Race Director: Christy and Bailey St. Clair

Volunteers: Dan Macedo, Bill Fleck, Gene Grady, Kyle Langdell, Sydney Dy

Timing/scoring: Nut Hall and Tom Jennings

 

                        2018 Holiday Hustle 5K Run
                    Loch Raven, Md    December 2, 2018

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                          (Unofficial Results 5k)
Place Div/Tot  Name                                      S Ag Time    Pace     
===== ======== ========================================= = == ======= ===== 
    1   1/6    John Archibald                            M 35   17:54  5:58 
    2   1/2    Graham Peck                               M 29   18:29  6:10 
    3   1/4    Dmitriy Valekha                           M 40   18:55  6:19 
    4   2/4    Dan Hawk                                  M 46   18:57  6:19 
    5   2/6    David Goldberg                            M 34   19:01  6:21 
    6   2/2    Mike Sandy                                M 27   19:42  6:34 
    7   1/7    Serge Arbona                              M 53   19:55  6:39 
    8   3/6    Johnny Lyons                              M 35   20:16  6:46 
    9   1/7    Henry Peck                                M 61   22:23  7:28 
   10   2/7    Scott Finson                              M 60   22:42  7:34 
   11   2/7    Ken Furman                                M 57   23:02  7:41 
   12   1/6    Kelli Rostkowski                          F 38   23:27  7:49 
   13   1/8    Maureen Hall                              F 53   23:32  7:51 
   14   3/7    Bob Huber                                 M 60   23:43  7:55 
   15   3/7    Mark Rosasco                              M 59   24:34  8:12 
   16   2/8    Carole Rosasco                            F 59   24:48  8:16 
   17   4/7    David Hopkins                             M 50   24:54  8:18 
   18   4/6    Jeffrey Vasold                            M 39   24:58  8:20 
   19   1/2    Trey Green                                M 15   25:10  8:24 
   20   5/6    Dan Krausz                                M 35   25:18  8:26 
   21   1/7    Robin Goodwin                             F 60   25:19  8:27 
   22   6/6    Jeff Henoch                               M 35   25:22  8:28 
   23   1/4    Marion Coatrieux                          F 47   25:41  8:34 
   24   1/4    Ronnie Wong                               M 72   25:45  8:35 
   25   2/7    Leigh Peck                                F 61   26:11  8:44 
   26   2/6    Betsy Lyons                               F 38   26:16  8:46 
   27   3/6    Stephanie Wittstruck                      F 37   26:36  8:52 
   28   4/7    Bucky Rulon-Miller                        M 66   26:57  8:59 
   29   5/7    Pete Hens                                 M 67   27:14  9:05 
   30   1/4    Marge Rosasco                             F 70   27:29  9:10 
   31   2/4    Freedom Green                             F 46   27:32  9:11 
   32   6/7    Jim Waller                                M 62   27:39  9:13 
   33   5/7    Christopher Flowers                       M 53   27:45  9:15 
   34   2/4    Lonnie Richmond                           M 70   27:47  9:16 
   35   4/6    Amanda Jung-Vasold                        F 39   27:49  9:17 
   36   3/7    Kathy Richmond                            F 69   27:52  9:18 
   37   6/7    Bart Rein                                 M 53   28:16  9:26 
   38   3/4    Kimberly Lewis                            F 47   28:25  9:29 
   39   3/4    Michael Reed                              M 42   28:38  9:33 
   40   5/6    Catherine Field-Flowers                   F 39   28:51  9:37 
   41   3/8    Bunny Huber                               F 53   29:04  9:42 
   42   4/7    Karen Whittington                         F 65   29:11  9:44 
   43   4/8    Terri Haber                               F 57   29:13  9:45 
   44   7/7    Charles Brown                             M 59   29:50  9:57 
   45   4/4    Andrea Mathias                            F 44   30:15 10:05 
   46   5/8    Kathy Harold                              F 59   30:27 10:09 
   47   6/6    Rachel Black                              F 35   30:49 10:17 
   48   2/4    Ruth Hens                                 F 71   30:55 10:19 
   49   7/7    Glenn Christenson                         M 61   31:06 10:22 
   50   3/4    Linda Tice                                F 73   31:31 10:31 
   51   3/4    Don Tice                                  M 70   32:19 10:47 
   52   6/8    Mary Kay Pogar                            F 57   34:07 11:23 
   53   5/7    Andrea Schneider                          F 62   35:50 11:57 
   54   4/4    George Yannakakis                         M 87   37:45 12:35 
   55   4/4    Blake Stadel                              M 40   37:48 12:36 
   56   2/2    Trey Green                                M 15   38:46 12:56 
   57   6/7    Beverly Harvey                            F 67   39:08 13:03 
   58   1/2    Chloe Green                               F 12   42:22 14:08 
   59   2/2    Elodie Green                              F  9   42:25 14:09 
   60   7/8    Sally Waller                              F 59   42:39 14:13 
   61   7/7    Beverly Byron                             F 65   43:00 14:20 
   62   8/8    Karen Meddows-Caren                       F 52   49:20 16:27 
   63   4/4    Zoe Yannakakis                            F 83   51:18 17:06 

      5km Awards Listing (No Duplicate Prizes)


                           MALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1 John Archibald      35   17:54 
    2 Graham Peck         29   18:29 
    3 Dmitriy Valekha     40   18:55 

                          FEMALE OPEN (Gun Time)
    1 Kelli Rostkowski    38   23:27 
    2 Maureen Hall        53   23:32 
    3 Carole Rosasco      59   24:48 

                          MALE MASTER (Gun Time)
    1 Dan Hawk            46   18:57 
    2 Serge Arbona        53   19:55 
    3 Henry Peck          61   22:23 

                         FEMALE MASTER (Gun Time)
    1 Robin Goodwin       60   25:19 
    2 Marion Coatrieux    47   25:41 
    3 Leigh Peck          61   26:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 David Hopkins                             50   24:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Bunny Huber                               53   29:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Ken Furman                                57   23:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 Bunny Huber                               53   29:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Scott Finson                              60   22:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Andrea Schneider                          62   35:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Bucky Rulon-Miller                        66   26:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Kathy Richmond                            69   27:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 Ronnie Wong                               72   25:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 Marge Rosasco                             70   27:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1 George Yannakakis                         87   37:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
    1 Zoe Yannakakis                            83   51:18 
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+