Race Director: Dan Krausz

Volunteers: Johnny Lyons, Betsy Lyons, Kathy Richmond, Dan Hawk, Dan Macedo

Weather: Sunny, mid 30s

 

BRRC GPS Cross Country
Baltimore County Agricultural Center
Hunt Valley, MD - 11/11/2018
Send corrections or discrepancies to goodejohnny@gmail.com

Place Name                Age S Finish  Pace     
===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1 Anthony Brunson      34 M   18:07  5:51 
    2 Jesse LaBuff         39 M   18:56  6:07 
    3 Ryan Dietrich        40 M   20:08  6:30 
    4 Dan Hawk             46 M   20:22  6:35 
    5 Bryan Filak          33 M   21:23  6:54 
    6 Rick Harfst          55 M   21:31  6:57 
    7 Joe Burdyck          47 M   21:56  7:05 
    8 James Morgan         40 M   22:09  7:09 
    9 David Sheehy         52 M   22:23  7:13 
   10 Nikolaos Kostakis    41 M   22:45  7:20 
   11 Anna Stylianaki      40 F   22:56  7:24 
   12 Adam Palmer          43 M   23:14  7:30 
   13 Tom Edwards          55 M   23:18  7:31 
   14 Corinne Casey        33 F   23:21  7:32 
   15 Mike Schwartz        51 M   23:41  7:39 
   16 Kailyn Brunson        9 F   23:46  7:40 
   17 Scott Finson         60 M   24:14  7:49 
   18 Kevin Keane          54 M   24:48  8:00 
   19 Jim Kester           51 M   25:00  8:04 
   20 Kelli Rostkowski     38 F   25:32  8:14 
   21 Howard Dreizen       64 M   26:57  8:42 
   22 Trey Green           15 M   27:07  8:45 
   23 Dennis Kennedy       64 M   27:09  8:46 
   24 Dan Buccino          57 M   27:27  8:52 
   25 Michelle Barrick     54 F   27:39  8:55 
   26 Jimmy Ellis          55 M   27:43  8:57 
   27 Eric Johnston        54 M   27:45  8:58 
   28 Julianne Haciski     40 F   27:47  8:58 
   29 Kent Smith           45 M   28:06  9:04 
   30 Stephanie Wittstruc  37 F   28:25  9:10 
   31 Bart Rein            53 M   28:44  9:17 
   32 Theresa Weaver       30 F   28:46  9:17 
   33 Bucky Rulon-Miller   66 M   28:52  9:19 
   34 Michael Naglieri     42 M   28:56  9:20 
   35 Jim Waller           62 M   29:07  9:24 
   36 Rob Hittle           48 M   29:28  9:31 
   37 Grace Nyambura       29 F   30:10  9:44 
   38 Freedom Green        46 F   30:34  9:52 
   39 Rachel Rosenblatt    49 F   30:46  9:56 
   40 Lee Boone            30 M   32:07 10:22 
   41 Joyce Ashlock        64 F   32:15 10:25 
   42 Ronald Katzen        60 M   32:17 10:25 
   43 Stephanie Wilson     36 F   33:14 10:43 
   44 Mindy Gunther        54 F   33:15 10:44 
   45 Jennifer Zanni       44 F   33:36 10:51 
   46 Christina Pradis     28 F   34:09 11:01 
   47 Skyla Green          14 F   34:29 11:08 
   48 Dave Skarupa         46 M   34:57 11:17 
   49 Khayra Alabrash      19 F   35:47 11:33 
   50 Christy St.Clair     70 F   36:49 11:53 
   51 Bill Fleck           84 M   39:06 12:37 
   52 Bailey St.Clair      79 M   39:07 12:37 
   53 Sally Waller         59 F   40:09 12:57 
   54 Elodie Green          9 F   42:46 13:48 
   55 Chloe Green          12 F   43:03 13:54 
   56 Joe Green            49 M   43:32 14:03 
   57 Jeanne Larrison      63 F   44:00 14:12 

=============================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    16 Kailyn Brunson        9                         23:46 X
    2    47 Skyla Green          14                         34:29 
    3    49 Khayra Alabrash      19                         35:47 X
    4    54 Elodie Green          9                         42:46 
    5    55 Chloe Green          12                         43:03 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    22 Trey Green           15                         27:07 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  24 - 29
    1    37 Grace Nyambura       29                         30:10 X
    2    46 Christina Pradis     28                         34:09 

MALE AGE GROUP:  24 - 29

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    14 Corinne Casey        33                         23:21 X
    2    32 Theresa Weaver       30                         28:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     1 Anthony Brunson      34                         18:07 X
    2     5 Bryan Filak          33                         21:23 
    3    40 Lee Boone            30                         32:07 X

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 40
    1    11 Anna Stylianaki      40                         22:56 
    2    20 Kelli Rostkowski     38                         25:32 
    3    28 Julianne Haciski     40                         27:47 
    4    30 Stephanie Wittstruc  37                         28:25 
    5    43 Stephanie Wilson     36                         33:14

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 40
    1     2 Jesse LaBuff         39                         18:56 
    2     3 Ryan Dietrich        40                         20:08 
    3     8 James Morgan         40                         22:09 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    11 Anna Stylianaki      40                         22:56 
    2    28 Julianne Haciski     40                         27:47 X
    3    45 Jennifer Zanni       44                         33:36 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     3 Ryan Dietrich        40                         20:08 
    2     8 James Morgan         40                         22:09 
    3    10 Nikolaos Kostakis    41                         22:45 
    4    12 Adam Palmer          43                         23:14 
    5    34 Michael Naglieri     42                         28:56 X

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    38 Freedom Green        46                         30:34 
    2    39 Rachel Rosenblatt    49                         30:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     4 Dan Hawk             46                         20:22 
    2     7 Joe Burdyck          47                         21:56 
    3    29 Kent Smith           45                         28:06 X
    4    36 Rob Hittle           48                         29:28 
    5    48 Dave Skarupa         46                         34:57 X
    6    56 Joe Green            49                         43:32 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    25 Michelle Barrick     54                         27:39 
    2    44 Mindy Gunther        54                         33:15 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     9 David Sheehy         52                         22:23 
    2    15 Mike Schwartz        51                         23:41 
    3    18 Kevin Keane          54                         24:48 
    4    19 Jim Kester           51                         25:00 
    5    27 Eric Johnston        54                         27:45 
    6    31 Bart Rein            53                         28:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    53 Sally Waller         59                         40:09 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1     6 Rick Harfst          55                         21:31 
    2    13 Tom Edwards          55                         23:18 
    3    24 Dan Buccino          57                         27:27 
    4    26 Jimmy Ellis          55                         27:43 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    41 Joyce Ashlock        64                         32:15 
    2    57 Jeanne Larrison      63                         44:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    17 Scott Finson         60                         24:14 
    2    21 Howard Dreizen       64                         26:57 
    3    23 Dennis Kennedy       64                         27:09 
    4    35 Jim Waller           62                         29:07 
    5    42 Ronald Katzen        60                         32:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    33 Bucky Rulon-Miller   66                         28:52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1    50 Christy St.Clair     70                         36:49 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
    1    52 Bailey St.Clair      79                         39:07 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1    51 Bill Fleck           84                         39:06
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+