Location:
Loch Raven Reservoir
Race Distance:

Race Director: Nut Hall

Volunteers: Tom Jennings, Dan Macedo, Scott Finson, Ginnie Welsh, Sally Waller, Elliott Weinstein, Bryan Bollinger

Weather: Overcast, 32(ish) degrees

RESULTS BY PREDICTED TIME

                  2016 Father time Predicted 5 MILER RUN
              Loch Raven Reservoir | Friday, January 1, 2016

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                         (Unofficial Results 5 mile)

Place Name                Num   S Ag Predict Time    Time       
===== =================== ===== = == ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Scott Slater          724 M 55   47:40   47:39    0:01 
    2 Jeffrey Lawson        761 M 44   33:10   33:08    0:02 
    3 John Kessinger        721 M 48   38:50   38:54    0:04 
    4 Jim Lancaster         754 M 38   33:56   33:51    0:05 
    5 Ellen Hoitsma         720 F 60   45:00   45:08    0:08 
    6 Don Riley             708 M 52 1:11:00 1:10:50    0:10 
    7 Tom Nasuta            771 M 59 1:11:00 1:10:49    0:11 
    8 Liliana Wolf          728 F 12   46:11   46:25    0:14 
    9 Jennifer Zanni        773 F 42   47:30   47:44    0:14 
   10 Mike Schwartz         691 M 48   33:44   33:29    0:15 
   11 Joe Burdyck           797 M 44   47:31   47:47    0:16 
   12 Christian Creutzer    752 M 54   36:32   36:12    0:20 
   13 Thea Michailides      722 F 35   57:35   58:03    0:28 
   14 Penny Lee Joyner      793 F 45   59:00   58:32    0:28 
   15 Steve Kline           794 M 44   43:30   43:59    0:29 
   16 Gene Grady            710 M 67   50:00   50:31    0:31 
   17 Joseph Potyraj        742 M 67   48:30   49:03    0:33 
   18 Michella Barrick      764 F 51   41:33   40:59    0:34 
   19 Don Tice              750 M 67   52:30   51:56    0:34 
   20 Jonathan Basalyga     686 M 42   36:10   36:47    0:37 
   21 Morbelli Abrahms      769 M 40   39:55   39:15    0:40 
   22 Brian Flowers         770 M 57   42:00   42:40    0:40 
   23 Dan Hawk              766 M 43   40:00   39:19    0:41 
   24 Edward Masek          792 M 30   40:00   40:41    0:41 
   25 Ross Jandorf          692 M 68   47:50   48:35    0:45 
   26 Bryan Filak           746 M 31   43:23   42:37    0:46 
   27 Maureen Hall          705 F 50   36:36   37:23    0:47 
   28 Mary Pogar            747 F 55   47:12   48:02    0:50 
   29 Howard Dreizen        697 M 61   38:30   39:22    0:52 
   30 Mark Rosasco          712 M 56   36:15   37:09    0:54 
   31 Isabella Wolf         729 F 10   47:30   46:35    0:55 
   32 Jack Pitarra          709 M 75   43:45   44:41    0:56 
   33 Roberta Matricciari   734 F 71 1:10:00 1:11:02    1:02 
   34 Leslie Fort           725 F 44   48:00   46:54    1:06 
   35 Patrick Donahue       755 M 37   36:50   35:43    1:07 
   36 Barb Henschel         795 F 26   45:45   46:56    1:11 
   37 Carole Rosasco        711 F 56   39:00   40:13    1:13 
   38 Donna Carlin          790 F 54   48:50   47:37    1:13 
   39 Tim Wolf              727 M 36   45:15   46:29    1:14 
   40 Betsy Lyons           688 F 35   43:34   44:51    1:17 
   41 Joseph Green          696 M 47   53:30   52:13    1:17 
   42 Duffy Fogle           704 M 59   47:24   48:43    1:19 
   43 Jim Khost             736 M 57   40:32   41:54    1:22 
   44 Christina Madsen      753 F 31   45:00   43:37    1:23 
   45 Ron Trzcinski         719 M 59   50:00   51:23    1:23 
