Location:
Executive Plaza, Hunt Valley
Race Distance:

Race Director: Christy St.Clair

WOW! THANKS TO ALL OF OUR VOLUNTEERS!

Volunteers: Jessica Krueger, Marc Ostermeier, Dan Buccino, Gene Grady, Hazel Teal, Virginia Mutuura, Stan Neumann, Josie Kaintuck, Robin Goodwin, Howard Dreizen, Christopher Schutz, Leslie Fort, Don Riley, Marainne Severino, Dmitry Valekha, Christina Praydis, Ken Furman, Mike Trott, Jennife Richards, Karen Malinowski, Deneen Keaton, Dan Hawk, Geneva Sydnor, Tom Jennings, Dan Macedo

                     36th ANNUAL EXECUTIVE STAMPEDE
                       5k   CORPORATE CHALLENGE
               SEPTEMBER 20, 2015 HUNT VALLEY, MARYLAND

                  Send corrections to rhall@wmtiming.com
Place Name                     Ag S Div/Tot  Company                        Time    Pace     
===== ======================== == = ======== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Nick Gehlsen             28 M          Textron                          16:19  5:16 
    2 Nathan Dordai            23 M                                           16:38  5:22 
    3 Chris Vesely             21 M          Textron                          18:01  5:49 
    4 Matthew Kondilas         29 M          Textron                          18:17  5:54 
    5 Carl Manganillo          42 M          PHH                              18:38  6:01 
    6 Johnny Lyons             32 M          BRRC-Middle                      18:51  6:05 
    7 Russell Buescher         23 M          Textron                          19:05  6:10 
    8 Dan Hawk                 42 M          BRRC-Middle                      19:08  6:11 
    9 Mike McMahon             49 M          PHH                              19:15  6:13 
   10 Tom Ripley               28 M          WRA                              19:20  6:14 
   11 Layne Party              55 M          Textron                          20:01  6:28 
   12 Tom Edwards              52 M          DOD                              20:45  6:42 
   13 Aj Plowman               14 M          Textron                          20:48  6:43 
   14 Bill Wood                   M          RKK                              20:59  6:46 
   15 Ryan McMahon             14 M          PHH                              21:02  6:48 
   16 Karl Gordon              44 M          STSCI                            21:17  6:52 
   17 Maureen Hall             50 F          BRRC-MIDDLE                      21:24  6:54 
   18 Vinay Khosla             12 M          Textron                          21:29  6:56 
   19 Christopher Hauger       25 M          Textron                          21:45  7:01 
   20 Michael Barnhart         31 M          WRA                              22:04  7:07 
   21 Jeannette Lussi          52 F          BRRC-MIDDLE                      22:15  7:11 
   22 Matt Shimp               22 M          Textron                          22:35  7:17 
   23 Christopher Borcik       32 M          Textron                          22:40  7:19 
   24 Elise Borcik              2            Textron                          22:40  7:19 
   25 Dan Cappe                31 M          PHH                              22:50  7:22 
   26 Klaus Pntoppidan         37 M          STSCI                            22:57  7:24 
   27 Peter Cocoros            23 M          Textron                          22:58  7:25 
   28 Jamie Swears             29 F          DOD                              23:08  7:28 
   29 Jamie Casella,           34 F          PHH                              23:12  7:29 
   30 Jeffrey Giza             45 M          WRA                              23:14  7:30 
   31 Stanton Tam              36 M          Textron                          23:21  7:32 
   32 Robert Hawkins           47 M          STSCI                            23:29  7:35 
   33 Gregory Anderson         28 M          Textron                          23:46  7:40 
   34 Mark Hitch               51 M          Textron                          23:53  7:43 
   35 Nikhil Khosla            10 M          Textron                          24:14  7:49 
   36 Joanne Smith             50 F          Textron                          24:18  7:51 
   37 Maxwell Wieder           26 M          Textron                          24:32  7:55 
   38 John Yeldezian           55 M          PHH                              24:42  7:58 
   39 Biser Joe                27 M          Textron                          24:45  7:59 
   40 Plowman Mackenzie        13 F          Textron                          24:47  8:00 
   41 Ryan Zuravel             22 M          Textron                          25:39  8:17 
   42 Adria Lucca              35 F                                           25:44  8:19 
   43 Eric Beard-Sackett       43 M          WRA                              25:58  8:23 
   44 Oliver Hoy               23 M          WRA                              26:01  8:24 
   45 Ercan Akkus                 M          WBCM                             26:05  8:25 
