Location:
NCR Trail
Race Distance:

Race Director: Stephan Herman

Volunteers: Ryan Schenning, Kathy Richmond, Dan Macedo, Robert Nut Hall, Denise Owens, Matt Owens, Linda Tice, Henry Peck, Bev Byron

Weather: Steamy 80s, partly cloudy

                         BRRC Grand Prix Series 5K
       NCR Trail Papermill, Cockeysville, Md    Sunday June 17, 2017

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                         (Unofficial Results 5km)

Place Div/Tot  Name                S Ag Time    Pace     
===== ======== =================== = == ======= ===== 
    1   1/12   Steve Mrozinski     M 31   18:28  5:58 
    2   2/12   Dmitriy Valekha     M 38   18:35  6:00 
    3   3/12   Eric Ferrel         M 39   18:37  6:01 
    4   1/16   Maurice Pointer     M 61   18:41  6:02 
    5   4/12   Jonathan Cheng      M 34   18:49  6:05 
    6   5/12   David Menuary       M 37   19:04  6:09 
    7   1/9    Dan Hawk            M 44   19:13  6:12 
    8   2/9    Remus Medly         M 47   19:22  6:15 
    9   6/12   James Morgan        M 38   19:36  6:20 
   10   1/16   Thomas Haine        M 50   19:43  6:22 
   11   1/4    Jonathan Basalyga   M 20   19:45  6:22 
   12   7/12   Jesse LaBuff        M 38   19:46  6:23 
   13   1/11   Anna Stylianaki     F 38   19:51  6:24 
   14   3/9    Shawn Pinamonti     M 41   19:52  6:25 
   15   2/16   Rob Santoni         M 51   20:12  6:31 
   16   1/8    William Tikiob      M 15   20:18  6:33 
   17   8/12   Johnny Lyons        M 34   20:21  6:34 
   18   4/9    Kostakis Nikolaos   M 40   20:30  6:37 
   19   5/9    Mikhail Petrovskikh M 45   20:31  6:38 
   20   9/12   William Hannon      M 36   20:32  6:38 
   21   6/9    Michael Middleton   M 41   20:36  6:39 
   22  10/12   Jonathan Rowe       M 39   20:45  6:42 
   23   2/4    Jeremy Cohen        M 24   20:54  6:45 
   24   1/4    Alison Schwartz     F 20   21:05  6:48 
   25   3/16   Christian Creutzer  M 56   21:31  6:57 
   26   7/9    Jonathan Basalyga   M 44   21:35  6:58 
   27   4/16   Marc Ostermeier     M 50   21:56  7:05 
   28   2/16   Henry Peck          M 60   22:27  7:15 
   29   3/4    Charles Oe Los Reye M 29   22:46  7:21 
   30   2/11   Samantha Jones      F 30   22:47  7:21 
   31   8/9    Joseph Kostakis     M 42   22:48  7:22 
   32   5/16   David Tikiob        M 53   22:52  7:23 
   33   4/4    Ryan Schenning      M 25   23:03  7:27 
   34   6/16   Mike Schwartz       M 50   23:17  7:31 
   35   3/16   Richard Burns       M 63   23:36  7:37 
   36   1/4    Ann Fraker          F 51   23:37  7:38 
   37   1/5    Deirdre Hoey        F 44   23:52  7:42 
   38   7/16   Randy Reitenauer    M 50   23:56  7:44 
   39  11/12   Adam Bussey         M 35   24:11  7:48 
   40   1/8    Ronnie Wong         M 70   24:16  7:50 
   41   8/16   Buddy Weber         M 53   24:23  7:52 
   42   9/16   Dan Matheny         M 51   24:44  7:59 
   43   1/2    Leah Schwartz       F 17   25:16  8:10 
   44  12/12   Dan Lai             M 38   25:27  8:13 
   45  10/16   Dan Buccino         M 55   25:33  8:15 
   46   4/16   Doug Preston        M 67   25:36  8:16 
   47   5/16   Lonnie Richmond     M 69   25:38  8:16 
   48   9/9    Rob Hittle          M 45   25:46  8:19 
   49  11/16   Todd Bilger         M 50   25:53  8:21 
   50   6/16   Howard Dreizen      M 63   26:01  8:24 