   46 Larry Fletcher-Hill   687 M 57   43:49   42:24    1:25 
   47 Doug Preston          689 M 66   43:50   42:25    1:25 
   48 Connie Bonsiero       703 F 56   45:30   47:00    1:30 
   49 Elissa Wojeski        765 F 35   46:40   45:09    1:31 
   50 Rachel Rosenblatt     714 F 46   50:00   51:34    1:34 
   51 Linda Tice            751 F 70   52:20   50:37    1:43 
   52 Jeff Jackson          758 M 51   42:30   44:18    1:48 
   53 Mike Vail             735 M 44   42:25   44:15    1:50 
   54 Karen Malinowski      744 F 38   56:00   54:10    1:50 
   55 Skula Green           738 M 11 1:07:00 1:05:06    1:54 
   56 Sharon Thompson       757 F 55   56:00   54:05    1:55 
   57 Freedo Green          739 F 43   47:00   45:02    1:58 
   58 Cassandre Kasparian   690 F 38   44:44   42:42    2:02 
   59 Steve Ryan            762 M 35   48:48   46:39    2:09 
   60 Jeannette Lussi       791 F 52   41:43   39:26    2:17 
   61 Aniplo Arbonn         700 M 13 1:05:00 1:02:43    2:17 
   62 Denny Newborn         694 M 41 1:00:00 1:02:20    2:20 
   63 Carl Merhar           695 M 48   52:30   50:08    2:22 
   64 Christine Trzcinski   718 F 32   47:00   49:28    2:28 
   65 Jonathan Petters      693 M 37   45:00   47:34    2:34 
   66 Tristram Thomas       763 M 28   45:00   47:39    2:39 
   67 Jennifer Richards     683 F 38   55:13   52:34    2:39 
   68 Molly Corbett         768 F 48   56:57   54:18    2:39 
   69 Adam Miller           767 M 27   43:00   45:44    2:44 
   70 Curt Senft            731 M 52   55:16   52:32    2:44 
   71 Karen Fisher          730 F 53   55:16   52:24    2:52 
   72 Michael Seilman       741 M 62   53:00   50:04    2:56 
   73 Ken Szymanski         713 M 57   57:00   53:52    3:08 
   74 Dan Buccino           759 M 54   43:50   47:05    3:15 
   75 Anne Wismer           702 F 61   55:33   58:53    3:20 
   76 Frank Ziemski         699 M 58   54:45   51:23    3:22 
   77 Trey Green            698 M 12   58:10   54:47    3:23 
   78 Carol Downing         740 F 60   52:25   48:55    3:30 
   79 Mike Trott            715 M 62   57:22   53:52    3:30 
   80 Jessica Knieger       706 F 25   44:00   47:31    3:31 
   81 Jeff Adando           716 M 32   39:08   42:42    3:34 
   82 Victoria Glose        737 F 61   56:01   52:24    3:37 
   83 Robert Richards       723 M 47   53:17   49:30    3:47 
   84 Bill Fleck            796 M 82 1:15:00 1:11:08    3:52 
   85 Nikki Lawson          749 F 43 1:10:00 1:06:07    3:53 
   86 Paul Hulleberg        684 M 59   49:27   45:31    3:56 
   87 MacIe Chodynicki      732 M 47   50:00   45:34    4:26 
   88 Nada Al-Harazi        756 F 39 1:01:01 1:05:27    4:26 
   89 Beverly Harvey        707 F 64 1:04:00 1:08:39    4:39 
   90 Aaron Clifton         685 M 42   58:00   53:02    4:58 
   91 Kathy Shea            774 F      55:20   50:20    5:00 
   92 Dale Jordan           726 M 63   52:30   47:15    5:15 
   93 Johnny Lyons          701 M 33   40:00   33:52    6:08 
   94 Debra Addicks         745 F 25   54:01 1:00:35    6:34 
   95 Bev Byron             733 F 62 1:04:00 1:11:26    7:26 
   96 Phyllis Maynor        717 F 54 1:20:00 1:12:19    7:41 
   97 Teresa Mendez         748 F 37   55:00   47:03    7:57 
   98 Savannah Arbona       743 F  9   54:00 1:02:36    8:36 
   99 Joe Glass             772 M 75 1:15:00 1:33:00   18:00 
  100 Tammy Edwards         760 F 43 1:30:00   54:45   35:15

