Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Race Director: Nut Hall

Volunteers: Tom Jennings, Dave Cooley, Sally Waller, Pete Hens

HEAT 1  – MEN 60 AND OVER

PLACE NAME AGE BIB TIME
1 Pete Hens 64 432 06:28.8
2 Jim Bullock 72 455 06:38.4
3 Ronnie Wong 68 448 06:43.1
4 Steve Lazzero 60 429 06:45.4
5 Rick Smith 61 431 06:54.4
6 Howard Dreizen 61 447 06:56.7
7 Jim Archibald 66 423 06:58.8
8 Brad Roberts 63 460 07:03.6
9 Mike Trott 62 462 07:45.4
10 George Yannakakis 83 440 08:19.0
11 Nick Delambo 73 448 08:20.0
12 Don Tice 66 458 08:47.4
13 Jack Pitarra 74 419 10:14.0
14 Bailey St.Clair 76 438 14:36.0

HEAT 2 – WOMEN 60 AND OVER

PLACE NAME AGE BIB TIME
1 Donna Cogle 61 453 08:41.7
2 Christy St.Clair 66 438 09:11.8
3 Linda Tice 69 456 09:18.6
4 Jeri Delambo 65 467 09:30.5
5 Bev Byron 62 444 11:22.7

HEAT 3  –  MEN   40 TO 59

PLACE NAME AGE BIB TIME
1 Dan Hawk 42 486 05:18.1
2 Maurice Pointer 59 489 05:22.9
3 Marc Ostermeier 48 446 05:55.8
4 Tom Edwards 51 469 06:00.4
5 Elliott Weinstein 54 459 06:17.8
6 Don Riley 52 436 06:26.3
7 Ken Furman 53 449 06:31.8
8 Jeff Jackson 51 433 06:34.0
9 Rob Hittle 43 488 06:44.8
10 Steve Nguyen 40 485 06:49.5
11 Jim Waller 58 457 07:18.5
12 Christian Herrera 44 492 08:31.1
13 Thomas Podles 55 476 08:52.5

HEAT   4  – WOMEN 40 TO 59

PLACE NAME AGE BIB TIME
1 Maureen Hall 50 421 06:30.4
2 Jeannette Lussi 52 470 06:31.8
3 Teresa McFadden 42 499 06:49.7
4 Galia Vega 42 494 06:55.9
5 Jennifer Perkovich 43 481 07:01.8
6 Kim Altenburger 59 428 07:03.8
7 Leigh Peck 58 463 07:05.5
8 Leslie Fort 44 424 07:20.3
9 Cynthia Evans 59 487 07:24.6
10 Robin Goodwin 56 430 07:46.5
11 Donna Carlin 57 468 08:03.6
12 Caren Appel 52 445 08:21.4
13 Celere Leonard 40 427 08:35.6
14 Penny Lee Joyner 45 422 09:15.0
15 Karen Meddows-Carey 48 418 09:24.2
16 Sally Waller 56 435 09:56.6

HEAT 5 –  MEN 1 TO 39

PLACE NAME AGE BIB TIME
1 John Podles 20 475 04:30.7
2 Owen Melia 19 474 04:35.6
3 Randy Doak 30 439 04:32.1
4 Jack Flowers 23 483 04:39.9
5 Robert Black 35 450 04:53.1
6 Ryan Stasiowski 20 471 04:58.1
7 Scott Baker 20 434 05:00.7
8 Jack Pfeiffer 528 05:02.2
9 Jim Lancaster 38 452 05:07.2
10 Remus 496 05:08.5
11 Marton Vanady 29 425 05:27.4
12 Patrick Donahue 36 426 05:43.6
13 Clark Adelman 35 443 05:48.1
14 Ryan Dietrich 37 491 05:51.8
15 Johnny Lyons 32 417 05:55.9
16 Warren Grayson 39 479 06:43.8
17 Oscaro Grayson 14 478 06:45.7
18 Joseph Lizonitz 30 473 06:52.7
19 Jensen Perkovich 11 420 07:55.2

HEAT 6 – WOMEN  1 TO 39

1 Paulina Perkovich 16 482 06:25.2
2 Catalina Hessera 11 493 06:31.4
3 Jessica Krueger 25 465 06:53.3
4 Caroline Gathagan 16 480 06:56.5
5 Christine Roberts 26 472 06:58.6
6 Stephanie Wilson 32 484 07:09.6
7 Virginia Mutuura 38 490 07:15.9
8 Christina Praydis 25 454 07:22.4
9 Karen Malinowski 37 451 08:04.2
10 Jennifer Richards 37 461 08:36.5
11 Nicole Whitmer 33 442 08:56.8
12 Kinaya Grayson 8 477 09:45.8
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+