   46 Ernie Morse              45 M          STSCI                            26:12  8:27 
   47 Courtney Sader           29 F          Textron                          26:13  8:28 
   48 Chuck Hogarth            43 M          PHH                              26:15  8:28 
   49 Evi Dallman              32 F          WRA                              26:17  8:29 
   50 Christina Praydis        25 F          BRRC-Middle                      26:25  8:31 
   51 Ryan Webb                   M          RKK                              26:26  8:32 
   52 Carey Webb                  M          RKK                              26:27  8:32 
   53 Paige Giza               44 F          WRA                              26:55  8:41 
   54 Yusuf Aroworowon         30 M          Textron                          26:57  8:42 
   55 Robert Richards          47 M          BRRC-Middle                      26:58  8:42 
   56 Cori Grieb               31 M          WRA                              27:10  8:46 
   57 Urbane Maust             53 M          Textron                          27:17  8:48 
   58 Christopher Bain         14 M          WRA                              27:30  8:52 
   59 Rachel Kleespies         27 F          Textron                          27:33  8:54 
   60 Jennifer Borcik          36 F          Textron                          27:38  8:55 
   61 Winston Bain             44 M          WRA                              27:40  8:56 
   62 Hannah-Sarah Litsch      23 F          Textron                          27:41  8:56 
   63 Bo Wagner                54 M          PHH                              27:45  8:57 
   64 Paul Novak               58 M          PHH                              27:47  8:58 
   65 Mary Kay Pogar           54 F          BRRC-Middle                      27:54  9:00 
   66 Gary Hartman             43 M          Textron                          27:55  9:01 
   67 Kristina Garber          36 F          BRRC-Middle                      28:00  9:02 
   68 John Elligson            30 M          Textron                          28:03  9:03 
   69 Bernard Ford             52 M          Textron                          28:20  9:09 
   70 Brendan Little           22 M          WRA                              28:36  9:14 
   71 Jared Hoel               47 M          Marquip Ward United              28:42  9:16 
   72 Rachael Gala             22 F          Textron                          28:47  9:17 
   73 Andy Peet                55 M          PHH                              28:54  9:20 
   74 Pat Kleespies            28 M          Textron                          29:12  9:25 
   75 Adam Vogg                31 M          Textron                          29:22  9:29 
   76 Andrew Larkin            25 M          Textron                          29:23  9:29 
   77 Wayne Chang              39 M          WRA                              29:43  9:36 
   78 Sophie Gamy              27 F          BRRC-Middle                      29:55  9:39 
   79 Karen Malinowski         37 F          BRRC-Middle                      30:01  9:41 
   80 Jennifer Richards        38 F          BRRC-Middle                      30:11  9:45 
   81 Charles Bryan            23 M          Textron                          30:16  9:46 
   82 Rich Walker              53 M          Textron                          30:18  9:47 
   83 Harper Kueller              F          RKK                              30:28  9:50 
   84 Kristen Novak            26 F          PHH                              30:29  9:50 
   85 Karen McMurdie           27 F          Textron                          30:43  9:55 
   86 Dean Adams               56 M          Textron                          30:49  9:57 
   87 Lynn Recchia             33 F          Textron                          31:00 10:00 
   88 John Kuhl                64 M          Textron                          31:06 10:02 
   89 Lauryn Hoch              23 F          Textron                          31:33 10:11 
   90 Tim Kurtiak              22 M          Textron                          31:34 10:11 
   91 Dawn Walker              49 F          Textron                          31:36 10:12 
   92 Brian Baublitz           43 M          PHH                              31:52 10:17 
   93 Gumbs Sharon             48 F          Textron                          32:02 10:20 
   94 Mike Rosenbloom          50 M          WRA                              32:04 10:21 
   95 Gumbs Eric               56 M          Textron                          32:09 10:23 
   96 Michael Hudgins             M          WBCM                             32:14 10:24 
   97 Madison 0                 9 F          Textron                          32:17 10:25 
   98 Leighann Truesdale       11 F          Textron                          32:32 10:30 
   99 Delaney Ward              7 F          Textron                          32:34 10:31 
  100 Laura Elligson           28 F          Textron                          32:35 10:31 