 

ORDER OF FINISH

                  2016 Father time Predicted 5 MILER RUN
              Loch Raven Reservoir | Friday, January 1, 2016

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                         (Unofficial Results 5 mile)
Place Div/Tot  Name                Num   S Ag Time    Pace     
===== ======== =================== ===== = == ======= ===== 
    1   1/15   Jeffrey Lawson        761 M 44   33:08  6:38 
    2   2/15   Mike Schwartz         691 M 48   33:29  6:42 
    3   1/9    Jim Lancaster         754 M 38   33:51  6:47 
    4   2/9    Johnny Lyons          701 M 33   33:52  6:47 
    5   3/9    Patrick Donahue       755 M 37   35:43  7:09 
    6   1/16   Christian Creutzer    752 M 54   36:12  7:15 
    7   3/15   Jonathan Basalyga     686 M 42   36:47  7:22 
    8   2/16   Mark Rosasco          712 M 56   37:09  7:26 
    9   1/10   Maureen Hall          705 F 50   37:23  7:29 
   10   4/15   John Kessinger        721 M 48   38:54  7:47 
   11   5/15   Morbelli Abrahms      769 M 40   39:15  7:51 
   12   6/15   Dan Hawk              766 M 43   39:19  7:52 
   13   1/9    Howard Dreizen        697 M 61   39:22  7:53 
   14   2/10   Jeannette Lussi       791 F 52   39:26  7:54 
   15   3/10   Carole Rosasco        711 F 56   40:13  8:03 
   16   4/9    Edward Masek          792 M 30   40:41  8:09 
   17   4/10   Michella Barrick      764 F 51   40:59  8:12 
   18   3/16   Jim Khost             736 M 57   41:54  8:23 
   19   4/16   Larry Fletcher-Hill   687 M 57   42:24  8:29 
   20   2/9    Doug Preston          689 M 66   42:25  8:29 
   21   5/9    Bryan Filak           746 M 31   42:37  8:32 
   22   5/16   Brian Flowers         770 M 57   42:40  8:32 
   23   1/10   Cassandre Kasparian   690 F 38   42:42  8:33 
   24   6/9    Jeff Adando           716 M 32   42:42  8:33 
   25   2/10   Christina Madsen      753 F 31   43:37  8:44 
   26   7/15   Steve Kline           794 M 44   43:59  8:48 
   27   8/15   Mike Vail             735 M 44   44:15  8:51 
   28   6/16   Jeff Jackson          758 M 51   44:18  8:52 
   29   1/3    Jack Pitarra          709 M 75   44:41  8:57 
   30   3/10   Betsy Lyons           688 F 35   44:51  8:59 
   31   1/8    Freedo Green          739 F 43   45:02  9:01 
   32   1/6    Ellen Hoitsma         720 F 60   45:08  9:02 
   33   4/10   Elissa Wojeski        765 F 35   45:09  9:02 
   34   7/16   Paul Hulleberg        684 M 59   45:31  9:07 
   35   9/15   MacIe Chodynicki      732 M 47   45:34  9:07 
   36   1/2    Adam Miller           767 M 27   45:44  9:09 
   37   1/3    Liliana Wolf          728 F 12   46:25  9:17 
   38   7/9    Tim Wolf              727 M 36   46:29  9:18 
   39   2/3    Isabella Wolf         729 F 10   46:35  9:19 
   40   8/9    Steve Ryan            762 M 35   46:39  9:20 
   41   2/8    Leslie Fort           725 F 44   46:54  9:23 
   42   1/3    Barb Henschel         795 F 26   46:56  9:24 
   43   5/10   Connie Bonsiero       703 F 56   47:00  9:24 
   44   5/10   Teresa Mendez         748 F 37   47:03  9:25 
   45   8/16   Dan Buccino           759 M 54   47:05  9:25 
   46   3/9    Dale Jordan           726 M 63   47:15  9:27 
   47   2/3    Jessica Knieger       706 F 25   47:31  9:31 
