Race Director: Jim Waller

Volunteers: John Shafer, Lauren Shafer, Bailey St. Clair, Christy St. Clair, Maureen Hall, Steve Plocher, Dan Hawk, Dan Macedo, Brian Flowers, Stephanie Witttstruck, Linda Tice, Kean Close, Sally Waller, Henry Peck, Leigh Peck, Jim Waller, Jessica Krueger, Bucky Rulon-Miller, Jamie Waller

Executive Stampede – 9/23/2018 8:00 AM

Hunt Valley Executive Plaza, Hunt Valley, MD

Mixed 5000 Meter Run

==================================================================

Name Group Age Organization Time

------------------------------------------------------------------

Women

------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Maureen Hall F 53 BRRC 23:05.94
2 Cecilia van Lierop F 11 Textron 24:18.34
3 Kate Meehan F 28 Textron 24:46.24
4 Megan Snelling F 23 Textron 26:42.03
5 Madison Ward F 12 Textron 27:04.98
6 Robin Goodwin F 60 BRRC 27:08.69
7 Delaney Ward F 10 Textron 27:46.89
8 Mariah Pulver F 25 Textron 29:24.13
9 McKenzie Ward F 12 Textron 29:43.54
10 Rachel MacGregor F 24 Textron 29:54.83
11 Catherine van Lierop F 9 Textron 30:07.44
12 Theresa van Lierop F 48 Textron 30:24.30
13 TJ Bryan F 73 BRRC 30:32.39
14 Elizabeth Einhaus F 23 Textron 32:21.87
15 Sandy Wards F 47 Textron 32:23.34
16 Keisha Komschlies F 30 BRRC 32:30.25
17 Sara Nommensen F 36 Driven DoD 32:49.44
18 Dawn Walker F 52 Textron 33:49.56
19 Alice Corcoros F 27 Textron 34:13.00
20 Jacqui Henry F 29 Textron 34:26.14
21 Christy St. Clair F 69 BRRC 34:48.83
22 Mia Briggs F 7 Textron 40:16.79
23 Mitch Dubbs F 45 Textron 40:21.79
24 Jeanette Novak F 74 Driven 40:28.70
25 Irene Davis F 42 Textron 40:58.84
26 Nahkita Evans F 34 Textron 42:27.34
27 Helen Campbell F 48 Textron 44:11.98
28 Pam Gladden F 62 Textron 48:39.26
29 Nicole Briggs F 41 Textron 49:00.26
30 Nosi Burnham F 70 Textron 49:35.55
31 Krystal Saunders F 40 Textron 50:11.37
32 Sophia Esposito F 6 Textron 50:14.54
33 Keri Esposito F 41 Textron 50:40.73
34 Susan Berry F 47 Textron 50:42.37
35 Izzy Cole F 3 Textron 52:08.37
36 Samantha Cole F 29 Textron 52:10.19
37 Karron Minor F 47 Textron 52:36.66
38 Vicki Natale F 64 Textron 52:41.89
39 Jaiden Davey F 13 Textron 52:51.56
40 Nikia Jennings F 40 Textron 52:54.49
41 Dianna Davey F 44 Textron 53:01.54
42 Barbara Borcik F 62 Textron 54:32.53
43 Keri Esposito F 41 Textron 55:13.64
44 Terri Griffin F 54 Textron 55:31.77
------------------------------------------------------------------

Men

------------------------------------------------------------------

1 Vinay Khosla M 15 Textron 18:05.06
2 Chris Steenkamer M 24 Textron 18:05.92
3 Dan Hawk M 45 BRRC 18:49.44
4 Matthew Kondilas M 32 Textron 19:52.82
5 Layne Party M 58 Driven 20:49.39
6 Nikhil Khosla M 13 Textron 20:58.92
7 Anthony van Lierop M 44 Textron 21:18.66
8 Thomas Edwards M 55 Driven DoD 21:58.58
9 Urbane Maust M 56 Textron 22:22.85
10 Justin Reed M 41 Textron 23:09.47
11 Rob Douglas M 49 Driven Space Tel 23:50.01
12 Hans van Lierop M 13 Textron 23:58.90
13 Robert Hawkins M 50 Driven Space Tel 24:00.50
14 Peter Corcoros M 26 Textron 24:19.87
15 David Borcik M 28 Textron 24:44.49
16 Unknown Unknown M 25:37.71
17 Dean Adams M 60 Textron 26:35.80
18 Jonathon Reider M 28 Textron 26:48.70
19 Andrew Miller M 23 Textron 26:54.52
20 Jim Archibald M 69 BRRC 27:13.48
21 Chris Steenkamer M 24 Textron 27:43.55
22 Dominic Esposito M 8 Textron 27:45.44
23 Nicholas Herrmann M 24 Textron 27:48.59
24 Gene Grady M 70 BRR 28:19.77
25 Alan Dellapenaa M 34 Textron 28:24.34
26 Adam Case M 23 Textron 29:07.25
27 Shlagha Archibald M 3 BRR 29:57.74
28 Mark Prego M 60 Textron 29:59.14
29 Sean MacGregor M 53 Textron 30:40.75
30 Mike Dubbs M 55 Textron 31:55.31
31 John Kuhl M 67 Textron 32:31.65
32 Matt Dubbs M 45 Textron 36:59.11
33 Rocco Esposito M 6 Textron 40:43.01
34 Lorenzo Minor M 6 Textron 40:45.14
35 Dana Brown M 47 Textron 40:47.45
36 Darrell Edwards M 84 Driven DoD 43:23.48
37 Bob Scheutte M 81 Textron 45:41.44
38 Bryan Filling M 39 Textron 48:27.44
39 Ronald Gee M 66 Textron 49:32.88
40 Rich Walker M 56 Textron 49:44.36
41 Michael Cole M 31 Textron 52:06.40
42 Alice MacGregor M 53 Textron 54:31.01
43 Victor Gee M 27 Textron 59:33.05

Categories

Men

Overall

1. Vinay Khosla

2.Chris Steenkamer

3.Dan Hawk

under 19

1. Nikhil Khosla

20-29

1.Peter Corcoros

30-39

1.Matthew Kondilas

Master (40-49)

1.Anthony van lierop

Grandmaster (50-59)

1.Layne Party

Senior (60-69)

1.Dean Adams

Senior Master (70+)

1.Gene Grady

Teams (Scoring)

Business

1. Textron

Open

1. McCormick

Education

1.Space Telescope

Non-Profit

1. BRRC

Government

1. DoD

Women

Overall

1.Maureen Hall

2.Cecilia van Lierop

3.Kate Meehan

under 19

1.Madison Ward

20-29

1.Megan Snelling

30-39

1.Keisha Komschiles

Master (40-49)

1.Therea van Lierop

Grandmaster (50-59)

1.Dawn Walker

Senior (60-69)

1.Robin Goodwin

Senior Master (70+)

1.TJ Bryan

Teams (Scoring)

Business

1. Textron

Open

1. McCormick

Education

1.Space Telescope

Non-Profit

1. BRRC

Government

1. DoD
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+