Location:
NCR Trail
Race Distance:

Race Director: Stephan Herman

Father’s Day a week early!

Volunteers: Mindy Gunther, Matt and Denise Owens, Christian and Vicki Creutzer, Caren Appel, Lisa Zamostny, Donna Cogle, Brian Flowers, Dan Macedo, Johnny Lyons

                                BRRC GPS 5K
                           NCR Trail - Papermill
                        Cockeysville, MD - 06/14/15
        Send corrections or discrepancies to goodejohnny@gmail.com

Place Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   5k      Pace   Member (X = non-member)
===== =================== === = ======== ===== ======= ===== ========
    1 Nick Klastava        32 M   1/7    M3034   17:12  5:33  X
    2 Evan Burros          26 M   1/2    M2529   18:13  5:52  X
    3 Tom Yinger           45 M   1/8    M4549   18:42  6:02  X
    4 Sweeny Dietrich      15 M   1/9    M0119   18:54  6:05  X
    5 Ryan Dietrich        37 M   1/6    M3539   18:58  6:07 
    6 Brian Sweeney        40 M   1/8    M4044   19:06  6:09 
    7 Dmitry Valekha       36 M   2/6    M3539   19:19  6:13 
    8 Dan Hawk             42 M   2/8    M4044   19:20  6:14 
    9 Thomas Haine         48 M   2/8    M4549   19:21  6:14  X 
   10 Cory Donovan         33 M   2/7    M3034   19:33  6:18  X
   11 Joe Burdyck          44 M   3/8    M4044   19:44  6:21 
   12 Mike Schwartz        48 M   3/8    M4549   19:56  6:25 
   13 Jesse & VictoriaLaB  36 M   3/6    M3539   20:09  6:29 
   14 Clark Adelman        34 M   3/7    M3034   20:33  6:37 
   15 Marton Varady        29 M   2/2    M2529   20:38  6:39 
   16 Denise Knickman      47 F   1/11   F4549   20:43  6:40 
   17 William Hanna        34 M   4/7    M3034   21:08  6:49 
   18 Gregg Ford           43 M   4/8    M4044   21:19  6:52  X
   19 Marc Ostermeier      48 M   4/8    M4549   21:21  6:53 
   20 Tom Edwards          51 M   1/9    M5054   21:26  6:54 
   21 Henry Peck           58 M   1/6    M5559   21:32  6:56 
   22 Casey Fisher         32 M   5/7    M3034   21:34  6:57 
   23 Pete Hens            64 M   1/8    M6064   21:38  6:58 
   24 Mikhail Petrovskikh  43 M   5/8    M4044   21:41  6:59 
   25 Ann Fraker           49 F   2/11   F4549   21:53  7:03 
   26 Cassandra Kasparian  38 F   1/5    F3539   22:11  7:09 
   27 Ken Furman           53 M   2/9    M5054   22:11  7:09 
   28 Joel Avrunin         35 M   4/6    M3539   22:12  7:09 
   29 Christopher Schultz  44 M   6/8    M4044   22:19  7:11 
   30 Don Riley            51 M   3/9    M5054   22:21  7:12 
   31 Jeff Jackson         51 M   4/9    M5054   22:24  7:13 
   32 James Crouse         32 M   6/7    M3034   22:25  7:13  X
   33 Mordechai Abrahams   40 M   7/8    M4044   22:36  7:17 
   34 Zack Kaminsky        37 M   5/6    M3539   22:40  7:18  X
   35 Audrey Moeser        49 F   3/11   F4549   22:57  7:24 
   36 Steve Lazzaro        60 M   2/8    M6064   22:59  7:24 
   37 Elliot Weinstein     54 M   5/9    M5054   23:01  7:25 
   38 Dan Buccino          53 M   6/9    M5054   23:16  7:30 
   39 Howard Dreizen       61 M   3/8    M6064   23:18  7:30 
   40 Steve Nguyen         40 M   8/8    M4044   23:24  7:32 
   41 Ronnie Wong          68 M   1/4    M6569   23:32  7:35 
   42 Jim Waller           58 M   2/6    M5559   23:42  7:38 
   43 Jennifer Perkovich   43 F   1/7    F4044   23:44  7:39 
   44 Michelle Barrick     51 F   1/7    F5054   23:46  7:39 
   45 Jessica Krueger      24 F   1/1    F2024   23:50  7:40 
   46 Leigh Peck           57 F   1/6    F5559   23:52  7:41 
   47 Bart Rein            50 M   7/9    M5054   23:53  7:42 
   48 Lance Woodward       68 M   2/4    M6569   23:58  7:43 
   49 Lisa Zamotsky        49 F   4/11   F4549   24:00  7:44 
   50 Kim Altenburger      59 F   2/6    F5559   24:10  7:47 
   51 Michael Foley        60 M   4/8    M6064   24:28  7:53  X
   52 Ray Reed             56 M   3/6    M5559   24:36  7:55 
   53 Stephanie Wilson     32 F   1/5    F3034   24:50  8:00 
   54 Warren Grayson       39 M   6/6    M3539   25:20  8:10 
   55 Paula Smith          48 F   5/11   F4549   25:21  8:10 
   56 Steve Reid           59 M   4/6    M5559   25:24  8:11 
   57 Robin Goodwin        56 F   3/6    F5559   26:11  8:26 
   58 Jennifer Zanni       41 F   2/7    F4044   26:24  8:30 
   59 Teresa Mendez        36 F   2/5    F3539   26:33  8:33 
   60 Kim Lewis            44 F   3/7    F4044   26:51  8:39 
   61 Leah Schwartz        15 F   1/9    F0119   26:59  8:41  X
   62 Jack Pitarra         74 M   1/2    M7074   27:03  8:43 
