Race Director: Bart Rein

Volunteers: Jody Berinato, Karen Malinowski, Kelli Rostkowski, Denny Newborn, Pete Mulligan, Robin Goodwin, Ken Furman, Mary Kay Pogar, Darryn Waugh, Elsy Steele, Michael Strzelecki, Henry Peck, Nut Hall, Karen Bader-Fisher, Dan Macedo

Weather: Sunny, mid 20s warming to mid 30s.

 

                        2019 Super Bowl 8 MILER RUN
                Loch Raven , Md    Sunday February 2, 2019

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                        (Unofficial Results 8 mile)

Place Div/Tot  Fname        Lname                S Ag M Time    Pace     
===== ======== ================================= = == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/4    Daniel Linkinhoker                M 22     51:45  6:29 
    2   1/16   Jeremy Ardanuy                    M 25     52:51  6:37 
    3   1/30   Gabriel Rodriguez                 M 40     55:30  6:57 
    4   1/22   Stefano Ruzza                     M 36     57:44  7:13 
    5   2/22   Adam Driscoll                     M 37     58:23  7:18 
    6   2/30   Jesse Labuff                      M 40   1:00:20  7:33 
    7   1/22   John Marciari                     M 47   1:03:32  7:57 
    8   2/16   Mark Eagles                       M 26   1:03:50  7:59 
    9   2/4    Stone Filipczak                   M 24   1:03:54  8:00 
   10   2/22   Sean Schmidt                      M 48   1:04:00  8:00 
   11   1/20   Megan Digregorio                  F 30   1:04:20  8:03 
   12   3/4    Clark Blunt                       M 23   1:05:08  8:09 
   13   3/16   Justin Smith                      M 28   1:05:51  8:14 
   14   3/22   Greg Peterson                     M 38   1:06:00  8:15 
   15   1/23   Erin Surette                      F 36   1:06:12  8:17 
   16   1/21   Marc Hermstein                    M 53   1:06:29  8:19 
   17   1/5    Lucas Labuff                      M 15   1:06:38  8:20 
   18   3/22   Matt Craig                        M 46   1:06:49  8:22 
   19   4/22   Gregg Ford                        M 47   1:07:24  8:26 
   20   5/22   Joe Burdyck                       M 47   1:07:32  8:27 
   21   4/22   Chris Coder                       M 37   1:07:40  8:28 
   22   5/22   Johnny Lyons                      M 36   1:07:51  8:29 
   23   3/30   Mike Abraham                      M 43   1:07:58  8:30 
   24   1/20   Tamara Watson                     F 41   1:08:08  8:31 
   25   2/20   Hannah Rickman                    F 30   1:08:21  8:33 
   26   2/21   Thomas Haine                      M 51   1:08:34  8:35 
   27   3/21   Orla Kastberg                     M 53   1:08:45  8:36 
   28   6/22   John Giles                        M 35   1:08:57  8:38 
   29   6/22   Alan Kusakabi                     M 45   1:09:04  8:38 
   30   7/22   Michael Geisler                   M 46   1:09:07  8:39 
   31   3/20   Emily Bryson                      F 32   1:09:11  8:39 
   32   1/24   Nick Johnson                      M 32   1:09:19  8:40 
   33   2/24   David Kadis                       M 34   1:10:18  8:48 
   34   3/24   David Brinsfield                  M 30   1:11:04  8:53 
   35   4/24   Bryan Filak                       M 34   1:11:21  8:56 
   36   8/22   Woody Wood                        M 49   1:11:32  8:57 
   37   4/21   William Clark                     M 52   1:11:36  8:57 
   38   7/22   Adam Renninger                    M 37   1:11:39  8:58 
   39   5/21   Marc Ostermeier                   M 51   1:11:49  8:59 
   40   4/30   Nick Knuth                        M 42   1:11:51  8:59 
   41   5/30   Adam Heeley                       M 42   1:11:58  9:00 
   42   5/24   Scott Cruff                       M 32   1:11:59  9:00 
   43   2/5    Wyatt Shattuck                    M 18   1:12:00  9:00 
   44   9/22   Matthew Fedowitz                  M 46   1:12:03  9:01 
   45   4/16   Dan Lougheed                      M 27   1:12:21  9:03 
   46   1/11   Alan Cassedy                      M 55   1:12:57  9:08 
   47   4/20   Kathryn Foti                      F 34   1:13:16  9:10 
   48   1/12   Karlee Zywusko                    F 26   1:13:30  9:12 
