Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Race Director: Christy St.Clair

Volunteers: Bev Byron, Gene Grady, Celere Leonard, Jeannette Lussi, Maurice Pointer, Nut Hall, Tom Jennings

“Another BRRC summer track season has come to an end. Our final track meet had 71 participants including 23 children! Thanks to all of you who came out to run in our meets and support our club.

I want to thank all of our volunteers, especially Nut Hall and Tom Jennings for managing the timing and the scoring for each of our meets. Thanks to Goucher College for allowing us to host our events on its campus. May your PR’s be many throughout the coming year! Come back and join us next summer! Let’s keep Baltimore running.” – Christy

1500 METERS

Randy Doak 615 4:18.91
Jack Flowers 596 4:24.83
Robert Black 618 4:30.51
Jack Pfeiffer 620 4:33.28
Ryan Stasiowski 634 4:34.95
Jesse LaBuff 613 4:39.38
Dietrich Sweeney 599 4:43.93
Jon Cheng 595 4:55.80
Brian Sweeney 598 5:08.08
Ted Poulos 623 5:09.80
Patrick Donohue 603 5:16.54
Warren Grayson 637 6:16.93
Jessica Krueger 619 6:28.64
Jennifer Perkovich 628 6:34.53
Catherine Sewill 636 6:35.97
Howard Dreizen 622 6:37.59
Ken Szymanski 612 6:48.77
Nick Delambo 617 7:35.15
Jeri Delamo 616 8:41.88

MEN’S 400 METERS

Randy Doak 615 56.13
Jack Pfeiffer 620 58.54
Jack Flowers 596 58.83
Doug Falk 641 1:00.67
Ryan Stasiowski 634 1:02.96
Ethan Burbridge 656 1:06.70
Steve Rosasco 640 1:16.65
Will Donohue 605 1:39.46
Dwight Griffith 658 1:54.47

WOMEN’S 400 METERS

Lydia Chapple 651 1:21.16
Alyssia Gilmore 652 1:31.19
Cynthia Evans 649 1:33.04
Linda Tice 611 1:49.96
Bev Byron 594 2:23.23

100 METERS – MEN: HEAT #1

Elton Kativhu 597 11.69
Brian Jaffe 602 12.04
Jack Pfeiffer 620 12.38
Gary Williams 627 12.99
Ross Hawk 580 15.47
Jensen Perkovich 629 18.17
Peter Hawk 582 19.65

100 METERS – COED: HEAT #2

Jamie Lubliner 633 12.87
? ? 13.19
? ? 13.51
Donovan Chapple 652 13.83
Ryan Stasiowski 634 14.15
Endasia Mitchell 610 14.5
Sarah Cohen 625 15.02
Dwight Mitchell 658 19.8

100 METERS – WOMEN: HEAT #3

Arden Scheetz 632 13.51
Paulina Perkovich 630 14.93
Iona Hawk 581 18.55
Bev Byron 594 26

MEN’S 800 METERS

Jack Flowers 596 2:11.15
Remus Medley 644 2:17.47
Ryan Stasiowski 634 2:21.81
Dietrich Sweeney 599 2:22.57
Dan Hawk 646 2:27.15
Brenton Chapple 650 2:33.74
Brian Sweeney 598 2:36.43
Patrick Donohue 603 2:42.17
Steve Rosasco 640 2:50.53
David Jun 621 3:26.76
Will Donohue 605 3:32.94
Nick Delambo 617 3:46.44

WOMEN’S 800 METERS

Cassidy Coates 601 2:34.26
Alyssia Gilmore 653 3:03.20
Stephanie Wilson 638 3:05.04
Jessica Krueger 619 3:12.73
Claire Bockstie 647 3:14.37
Leigh James 648 3:15.80
Jennifer Perkovich 628 3:17.70
Ellie Bockstie 645 3:20.71
Cynthia Evans 649 3:27.15
Linda Tice 611 4:15.90
Jeri Delambo 616 4:23.08
Bev Byron 594 5:17.53

MEN’S 200 METERS – HEAT #1

Steve Rosasco 640 31.39
Donovan Chapple 652 31.79
Jensen Perkovich 629 38.51
Cameron Donohue 606 41.13

MEN’S 200 METERS – HEAT #2

Brian Jaffe 602 24.63
Brenton Chapple 650 26.50
Jack Pfeiffer 620 27.12
Jamie Lubliner 633 27.72
Ryan Stasiowski 634 28.12
Dwight Griffith 658 51.77

WOMEN’S 200 METERS – HEAT #1

Endasia Mitchell 610 29.46
Paulina Perkovich 630 30.72
Arden Sheetz 632 31.88
Caroline Gathogan 631 34.34
Savannah Carl 608 48.61
Linda Tice 611 52.27
Maddison Carl 609 56.90

WOMEN’S 200 METERS – HEAT #2

Lydia Chapple 651 28.91
Sarah Cohen 625 30.87
Adria Chapple 654 32.43
Alyssia Gilmore 653 36.98
Cynthia Evans 649 40.94

2 MILE

Nathan Dordai 624 10:36.79
Ryan Stasiowski 634 10:40.25
Maurice Pointer 600 11:11.15
David Profili 657 11:13.56
Dan Hawk 646 11:47.69
Dietrich Sweeney 599 12:10.20
Ted Poulos 623 13:38.66
Rob Hittle 655 14:12.26
David Jun 621 14:30.05
Howard Dreizen 622 14:34.63
Jennifer Perkovich 629 15:12.23

4X200 RELAY

Team #1 1 1:48.14
Elton Kativhu
Ethan Burbridge
Jack Pfeiffer
Brian Jaffe
Team #2 2 1:59.65
Dan Hawk
Arden Scheetz
Paulina Perkovich
Ryan Stasiowski
Team #3 3 2:06.03
Brenton Chapple
Donovan Chapple
Adria Chapple
Lydia Chapple
Team #4 4 2:36.60
Jennifer Perkovich
Caroline Gathagan
Jenson Perkovich
Endasia Mitchell

TOTS AND TODDLERS TRACK TROTTERS

Cameron Donohue 16.59 Well Done!
Savannah Carl 17.43 Smashing!
Madison Carl 18.08 Happy Feet!
Sarah Hawk 18.61 Exceptional!
Noah Carl 20.03 Cool!
Locklin Palmer 20.71 Terrific!
Ella Donohue 24.62 Sensational!
Connor Chesterton 25.88 Awesome!
Clara Palmer 31.51 Super!
Brynn Wilson 33.43 Great Job!
Hailey Williams 34.87 Magnificent!
Ryan Chesterton 36.13 Way to Go!
Camden Carl 49.99 Amazing!
Gordon Cheng 1:02.41 Super Hero!
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+