Location:
Gunpowder State Park – Bunker Hill Area
Race Distance:

Race Director: Bart Rein

Volunteers: Darryn Waugh, Brian Flowers, Pete Mulligan, Suzie Boltz, Buddy Weber, Rachel Rosenblatt, John Marciari, Ginn White, Elsey Steele and Victoria Glose

50K RESULTS

1 Serge Arbona M 52 4:57:41 1st place overall/1st place male
2 Daniel Frank M 33 5:14:24 2nd place male
3 Kai Filion M 37 5:39:17 3rd place male
4 Timothy Smith M 46 5:44:25
5 Tom Smith M 69 6:33:28
6 Sam Schrecongost M 39 6:49:43
7 Mikka Macdonald F 23 7:07:30 1st place female
8 Chris Trumbauer M 42 7:10:08
9 Leonard Finley M 46 7:25:01
10 Catherine Cohen F 48 7:45:05 2nd place female
11 Chi-Chin Wu F 51 7:49:22 3rd place female
12 Scott Finson M 58 7:49:53
13 Nick Yeates M 36 8:00:48
14 James Waller M 60 8:10:03
15 Paul Aumayr M 46 8:10:28
16 Stephen Boutilier M 57 8:16:45
17 Marie Hanscom F 37 8:29:18
18 Alex Badertscher M 46 8:38:46
19 Ken Furman M 55 8:45:21
20 Jeffrey Klemm M 66 8:49:25
21 August Thurn M 59 8:56:34
22 Rosa Tolentino F 33 9:03:22

25K RESULTS

1 James Rayburn M 55 2:28:42 1st place overall/1st place male
2 John Gooch M 30 2:30:07 2nd place male
3 Michael Martinek M 38 2:34:05 3rd place male
4 Bill Clark M 51 2:39:45
5 Ryan Lucia M 38 2:43:35
6 Ryan Dietrich M 39 2:43:46
7 Kyle Langdell M 25 2:44:10
8 Matthew Miller M 30 2:44:15
9 Daniel Brawn M 33 2:44:18
10 Anthony Graber M 31 2:45:19
11 Anna Stylianaki F 38 2:46:55 1st place female
12 Neil Dampier M 39 2:47:31
13 Chris Coder M 35 2:48:39
14 Mike Vail M 46 2:50:19
15 Adriano Serff M 32 2:52:42
16 Alan Doss M 58 2:53:16
17 Adam Renninger M 36 2:53:35
18 Kristin Bremer F 45 2:56:03 2nd place female
19 Angelo Otterbein M 43 2:57:48
20 Pat Gilbert M 52 2:57:49
21 Robert Stevenson M 38 2:58:01
22 Gabriela Stephens F 37 3:02:16 3rd place female
23 Kris Garber F 37 3:13:19
24 Dennis Kennedy M 62 3:14:15
25 Megan Troy F 46 3:16:54
26 Kerry Arndt F 35 3:16:55
27 Alan Cassidy M 53 3:19:22
28 Stephen Cassedy M 24 3:20:30
29 Jeffrey May M 49 3:21:04
30 Patrick Wysong M 50 3:27:25
31 Curtis Johnson M 57 3:31:42
32 Robert Barkhouser M 52 3:32:57
33 Myrna Kennedy F 59 3:33:49
34 Kyle Vaughn M 35 3:33:51
35 Patrick Harr M 62 3:34:29
36 Heather Archambault F 36 3:35:45
37 Rich Desser M 59 3:35:53
38 Stuart Sachs M 49 3:36:24
39 Jason Koenig M 33 3:37:11
40 James Morgan M 38 3:37:22
41 Eric London M 52 3:37:48
42 Albert Han M 43 3:38:29
43 John Wurzer M 56 3:39:11
44 Randy Reitenauer M 50 3:40:38
45 Virginia Mutuura F 40 3:41:45
46 Tim Diven M 52 3:42:04
47 Robert Villanueva M 44 3:49:39
48 Dayna John Timmins F 49 3:51:01
49 Steve Lazzaro M 61 3:51:45
50 Clara Kollar F 57 3:55:11
51 Steve Coco M 46 3:55:56
52 Roxane McNeal F 61 3:57:33
53 Tracey Halsch F 52 4:02:41
54 Rhonda Utz F 56 4:02:43
55 Colby Miller M 42 4:12:23
56 Shelly Hillebrand M 54 4:16:51
57 Nicole Clark F 46 4:17:23
58 Betty Shock F 49 4:18:16
59 Mary Johnson F 62 4:18:30
60 Kara Brissey F 32 4:18:32
61 Deana Piotrowski F 38 4:19:23
62 Lisa Redmond F 50 4:19:25
63 Deneen Philistine F 52 4:19:27
64 Lisa Zanti F 35 4:25:06
65 Margie Gallagher F 58 4:29:53
66 Brendan Sinks M 14 4:31:42
67 Taryn Suben F 30 4:33:14
68 Andrew Sinks M 16 4:33:44
69 Yancy Padilla F 39 4:34:15
70 Brian Traut M 50 4:37:20
71 Laurie Brissey F 57 4:47:31
72 Alberto Vasquez M 47 4:52:40
73 Sharon Thompson F 56 4:52:43
74 Sergey Ivanov M 60 4:57:35
75 Megan Lewis F 37 5:10:43
76 William Peake M 66 5:14:43
77 Rebecca Martinek F 38 5:22:45
78 Hazel Teal F 66 6:40:51
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+