  101 Tom Krisanda             61 M                                           33:01 10:39 
  102 Bradley Durrant          59 M          Textron                          33:04 10:40 
  103 Jesse Doggett            52 M          STSCI                            33:11 10:43 
  104 Stephen Engler           29 M          Textron                          33:18 10:45 
  105 Brandon Dubbs            14 M          Textron                          33:21 10:46 
  106 Ernie Hoel               50 M          Marquip Ward United              34:02 10:59 
  107 Baozhu Zhang             25 F          Textron                          34:08 11:01 
  108 Ruben Pereida            34 M          PHH                              34:11 11:02 
  109 Yutian Xie               22 M          Textron                          34:22 11:06 
  110 Jason Holweck            39 M          PHH                              34:29 11:08 
  111 Maria Bukkey                F          RKK                              34:39 11:11 
  112 Mark Giuliano               M          STSCI                            34:48 11:14 
  113 Anita Vesely             58 F          Textron                          34:54 11:16 
  114 Richard Durai            49 M          Textron                          35:06 11:20 
  115 Vala Behbahani           15 F          Textron                          35:08 11:20 
  116 Cheylynn Mayer           26 F          Textron                          35:08 11:20 
  117 Mark Henkel              23 M          Textron                          35:20 11:24 
  118 Katherine Young          22 F          Textron                          35:21 11:25 
  119 Anna Reed                11 F          Textron                          35:45 11:32 
  120 Justin Reed              38 M          Textron                          35:46 11:33 
  121 David Kaufman            56 M          PHH                              36:06 11:39 
  122 Gregg Shimp              49 M          Textron                          36:22 11:44 
  123 Nena Shimp               49 F          Textron                          36:23 11:45 
  124 Melonie Shea             25 F          DOD                              36:33 11:48 
  125 Matthew Manganillo       12 M          PHH                              36:37 11:49 
  126 Shirin Zargarbashi       55 F          Textron                          36:39 11:50 
  127 Robert Schuette          78 M          Textron                          36:43 11:51 
  128 Moriah Counts            23 F          Textron                          36:45 11:51 
  129 Mayer Anna               23 F          Textron                          36:45 11:52 
  130 McKenzie Ward             9 F          Textron                          36:47 11:52 
  131 Sandy Ward               44 F          Textron                          36:48 11:53 
  132 Laura Khosla             46 F          Textron                          36:50 11:53 
  133 Julia Earley             35 F          Textron                          36:52 11:54 
  134 Tyler Earley              9 M          Textron                          36:53 11:54 
  135 Nolan Earley              6 M          Textron                          36:55 11:55 
  136 Erik Earley              41 M          Textron                          36:57 11:55 
  137 Nark Dellape             56 M          Textron                          37:00 11:56 
  138 Neal Shea                60 M          DOD                              37:29 12:06 
  139 James Sherman            62 M          Textron                          37:31 12:07 
  140 Cate McCaslin            58 F          Textron                          37:36 12:08 
  141 Carolyn Gehret           53 F          Textron                          37:43 12:10 
  142 Alexander Russ           10 M          STSCI                            37:50 12:13 
  143 Carlie Dryden            11 F          Textron                          38:00 12:16 
  144 Abigail Dryden            9 F          Textron                          38:01 12:16 
  145 Melissa Russ             47 F          STSCI                            38:10 12:19 
  146 Hunter Dryden             7 M          Textron                          38:12 12:20 
  147 Belinda Dryden           42 F          Textron                          38:13 12:20 
  148 Richard Robinson         55 M          Textron                          38:24 12:24 
  149 Adam Borcik               5 M          Textron                          38:36 12:27 
  150 Jon Borcik               59 M          Textron                          38:36 12:28 
  151 David Lietuvanikas       45 M          Marquip Ward United              39:00 12:35 
  152 Andreana Lietuvanikas    45 F          Marquip Ward United              39:01 12:35 
  153 Christina Truesdale      43 F          Textron                          39:07 12:38 
  154 Ashley Esch              42 F          Marquip Ward United              39:58 12:54 
  155 Bahman Shaya             65 M          Textron                          39:59 12:54 