   63 Mike Trott           61 M   5/8    M6064   27:16  8:47 
   64 Donna Cardin         54 F   2/7    F5054   27:25  8:50 
   65 Stan Newman          76 M   1/3    M7579   27:28  8:51 
   66 Ken Szymanski        57 M   5/6    M5559   27:29  8:51  X
   67 Vicki Creutzer       51 F   3/7    F5054   27:54  8:59 
   68 Kathy Harold         55 F   4/6    F5559   27:59  9:01 
   69 Lucas LaBuff         11 M   2/9    M0119   28:11  9:05  X
   70 Bucky Rulon-Miller   63 M   6/8    M6064   28:11  9:05 
   71 Louise Corbett       13 F   2/9    F0119   28:13  9:05  X
   72 Eric LaBuff           9 M   3/9    M0119   28:36  9:12  X
   73 Dan Behler           50 M   8/9    M5054   28:39  9:14 
   74 John Greenfield      62 M   7/8    M6064   28:42  9:14 
   75 Karen Malinowski     37 F   3/5    F3539   28:44  9:15 
   76 Caren Appel          52 F   4/7    F5054   28:46  9:16 
   77 Warren Pitts         77 M   2/3    M7579   28:52  9:18 
   78 Jennifer Richards    37 F   4/5    F3539   28:56  9:19 
   79 Elodie Green          6 F   3/9    F0119   29:04  9:22 
   80 Freelour Green       42 F   4/7    F4044   29:06  9:22 
   81 Rachel Rosenblatt    46 F   6/11   F4549   29:06  9:22 
   82 George Yannakakis    83 M   1/3    M8099   29:14  9:25 
   83 Robert Richards      46 M   5/8    M4549   29:44  9:34 
   84 Christy St.Clair     66 F   1/4    F6569   29:58  9:39 
   85 Michael Sellman      62 M   8/8    M6064   30:21  9:46 
   86 Sue Reiter           51 F   5/7    F5054   30:21  9:47 
   87 Donna Cogle          61 F   1/3    F6064   30:46  9:54 
   88 Trey Green           12 M   4/9    M0119   31:08 10:02 
   89 Joe Green            46 M   6/8    M4549   31:17 10:05 
   90 Linda Tice           69 F   2/4    F6569   31:31 10:09 
   91 Molly Corbett        46 F   7/11   F4549   31:35 10:10 
   92 Lindsey Shirley      59 F   5/6    F5559   32:10 10:22 
   93 Celere Leonard       40 F   5/7    F4044   32:29 10:28 
   94 Denise Owens         49 F   8/11   F4549   32:37 10:30 
   95 Jeanne Larrison      60 F   2/3    F6064   32:44 10:33 
   96 Nick Delambo         73 M   2/2    M7074   32:49 10:34 
   97 Don Tice             66 M   3/4    M6569   32:50 10:34 
   98 Ruth Hens            68 F   3/4    F6569   33:04 10:39 
   99 Karen Meddows        48 F   9/11   F4549   33:41 10:51 
  100 Steve Mack           46 M   7/8    M4549   33:56 10:56  X
  101 Aura Avrunin         11 F   4/9    F0119   34:10 11:00 
  102 Nicole Whitmer       33 F   2/5    F3034   34:30 11:07 
  103 Sally Waller         55 F   6/6    F5559   34:33 11:07 
  104 Aila Jones           41 F   6/7    F4044   35:23 11:24 
  105 Jeri Delambo         65 F   4/4    F6569   36:02 11:36 
  106 Karen Fisher         52 F   6/7    F5054   36:21 11:42 
  107 Darryn Waugh         50 M   9/9    M5054   36:22 11:43 
  108 Penny Lee Joyner     44 F   7/7    F4044   36:29 11:45 
  109 Michele Blanchi      45 F  10/11   F4549   36:39 11:48 
  110 Benjamin Avrunin      7 M   5/9    M0119   37:21 12:02 
  111 Skyla Green          11 F   5/9    F0119   37:25 12:03 
  112 Marcus Anduze        47 M   8/8    M4549   37:41 12:08 
  113 Joshua Avrunin        9 M   6/9    M0119   37:44 12:09 
  114 Mindy Gunther        51 F   7/7    F5054   39:03 12:34 
  115 Jeanette Malkowski   34 F   3/5    F3034   39:10 12:37 
  116 Bill Fleck           81 M   2/3    M8099   39:25 12:41 
  117 Bev Byron            62 F   3/3    F6064   39:40 12:46 
  118 Vidal Trinidad       56 M   6/6    M5559   40:12 12:57 
  119 Adria Lucca          34 F   4/5    F3034   40:13 12:57 
  120 Alexander Petrovski  11 M   7/9    M0119   41:36 13:24 
  121 Christopher Smith    16 M   8/9    M0119   42:15 13:36  X
  122 Claudia Trinidad      9 F   6/9    F0119   42:47 13:47 
  123 Zelbesa Mack         38 F   5/5    F3539   42:55 13:49  X
  124 Chloe Green           9 F   7/9    F0119   42:56 13:49 
  125 Herman Blinchikoff   80 M   3/3    M8099   43:14 13:55 
  126 Zoe Yannakakis       79 F   1/1    F7579   43:21 13:57 
  127 Chad Jones           34 M   7/7    M3034   44:07 14:12  X
  128 Bailey St.Clair      76 M   3/3    M7579   44:27 14:19 
  129 Gene Grady           66 M   4/4    M6569   44:52 14:27 
  130 Jacob Whitmer         9 M   9/9    M0119   47:01 15:08 
  131 Rachel Avrunin       32 F   5/5    F3034   48:57 15:46 
  132 Abigail Avrunin       4 F   8/9    F0119   51:48 16:41 
  133 Olga Petrovskikh     17 F   9/9    F0119   54:43 17:37 
  134 Svetlana Petrovskik  47 F  11/11   F4549   54:44 17:37 

