Location:
Goucher College
Race Distance:

Race Director : Nut Hall

Volunteers: Dan Buccino, Ryan Schenning, Phyllis Manor, Dylan Newberry, Robin Goodwin, Tom Jennings, Dan Macedo

HEAT 1

1 Ken Furman m 54 662 6:33.2
2 Ronnie Wong M 69 653 6:52.4
3 Rick Smith M 62 650 7:06.5
4 Doug Preston M 66 642 7:12.2
5 Howard Dreizen M 62 659 7:13.4
6 Bruce Sadler m 60 645 7:18.0
7 Ray Reed m 57 679 7:19.6
8 Tom Nasuta M 60 696 7:31.5
9 Gene Grady M 67 658 7:32.8
10 Buddy Weber M 52 647 7:35.0
11 Jack Pitarra M 75 643 7:45.8
12 Dale Jordan M 63 648 8:23.8
13 George Yannakakis M 84 644 8:28.4
14 Stan Newman M 77 657 8:29.6
15 Don Tice M 67 656 8:33.8
16 Bailey St. Clair M 77 670 13:38.8

HEAT 2

1 Anna Stylianaki F 37 692 5:51.2
2 Maureen Hall F 51 661 6:11.1
3 Denise Knickman F 48 671 6:15.8
4 Michelle Barrick F 52 651 6:45.6
5 Jennifer Perkovich F 44 695 7:25.6
6 Jennifer Zanni F 42 674 7:45.4
7 Rachel Rosenblatt F 47 665 7:50.9
8 Cynthia Evans F 60 893 8:03.1
9 Linda Tice F 70 655 8:19.7
10 Alexandra Kostakis F 9 894 8:22.1
11 Karen Meddows-carey F 49 641 9:28.8
12 Christy St. Clair F 67 660 9:30.7
13 Nicole Whitmonner F 34 675 9:38.2
14 Penny Lee Joyner F 45 676 9:40.2
15 Sally Waller f 57 683 10:02.1
16 Phyllis Maynor F 55 684 10:05.1
17 Hazel Teal F 65 892 10:24.3
18 Elena Kostakis F 41 891 12:07.9
19 Bev Byron F 63 646 12:08.7

HEAT 3

1 Randy Doak M 31 682 4:43.6
2 Nicholos Klastava M 34 666 4:46.9
3 Chris Decamps m 34 687 4:51.4
4 Jesse Labuff M 37 664 4:55.3
5 Maurice Pointer M 60 698 5:26.9
6 Dan Hawk m 43 688 5:27.5
7 Ryan Dietrich M 38 896 5:30.9
8 David McMurray M 36 686 5:35.6
9 Dmitriy Valekha M 37 663 5:42.5
10 Patrick Donohue M 37 678 5:45.4
11 Casey Fisher M 33 700 5:53.2
12 Clark Adelman M 35 673 6:01.3
13 William Hanna M 35 685 6:09.2
14 Joseph Kostakis M 41 890 6:11.8
15 Nirbhay Yadav M 35 681 6:13.8
16 Jonathan Basalyga M 43 697 6:29.3
17 Randy Reitenauer M 49 652 6:39.5
18 Glenn Smith m 36 680 6:43.8
19 David Jun M 32 895 6:59.5

HEAT 4

1 Drew Landgren M 25 654 4:35.3
2 Owen Melia M 19 689 4:36.6
3 Jack Flowers m 24 693 4:42.8
4 Josh Rosemore M 16 672 4:44.6
5 Scott Melia M 21 690 4:51.9
6 Ethan Burbridge M 20 649 4:57.0
7 Scott Zimmerman M 20 691 5:07.0
8 Uri Balsam M 19 669 5:25.3
9 Charles De Los Reyes M 28 668 5:31.9
10 Gerald Johnson M 11 667 6:01.5
11 Catalina Herrera F 12 898 6:40.1
12 Jensen Perkovich M 12 694 7:14.4
13 Will Donohue M 10 677 7:22.4
14 Andrew Poules M 12 699 7:49.9
15 Karen Malinowski F 897 8:04.8
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+