Location:
Gunpowder State Park – Hammerman Area
Race Distance:

Race Directors: Nut and Maureen Hall

Volunteers: Tom Jennings, Duffy Fogle, Penny Lee Joyner, Freedom Green and Bev Bryon

Weather: Low to mid 40s, overcast, mist

                      2016 FROZEN FINGER 5 MILER RUN
                   CHASE, Md    Sunday January  9, 2016

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                        (Unofficial Results 5 mile)

Place Div/Tot  Name                                      S Ag Time    Pace     
===== ======== ========================================= = == ======= ===== 
    1   1/4    Graham Peck                               M 26   27:34  5:31 
    2   1/20   Nicholas Klastava                         M 33   28:08  5:38 
    3   2/20   Mark Broadwater                           M 31   30:08  6:02 
    4   1/3    Megan Digregorio                          F 27   31:18  6:16 
    5   3/20   Johnny Lyons                              M 33   31:43  6:21 
    6   1/16   Mike Schwartz                             M 48   32:28  6:30 
    7   4/20   Walker Stump-Coale                        M 38   32:44  6:33 
    8   2/4    Thomas Ripley                             M 28   32:48  6:34 
    9   2/16   Dan Hawk                                  M 43   32:50  6:34 
   10   5/20   Terrence Decker                           M 33   33:08  6:38 
   11   3/16   Joe Burdyck                               M 44   33:13  6:39 
   12   6/20   Patrick Donahue                           M 37   33:20  6:40 
   13   1/16   Denise Knickman                           F 47   33:28  6:42 
   14   7/20   Cory Donovan                              M 33   33:37  6:44 
   15   1/19   Stephen Wills                             M 54   33:48  6:46 
   16   1/15   Kendra Willette                           F 30   33:58  6:48 
   17   2/19   Christian Creutzer                        M 54   34:25  6:53 
   18   3/19   Mark Rosasco                              M 56   35:01  7:01 
   19   4/16   Mitchell Guthrie                          M 41   35:11  7:03 
   20   2/3    Elysabeth Stuehmann-Salbege               F 26   35:13  7:03 
   21   4/19   Tom Edwards                               M 52   35:20  7:04 
   22   8/20   Glenn Smith                               M 35   36:06  7:14 
   23   5/16   John Kessinger                            M 48   36:12  7:15 
   24   1/12   Maureen Hall                              F 51   36:23  7:17 
   25   9/20   Mark Olson                                M 36   36:32  7:19 
   26   5/19   Jack Kammese                              M 53   37:15  7:27 
   27   2/15   Jessica Bolz                              F 38   38:13  7:39 
   28   2/12   Carole Rosasco                            F 56   38:16  7:40 
   29   3/4    Sean Parks                                M 25   38:28  7:42 
   30   2/16   Jennifer Perkovich                        F 44   38:31  7:43 
   31   6/16   Scott Diveley                             M 46   38:34  7:43 
   32   6/19   Henry Peck                                M 58   38:45  7:45 
   33   3/16   Karen Young                               F 47   39:05  7:49 
   34   7/19   Eric Johnston                             M 52   39:14  7:51 
   35   3/15   Christine Trzcinski                       F 33   39:46  7:58 
   36  10/20   Jonathan Petters                          M 37   39:55  7:59 
   37   8/19   Dan Matheny                               M 50   39:59  8:00 
   38   9/19   James Waller                              M 59   41:05  8:13 
   39   4/15   Christina Gallo                           F 34   41:16  8:16 
   40  11/20   John Bidlack                              M 33   41:22  8:17 
   41   3/12   Leigh Peck                                F 58   41:24  8:17 
   42   4/12   Michelle Barrick                          F 51   41:33  8:19 
   43   7/16   Michael Sowers                            M 43   41:35  8:19 
   44   4/16   Leslie Fort                               F 44   41:41  8:21 
   45  10/19   Steve Gasion                              M 53   41:48  8:22 
   46   5/16   Judy Staveley                             F 43   41:49  8:22 
   47  12/20   Adam Brenchley                            M 36   41:53  8:23 
   48  13/20   Steve Ryan                                M 35   42:18  8:28 
   49   4/4    David Doxzen                              M 27   42:33  8:31 
   50  14/20   Bryan Filak                               M 31   43:33  8:43 
   51   6/16   Eileen Bailey                             F 46   43:44  8:45 
   52   8/16   Randy Reitenauer                          M 49   43:46  8:46 
   53  11/19   Ken Szymanski                             M 57   43:51  8:47 
   54  12/19   Buddy Weber                               M 52   44:01  8:49 
   55   1/5    Gene Grady                                M 67   44:15  8:51 
   56   5/12   Mary Kay Pogar                            F 55   44:32  8:55 
   57   7/16   Kim Lewis                                 F 44   44:42  8:57 
   58   2/5    Dale Jordan                               M 63   44:55  8:59 
   59   9/16   Pete Staveley                             M 48   45:26  9:06 
   60  13/19   Mitch Feitsch                             M 51   45:47  9:10 
   61  15/20   Elliott Plack                             M 33   46:03  9:13 
   62   3/5    Samuel Fine                               M 65   46:19  9:16 
   63   3/3    Meredith Plack                            F 26   46:32  9:19 
   64   5/15   Rachel Black                              F 32   46:37  9:20 
