Race Director: Stephan Herman

Volunteers:Denise Owens, Vicki Creutzer, Mindy Gunther, Randy Reitenauer, T.J. Bryan, Buddy Weber, Bev Byron, Jeremy Ardanuy, Karen Malinowski, Dan Macedo, Robert Hall

Weather: Upper 70s, sunny, humid-ish

 

                         BRRC Grand Prix Series 5K
       NCR Trail Papermill, Cockeysville, Md    Sunday June 16, 2019

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                         (Unofficial Results 5km)

Place Div/Tot  Name                S Ag Time    Pace     
===== ======== =================== = == ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    Jeremy Ardanuy      M 26   16:18  5:16 
    2   1/3    Will Tikiob         M 17   16:44  5:24 
    3   1/9    Brendan Lilley      M 43   16:49  5:26 
    4   1/10   John Archibald      M 35   17:26  5:38 
    5   2/9    Jesse Labuff        M 40   17:33  5:40 
    6   2/10   Rory Jenkins        M 34   17:34  5:40 
    7   3/10   Jon Cheng           M 36   17:44  5:44 
    8   3/9    Dmitriy Valekha     M 40   18:27  5:57 
    9   1/5    Lucas Labuff        M 15   18:33  5:59 
   10   4/9    Eric Ferree         M 41   18:47  6:04 
   11   2/3    Mike Sandy          M 27   18:57  6:07 
   12   5/9    Dan Hawk            M 46   19:21  6:15 
   13   4/10   David Goldberg      M 34   19:32  6:18 
   14   1/15   Maurice Pointer     M 63   19:33  6:19 
   15   5/10   Johnny Lyons        M 36   19:41  6:21 
   16   1/5    Jody Berinato       F 37   19:46  6:23 
   17   1/9    Mike Schwartz       M 52   20:15  6:32 
   18   2/9    David Tikiob        M 55   20:39  6:40 
   19   6/9    Ryan Dietrich       M 41   20:40  6:40 
   20   7/9    Joe Burdyck         M 48   20:43  6:41 
   21   3/3    Jeremy Cohen        M 26   20:46  6:42 
   22   1/7    Piper Lentz         F 15   20:50  6:43 
   23   6/10   Dan Krausz          M 36   21:20  6:53 
   24   7/10   Chad Kardian        M 38   21:45  7:01 
   25   8/10   Bryan Filak         M 34   21:51  7:03 
   26   1/4    Ann Fraker          F 53   21:53  7:04 
   27   3/9    Tom Edwards         M 55   21:56  7:05 
   28   2/5    Amy Jenkins         F 30   22:00  7:06 
   29   1/3    Erin Bak            F 28   22:22  7:13 
   30   8/9    Bruce Lentz         M 44   22:47  7:21 
   31   9/9    Rick Stewart        M 44   22:48  7:22 
   32   4/9    Todd Bilger         M 52   22:59  7:25 
   33   5/9    Chritian Creutzer   M 58   23:03  7:27 
   34   2/15   Duncan Smith        M 60   23:16  7:31 
   35   1/8    Yvonne Chan         F 43   23:32  7:36 
   36   2/3    Trey Green          M 16   23:46  7:40 
   37   3/5    Betsy Lyons         F 39   23:53  7:43 
   38   6/9    Eric Johnston       M 55   24:22  7:52 
   39   3/15   Tom Graf            M 63   24:38  7:57 
   40   2/8    Bethany Lentz       F 43   24:46  8:00 
   41   4/15   Howard Dreizen      M 65   24:53  8:02 
   42   5/15   Peter Hens          M 68   25:13  8:08 
   43   1/1    Leah Schwartz       F 19   25:42  8:18 
   44   2/5    James Lilley        M  8   25:43  8:18 
   45   1/8    Leigh Peck          F 61   25:49  8:20 
