Location:
Gunpowder State Park – Sweet Air
Race Distance:

Race Director: Darryn Waugh

Volunteers: Bart Rein (course design), Brian Flowers (course marking), Phil Anderson (sweeping), Chuck Johnson (sweeping), Dan Macedo, Tom Jennings, Dan Hawk, Suzie Boltz, Don Riley, Lance Woodward, Karen Harkins, Jonathan Petters, Marton Varady, Nicole Harper Whitmer, Christine Roberts, Darren Thompson

Photos: Flickr courtesy of President Lyons

PLACE NAME SEX AGE TIME
1 Stasiowski, Ryan M 26 55:59
2 LaBuff, Jesse M 36 58:49
3 Burger, Jeff M 39 1:00:57
4 Tisch, Bob M 44 1:01:22
5 Broadwater, Mark M 30 1:02:46
6 Roemer, John M 55 1:03:08
7 Pawlukovich, Phillip M 36 1:04:16
8 Ryan, Geoff M 62 105:26
9 Clark, Bill M 49 1:06:12
10 Digregori0, Megan F 27 1:07:05
11 Aderman, Clark M 35 1:09:31
12 Edwards, Tom M 51 1:09:37
13 Bremer, Kristen F 43 1:09:42
14 Ostermeier, Marc M 48 1:10:32
15 Coder, Chris M 33 1:10:54
16 Andrews, Michael M 29 1:11:15
17 Burdyck, Joe M 44 1:11:46
18 Hawk, Dan M 42 1:12:42
19 Sebning, Don M 34 1:13:20
20 Butters, Kerry F 30 1:13:29
21 Dembeck, Erin F 33 1:13:54
22 Burghault, John M 34 1:14:07
23 Casey, Fisher M 32 1:14:46
24 Riley, Don M 52 1:15:00
25 Renninger, Adam M 34 1:15:05
26 Ryan, Shannon M 33 1:15:26
27 Donaldsone, James M 33 1:17:14
28 Fraker, Ann F 49 1:17:26
29 Nelson, Doug M 42 1:19:22
30 Amos, Wes M 48 1:21:19
31 Furman, Ken M 53 1:21:28
32 Kapustensky, Dylan M 13 1:21:41
33 Peeling, Juliane F 26 1:22:01
34 Thompson, Steve M 43 1:22:07
35 Eden, David M 27 1:22:37
36 Stewart, Rick M 40 1:23:12
37 Stont, Danielle F 34 1:23:58
38 Beck, Chris M 39 1:24:19
39 Kline, Steve M 44 1:24:16
40 Harris, Alex M 25 1:24:40
41 Hoey, Deirdre M 42 1:24:48
42 Howl, John M 55 1:25:19
43 Nasuta, Tom M 59 1:25:36
44 Pearce, Hope F 55 1:26:11
45 Lastener-Sandruck, Dina F 42 1:27:08
46 Lechman, Jennifer F 32 1:27:34
47 Hirsch, Alan M 59 1:27:44
48 Pulford, Chris M 49 1:28:03
49 Sighfoose, Duan M 54 1:28:29
50 Parra, Jose M 49 1:28:38
51 Wante, Corbett M 20 1:29:14
52 Roberts, Brad M 63 1:30:12
53 Thuan. Calvert M 57 1:30:35
54 Kingeter, Matthew M 17 1:30:56
55 Miller, Colby F 40 1:31:22
56 Collard Elziabeth F 54 1:32:00
57 Weber, Steve M 62 1:32:02
58 Kapustensky, LaDonna F 40 1:33:40
59 Boyer, Nathan M 53 1:34:08
60 Johnson, Lydia F 61 1:34:28
61 Desser, Richard M 57 1:35:00
62 Lucca, Adria F 32 1:35:33
63 Mulligan, Peter M 50 1:36:38
64 Sokal, Dina F 60 1:37:02
65 McDougall, Brenda F 44 1:37:05
66 Hoffberg, Esther F 61 1:37:07
67 Andrews, Megan F 27 1:38:11
68 Weaver, Thersa F 27 1:38:14
69 Strieb, Katie F 32 1:38:19
70 O’Brian, Karen F 49 1:38:30
71 Bentz, Bridget F 41 1:43:35
72 Meurer Hans M 56 1:46:41
73 Davis, Glen M 53 1:48:10
74 McCusker, High M 64 1:48:12
75 Horsmann, Jennifer F 36 1:49:44
76 Gallagher, Margie F 56 1:49:46
77 Trzcinksi, Ron F 59 1:50:27
78 Cohen, Cindy F 47 1:52:17
79 Dietrich, Steve M 48 1:54:57
80 McGuigan, Tracy F 44 1:55:27
81 Johnson, Mary F 61 1:55:54
82 Gwathmey, Mike M 47 1:58:36
83 Gavin, Katherine F 43 2:00:01
84 Gavin, Tim M 47 2:00:03
85 Muskin, Charlier M 66 2:03:42
86 Sieloff, Kris F 49 2:10:24
87 Thomas, Tissa F 37 2:10:26
88 Johnson, Chuck M 67 2:20:24
89 Roemer III, John M 77 2:21:06
90 McElroy, Seth M 46 DNF
91 Meis, Doug M 39 DNF
92 Myers, Will F 66 DNF
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+