Location:
Jerusalem Mill
Race Distance:

​​Race Director: Dan Krausz

Volunteers: Don Riley, Jennifer Perkovich, Barb Henschel, Lauren Edwards, Charlotte Rock, Mia Clark, Don Tice, Robin Goodwin, Johnny Lyons

Weather: Overcast w/ periods of light rain – mid to upper 50s

Photos: Flickr

                         GPS Cross Country 5 Mile
                              Jerusalem Mill
                        Kingsville, MD - 11/01/2015
        Send corrections or discrepancies to goodejohnny@gmail.com

Place Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Finish  Pace  X = non-member          
===== =================== === = ======== ===== ======= ===== ============== 
    1 Nikolaos Kostakis    38 M   1/4    M3539   35:11  7:03            
    2 Dan Hawk             43 M   1/3    M4044   35:18  7:04            
    3 Cory Donovan         33 M   1/1    M3034   35:58  7:12 X          
    4 Dmitriy Valekha      37 M   2/4    M3539   36:41  7:21            
    5 Joseph Burdyck       44 M   2/3    M4044   36:47  7:22            
    6 Jeff Wagner          56 M   1/4    M5559   37:10  7:26 X          
    7 Jody Berinato        33 F   1/4    F3034   37:12  7:27            
    8 Christian Creutzer   54 M   1/6    M5054   37:28  7:30            
    9 Tom Edwards          52 M   2/6    M5054   38:12  7:39            
   10 Clark Adelman        35 M   3/4    M3539   38:13  7:39            
   11 Erin Dembeck         33 F   2/4    F3034   38:28  7:42            
   12 Marc Ostermeier      48 M   1/3    M4549   39:25  7:53            
   13 Anna Stylianaki      37 F   1/5    F3539   39:35  7:55            
   14 Don Riley            52 M   3/6    M5054   40:02  8:01            
   15 Christopher Schutz   45 M   2/3    M4549   40:20  8:04            
   16 Daniel Hutman        39 M   4/4    M3539   41:07  8:14 X          
   17 Robert Bush          54 M   4/6    M5054   41:49  8:22            
   18 Elliot Weinstein     55 M   2/4    M5559   41:58  8:24            
   19 Lauren Edwards       37 F   2/5    F3539   42:01  8:25            
   20 Juda McGannon        49 F   1/4    F4549   43:02  8:37            
   21 Bart Rein            50 M   5/6    M5054   43:48  8:46            
   22 Jennifer Perkovich   43 F   1/2    F4044   44:56  9:00            
   23 James Waller         59 M   3/4    M5559   45:44  9:09            
   24 Jessica Krueger      25 F   1/2    F2529   45:55  9:11            
   25 Michelle Barrick     51 F   1/4    F5054   46:13  9:15            
   26 Janet Beach          55 F   1/5    F5559   46:32  9:19            
   27 Robin Goodwin        57 F   2/5    F5559   46:41  9:21            
   28 Chris Wanis          16 M   1/2    M0119   48:19  9:40 X          
   29 Sam Owens            16 M   2/2    M0119   48:21  9:41            
   30 Kathy Shea           56 F   3/5    F5559   48:32  9:43            
   31 Mike Trott           62 M   1/2    M6064   48:55  9:47            
   32 Christina Praydis    25 F   2/2    F2529   49:22  9:53            
   33 August Calvert       57 M   4/4    M5559   49:28  9:54 X          
   34 Dale Jordan          62 M   2/2    M6064   49:59 10:00            
   35 Virginia Mutuura     39 F   3/5    F3539   50:45 10:09            
   36 Ben Wealcatch        23 M   1/1    M2024   50:56 10:12 X          
   37 Donna Carlin         54 F   2/4    F5054   51:21 10:17            
   38 Louise Corbett       13 F   1/1    F0119   51:30 10:18            
   39 Jennifer Zanni       41 F   2/2    F4044   51:41 10:21            
   40 Adria Lucca          35 F   4/5    F3539   52:07 10:26            
   41 Kathy Harold         56 F   4/5    F5559   54:56 11:00            
   42 Dan Behler           50 M   6/6    M5054   56:52 11:23            
   43 Linda Tice           70 F   1/1    F7074   56:54 11:23            
   44 Karen Meddows-Carey  49 F   2/4    F4549   57:34 11:31            
   45 Karen Malinowski     38 F   5/5    F3539   57:42 11:33            
   46 Stephan Herman       48 M   3/3    M4549   59:36 11:56            
   47 Nicole Whitmer       34 F   3/4    F3034   59:39 11:56            
   48 Molly Corbett        47 F   3/4    F4549 1:00:18 12:04            
   49 Farah Farahati       54 F   3/4    F5054 1:00:24 12:05            
   50 Stephanie Wilson     33 F   4/4    F3034 1:00:56 12:12            
   51 Denny Newborn        40 M   3/3    M4044 1:01:10 12:14            
   52 Penny Lee Joyner     45 F   4/4    F4549 1:04:08 12:50            
   53 Sally Waller         56 F   5/5    F5559 1:05:57 13:12            
   54 Phyllis Maynor       54 F   4/4    F5054 1:14:16 14:52 X  
​
      Jacob Whitmer         9 M      1/1             58:56 ----> 3 Miles! 