   65   8/16   Rachel Rosenblatt                         F 46   46:54  9:23 
   66  10/16   Michael Tegtmeyer                         M 43   47:14  9:27 
   67   6/12   Mindy Gunther                             F 51   47:19  9:28 
   68   7/12   Vicki Creutzer                            F 52   47:21  9:29 
   69   6/15   Stephanie Wilson                          F 33   47:23  9:29 
   70   4/5    Joseph Potyraj                            M 67   47:25  9:29 
   71   9/16   Christine Jones                           F 46   47:51  9:35 
   72   8/12   Melanie Holloway                          F 50   47:52  9:35 
   73  10/16   Karen Meddows-Carey                       F 49   48:00  9:36 
   74  14/19   Ron Trzcinski                             M 59   48:30  9:42 
   75   5/5    Mike Trott                                M 62   48:54  9:47 
   76   7/15   Erin Risko                                F 31   49:02  9:49 
   77  11/16   Joseph Green                              M 47   49:34  9:55 
   78   9/12   Kathy Harold                              F 56   49:42  9:57 
   79  12/16   Stephen Gray                              M 44   49:51  9:59 
   80   8/15   Denise Tegtmeyer                          F 38   50:15 10:03 
   81  15/19   William Porter                            M 56   51:04 10:13 
   82   9/15   Deidra Stockton                           F 39   51:41 10:21 
   83   1/1    Troy Green                                M 12   52:17 10:28 
   84  11/16   Janice Kurtenbach                         F 49   52:33 10:31 
   85  16/19   Jim Karrenbauer                           M 51   53:57 10:48 
   86  12/16   Lisa Winn                                 F 45   54:00 10:48 
   87  16/20   Sean Silvery                              M 32   55:02 11:01 
   88  13/16   Aaron Clifton                             M 42   55:15 11:03 
   89  10/12   Marie Betz                                F 50   56:05 11:13 
   90  17/19   Rob Betz                                  M 50   56:09 11:14 
   91  13/16   Penny Lee Joyner                          F 45   56:47 11:22 
   92  10/15   Karol Martinez-Dosne                      F 32   58:28 11:42 
   93  18/19   Marc Morgan                               M 51   58:30 11:42 
   94  11/15   Jackie Rauge                              F 32   58:32 11:43 
   95  14/16   Chris Tesluk                              M 44   58:34 11:43 
   96  14/16   Joy Carrington                            F 46   58:55 11:47 
   97  17/20   John Bunnell                              M 30   59:13 11:51 
   98  15/16   Brockett Horne                            F 42   59:14 11:51 
   99  18/20   Patrick Rouge                             M 32   59:16 11:52 
  100  19/20   Angel Frias                               M 30   59:28 11:54 
  101  12/15   Zoe Cumberland                            F 30   59:30 11:54 
  102  15/16   Greg Marple                               M 44   59:31 11:55 
  103  16/16   Kathleen Campbell                         F 49 1:00:35 12:07 
  104  13/15   Veronica Overton                          F 38 1:01:16 12:16 
  105   1/2    Beverly Harvey                            F 64 1:01:30 12:18 
  106  14/15   Christi Crist                             F 30 1:03:31 12:43 
  107  15/15   Cheryl Miller                             F 36 1:03:34 12:43 
  108  16/16   Denny Newborn                             M 41 1:03:37 12:44 
  109   1/1    Thea Michailides                          F  7 1:05:50 13:10 
  110  11/12   Phyllis Maynor                            F 54 1:06:23 13:17 
  111   2/2    Bev Byron                                 F 62 1:07:21 13:29 
  112  19/19   Charles Carter                            M 56 1:07:51 13:35 
  113  20/20   Marcus McCroskey                          M 37 1:07:52 13:35 
  114  12/12   Sally Waller                              F 56 1:09:07 13:50

 

AWARDS

                                 MALE OPEN

    1 Graham Peck         26   27:34 
    2 Nicholas Klastava   33   28:08 
    3 Mark Broadwater     31   30:08 

                                FEMALE OPEN

    1 Megan Digregorio    27   31:18 
    2 Denise Knickman     47   33:28 
    3 Kendra Willette     30   33:58 

                                MALE MASTER

    1 Mike Schwartz       48   32:28 

                               FEMALE MASTER

    1 Maureen Hall        51   36:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19

    1 Troy Green                                12   52:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 Thomas Ripley                             28   32:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

    1 Elysabeth Stuehmann-Salbege               26   35:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Johnny Lyons                              33   31:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

    1 Jessica Bolz                              38   38:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Dan Hawk                                  43   32:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

    1 Jennifer Perkovich                        44   38:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Stephen Wills                             54   33:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

    1 Carole Rosasco                            56   38:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 Gene Grady                                67   44:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

    1 Beverly Harvey                            64 1:01:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+