Race Directors: Nut and Maureen Hall

Volunteers: John Potyiaj, Joe Potyiaj, Bev Harvey, Jimmy Ellis, Henry Peck, Marion Coatrieux, Joyce Ashlock, Duffy Fogle

Weather: Overcast, low 30s.

 

                      2018 FROZEN FINGER 5 MILER RUN
                   CHASE, Md    Sunday January 13, 2018

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                        (Unofficial Results 5 mile)
Place Div/Tot  Fname           Lname                     S Ag M Time    Pace     
===== ======== ========================================= = == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/10   Bill Cahill                               M 25 N   28:56  5:48 
    2   1/19   Mark Broadwater                           M 34 Y   28:59  5:48 
    3   2/19   Steve Mrozinski                           M 33 Y   29:35  5:55 
    4   2/10   Frank Sinapi                              M 22 Y   29:50  5:58 
    5   3/10   Patrick Sullivan                          M 29 N   30:03  6:01 
    6   1/11   Jesse Labuff                              M 40 Y   30:08  6:02 
    7   2/11   Dan Hawk                                  M 46 Y   32:00  6:24 
    8   4/10   Gavin Brand                               M 28 N   32:04  6:25 
    9   3/11   James Morgan                              M 40 Y   33:12  6:39 
   10   3/19   Johnny Lyons                              M 36 Y   33:22  6:41 
   11   1/20   Serge Arbona                              M 53 Y   33:40  6:44 
   12   4/11   Walker Stump-Coale                        M 41 N   33:49  6:46 
   13   1/12   Grace Humphries                           F 23 N   34:42  6:57 
   14   2/12   Taylor Etzel                              F 25 Y   34:46  6:58 
   15   4/19   Dan Krausz                                M 35 Y   34:48  6:58 
   16   2/20   Mike Schwartz                             M 51 Y   34:55  6:59 
   17   5/19   Mark Olson                                M 39 N   35:17  7:04 
   18   1/16   Meignon Sweeney                           F 35     35:25  7:05 
   19   6/19   Eric Williamson                           M 37     35:30  7:06 
   20   3/12   Suzie Brashler                            F 24 N   35:30  7:06 
   21   5/10   Paul Halliday                             M 29 Y   36:55  7:23 
   22   2/16   Sarah Dukeshire                           F 30 N   38:24  7:41 
   23   3/16   Kathryn Foti                              F 34 Y   38:32  7:43 
   24   7/19   Richard Warfel                            M 32     38:33  7:43 
   25   8/19   David Eden                                M 30 Y   38:38  7:44 
   26   5/11   Ari Kodeck                                M 47 Y   38:51  7:47 
   27   3/20   Christian Creutzer                        M 57 Y   39:03  7:49 
   28   4/16   Christine Trzcinski                       F 36 Y   39:06  7:50 
   29   6/10   Jerry Timmon                              M 24     39:20  7:52 
   30   4/20   John Kessinger                            M 51 Y   39:21  7:53 
   31   5/20   Buddy Weber                               M 55 Y   39:29  7:54 
   32   6/20   Dan Matheny                               M 53 Y   39:38  7:56 
   33   7/20   Jeff Whitaker                             M 51     40:09  8:02 
   34   6/11   Thomas Price                              M 48     40:10  8:02 
   35   7/10   Brian Bigdelle                            M 23 Y   40:17  8:04 
   36   1/12   Carole Rosasco                            F 59 Y   40:23  8:05 
   37   8/10   Alex Willis                               M 28 N   40:43  8:09 
   38   8/20   Tad Kelley                                M 50 Y   40:55  8:11 
   39   9/20   Mark Rosasco                              M 59 Y   41:00  8:12 
   40   9/19   Andrew English                            M 33     41:21  8:17 
   41   4/12   Gabrielle Rehmeyer                        F 27 N   41:22  8:17 
   42   2/12   Michael Barrick                           F 54 Y   41:58  8:24 
   43   1/5    Leigh Peck                                F 61 Y   42:05  8:25 
   44   2/5    Robin Goodwin                             F 60 Y   42:16  8:28 
   45   1/5    Pete Hens                                 M 67 Y   42:23  8:29 
   46  10/20   Steve Branley                             M 57 Y   42:35  8:31 
   47   5/16   Christina Gallo                           F 37 N   43:00  8:36 
   48   5/12   Katie Miller                              F 29 N   43:04  8:37 
   49   6/16   Claire Tindula                            F 31 N   43:04  8:37 
   50  11/20   David Hopkins                             M 50 Y   43:20  8:40 
   51   7/16   Stephanie Wittstruck                      F 37 Y   43:59  8:48 
   52   1/11   Marion Coatrieux                          F 47 Y   44:12  8:51 
   53   2/5    Paul Hulleberg                            M 62 Y   44:28  8:54 
   54   8/16   Jennifer Jerger                           F 35 Y   44:54  8:59 
   55  10/19   Deret Owens                               M 39 N   44:55  8:59 
   56   6/12   Jordan Brand                              F 26 N   45:04  9:01 
   57  11/19   David Doxzen                              M 30 N   45:06  9:02 
   58   2/11   Gretchen Tome                             F 42 N   45:07  9:02 
   59   9/16   Christine Meade                           F 30 Y   45:22  9:05 
   60  12/19   John Chaffee                              M 30 Y   45:28  9:06 
