Location:
Druid Hill Park
Race Distance:

Race Director: Johnny Lyons

Volunteers: Betsy Lyons, Christy St.Clair, Deneen Keaton, Jen Zanni, Joe Burdyck, Jessica Krueger, Christian Creutzer, Adam Palmer, Buddy Weber, Tom Nasuta, Ryan Dietrich, Sally Waller, Ken Furman, Don Riley, Dan Forloine, Nut Hall, Tom Jennings, Glenn Smith, Cindy Richardson, Dan Macedo, John Roemer IV

Weather: Overcast, 50s

HUGE thanks to MD TIMING for their timing services, John Roemer IV for the great photos (here and here) and to all of our sponsors:

An Etch Above | Hill Killer | Wegmans | Radebaugh | Bay Imprint | Lanterna Distributors

 

                          THE Cupid 5 Mile Crush
               Baltimore, Maryland March 13, 2016 Weather: 
 
Place Name                Ag S City                 St Time    Pace     
===== =================== == = ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Trevor Grandy       25 M                           30:55  6:11 
    2 Nikolaos Kostakis   38 M Towson               MD   32:05  6:25 
    3 Aaron Long          24 M                           32:25  6:29 
    4 Maurice Pointer     60 M                           33:15  6:39 
    5 Mike Schwartz       48 M Phoenix              MD   34:23  6:53 
    6 Gavin Tabb          31 M Baltimore            MD   34:23  6:53 
    7 Jack Kammerer       53 M                           34:49  6:58 
    8 Anna Stylianaki     37 F Towson               MD   35:01  7:01 
    9 Marc Hermetein      50 M                           35:18  7:04 
   10 Dustin Morris       27 M                           35:44  7:09 
   11 John Hogan          25 M                           35:52  7:11 
   12 Tom Edwards         52 M                           36:38  7:20 
   13 Adam Boone-Mccreesh 32 M Baltiore             MD   37:10  7:26 
   14 Jared Jaskot        35 M Baltimore            MD   37:11  7:27 
   15 Brady Crone         41 F York                 PA   37:18  7:28 
   16 Michaele Rayburn    44 F York                 PA   37:46  7:34 
   17 Maureen Hall        51 F                           38:03  7:37 
   18 Jeannette Lussi     53 F Lutherville          MD   39:13  7:51 
   19 Michael Matunis     51 M Baltimore            MD   39:26  7:54 
   20 Betsy Lyons         36 F Parkville            MD   39:36  7:56 
   21 Christopher Schutz  45 M Baltimore            MD   39:40  7:56 
   22 Deirdre Hoey        43 F Lutherville          MD   39:44  7:57 
   23 Jonathan Decker     26 M Baltimore            MD   39:52  7:59 
   24 Marc Burger         43 M Columbia             MD   40:05  8:01 
   25 Jeffrey Abando      32 M                           40:14  8:03 
   26 Nigel Earhart       46 M White Marsh          MD   40:16  8:04 
   27 Mary Bowman         50 F Silver Spring        MD   40:25  8:05 
   28 Stephen Goodman     36 M Baltimore            MD   40:31  8:07 
   29 Jonathan Basalyga   42 M Owings Mills         MD   40:35  8:07 
   30 John Way            50 M Montgomery Village   MD   41:02  8:13 
   31 Eric Burris         55 M                           41:09  8:14 
   32 Becky Strobel       35 F Baltimore            MD   41:14  8:15 
   33 Joe Stolkovich      39 M Baltimore            MD   41:25  8:17 
   34 Stephanie Caporalet 34 F Columbia             MD   41:31  8:19 
   35 Dan Boyle           29 M Shrewsbury           PA   41:45  8:21 
   36 John Bidlack        33 M Timonium             MD   41:49  8:22 
   37 Michelle Barrick    52 F Middle River         MD   42:07  8:26 
   38 Vewronica Douglas   62 F                           42:11  8:27 
   39 Robbie Mamula       44 M Severn               MD   42:21  8:29 
   40 Lillian Pinault     31 F Baltimore            MD   42:29  8:30 
   41 Steven Pinault      61 M Allentown            PA   42:37  8:32 
   42 Randy Reidenauer    49 M                           42:53  8:35 
   43 Dan Buccino         54 M Baltimore            MD   43:04  8:37 
   44 Leslie Fort         44 F Nottingham           MD   43:05  8:37 
   45 Virginia Bogdan     36 F Owings Mills         MD   43:11  8:39 
   46 Stephanie Clark     35 F Lutherville          MD   43:39  8:44 
   47 Kevin Knudsen       25 M                           43:56  8:48 
   48 Gary Honeman        60 M Westminster          MD   43:57  8:48 
   49 Joe Musumeci        37 M Lutherville Timonium MD   44:06  8:50 
   50 Robin Goodwin       57 F Timonium             MD   44:33  8:55 
   51 Robert Armstrong    37 M New York             NY   44:44  8:57 
   52 Adria Lucca         35 F Baltimore            MD   44:51  8:59 
   53 Larry Schlaline     54 M Dallastown           PA   45:03  9:01 