=======================================================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    61 Leah Schwartz        15                         26:59  X
    2    71 Louise Corbett       13                         28:13  X
    3    79 Elodie Green          6                         29:04 
    4   101 Aura Avrunin         11                         34:10 
    5   111 Skyla Green          11                         37:25 
    6   122 Claudia Trinidad      9                         42:47 
    7   124 Chloe Green           9                         42:56 
    8   132 Abigail Avrunin       4                         51:48 
    9   133 Olga Petrovskikh     17                         54:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     4 Sweeny Dietrich      15                         18:54  X
    2    69 Lucas LaBuff         11                         28:11  X
    3    72 Eric LaBuff           9                         28:36  X
    4    88 Trey Green           12                         31:08 
    5   110 Benjamin Avrunin      7                         37:21 
    6   113 Joshua Avrunin        9                         37:44 
    7   120 Alexander Petrovski  11                         41:36 
    8   121 Christopher Smith    16                         42:15  X
    9   130 Jacob Whitmer         9                         47:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    45 Jessica Krueger      24                         23:50 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     2 Evan Burros          26                         18:13  X 
    2    15 Marton Varady        29                         20:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    53 Stephanie Wilson     32                         24:50 
    2   102 Nicole Whitmer       33                         34:30 
    3   115 Jeanette Malkowski   34                         39:10 
    4   119 Adria Lucca          34                         40:13 
    5   131 Rachel Avrunin       32                         48:57 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     1 Nick Klastava        32                         17:12  X
    2    10 Cory Donovan         33                         19:33  X
    3    14 Clark Adelman        34                         20:33 
    4    17 William Hanna        34                         21:08 
    5    22 Casey Fisher         32                         21:34 
    6    32 James Crouse         32                         22:25  X
    7   127 Chad Jones           34                         44:07  X

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    26 Cassandra Kasparian  38                         22:11 
    2    59 Teresa Mendez        36                         26:33 
    3    75 Karen Malinowski     37                         28:44 
    4    78 Jennifer Richards    37                         28:56 
    5   123 Zelbesa Mack         38                         42:55  X