   51   3/11   Adria Lucca         F 36   26:08  8:26 
   52  12/16   Ray Reed            M 58   26:28  8:33 
   53   2/8    Lance Woodward      M 70   26:35  8:35 
   54   2/8    Lucas Labuff        M 13   26:45  8:38 
   55   4/11   Stephanie Wilson    F 34   26:45  8:38 
   56   5/11   Gina Zuk            F 37   26:47  8:39 
   57   7/16   Bruce Sadler        M 61   27:09  8:46 
   58   8/16   Jim Archibald       M 68   27:24  8:51 
   59   9/16   Tom Nasuta          M 61   27:42  8:56 
   60   2/4    Samantha De Los Rey F 28   27:42  8:57 
   61   3/4    Isa Ryan            F 26   27:51  8:59 
   62   6/11   Kristen Kane        F 35   27:57  9:01 
   63   1/4    Kathy Richmond      F 67   28:01  9:03 
   64  10/16   Don Tice            M 68   28:12  9:06 
   65   3/8    Stan Neumann        M 78   28:31  9:12 
   66   2/5    Jennifer Zanni      F 43   28:47  9:17 
   67   7/11   Karen Malinowski    F 39   28:52  9:19 
   68  11/16   Bucky Rulon-Miller  M 65   29:05  9:23 
   69   8/11   Lisa Zanett         F 35   29:11  9:25 
   70   2/4    Vicki Creutzer      F 53   29:31  9:32 
   71   2/4    Joyce Ashlock       F 62   29:33  9:32 
   72   4/4    Theresa Weaver      F 29   29:50  9:38 
   73   9/11   Dwan Pinamonti      F 39   29:53  9:39 
   74  12/16   Sam Fine            M 66   29:55  9:39 
   75   4/8    Jack Pitarra        M 76   29:58  9:40 
   76   5/8    George Yannakakis   M 85   30:10  9:44 
   77  13/16   Dale Jordan         M 64   30:12  9:45 
   78   3/5    Pam Bilger          F 45   30:28  9:50 
   79  13/16   David Gerstman      M 56   30:30  9:51 
   80  14/16   Chaim Schecter      M 57   30:58 10:00 
   81  10/11   Virginia Bogdan     F 37   31:07 10:03 
   82   3/8    Anjelo Arbona       M 14   31:08 10:03 
   83  15/16   Serge Arbona        M 52   31:48 10:16 
   84   4/5    Andrea Appleton     F 40   32:09 10:23 
   85   3/4    Karen Meddows-Carey F 50   33:03 10:40 
   86   4/8    Nathan Middleton    M 11   33:07 10:41 
   87  11/11   April Ferree        F 39   33:14 10:44 
   88  14/16   Mike Trott          M 63   33:18 10:45 
   89   2/2    Olga Petrovskikh    F 19   34:57 11:17 
   90   5/8    Peter Hawk          M 14   35:43 11:32 
   91   6/8    Eric Labuff         M 11   38:11 12:19 
   92   6/8    Jim Kelley          M 77   38:59 12:35 
   93   7/8    John Martin         M 70   39:05 12:37 
   94  15/16   Gene Grady          M 68   39:17 12:41 
   95   3/4    Kathy Young         F 64   39:50 12:51 
   96  16/16   Bruce Kane          M 58   41:24 13:22 
   97   7/8    Alexander Petrovski M 13   41:26 13:22 
   98   8/8    Bill Fleck          M 83   42:37 13:45 
   99   4/4    Bev Byron           F 64   42:38 13:46 
  100   1/2    Roberta Matricciani F 72   43:46 14:07 
  101   1/3    Claudia Trinidad    F 11   44:44 14:26 
  102   1/1    Ross Hawk           M 17   45:12 14:35 
  103   2/3    Iona Hawk           F 12   45:18 14:37 
  104   3/3    Sarah Hawk          F  9   45:23 14:39 
  105   5/5    Laura Hawk          F 41   45:33 14:42 
  106   2/2    Zoe Yannakakis      F 81   50:50 16:24 
  107  16/16   James Waller        M 60   52:38 16:59 
  108   4/4    Salley Waller       F 57   53:06 17:08 
  109   8/8    Samuel LaBuff       M  8   59:12 19:06
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+