Location:
Loch Raven Reservoir
Race Distance:

Race Director: Johnny Lyons

Volunteers: Beverly Harvey, Karen Meddows-Carey, Michelle Barrick, Audrey Moeser, Dan Macedo, Dave Cooley, Christian Creutzer, Jesse LaBuff and his boys, Elizabeth Steele, Shirley Lindsay

Weather: Low to mid 30s, overcast, slight breeze​​

 

                                GPS 8 Miler
                           Loch Raven Reservoir
                         Glen Arm, MD - 3/20/2016
        Send corrections or discrepancies to goodejohnny@gmail.com

Place Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Finish  Pace  Member          
===== =================== === = ======== ===== ======= ===== ========== 
    1 Graham Peck          26 M   1/3    M2529   44:44  5:36            
    2 Nikolaos Kostakis    38 M   1/5    M3539   51:35  6:27            
    3 Ryan Dietrich        37 M   2/5    M3539   52:02  6:31            
    4 Maurice Pointer      60 M   1/3    M6064   52:49  6:37            
    5 Dmitriy Valekha      37 M   3/5    M3539   54:20  6:48            
    6 Thomas Ripley        29 M   2/3    M2529   54:42  6:51            
    7 Jeffrey Lawson       45 M   1/5    M4549   55:05  6:54            
    8 Jason Mceaul         34 M   1/3    M3034   55:43  6:58 N          
    9 Denise Knickman      47 F   1/5    F4549   55:51  6:59            
   10 Anna Stylianaki      37 F   1/6    F3539   56:09  7:02            
   11 Jeff Wagner          56 M   1/2    M5559   56:33  7:05            
   12 Brett Hughes         36 M   4/5    M3539   58:55  7:22            
   13 Mitchell Guthrie     41 M   1/3    M4044   59:07  7:24            
   14 Tom Edwards          52 M   1/6    M5054   59:14  7:25            
   15 Elliot Weinstein     55 M   2/2    M5559 1:00:05  7:31            
   16 John Nikrik          48 M   2/5    M4549 1:01:38  7:43 N          
   17 Jeanette Lussi       53 F   1/7    F5054 1:03:46  7:59            
   18 Jonathan Basalyga    42 M   2/3    M4044 1:03:49  7:59            
   19 Jeffrey Abando       32 M   2/3    M3034 1:04:45  8:06            
   20 Betsy Lyons          36 F   2/6    F3539 1:04:46  8:06            
   21 Howard Dreizen       61 M   2/3    M6064 1:05:33  8:12            
   22 Cassandra Kasparian  38 F   3/6    F3539 1:06:05  8:16            
   23 Jennifer Perkovich   44 F   1/4    F4044 1:06:24  8:18            
   24 Audrey Moeser        50 F   2/7    F5054 1:06:28  8:19            
   25 Virginia Bogdan      36 F   4/6    F3539 1:07:03  8:23            
   26 Ryan Schenning       24 M   1/1    M2024 1:07:20  8:25            
   27 Jan Cook             51 M   2/6    M5054 1:07:22  8:26            
   28 Jim Barrch           53 M   3/6    M5054 1:08:07  8:31 N          
   29 Dan Matheny          50 M   4/6    M5054 1:09:10  8:39            
   30 Michelle Barrick     52 F   3/7    F5054 1:09:54  8:45            
   31 Dan Buccino          54 M   5/6    M5054 1:09:59  8:45            
   32 Mordechai Abrahams   41 M   3/3    M4044 1:10:46  8:51            
   33 Doug Preston         66 M   1/3    M6569 1:10:56  8:52            
   34 Kevin Knudsen        25 M   3/3    M2529 1:11:20  8:55            
   35 Lisa Zamostny        49 F   2/5    F4549 1:12:22  9:03            
   36 Tom Nasuta           60 M   3/3    M6064 1:13:32  9:12            
   37 Buddy Weber          52 M   6/6    M5054 1:13:39  9:13            
   38 Sheila Mahoney       42 F   2/4    F4044 1:13:48  9:14            
   39 Jack Pitarra         75 M   1/2    M7579 1:14:19  9:18            
   40 Maciej Chodynicki    47 M   3/5    M4549 1:14:33  9:20            
   41 Gene Grady           67 M   2/3    M6569 1:15:52  9:29            
   42 Karen Fisher         53 F   4/7    F5054 1:16:18  9:33            
   43 Peter Fastow         49 M   4/5    M4549 1:16:19  9:33 N          
   44 Freedom Green        43 F   3/4    F4044 1:16:56  9:37            
   45 Bryan Filak          31 M   3/3    M3034 1:17:02  9:38            
   46 Linda Tice           70 F   1/1    F7074 1:17:49  9:44            
   47 Vicki Creutzer       52 F   5/7    F5054 1:18:00  9:45            
   48 Elissa Wojenski      35 F   5/6    F3539 1:19:20  9:55            
   49 Mark Wojenski        35 M   5/5    M3539 1:20:02 10:01            
   50 Jennifer Zanni       42 F   4/4    F4044 1:20:10 10:02           
   51 Caren Appel          52 F   6/7    F5054 1:21:49 10:14            
   52 Kris Garber          36 F   6/6    F3539 1:22:12 10:17            
   53 Don Tice             67 M   3/3    M6569 1:22:48 10:21            
   54 Rachel Rosenblatt    46 F   3/5    F4549 1:23:15 10:25            
   55 Karen Meddows-Carey  49 F   4/5    F4549 1:26:41 10:51            
   56 Jeanne Larrison      61 F   1/2    F6064 1:31:09 11:24            
   57 Joseph Green         47 M   5/5    M4549 1:33:46 11:44            
   58 Penny Lee Joyner     45 F   5/5    F4549 1:36:03 12:01            
   59 Lauren Horren        32 F   1/2    F3034 1:47:00 13:23            
   60 Candace Martinez Do  33 F   2/2    F3034 1:53:44 14:13            
   61 Phyllis Maynor       54 F   7/7    F5054 1:54:08 14:16            
   62 Bev Byron            63 F   2/2    F6064 1:59:54 15:00            
   63 Andrea Bundick       59 F   1/1    F5559 2:07:54 16:00            
   64 Bailey St.Clair      77 M   2/2    M7579 2:07:56 16:00   