  156 Veronique Shaya          60 F          Textron                          40:34 13:05 
  157 Brandon Recchia          31 M          Textron                          40:42 13:08 
  158 Padraic Gray             49 M          WRA                              40:49 13:10 
  159 Lisa Greenhouse          41 F          Textron                          41:37 13:26 
  160 Amelia Townsend           7 F          WRA                              42:08 13:36 
  161 Bryan Townsend           39 M          WRA                              42:09 13:36 
  162 Frank Donato             60 M          Textron                          42:26 13:42 
  163 Luanne Donato            55 F          Textron                          42:27 13:42 
  164 Tim Johnson              56 M          Textron                          43:36 14:04 
  165 John Hayward             52 M          Textron                          43:40 14:05 
  166 Lesa Johnson             55 F          Textron                          43:42 14:06 
  167 Myrna Powell             58 F          PHH                              45:26 14:40 
  168 Jennifer Levee           48 F          Textron                          46:19 14:57 
  169 Jason Dausey             29 M          Textron                          46:49 15:07 
  170 Maria Tam                32 F          Textron                          47:43 15:24 
  171 Edana Silate             60 F          Marquip Ward United              47:58 15:29 
  172 Doug Silate              60 M          Marquip Ward United              47:59 15:29 
  173 Avery Saraullo            4 F          Textron                          47:59 15:29 
  174 Melinda Saraullo         33 F          Textron                          48:01 15:30 
  175 Rylee Saraullo            2 F          Textron                          48:02 15:30 
  176 Charles Courtney         46 M          Textron                          48:05 15:31 
  177 Susan Campbell           50 F          Textron                          48:05 15:31 
  178 Nichelle Tursell         56 F          Textron                          48:08 15:32 
  179 Dan Tursell              58 M          Textron                          48:19 15:36 
  180 Stephen Powell            6 M          PHH                              48:20 15:36 
  181 Major Powell             61 M          PHH                              48:21 15:36 
  182 Virginia Welsh           59 F          BRRC-MIDDLE                      49:11 15:52 
  183 Sharon Marine            53 F          BRRC-Middle                      49:21 15:56 
  184 Bailey St. Clair         76 M                                           50:08 16:11 
  185 Cynthia Katcoff          30 F          WRA                              50:55 16:26 
  186 Natalie Townsend          4 F          WRA                              50:58 16:27 
  187 Jennifer Townsend        38 F          WRA                              51:16 16:33 
  188 Zach Dubbs               17 M          Textron                          51:29 16:37 
  189 Raymond Gordon           49 M                                           51:32 16:38 
  190 Jamie Buchanan           47 F          Marquip Ward United              51:33 16:38 
  191 Carlton Ranson           48 M          Marquip Ward United              55:06 17:47 
  192 Bethany Levee            27 F          Textron                          55:06 17:47 
  193 Levee Mark               51 M          Textron                          55:08 17:47 
  194 Camille Adams-Bain       42 F          WRA                              55:09 17:48 
  195 Mitchell Dubbs           43 M          Textron                          55:11 17:48 
  196 Jodi Dubbs               43 F          Textron                          55:11 17:48 
  197 Pam Baublitz             52 F          PHH                              55:29 17:54 
  198 Jessica Dausey           29 F          Textron                          55:42 17:58 
  199 Barbara Borcik           56 F          Textron                          55:44 17:59 
  200 Mark Dubbs               77 M          Textron                          55:45 18:00 
  201 Selena Garcia             5 F          Textron                          56:16 18:09 
  202 Mike Gray                50 M          Textron                          56:20 18:10 
  203 Kathyrn Davey             3 F          Textron                          56:37 18:16 
  204 Jaiden Davey             10 F          Textron                          56:38 18:17 
  205 Dianna Davey             41 F          Textron                          56:52 18:21 
  206 Shannon Dubicki          27 F          Textron                          57:50 18:40 
  207 Greg Dubicki             28 M          Textron                          57:52 18:40 
  208 Brooke Dirusso-Gatto     35 F          Textron                          57:59 18:43 
  209 Tammy Rifai              45 F          Textron                          58:00 18:43 
                                     Individual Awards