   48   9/9    Jonathan Petters      693 M 37   47:34  9:31 
   49   6/10   Donna Carlin          790 F 54   47:37  9:32 
   50   9/16   Scott Slater          724 M 55   47:39  9:32 
   51   2/2    Tristram Thomas       763 M 28   47:39  9:32 
   52   3/8    Jennifer Zanni        773 F 42   47:44  9:33 
   53  10/15   Joe Burdyck           797 M 44   47:47  9:34 
   54   7/10   Mary Pogar            747 F 55   48:02  9:37 
   55   4/9    Ross Jandorf          692 M 68   48:35  9:43 
   56  10/16   Duffy Fogle           704 M 59   48:43  9:45 
   57   2/6    Carol Downing         740 F 60   48:55  9:47 
   58   5/9    Joseph Potyraj        742 M 67   49:03  9:49 
   59   6/10   Christine Trzcinski   718 F 32   49:28  9:54 
   60  11/15   Robert Richards       723 M 47   49:30  9:54 
   61   6/9    Michael Seilman       741 M 62   50:04 10:01 
   62  12/15   Carl Merhar           695 M 48   50:08 10:02 
   63          Kathy Shea            774 F      50:20 10:04 
   64   7/9    Gene Grady            710 M 67   50:31 10:07 
   65   1/2    Linda Tice            751 F 70   50:37 10:08 
   66  11/16   Frank Ziemski         699 M 58   51:23 10:17 
   67  12/16   Ron Trzcinski         719 M 59   51:23 10:17 
   68   4/8    Rachel Rosenblatt     714 F 46   51:34 10:19 
   69   8/9    Don Tice              750 M 67   51:56 10:24 
   70  13/15   Joseph Green          696 M 47   52:13 10:27 
   71   3/6    Victoria Glose        737 F 61   52:24 10:29 
   72   8/10   Karen Fisher          730 F 53   52:24 10:29 
   73  13/16   Curt Senft            731 M 52   52:32 10:31 
   74   7/10   Jennifer Richards     683 F 38   52:34 10:31 
   75  14/15   Aaron Clifton         685 M 42   53:02 10:37 
   76  14/16   Ken Szymanski         713 M 57   53:52 10:47 
   77   9/9    Mike Trott            715 M 62   53:52 10:47 
   78   9/10   Sharon Thompson       757 F 55   54:05 10:49 
   79   8/10   Karen Malinowski      744 F 38   54:10 10:50 
   80   5/8    Molly Corbett         768 F 48   54:18 10:52 
   81   6/8    Tammy Edwards         760 F 43   54:45 10:57 
   82   1/3    Trey Green            698 M 12   54:47 10:58 
   83   9/10   Thea Michailides      722 F 35   58:03 11:37 
   84   7/8    Penny Lee Joyner      793 F 45   58:32 11:43 
   85   4/6    Anne Wismer           702 F 61   58:53 11:47 
   86   3/3    Debra Addicks         745 F 25 1:00:35 12:07 
   87  15/15   Denny Newborn         694 M 41 1:02:20 12:28 
   88   3/3    Savannah Arbona       743 F  9 1:02:36 12:32 
   89   2/3    Aniplo Arbonn         700 M 13 1:02:43 12:33 
   90   3/3    Skula Green           738 M 11 1:05:06 13:02 
   91  10/10   Nada Al-Harazi        756 F 39 1:05:27 13:06 
   92   8/8    Nikki Lawson          749 F 43 1:06:07 13:14 
   93   5/6    Beverly Harvey        707 F 64 1:08:39 13:44 
   94  15/16   Tom Nasuta            771 M 59 1:10:49 14:10 
   95  16/16   Don Riley             708 M 52 1:10:50 14:10 
   96   2/2    Roberta Matricciari   734 F 71 1:11:02 14:13 
   97   2/3    Bill Fleck            796 M 82 1:11:08 14:14 
   98   6/6    Bev Byron             733 F 62 1:11:26 14:18 
   99  10/10   Phyllis Maynor        717 F 54 1:12:19 14:28 
  100   3/3    Joe Glass             772 M 75 1:33:00 18:36
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+