Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Race Director: Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Clark Adelman, Duffy Fogle, Nut Hall, Tom Jennings, Dan Macedo, Audrey Moser, Jack Pitarra, Ray Reed, John Roemer IV, Bailey St.Clair, Nicole and Jacob Whitmer.

Shout out to Nut Hall and Tom Jennings for timing our meet.

Many thanks to John Roemer IV for his real time photos! You can view them here.

A special thanks to Goucher College for use of its track!

1600 METERS (HEAT ONE)

Jack Flowers 4:47.95
Ethan Burbridge 4:50.39
Jack Pfeiffer 4:55.16
Jesse LaBuff 5:02.73
Brian Sweeney 5:29.63
Ted Poulos 5:33.33
Clark Adelman 5:44.33
P.J. Anderer 5:45.29
William Hanna 5:47.10

1600 METERS (HEAT TWO)

Dan Hawk 5:40
Patrick Donohue 5:45.61
John Ginsburg 5:52.13
 Karenna Laufer 5:55.96
Pete Hens 6:12.58
 Denise Knickman 6:13.97
Adam Bussey 6:20.73
Ken Furman 6:28.60
Bob Siliciano 6:30.04
Jeannette Lussi 6:33.48
Jeff Jackson 6:38.79
Lance Woodward 6:40.18
Howard Dreizen 7:05.93
Jennifer Perkovich 7:15.26
Mike Trott 7:44.76
Mike Bockstie 7:53.67
Lucas LaBuff 8:21.21
Eric LaBuff 8:24.02
George Yannakakis 8:30.13
Nick Delambo 8:31.64

MEN’S 400 METERS (HEAT ONE)

Name Number Time
Ethan Burbridge 10 57.14
Jack Pfeiffer 5 58.25
Jack Flowers 35 59.2
Windsor Jones 42 1.00.46
Birkir Marteinssen 14 1.01.95
Dan Hawk 66 1.07.13

COED 400 METERS (HEAT TWO)

Name Number Time
John Ginsburg 43 71.5
James Riggs 67 72.43
Casey Fisher 12 73.31
Pete Hens 2 74.71
Adam Bussey 7 74.97
Ken Furman 13 77.3
Jeff Jackson 4 80.36
Jeannette Lussi 52 82.17
Tim Smith 55 85.72
Will Donohue 8 95.66
Lucas LaBuff 19 102.59
Eric LaBuff 20 110.42
Laura Johnston 37 111.56
George Yannakakis 34 113.65
Lisa Bockstie 61 118.53
Sam LaBuff 1 127.01

WOMEN’S 400 METERS

Name Number Time
Jalil Penn 27 61.01
Erykah Esters 26 63.15
Julianna Smith 56 67.98
Lydia Chapple 46 69.14
Daria Anderson 33 70.48
Christina Praydis 51 64.37
Jessica Krueger 11 80.83
LaDonna Wyatt 25 91.18
Jewyl Raikes 24 92.28
Kyra Smith 63 97.13

MEN’S 100 (HEAT ONE)

Name Number Time
Donovan Chapple 47 13.76
Lucas LaBuff 19 16.22
Jensen Perkovich 53 17.48
Eric LaBuff 20 21.21
Jacob Whitmer 17 22.38

MEN’S 100 (HEAT TWO)

Name Number Time
Anthony Majeran 3 12.38
Jack Pfeiffer 5 12.65
Jamie Lubliner 12.96
Denise Knickman 15 13.23
Birkir Marteinsson 14 13.49

MEN’S 100 (HEAT THREE)

Name Number Time
Sean Sewell 70 12.58
Adam Bussey 7 14.56
Pete Hens 2 15.31
Ken Furman 13 15.64
Jeff Jackson 4 15.89

WOMEN’S 100

Name Number Time
Rakel Tryggvadottir 40 12.61
Sarah Cohen 21 14.33
Tynasia Chappel 49 16.26
Adria Chapple 48 17.39
Laura Johnston 37 18.92

MEN’S 800 METERS

Name Number Time
Evan Burros 32 2:12.09
Jack Flowers 35  2:15.63
Jesse LaBuff 18 2:19.63
Dan Hawk 66 2:33.13
Patrick Donohue 9 2:35.93
Brenton Chapple 45 2:36.83
Colby Smith 64 2:39.53
Casey Fisher 12 2:52.25
Ken Furman 13 3:03.36
Lance Woodward 29 3:06.86
Adam Bussey 7 3:20.06
Jeff Jackson 4 3:23.95
Pete Hens 2 3:24.50
Nick Delambo 60 3:48.23
George Yannakakis 34 4:03.19

WOMEN’S 800 METERS

Name Number Time
Karenna Laufer 44 2:45.88
Denise Knickman 15 3:01.92
Stephanie Wilson 58 3:05.48
Jessica Krueger 11 3:12.87
Christina Praydis 51 3:18.73
Jennifer Perkovich 54 3:20.29
Birna Bernder 22 3:31.32

MEN’S 200 (HEAT ONE)

Name Number Time
Jensen Perkovich 53 37.83
Lucas LaBuff 19 38.84
Will Donohue 8 44.33
Jacob Whitmer 17 59.38

MEN’S 200 (HEAT TWO)

Name Number Time
Ethan Burbridge 10 25.81
Jack Pfeiffer 5 26.10
Anthony Majeran 3 26.40
Sean Sewell 70 28.55
Pete Hens 2 31.76
Jeff Jackson 4 32.54
Ken Furman 13 34.58

2 MILE

Name Number Time
Jack Flowers 35 11:12.63
Maurice Pointer 68 11:20.57
 Greg Lyons 28 11:24.10
Ted Poulos 50 11:47.43
Brian Sweeney 30 11:53.83
Jesse LaBuff 18 12:27.89
Clark Adelman 16 12:36.27
Dan Hawk 66 12:37.54
Denise Knickman 15 12:50.70
P.J. Anderer 31 13:04.61
Casey Fisher 12 13:17.00
Tim Smith 55 13:43.58
Juliana Smith 56 14:07.95
James Riggs 67 14:08.98
Rob Hittle 65 14:23.30
Howard Dreizen 57 14:37.84
Jeannette Lussi 52 14:42.64
Jennifer Perkovich 54 15:20.69
? 15:34.34
Cynthia Evans 69 15:46.82
Bill Green 38 17:37.23

4X200 RELAY

Team #1:  Anchor LaDonna Wyatt 2:03.70
Team #2:  Anchor Birkir Marteinsson 2:09.06
Team #3:  Anchor Jesse LaBuff 2:11.81
Team #4:  Anchor Sarah Cohen 2:17.16

TOTS AND TODDLERS TRACK TROTTERS

Kari Birkisson 17.00 Awesome!
Cameron Donohue 18.65 Super!
Robert Thorisson 20.02 Great Job!
Samuel LaBuff 22.35 Way to Go!
Lilley Vachino 24.20 Amazing!
Gabba Vachino 27.06 Terrific!
Ella Donohue 28.85 Sensational!
Tinna Birkisdottis 31.17 Magnificent!
Joseph Bussey 35.36 Outstanding!
Brynn Wilson 37.65 Happy Feet!
Olivia Fisher 41.88 Smashing!
Eddie Vachino 58.28 Cool!
Kristofer Thorisson 01:18.2 Super Hero!
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+