​ =========================================================================

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    26 Ryan Schenning       24                       1:07:20 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  24 - 29

MALE AGE GROUP:  24 - 29
    1     1 Graham Peck          26                         44:44 
    2     6 Thomas Ripley        29                         54:42 
    3    26 Ryan Schenning       24                       1:07:20 
    4    34 Kevin Knudsen        25                       1:11:20 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    59 Lauren Horren        32                       1:47:00 
    2    60 Candace Martinez Do  33                       1:53:44 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     8 Jason Mceaul         34                         55:43 
    2    19 Jeffrey Abando       32                       1:04:45 
    3    45 Bryan Filak          31                       1:17:02 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 40
    1    10 Anna Stylianaki      37                         56:09 
    2    20 Betsy Lyons          36                       1:04:46 
    3    22 Cassandra Kasparian  38                       1:06:05 
    4    25 Virginia Bogdan      36                       1:07:03 
    5    48 Elissa Wojenski      35                       1:19:20 
    6    52 Kris Garber          36                       1:22:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 40
    1     2 Nikolaos Kostakis    38                         51:35 
    2     3 Ryan Dietrich        37                         52:02 
    3     5 Dmitriy Valekha      37                         54:20 
    4    12 Brett Hughes         36                         58:55 
    5    49 Mark Wojenski        35                       1:20:02 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    23 Jennifer Perkovich   44                       1:06:24 
    2    38 Sheila Mahoney       42                       1:13:48 
    3    44 Freedom Green        43                       1:16:56 
    4    50 Jennifer Zanni       42                       1:20:10 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    13 Mitchell Guthrie     41                         59:07 
    2    18 Jonathan Basalyga    42                       1:03:49 
    3    32 Mordechai Abrahams   41                       1:10:46 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     9 Denise Knickman      47                         55:51 
    2    35 Lisa Zamostny        49                       1:12:22 
    3    54 Rachel Rosenblatt    46                       1:23:15 
    4    55 Karen Meddows-Carey  49                       1:26:41 
    5    58 Penny Lee Joyner     45                       1:36:03 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     7 Jeffrey Lawson       45                         55:05 
    2    16 John Nikrik          48                       1:01:38 
    3    40 Maciej Chodynicki    47                       1:14:33 
    4    43 Peter Fastow         49                       1:16:19 
    5    57 Joseph Green         47                       1:33:46 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    17 Jeanette Lussi       53                       1:03:46 
    2    24 Audrey Moeser        50                       1:06:28 
    3    30 Michelle Barrick     52                       1:09:54 
    4    42 Karen Fisher         53                       1:16:18 
    5    47 Vicki Creutzer       52                       1:18:00 
    6    51 Caren Appel          52                       1:21:49 
    7    61 Phyllis Maynor       54                       1:54:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    14 Tom Edwards          52                         59:14 
    2    27 Jan Cook             51                       1:07:22 
    3    28 Jim Barrch           53                       1:08:07 
    4    29 Dan Matheny          50                       1:09:10 
    5    31 Dan Buccino          54                       1:09:59 
    6    37 Buddy Weber          52                       1:13:39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    63 Andrea Bundick       59                       2:07:54 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    11 Jeff Wagner          56                         56:33 
    2    15 Elliot Weinstein     55                       1:00:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    56 Jeanne Larrison      61                       1:31:09 
    2    62 Bev Byron            63                       1:59:54 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1     4 Maurice Pointer      60                         52:49 
    2    21 Howard Dreizen       61                       1:05:33 
    3    36 Tom Nasuta           60                       1:13:32 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    33 Doug Preston         66                       1:10:56 
    2    41 Gene Grady           67                       1:15:52 
    3    53 Don Tice             67                       1:22:48 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    46 Linda Tice           70                       1:17:49 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1    39 Jack Pitarra         75                       1:14:19 
    2    64 Bailey St.Clair      77                       2:07:56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+