   61   1/2    Tim Casey                                 M 75     45:32  9:07 
   62  12/20   Christopher Flowers                       M 53 Y   45:47  9:10 
   63   3/11   Amanda Kodeck                             F 42 N   45:48  9:10 
   64   4/11   Rachel Rosenblatt                         F 49 Y   45:51  9:11 
   65   5/11   Karen Malinowski                          F 41 Y   45:52  9:11 
   66  13/20   Allen Maldonado                           M 50     45:56  9:12 
   67   7/11   Mike Sowers                               M 46 N   45:59  9:12 
   68   7/12   Abby Scarff                               F 29 N   46:08  9:14 
   69   8/11   Sean Kudiak                               M 43     46:10  9:14 
   70   3/12   Angela Rountree                           F 53 N   46:18  9:16 
   71   8/12   Kelsey Marden                             F 28 N   46:34  9:19 
   72  14/20   Will Boston                               M 56     46:35  9:19 
   73   9/11   Glora Netzer                              M 48 Y   46:39  9:20 
   74  13/19   Steve Ryan                                M 38 Y   47:04  9:25 
   75   6/11   Catherine Palmore                         F 40 N   47:15  9:27 
   76   3/5    Ken Szymanski                             M 60 N   47:17  9:28 
   77  14/19   Jeff Henoch                               M 35 Y   47:18  9:28 
   78  10/16   Catherine Field-Flowers                   F 39 Y   47:32  9:31 
   79  11/16   Kathryn Farrel                            F 33 Y   48:04  9:37 
   80   7/11   Angela Hayes                              F 48 N   48:07  9:38 
   81  15/19   Sean Silvena                              M 35 N   48:39  9:44 
   82   9/10   Cole Berg                                 M 26 N   49:19  9:52 
   83   9/12   Nicole Campion                            F 27 N   49:20  9:52 
   84  10/11   Andrew Foote                              M 46     49:25  9:53 
   85  10/12   Bentriz Tenorio                           F 25 N   49:53  9:59 
   86  15/20   Daniel Howard                             M 58     49:53  9:59 
   87   4/12   Mary Beth Green                           F 53 N   49:54  9:59 
   88  16/19   Hadi Sadeghiasl                           M 31     50:08 10:02 
   89   8/11   Kerry Smith                               F 41 N   50:11 10:03 
   90  16/20   Randy McKnight                            M 51     50:13 10:03 
   91   4/5    Ronald Katzen                             M 60 Y   50:27 10:06 
   92   5/12   Vicky Creutzer                            F 55 Y   50:29 10:06 
   93   6/12   Mindy Gunther                             F 54 Y   50:30 10:06 
   94  12/16   Stephanie Wilson                          F 36 Y   50:31 10:07 
   95  13/16   Christine Schifkontz                      F 32 Y   50:58 10:12 
   96   1/2    Ruth Hens                                 F 71 Y   51:35 10:19 
   97  17/20   Rob Betz                                  M 53 Y   51:41 10:21 
   98  14/16   Rachel Black                              F 35 Y   52:03 10:25 
   99   3/5    Kathie Krieger                            F 60 Y   52:27 10:30 
  100  11/12   Christine Praydis                         F 28 Y   52:53 10:35 
  101  10/10   David Hallman                             M 28 N   52:54 10:35 
  102  18/20   Lamont Jones                              M 54     53:06 10:38 
  103   7/12   Kathy Harold                              F 59 Y   53:08 10:38 
  104   4/5    Jeanne Larrison                           F 63 Y   57:23 11:29 
  105   8/12   Marie Betz                                F 53 Y   58:17 11:40 
  106   2/2    Geroge Yannakakis                         M 87 M   58:26 11:42 
  107   9/11   Holly Powell                              F 43 N   58:28 11:42 
  108  19/20   Biill Dennett                             M 59 N   58:36 11:44 
  109   9/12   Aluren Lawder                             F 52 Y   58:48 11:46 
  110  17/19   Kevin Lynch                               M 37     58:49 11:46 
  111  12/12   Marybeth Moran                            F 28     59:17 11:52 
  112  18/19   Earvin Clark                              M 36     59:19 11:52 
  113  10/12   Bonnie Bradley                            F 59 Y   59:37 11:56 
  114  20/20   Will Boston                               M 56     59:38 11:56 
  115  15/16   Zoe Cumberland                            F 32   1:00:40 12:08 
  116  11/11   Denny Newborn                             M 44 N 1:01:24 12:17 
  117   1/1    Anjelo Arbona                             M 16 Y 1:04:25 12:53 
  118  11/12   Karen Meddows-Caren                       F 52 Y 1:04:26 12:54 
  119   5/5    Hazel Teal                                F 68 Y 1:05:28 13:06 
  120  19/19   Andrew Brower                             M 36 N 1:05:32 13:07 
  121  16/16   Marilyn Ratlitt                           F 37 N 1:05:33 13:07 
  122   2/2    Jeanjette Novak                           F 74 Y 1:07:25 13:29 
  123  12/12   Sally Waller                              F 59 Y 1:07:30 13:30 
  124  10/11   Sharon Calvano                            F 48 Y 1:08:59 13:48 
  125  11/11   Adrine Coslin                             F 41 Y 1:08:59 13:48 
  126   5/5    Richard Krummrich                         M 66 Y 1:20:28 16:06
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+