   54 Megan Bovill        31 F Baltimore            MD   46:09  9:14 
   55 Stephanie Hill      38 F Baltimore            MD   46:16  9:16 
   56 Nigel-Ray Garcia    30 M Baltimore            MD   46:27  9:18 
   57 Kelli Habicht       43 F Elkridge             MD   46:48  9:22 
   58 Scott Habicht       43 M Elkridge             MD   46:49  9:22 
   59 Kathleen Luther     40 F Parkville            MD   46:57  9:24 
   60 Freedom Green       43 F Owings Mills         MD   47:16  9:28 
   61 Robert Richards     47 M Nottingham           MD   47:43  9:33 
   62 Bobby Sigmon        32 M White Marsh          MD   47:45  9:33 
   63 Allison Avolio      31 F Baltimore            MD   47:56  9:36 
   64 Kimberly Lewis      44 F Baltimore            MD   47:58  9:36 
   65 Gene Grady          67 M                           48:29  9:42 
   66 Claire Decker       26 F Baltimore            MD   48:45  9:45 
   67 Michael Tegtmeyer   43 M Baltimore            MD   48:47  9:46 
   68 Kara Emig           22 F Dallastown           PA   49:31  9:55 
   69 Kirk Emig           54 M Dallastown           PA   49:33  9:55 
   70 Steven Kahle        50 M                           49:35  9:55 
   71 Heather Perkins     44 F Baltimore            MD   49:39  9:56 
   72 Jolene Calaf        36 F Rosedale             MD   49:48  9:58 
   73 Chris Calaf         41 M Rosedale             MD   50:51 10:11 
   74 Shalita Robinson    37 F Randallstown         MD   50:53 10:11 
   75 Andrew Douglas      63 M                           50:57 10:12 
   76 George Yannakakis   84 M Towson               MD   51:10 10:14 
   77 Tom Carey           66 M Baltimore            MD   51:14 10:15 
   78 Annie Lancaster     31 F Baltimore            MD   51:35 10:19 
   79 Vicki Creutzer      52 F Parkville            MD   51:35 10:19 
   80 Connie Bonsiero     56 F                           51:36 10:20 
   81 Jennifer Richards   38 M Nottingham           MD   51:40 10:20 
   82 Lorianne Sersen     29 F Baltimore            MD   51:47 10:22 
   83 Tina Fraser         29 F Pasadena             MD   51:49 10:22 
   84 Hailey James        30 F                           51:50 10:22 
   85 Catherine Mayhew    39 F Baltimore            MD   51:50 10:22 
   86 Denise Tegtmeyer    39 F Baltimore            MD   51:59 10:24 
   87 Mary Kay Pogar      55 F Towson               MD   52:08 10:26 
   88 Allison Valentine   28 F Washington           DC   52:27 10:30 
   89 Karen Malinowski    38 F Towson               MD   52:41 10:33 
   90 Ivy Anastasiadis    43 F Parkville            MD   52:59 10:36 
   91 Matt Silvestri      49 M Baltimore            MD   53:08 10:38 
   92 Victoria Glose      61 F Idlewylde            MD   53:23 10:41 
   93 Anne Wismer         61 F Parkton              MD   53:34 10:43 
   94 Nikita Gokhale      24 F Baltimore            MD   54:08 10:50 
   95 Stephanie Wilson    33 F                           54:09 10:50 
   96 Edward Masek        30 M                           54:09 10:50 
   97 Joe Green           47 M Owings Mills         MD   55:31 11:07 
   98 Erin Fanning        48 F Baltimore            MD   55:32 11:07 
   99 Jose Vasquez        46 M New York             NY   55:37 11:08 
  100 Julian Coiner       21 M Sykesville           MD   55:57 11:12 
  101 Frances Pinault     60 F Allentown            PA   56:44 11:21 
  102 Jeremy Danley       33 M Harleysville         PA   57:03 11:25 
  103 Stephanie Szewczyk  35 F Columbia             MD   57:14 11:27 
  104 Aaron Clifton       43 M Nottingham           MD   57:14 11:27 
  105 Amanda Swietlik     28 F Abingdon             MD   58:01 11:37 
  106 Morgan Lepson       34 F Hanover              PA   58:27 11:42 
  107 Joy Carrington      46 F Baltimore            MD 1:00:45 12:09 
  108 Susan Wheeler       47 F Baltimore            MD 1:00:46 12:10 
  109 Nicholas Delambo    74 M Baltimore            MD 1:01:25 12:17 
  110 Penny Lee Joyner    45 F Baltimore            MD 1:01:39 12:20 
  111 Yvette Thomas       52 F Baltimore            MD 1:08:34 13:43 
  112 Cheryl Miller       36 F Carney               MD 1:08:36 13:44 
  113 Phyllis Maynor      54 F                         1:14:36 14:56 
  114 Trey Green          13 M Owings Mills         MD 1:17:20 15:28 
  115 Skyla Green         12 F                         1:17:27 15:30 
  116 Richard Krummerch   63 M                         1:20:08 16:02 
  117 Jemima Drake        34 F Pikesville           MD 1:26:08 17:14 
  118 Sharon Marine       54 F Owings Mills         MD 1:31:51 18:23 
  119 Erica Higdon        51 F Owings Mills         MD 1:31:57 18:24 