   49   5/16   Josh Arcona                       M 29   1:13:30  9:12 
   50   6/30   Ted Murphy                        M 42   1:13:58  9:15 
   51   5/20   Brooke Jarrett                    F 30   1:14:11  9:17 
   52   6/20   Veronica Wallace                  F 34   1:14:15  9:17 
   53  10/22   Josh Renzl                        M 47   1:14:23  9:18 
   54   8/22   William Hanna                     M 37   1:14:33  9:20 
   55   9/22   Dan Krausz                        M 35   1:14:43  9:21 
   56   6/21   David Tikiob                      M 54   1:14:46  9:21 
   57   2/11   Don Riley                         M 55   1:15:02  9:23 
   58   6/24   Lukas Soderberg                   M 30   1:15:10  9:24 
   59   1/4    Helen Tang                        F 23   1:15:23  9:26 
   60   7/30   Adam Leckron                      M 40   1:15:30  9:27 
   61   7/24   Alexander Puccio                  M 33   1:15:35  9:27 
   62   6/16   Stephen Cassedy                   M 26   1:15:48  9:29 
   63   3/11   Pat Gilbert                       M 55   1:15:53  9:30 
   64   8/24   Evan O'Dea                        M 34   1:15:54  9:30 
   65   7/21   Kevin Keane                       M 54   1:15:55  9:30 
   66  11/22   Cristopher Moen                   M 45   1:16:28  9:34 
   67   9/24   Edward Godfrey                    M 32   1:17:15  9:40 
   68   8/30   Devon Dobrosielski                M 41   1:17:22  9:41 
   69   7/20   Samantha Barczak                  F 32   1:17:28  9:41 
   70  10/22   James Brinsfield                  M 35   1:17:29  9:42 
   71   1/6    Scott Finson                      M 60   1:17:40  9:43 
   72  12/22   Mike Vail                         M 47   1:17:51  9:44 
   73   1/2    Pd Stein                          F  1   1:17:56  9:45 
   74   2/20   Alexis Rohde                      F 44   1:17:57  9:45 
   75  10/24   Colt Napravnik                    M 32   1:18:38  9:50 
   76   1/17   Merritt Pridgeon                  F 46   1:18:39  9:50 
   77   8/21   Jeffrey May                       M 50   1:18:58  9:53 
   78  11/22   Billy Dove                        M 35   1:19:04  9:53 
   79  12/22   Scot Roppelt                      M 35   1:19:26  9:56 
   80   8/20   Christina Penny                   F 31   1:19:40  9:58 
   81   4/11   Robert Bush                       M 57   1:20:32 10:04 
   82  13/22   Ned Williams                      M 36   1:20:39 10:05 
   83   7/16   Paul Halliday                     M 29   1:20:52 10:07 
   84   9/20   Megan Bovill                      F 34   1:21:11 10:09 
   85   3/20   Brady Crone                       F 44   1:21:15 10:10 
   86  11/24   Sean Walsh                        M 33   1:21:29 10:12 
   87  14/22   Ryan Detter                       M 39   1:21:48 10:14 
   88   8/16   Kenneth Saunders                  M 27   1:21:54 10:15 
   89  13/22   Jeff Landerkin                    M 47   1:21:54 10:15 
   90  12/24   Aaron Logan                       M 31   1:21:57 10:15 
   91  13/24   Nathan Coffey                     M 32   1:21:58 10:15 
   92   2/23   Christy Middleton                 F 36   1:21:59 10:15 
   93   9/21   Mike Stasiowski                   M 53   1:22:00 10:15 
   94  14/24   Ben Brosius                       M 34   1:22:03 10:16 
   95   1/10   Ann Fraker                        F 52   1:22:11 10:17 
   96  15/24   Michael Mutaku                    M 34   1:22:20 10:18 
   97   2/6    Robert Smith                      M 60   1:22:34 10:20 
   98   9/30   Shannon Murray                    M 44   1:22:44 10:21 
   99   2/12   Danielle Bowen                    F 26   1:22:49 10:22 
  100   4/20   Bethany Berkowitz                 F 40   1:22:58 10:23 
  101  10/20   Lauren Jaeger                     F 31   1:22:58 10:23 
  102  10/30   Matt Dell                         M 43   1:23:12 10:24 
  103  14/22   Michael Duffy                     M 45   1:23:14 10:25 
  104   3/6    Greg Johnston                     M 61   1:23:26 10:26 
  105  16/24   Dane Jeeter                       M 33   1:23:38 10:28 
  106  17/24   Demian Costa                      M 33   1:24:00 10:30 
  107   3/12   Annie Neukohr                     F 28   1:24:18 10:33 
