bradley                    F 55 Y 1:16:36  9:35 
   88   5/7    Vicki Creutzer                    F 51 T 1:16:38  9:35 
   89   8/8    Don Tice                          M 66 Y 1:17:51  9:44 
   90   7/13   Cindy Cohen                       F 46 Y 1:19:49  9:59 
   91   8/13   Rachel Rosenblatt                 F 45 Y 1:19:57 10:00 
   92   2/5    Virginia Mutuura                  F 38 Y 1:20:28 10:04 
   93   3/3    Adria Lucca                       F 34 Y 1:20:29 10:04 
   94   4/6    Kathy Harold                      F 55 Y 1:20:31 10:04 
   95   6/7    Mary Kay Pogar                    F 54 Y 1:20:44 10:06 
   96   2/2    Christina Praydis                 F 24 Y 1:21:06 10:09 
   97   3/3    Christy St. Clair                 F 66 T 1:21:51 10:14 
   98   4/5    Michael Sellman                   M 61 Y 1:22:11 10:17 
   99   9/13   Karen Meadows-Carey               F 48 T 1:22:13 10:17 
  100   5/5    John Greenfield                   M 62 Y 1:22:33 10:20 
  101   2/4    Donna Cogle                       F 61 T 1:24:34 10:35 
  102   3/5    Katie Flickinger                  F 39 Y 1:24:58 10:38 
  103   7/7    Mindy Gunther                     F 50 Y 1:25:15 10:40 
  104   2/2    Lucas Auer                        M 14 N 1:28:09 11:02 
  105  10/13   Lisa Ring                         F 45 Y 1:28:12 11:02 
  106   1/1    Barb Henschel                     F 26 Y 1:28:20 11:03 
  107   4/4    Penny Lee Joyner                  F 44 Y 1:29:05 11:09 
  108  10/11   Robert Rogers                     M 51 N 1:29:11 11:09 
  109   4/5    Karen Malinowski                  F 37 Y 1:31:01 11:23 
  110   3/4    Jeanne Larrison                   F 60 Y 1:31:18 11:25 
  111   5/5    Jennifer Richards                 F 37 Y 1:31:27 11:26 
  112  11/13   Joy Carrington                    F 45 Y 1:31:32 11:27 
  113   7/7    Stephan Herman                    M 48 Y 1:32:55 11:37 
  114   5/6    Shirley Lindsey                   F 58 Y 1:32:56 11:37 
  115   2/4    Warren Pitts                      M 76 Y 1:33:08 11:39 
  116  12/13   Geneva Sydnor                     F 45 T 1:33:52 11:44 
  117   3/4    Bill Schwartz                     M 76 Y 1:35:30 11:57 
  118  11/11   Merritt Kaintuck                  M 52 T 1:35:32 11:57 
  119   2/2    Steve Lane                        M 72 T 1:35:34 11:57 
  120  13/13   Josette Kaintuck                  F 45 T 1:48:21 13:33 
  121   6/6    Sally Waller                      F 55 Y 1:53:35 14:12 
  122   4/4    Bev Byron                         F 62 Y 2:01:49 15:14 
  123   4/4    Bailey St. Clair                  M 76 T 2:05:51 15:44 


                  8 mile Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes) 


                                 MALE OPEN
    1       Alexander Puccio    29   51:13 
    2       Michael Andrews     29   52:02 
    3       Matt Craig          42   52:11 

                                FEMALE OPEN
    1       Kaylyn Peck         23   54:38 
    2       Erin Dembeck        32   59:22 
    3       Jeannette Lussi     52 1:01:43 

                         Masters Age group
    1       Maurice Pointer     59

                         MAsters Age Group
    1       Maureen Hall           49  1:02:34  

                         Grand Masters Age group
    1       Christian Creutzer     53   56:23 

                        Grand Masters Age group
    1       Kimbra McMillan         52  1:05:54
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+