 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Anna Stylianaki     37 Towson          MD   35:01 
    2 Brady Crone         41 york            PA   37:18 
    3 Michaele Rayburn    44 York            PA   37:46 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Trevor Grandy       25                      30:55 
    2 Nikolaos Kostakis   38 Towson          MD   32:05 
    3 Aaron Long          24                      32:25 

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Maureen Hall        51                      38:03 
 
           ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Maurice Pointer     60                      33:15 

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Jeannette Lussi     53 Lutherville     MD   39:13 

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Jack Kammerer       53                      34:49 
 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1   114 Trey Green          13 Owings Mills         MD 1:17:20 
 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1   115 Skyla Green         12                         1:17:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    10 Dustin Morris       27                           35:44 
    2    11 John Hogan          25                           35:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    66 Claire Decker       26 Baltimore            MD   48:45 
    2    68 Kara Emig           22 dallastown           PA   49:31 
 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 Gavin Tabb          31 Baltimore            MD   34:23 
    2    13 Adam Boone-Mccreesh 32 baltiore             MD   37:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    20 Betsy Lyons         36 Parkville            MD   39:36 
    2    32 Becky Strobel       35 Baltimore            MD   41:14 
  
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Mike Schwartz       48 Phoenix              MD   34:23 
    2    21 Christopher Schutz  45 Baltimore            MD   39:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    22 Deirdre Hoey        43 Lutherville          MD   39:44 
    2    44 Leslie Fort         44 Nottingham           MD   43:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 Marc Hermetein      50                           35:18 
    2    12 Tom Edwards         52                           36:38 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    27 Mary Bowman         50 Silver Spring        MD   40:25 
    2    37 Michelle Barrick    52 middle river         MD   42:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    41 Steven Pinault      61 Allentown            PA   42:37 
    2    48 Gary Honeman        60 westminster          MD   43:57 
 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    38 Vewronica Douglas   62                           42:11 
    2    92 Victoria Glose      61 Idlewylde            MD   53:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    76 George Yannakakis   84 Towson               MD   51:10 
    2   109 Nicholas Delambo    74 Baltimore            MD 1:01:25 
 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

 

All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+