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Maureen Hall             50 BRRC-MIDDLE            21:24 

    2 Jeannette Lussi          52 BRRC-MIDDLE            22:15 

    3 Jamie Swears             29 DOD                    23:08 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Nick Gehlsen             28 Textron                16:19 

    2 Nathan Dordai            23                        16:38 

    3 Chris Vesely             21 Textron                18:01 

     ********** FEMALE Age 40 to 49 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Paige Giza               44 WRA                    26:55 

      ********** MALE Age 40 to 49 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Carl Manganillo          42 PHH                    18:38 

     ********** FEMALE Age 50 to 59 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Joanne Smith             50 Textron                24:18 

      ********** MALE Age 50 to 59 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Layne Party              55 Textron                20:01 

     ********** FEMALE Age 60 to 69 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Veronique Shaya          60 Textron                40:34 

      ********** MALE Age 60 to 69 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 John Kuhl                64 Textron                31:06 

     ********** FEMALE Age 70 to 99 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
      ********** MALE Age 70 to 99 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Robert Schuette          78 Textron                36:43 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     BUSINESS TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Textron                                 
            1    2    3    5    8   (9) (12) (13) (15) (16) (17) (19) (22)
          (23) (24) (25) (26) (27) (29) (30) =    19
         Nick Gehlsen, Chris Vesely, Matthew Kondilas, Russell Buescher, Layne
         Party, Aj Plowman, Vinay Khosla, Christopher Hauger, Matt Shimp,
         Christopher Borcik, Elise Borcik, Peter Cocoros, Stanton Tam, Gregory
         Anderson, Mark Hitch, Nikhil Khosla, Joanne Smith, Maxwell Wieder,
         Biser Joe, Plowman Mackenzie
  2. PHH                                     
            4    6   11   18   20  (28) (33) (41) (42) (45) (48) (49) (52)
          (53) (55) (56) (63) (66) (67) (74) =    59
         Carl Manganillo, Mike McMahon, Ryan McMahon, Dan Cappe, Jamie Casella,,
         John Yeldezian, Chuck Hogarth, Bo Wagner, Paul Novak, Andy Peet,
         Kristen Novak, Brian Baublitz, Ruben Pereida, Jason Holweck, David
         Kaufman, Matthew Manganillo, Myrna Powell, Stephen Powell, Major
         Powell, Pam Baublitz
  3. WRA                                     
            7   14   21   31   32  (34) (37) (38) (39) (40) (43) (46) (50)
          (60) (61) (62) (68) (69) (70) (73) =   105
         Tom Ripley, Michael Barnhart, Jeffrey Giza, Eric Beard-Sackett, Oliver
         Hoy, Evi Dallman, Paige Giza, Cori Grieb, Christopher Bain, Winston
         Bain, Brendan Little, Wayne Chang, Mike Rosenbloom, Padraic Gray,
         Amelia Townsend, Bryan Townsend, Cynthia Katcoff, Natalie Townsend,
         Jennifer Townsend, Camille Adams-Bain
  4. RKK                                     
           10   35   36   47   54                                         
                                             =   182
         Bill Wood, Ryan Webb, Carey Webb, Harper Kueller, Maria Bukkey
  5. Marquip Ward United                     
           44   51   57   58   59  (64) (65) (71) (72)                    
                                             =   269
         Jared Hoel, Ernie Hoel, David Lietuvanikas, Andreana Lietuvanikas,
         Ashley Esch, Edana Silate, Doug Silate, Jamie Buchanan, Carlton Ranson


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     EDUCATION TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. STSCI                                   
            1    2    3    4   (5)  (6)  (7)  (8)                         
                                             =    10
         Karl Gordon, Klaus Pntoppidan, Robert Hawkins, Ernie Morse, Jesse
         Doggett, Mark Giuliano, Alexander Russ, Melissa Russ


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     GOVERNMENT TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. DOD                                     
            1    2    3    4                                              
                                             =    10
         Tom Edwards, Jamie Swears, Melonie Shea, Neal Shea


--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     NON-PROFIT TEAM Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. BRRC-Middle                             
            1    2    3    4   (5)  (6)  (7)  (8)  (9) (10) (11) (12) (13)
                                             =    10
         Johnny Lyons, Dan Hawk, Maureen Hall, Jeannette Lussi, Christina
         Praydis, Robert Richards, Mary Kay Pogar, Kristina Garber, Sophie Gamy,
         Karen Malinowski, Jennifer Richards, Virginia Welsh, Sharon Marine
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+