  108  11/30   Justin Windle                     M 43   1:24:31 10:34 
  109   4/4    Brian Bigdelle                    M 23   1:24:38 10:35 
  110   3/23   Betsy Lyons                       F 38   1:24:50 10:37 
  111  11/20   Patricia Lorusso                  F 33   1:25:11 10:39 
  112  12/30   Jason Thrash                      M 42   1:25:27 10:41 
  113  15/22   Patrick Rife                      M 38   1:25:29 10:42 
  114   4/6    Allan Perez                       M 61   1:25:39 10:43 
  115  10/21   David Lunken                      M 52   1:25:41 10:43 
  116  11/21   Noah Lechtzin                     M 51   1:25:42 10:43 
  117  12/21   Tom Washburn                      M 52   1:25:56 10:45 
  118  13/30   Brendan Auvil                     M 43   1:26:10 10:47 
  119  13/21   Ingo Ender                        M 53   1:26:14 10:47 
  120  16/22   Luke Smith                        M 36   1:26:23 10:48 
  121  18/24   Adam Haynos                       M 32   1:26:24 10:48 
  122   5/11   James Ellis                       M 56   1:26:37 10:50 
  123  14/30   Charles Salsgiver                 M 42   1:26:44 10:51 
  124   4/23   Kelly Storms                      F 37   1:27:36 10:57 
  125   6/11   Thomas Cassedy                    M 57   1:27:54 11:00 
  126  15/22   Joseph Ferris                     M 47   1:28:12 11:02 
  127  12/20   Eleonora Duregon                  F 32   1:28:37 11:05 
  128   9/16   Joseph Manno                      M 28   1:28:52 11:07 
  129  15/30   Jason Brocato                     M 40   1:29:14 11:10 
  130  16/30   Chris Collins                     M 44   1:29:28 11:11 
  131   7/11   Buddy Weber                       M 55   1:29:48 11:14 
  132  14/21   Peter Mulligan                    M 53   1:29:53 11:15 
  133  17/30   Tom Szewczyk                      M 40   1:29:55 11:15 
  134   5/23   Heather Hatfield                  F 37   1:30:01 11:16 
  135  13/20   Lauren Costa                      F 33   1:30:02 11:16 
  136   2/17   Kim Moody                         F 47   1:30:02 11:16 
  137   5/20   Mandy Jellerichs                  F 44   1:30:03 11:16 
  138  10/16   Mike Ecker                        M 28   1:30:03 11:16 
  139   4/12   Rachel Preloh                     F 28   1:30:05 11:16 
  140  11/16   Ryan Schenning                    M 27   1:30:07 11:16 
  141  17/22   Jeff Henoch                       M 35   1:30:13 11:17 
  142  19/24   Gregory Dubicki                   M 32   1:30:26 11:19 
  143  18/22   Kyle Vaughn                       M 37   1:30:30 11:19 
  144  18/30   Jeff Callahan                     M 40   1:30:47 11:21 
  145  16/22   Jason Clarke                      M 47   1:31:06 11:24 
  146  14/20   Kelly Masterson                   F 33   1:31:08 11:24 
  147  15/20   Leah Burchman                     F 31   1:31:27 11:26 
  148   3/17   Chanthy Price                     F 49   1:31:52 11:29 
  149  15/21   Wes Amos                          M 52   1:32:25 11:34 
  150  16/20   Sarah Dukeshire                   F 30   1:32:36 11:35 
  151   1/1    Stephen Weber                     M 65   1:32:44 11:36 
  152   5/12   Corinne Renner                    F 25   1:33:02 11:38 
  153   6/20   Chantelle Allen                   F 42   1:33:02 11:38 
  154   6/23   Jana Vendruscolo                  F 38   1:33:03 11:38 
  155   7/23   Dawn Merguerian                   F 36   1:33:13 11:40 
  156  20/24   Eric Wahlstrom                    M 30   1:33:25 11:41 
  157  21/24   Nathan Coffey                     M 32   1:33:28 11:41 
  158   6/12   Julie Moore                       F 28   1:33:32 11:42 
  159  12/16   Kevin Nichols                     M 28   1:33:33 11:42 
  160   2/10   Dee Lake                          F 51   1:33:41 11:43 
  161   4/17   Jennifer Perkovich                F 47   1:33:48 11:44 
  162   8/23   Carrie Anderson                   F 36   1:33:50 11:44 
  163   5/17   Deirdre Hoey                      F 46   1:33:55 11:45 
  164   9/23   Christina Gallo                   F 37   1:33:58 11:45 
  165   2/4    Suzie Brashler                    F 24   1:34:00 11:45 
