Race Director: Johnny Lyons

Volunteers: Nut Hall, Duffy Fogle, Marion Coatrieux, Richard Schaffer, Randy Reitenauer, Gene Grady

Weather: Mid 40s, dropping to 30s – windy, overcast – pouring during registration

Photos – thanks Marion!

 

                         2019 BRRC GPS 8 MILER RUN
                Loch Raven , Md    Sunday January 20, 2019

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                        (Unofficial Results 8 mile)

Place Div/Tot  Fname        Lname                S Ag M Time    Pace     
===== ======== ================================= = == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    Lance Dockey                      M 27 Y   45:00  5:38 
    2   1/5    Ian Turner                        M 32 Y   48:48  6:06 
    3   2/5    Mark Broadwater                   M 34 Y   48:54  6:07 
    4   1/5    Eric Ferree                       M 40 Y   50:38  6:20 
    5   2/5    Ryan Dietrich                     M 40 Y   51:33  6:27 
    6   1/11   Serge Arbona                      M 53 Y   52:07  6:31 
    7   1/4    Gregg Ford                        M 47 Y   53:17  6:40 
    8   1/2    Evan Griffiths                    M 16 Y   53:26  6:41 
    9   1/3    Greg Vincent                      M 37 Y   54:08  6:46 
   10   2/11   Richard Griffiths                 M 53 Y   54:16  6:47 
   11   3/11   Mike Schwartz                     M 51 Y   54:22  6:48 
   12   3/5    Stephen Plocher                   M 33 Y   56:02  7:01 
   13   1/6    Jody Berinato                     F 37 Y   56:19  7:03 
   14   4/5    Bryan Filak                       M 34 Y   56:22  7:03 
   15   3/5    Nikolaos Kostakis                 M 41 Y   56:26  7:04 
   16   2/4    Mikhail Petrovskikh               M 47 Y   56:36  7:05 
   17   3/4    Ingo Ruczinski                    M 49 Y   57:41  7:13 
   18   2/6    Erin Surette                      F 36 Y   58:36  7:20 
   19   2/3    John Arenas                       M 28 N   59:16  7:25 
   20   1/2    Anna Stylianaki                   F 40 Y 1:01:40  7:43 
   21   4/11   David Tikiots                     M 54 Y 1:01:54  7:45 
   22   5/11   John Way                          M 53 N 1:02:31  7:49 
   23   3/6    Kelli Rostkowski                  F 38 Y 1:03:48  7:59 
   24   4/6    Katie Harrington                  F 36 Y 1:04:12  8:02 
   25   1/6    Buddy Weber                       M 55 Y 1:05:17  8:10 
   26   2/6    Christian Creutzer                M 57 Y 1:05:33  8:12 
   27   2/3    James Brinsfield                  M 35 Y 1:05:46  8:14 
   28   6/11   John Kessinger                    M 51 Y 1:06:09  8:16 
   29   5/6    Betsy Lyons                       F 38 Y 1:06:18  8:18 
   30   7/11   Dan Matheny                       M 53 Y 1:07:52  8:29 
   31   8/11   Jim Kester                        M 51 Y 1:09:00  8:38 
   32   1/9    Tom Graf                          M 63 Y 1:09:20  8:40 
   33   2/9    Sergey Ivanov                     M 62 Y 1:09:57  8:45 
   34   1/1    Brian Bigdelle                    M 23 Y 1:10:02  8:46 
   35   3/3    Paul Halliday                     M 29 Y 1:10:07  8:46 
   36   3/9    Howard Dreizen                    M 64 Y 1:10:28  8:49 
   37   1/2    Doug Preston                      M 69 Y 1:10:43  8:51 
   38   3/3    Dan Krausz                        M 35 Y 1:10:46  8:51 
   39   5/5    Jason Rommel                      M 34 Y 1:10:48  8:51 
   40   1/1    Jenny Rommel                      F 33 Y 1:12:25  9:04 
   41   3/6    Jimmy Ellis                       M 56 Y 1:13:11  9:09 
   42   4/6    Nathan Boyer                      M 57 N 1:13:55  9:15 
   43   5/6    Dan Buccino                       M 57 Y 1:14:24  9:18 
   44   1/4    Pamela Yao                        F 58 N 1:14:28  9:19 
   45   1/2    Leigh Peck                        F 61 Y 1:14:42  9:21 
   46   4/5    Kevyn Silverman                   M 40 N 1:14:50  9:22 
   47   6/6    Stephanie Wittstruck              F 37 Y 1:14:53  9:22 
   48   1/3    Sydney Dy                         F 50 Y 1:16:29  9:34 
   49   4/4    Gloria Netzer                     M 48 Y 1:16:48  9:36 
   50   4/9    Tom Nasuta                        M 62 Y 1:17:18  9:40 
   51   1/3    Monica Wright                     F 46 Y 1:17:33  9:42 
   52   2/2    Bucky Rulon-Miller                M 66 Y 1:18:04  9:46 
   53   9/11   Robert Betz                       M 53 Y 1:19:45  9:59 
   54   5/9    James Knost                       M 60 Y 1:20:10 10:02 
   55  10/11   Tim Diven                         M 54 Y 1:20:28 10:04 
   56   6/9    Robert Gensler                    M 61 Y 1:21:11 10:09 
   57   6/6    Rob Feehly                        M 55 Y 1:22:09 10:17 
   58   2/3    Stephanie McHugh                  F 53 Y 1:24:42 10:36 
   59   2/4    Peggy Crone                       F 59 Y 1:24:43 10:36 
   60   2/2    Missy Lauterbach                  F 41 Y 1:25:14 10:40 
   61   3/4    Vickie Creutzer                   F 55 Y 1:26:18 10:48 
   62   3/3    Mindy Gunther                     F 54 Y 1:26:23 10:48 
   63   1/1    Christy St. Clair                 F 70 Y 1:27:14 10:55 
   64   2/3    Rachel Rosenblatt                 F 49 Y 1:27:19 10:55 
   65   7/9    Jim Waller                        M 62 Y 1:27:25 10:56 
   66   8/9    Mark Prego                        M 60 Y 1:28:38 11:05 
   67   9/9    Ronald Katzen                     M 60 Y 1:32:32 11:34 
   68   2/2    Jeanne Larrison                   F 63 Y 1:35:43 11:58 
   69   4/4    Farah Farahati                    F 57 Y 1:39:42 12:28 
   70   5/5    Denny Newborn                     M 44 Y 1:43:42 12:58 
   71  11/11   William Xiong                     M 52 Y 1:44:42 13:06 
   72   1/2    Bill Schwartz                     M 80 Y 1:50:15 13:47 
   73   1/1    George Yannakakis                 M 87 Y 1:51:14 13:55 
   74   2/2    Bailey St. Clair                  M 80 Y 1:56:40 14:35 
   75   2/2    Anjelo Arbona                     M 16 Y 1:57:56 14:45 
   76   3/3    Penny Lee Joyce                   F 48 Y 2:12:31 16:34
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+