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 Ryan Dietrich        37                         18:58 
    2     7 Dmitry Valekha       36                         19:19 
    3    13 Jesse & VictoriaLaB  36                         20:09 
    4    28 Joel Avrunin         35                         22:12 
    5    34 Zack Kaminsky        37                         22:40  X
    6    54 Warren Grayson       39                         25:20 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    43 Jennifer Perkovich   43                         23:44 
    2    58 Jennifer Zanni       41                         26:24 
    3    60 Kim Lewis            44                         26:51 
    4    80 Freelour Green       42                         29:06 
    5    93 Celere Leonard       40                         32:29 
    6   104 Aila Jones           41                         35:23 
    7   108 Penny Lee Joyner     44                         36:29
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     6 Brian Sweeney        40                         19:06 
    2     8 Dan Hawk             42                         19:20 
    3    11 Joe Burdyck          44                         19:44 
    4    18 Gregg Ford           43                         21:19  X 
    5    24 Mikhail Petrovskikh  43                         21:41 
    6    29 Christopher Schultz  44                         22:19 
    7    33 Mordechai Abrahams   40                         22:36 
    8    40 Steve Nguyen         40                         23:24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    16 Denise Knickman      47                         20:43 
    2    25 Ann Fraker           49                         21:53 
    3    35 Audrey Moeser        49                         22:57 
    4    49 Lisa Zamotsky        49                         24:00 
    5    55 Paula Smith          48                         25:21 
    6    81 Rachel Rosenblatt    46                         29:06 
    7    91 Molly Corbett        46                         31:35 
    8    94 Denise Owens         49                         32:37 
    9    99 Karen Meddows        48                         33:41 
   10   109 Michele Blanchi      45                         36:39 
   11   134 Svetlana Petrovskik  47                         54:44 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     3 Tom Yinger           45                         18:42  X
    2     9 Thomas Haine         48                         19:21  X
    3    12 Mike Schwartz        48                         19:56 
    4    19 Marc Ostermeier      48                         21:21 
    5    83 Robert Richards      46                         29:44 
    6    89 Joe Green            46                         31:17 
    7   100 Steve Mack           46                         33:56  X
    8   112 Marcus Anduze        47                         37:41 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    44 Michelle Barrick     51                         23:46 
    2    64 Donna Cardin         54                         27:25 
    3    67 Vicki Creutzer       51                         27:54 
    4    76 Caren Appel          52                         28:46 
    5    86 Sue Reiter           51                         30:21 
    6   106 Karen Fisher         52                         36:21 
    7   114 Mindy Gunther        51                         39:03 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    20 Tom Edwards          51                         21:26 
    2    27 Ken Furman           53                         22:11 
    3    30 Don Riley            51                         22:21 
    4    31 Jeff Jackson         51                         22:24 
    5    37 Elliot Weinstein     54                         23:01 
    6    38 Dan Buccino          53                         23:16 
    7    47 Bart Rein            50                         23:53 
    8    73 Dan Behler           50                         28:39 
    9   107 Darryn Waugh         50                         36:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    46 Leigh Peck           57                         23:52 
    2    50 Kim Altenburger      59                         24:10 
    3    57 Robin Goodwin        56                         26:11 
    4    68 Kathy Harold         55                         27:59 
    5    92 Lindsey Shirley      59                         32:10 
    6   103 Sally Waller         55                         34:33 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    21 Henry Peck           58                         21:32 
    2    42 Jim Waller           58                         23:42 
    3    52 Ray Reed             56                         24:36 
    4    56 Steve Reid           59                         25:24 
    5    66 Ken Szymanski        57                         27:29  X
    6   118 Vidal Trinidad       56                         40:12 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    87 Donna Cogle          61                         30:46 
    2    95 Jeanne Larrison      60                         32:44 
    3   117 Bev Byron            62                         39:40 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    23 Pete Hens            64                         21:38 
    2    36 Steve Lazzaro        60                         22:59 
    3    39 Howard Dreizen       61                         23:18 
    4    51 Michael Foley        60                         24:28  X
    5    63 Mike Trott           61                         27:16 
    6    70 Bucky Rulon-Miller   63                         28:11 
    7    74 John Greenfield      62                         28:42 
    8    85 Michael Sellman      62                         30:21 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    84 Christy St.Clair     66                         29:58 
    2    90 Linda Tice           69                         31:31 
    3    98 Ruth Hens            68                         33:04 
    4   105 Jeri Delambo         65                         36:02 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    41 Ronnie Wong          68                         23:32 
    2    48 Lance Woodward       68                         23:58 
    3    97 Don Tice             66                         32:50 
    4   129 Gene Grady           66                         44:52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    62 Jack Pitarra         74                         27:03 
    2    96 Nick Delambo         73                         32:49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1   126 Zoe Yannakakis       79                         43:21 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1    65 Stan Newman          76                         27:28 
    2    77 Warren Pitts         77                         28:52 
    3   128 Bailey St.Clair      76                         44:27 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1    82 George Yannakakis    83                         29:14 
    2   116 Bill Fleck           81                         39:25 
    3   125 Herman Blinchikoff   80                         43:14
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+