  166   5/6    Rich Desser                       M 61   1:34:03 11:46 
  167  19/30   Filip Jasinski                    M 42   1:34:18 11:48 
  168  19/22   Chris Lucas                       M 36   1:34:57 11:53 
  169  17/22   Jarrod Jeeter                     M 48   1:34:58 11:53 
  170  16/21   Tim Diven                         M 54   1:35:14 11:55 
  171  18/22   Giora Netzer                      M 49   1:35:15 11:55 
  172   7/20   Jennifer Hellmers                 F 42   1:35:21 11:56 
  173  20/22   Nicholas Evans                    M 37   1:35:34 11:57 
  174   8/20   Lauren Shafer                     F 41   1:35:39 11:58 
  175   3/5    Quin McCarthy                     M 10   1:35:49 11:59 
  176  20/30   Sean McCarthy                     M 43   1:35:50 11:59 
  177  21/30   Christopher Gangemi               M 42   1:35:50 11:59 
  178   9/20   Tamora Watson                     F 41   1:35:51 11:59 
  179   3/10   Robyn Pickle                      F 52   1:36:26 12:04 
  180   6/17   Erin O’ HARA                      F 45   1:36:30 12:04 
  181   4/10   Michele Watt                      F 52   1:36:40 12:05 
  182   7/17   Elizabeth Mazhari                 F 46   1:36:52 12:07 
  183  13/16   Alex Harris                       M 29   1:36:55 12:07 
  184   1/1    Laura Dewald                      F 61   1:37:07 12:09 
  185  17/20   Darien Hudak                      F 30   1:37:12 12:09 
  186   8/11   Nathan Boyer                      M 57   1:37:51 12:14 
  187  22/24   David Doxzer                      M 30   1:37:56 12:15 
  188   3/4    Audrey Sapitstein                 F 22   1:38:41 12:21 
  189  17/21   Barry Shorts                      M 52   1:38:46 12:21 
  190  10/23   Juliet Champion                   F 39   1:38:59 12:23 
  191  19/22   Steve Coco                        M 48   1:39:01 12:23 
  192  10/20   Jennifer Bigby                    F 40   1:39:01 12:23 
  193  22/30   Joe Dressler                      M 44   1:39:08 12:24 
  194   8/17   Marion Coatrieux                  F 47   1:39:08 12:24 
  195  11/23   Kris Garber                       F 39   1:39:36 12:27 
  196  23/30   Ross Brinson                      M 43   1:39:52 12:29 
  197  12/23   Valencia Hike                     F 38   1:39:58 12:30 
  198  24/30   Jason Braswell                    M 43   1:40:08 12:31 
  199  25/30   Finian Brennan                    M 41   1:40:09 12:32 
  200   5/10   Sydney Dy                         F 50   1:40:26 12:34 
  201   1/8    Marjorie Lebo                     F 58   1:40:31 12:34 
  202   2/8    Michelle Barrick                  F 55   1:40:52 12:37 
  203   6/10   Moira McGill                      F 53   1:40:53 12:37 
  204   3/8    Robbie Reeves                     F 55   1:40:54 12:37 
  205   9/11   Joe Richardson                    M 58   1:41:04 12:38 
  206  21/22   John Dubicki                      M 39   1:41:14 12:40 
  207  13/23   Stephanie Wittstruck              F 38   1:41:19 12:40 
  208  14/23   Danielle Bigot                    F 36   1:41:19 12:40 
  209  15/23   Meg Cocco                         F 37   1:41:30 12:42 
  210  11/20   Colby Miller                      F 44   1:41:41 12:43 
  211   7/10   Lily Burke                        F 50   1:41:41 12:43 
  212  12/20   Megan Wahler                      F 44   1:41:52 12:44 
  213  16/23   Rachel Lieberman                  F 36   1:41:59 12:45 
  214   1/1    Raymond Day                       M 70   1:42:15 12:47 
  215  26/30   Aaron Zale                        M 42   1:42:20 12:48 
  216   1/1    Lydia Johnson                     F 65   1:42:59 12:53 
  217  23/24   Timothy Dolan                     M 30   1:44:04 13:01 
  218   7/12   Remi Evans                        F 29   1:44:04 13:01 
  219  17/23   Melinda Saraullo                  F 37   1:44:16 13:02 
  220  18/21   Karl Barrus                       M 50   1:44:20 13:03 
  221  24/24   Julian Fairchild                  M 34   1:44:59 13:08 
  222   8/12   Mandy Sheckard                    F 26   1:45:00 13:08 
  223  14/16   Jacob Barben                      M 29   1:45:10 13:09 