​==========================================================================
​
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    38 Louise Corbett       13                         51:30
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    28 Chris Wanis          16                         48:19 X
    2    29 Sam Owens            16                         48:21 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    36 Ben Wealcatch        23                         50:56 X

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  24 - 29
    1    24 Jessica Krueger      25                         45:55 
    2    32 Christina Praydis    25                         49:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     7 Jody Berinato        33                         37:12 
    2    11 Erin Dembeck         33                         38:28 
    3    47 Nicole Whitmer       34                         59:39 
    4    50 Stephanie Wilson     33                       1:00:56 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     3 Cory Donovan         33                         35:58 X

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 40
    1    13 Anna Stylianaki      37                         39:35 
    2    19 Lauren Edwards       37                         42:01 
    3    35 Virginia Mutuura     39                         50:45 
    4    40 Adria Lucca          35                         52:07 
    5    45 Karen Malinowski     38                         57:42 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 40
    1     1 Nikolaos Kostakis    38                         35:11 
    2     4 Dmitriy Valekha      37                         36:41 
    3    10 Clark Adelman        35                         38:13 
    4    16 Daniel Hutman        39                         41:07 X
    5    51 Denny Newborn        40                       1:01:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    22 Jennifer Perkovich   43                         44:56 
    2    39 Jennifer Zanni       41                         51:41 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     2 Dan Hawk             43                         35:18 
    2     5 Joseph Burdyck       44                         36:47 
    3    51 Denny Newborn        40                       1:01:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    20 Juda McGannon        49                         43:02 
    2    44 Karen Meddows-Carey  49                         57:34 
    3    48 Molly Corbett        47                       1:00:18 
    4    52 Penny Lee Joyner     45                       1:04:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    12 Marc Ostermeier      48                         39:25 
    2    15 Christopher Schutz   45                         40:20 
    3    46 Stephan Herman       48                         59:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    25 Michelle Barrick     51                         46:13 
    2    37 Donna Carlin         54                         51:21 
    3    49 Farah Farahati       54                       1:00:24 
    4    54 Phyllis Maynor       54                       1:14:16 X

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     8 Christian Creutzer   54                         37:28 
    2     9 Tom Edwards          52                         38:12 
    3    14 Don Riley            52                         40:02 
    4    17 Robert Bush          54                         41:49 
    5    21 Bart Rein            50                         43:48 
    6    42 Dan Behler           50                         56:52
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    26 Janet Beach          55                         46:32 
    2    27 Robin Goodwin        57                         46:41 
    3    30 Kathy Shea           56                         48:32 
    4    41 Kathy Harold         56                         54:56 
    5    53 Sally Waller         56                       1:05:57 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1     6 Jeff Wagner          56                         37:10 X
    2    18 Elliot Weinstein     55                         41:58 
    3    23 James Waller         59                         45:44 
    4    33 August Calvert       57                         49:28 X

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    31 Mike Trott           62                         48:55 
    2    34 Dale Jordan          62                         49:59 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    43 Linda Tice           70                         56:54 
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+