  224  20/22   Gary Davis                        M 45   1:45:21 13:11 
  225  13/20   Michelle Rudy                     F 42   1:45:31 13:12 
  226  10/11   Rob Feehely                       M 55   1:45:32 13:12 
  227  14/20   Catherine Field-Flowers           F 40   1:45:51 13:14 
  228  27/30   Erin Jeeter                       M 40   1:45:57 13:15 
  229  15/16   Tyler Principe                    M 28   1:46:33 13:20 
  230   9/12   Chesley Owens                     F 25   1:47:07 13:24 
  231  10/12   Amanda Deller                     F 27   1:47:07 13:24 
  232  11/12   Elizabeth Harasty                 F 27   1:47:12 13:24 
  233  28/30   Chris Rowe                        M 41   1:47:18 13:25 
  234   4/8    Sally Sapirstein                  F 56   1:47:55 13:30 
  235  18/23   Liza Rippy                        F 35   1:48:05 13:31 
  236  18/20   Kristen Jeeter                    F 31   1:48:11 13:32 
  237   2/2    Isabella Pawlukovich              F 10   1:48:41 13:36 
  238  29/30   Phillip Pawlukovich               M 40   1:48:44 13:36 
  239  15/20   Rachael Whiteside                 F 40   1:48:58 13:38 
  240   9/17   Nicole Clark                      F 47   1:49:09 13:39 
  241   8/10   Andrea Miller                     F 50   1:49:10 13:39 
  242  16/20   Kimberly Kruk                     F 41   1:49:38 13:43 
  243  17/20   Danielle Markette                 F 40   1:49:39 13:43 
  244  10/17   Tammy Carcirieri                  F 49   1:49:44 13:43 
  245   5/8    Deborah Felts                     F 56   1:49:45 13:44 
  246   4/4    Jane Shapiro                      F 21   1:50:18 13:48 
  247  22/22   Lorenzo Williams                  M 36   1:52:39 14:05 
  248  19/21   Christopher Flowers               M 53   1:54:28 14:19 
  249  11/17   Angela Hayes                      F 48   1:54:30 14:19 
  250   6/8    Peggy Crane                       F 59   1:54:45 14:21 
  251   9/10   Stephanie McHugh                  F 53   1:55:31 14:27 
  252  19/23   Jennifer Sullivn                  F 39   1:55:44 14:28 
  253  20/23   Kara Reese                        F 39   1:55:46 14:29 
  254  18/20   Missy Lauterbach                  F 41   1:57:42 14:43 
  255  12/12   Jackie Balch                      F 25   2:00:56 15:07 
  256  16/16   Mark Balch                        M 27   2:00:56 15:07 
  257  19/20   Karen Malinowski                  F 41   2:01:18 15:10 
  258  21/23   Tiffany Lee                       F 36   2:01:31 15:12 
  259  22/23   Stephanie Wilson                  F 36   2:02:45 15:21 
  260   7/8    Vicki Creutzer                    F 55   2:04:22 15:33 
  261  10/10   Mindy Gunther                     F 54   2:04:23 15:33 
  262  12/17   Natalie Semon                     F 46   2:05:33 15:42 
  263  20/21   Joe Childress                     M 50   2:05:34 15:42 
  264  30/30   Brian Swain                       M 44   2:06:47 15:51 
  265   6/6    Mark Prego                        M 60   2:07:22 15:56 
  266  21/22   Hari Nair                         M 49   2:07:50 15:59 
  267  22/22   Aaron Kush                        M 47   2:09:07 16:09 
  268   4/5    Trey Green                        M 15   2:11:11 16:24 
  269  13/17   Freedom Green                     F 46   2:11:34 16:27 
  270   5/5    Oliver Cartwright                 M  7   2:23:59 18:00 
  271  19/20   Ailsa Cartwright                  F 32   2:24:05 18:01 
  272  21/21   Joe Green                         M 50   2:24:29 18:04 
  273  20/20   Amy McNeal                        F 44   2:25:37 18:13 
  274  23/23   Stacy Rowe                        F 37   2:25:45 18:14 
  275  20/20   Andrea Hastings                   F 33   2:25:47 18:14 
  276  14/17   Keli Stambaugh                    F 47   2:32:30 19:04 
  277  11/11   John Doe                          M 55   2:32:33 19:05 
  278  15/17   Michelle Wiley                    F 47   2:49:29 21:12 
  279  16/17   Beverly Baptiste                  F 49   2:49:30 21:12 
  280   8/8    Farah Farahati                    F 57   2:58:50 22:22 
  281  17/17   Amy Zale                          F 46   3:11:07 23:54
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+