   46   2/4    Pamela Yao          F 59   25:51  8:21 
   47   7/9    Dan Buccino         M 57   26:09  8:26 
   48   2/7    Nicole Valekha      F  9   26:16  8:29 
   49   6/15   Ray Reed            M 60   26:17  8:29 
   50   3/5    Cole Kardian        M  9   26:19  8:30 
   51   2/3    Jessica Krueger     F 28   26:22  8:31 
   52   7/15   Doug Preston        M 69   26:34  8:35 
   53   8/15   Tom Nasuta          M 63   26:40  8:36 
   54   3/8    Catherine Field-Flo F 40   26:48  8:39 
   55   3/3    Christina Praydis   F 29   26:54  8:41 
   56   9/15   Charles Brown       M 60   26:58  8:42 
   57  10/15   James Waller        M 62   27:26  8:51 
   58  11/15   Bucky Rulon-Miller  M 67   27:30  8:53 
   59   4/8    Marion Coatrieux    F 48   27:46  8:58 
   60  12/15   Robert Gensler      M 61   27:47  8:58 
   61   2/8    Kathy Richmond      F 69   27:55  9:01 
   62   5/8    Freedom Green       F 46   28:02  9:03 
   63   1/7    Jim Archibald       M 70   28:16  9:07 
   64   2/7    Gene Grady          M 70   28:30  9:12 
   65   3/8    Helen Jones         F 66   28:36  9:14 
   66  13/15   George Givens       M 65   29:05  9:23 
   67   3/7    Don Tice            M 70   29:36  9:33 
   68   4/8    Joyce Ashlock       F 64   29:42  9:35 
   69   6/8    Leslie Fort         F 48   30:26  9:49 
   70   7/8    Karen Malinowski    F 41   30:44  9:55 
   71   3/7    Lauren Sugarman     F 13   31:11 10:04 
   72   4/7    Skyla Green         F 15   31:16 10:06 
   73   9/10   Sebastien Arbona    M 30   31:21 10:07 
   74   8/9    Serge Arbona        M 54   31:22 10:07 
   75   1/5    Christy St. Clair   F 70   31:31 10:10 
   76  14/15   Dale Jordan         M 66   31:33 10:11 
   77  15/15   Kye Birdman Jerkiri M 60   31:44 10:15 
   78   8/8    Missy Lauterbach    F 42   32:10 10:23 
   79   4/5    Eric Laruff         M 13   33:14 10:43 
   80   4/7    George Yannakakis   M 87   33:29 10:48 
   81   2/5    Ruth Hens           F 72   34:21 11:05 
   82   3/5    Linda Tice          F 73   35:28 11:27 
   83   5/8    Jeri Delambo        F 69   35:30 11:27 
   84   9/9    Joseph Green        M 50   36:31 11:47 
   85   5/7    Chloe Green         F 13   36:41 11:50 
   86   6/7    Sabrina Wojenski    F  7   37:06 11:58 
   87  10/10   Mark Wojenski       M 38   37:07 11:59 
   88   5/7    Nick Delambo        M 77   37:56 12:14 
   89   3/4    Karen Meddows-Carey F 52   38:02 12:17 
   90   3/3    Angelo Arbona       M 17   38:26 12:24 
   91   4/4    Sally Waller        F 55   38:59 12:35 
   92   4/5    Elizabeth Steele    F 33   39:00 12:35 
   93   5/5    Sara Nommensen      F 37   39:05 12:37 
   94   5/5    Sam Labuff          M 10   39:42 12:49 
   95   7/7    Elodie Green        F 10   40:01 12:55 
   96   6/7    Bailey St. Clair    M 80   41:35 13:25 
   97   6/8    Beverly Byron       F 66   42:15 13:38 
   98   7/7    Bill Fleck          M 85   46:58 15:09 
   99   4/5    Bobbi Matricciani   F 74   50:22 16:15 
  100   5/5    Zoe Yannakakis      F 83   56:00 18:04 
  101   7/8    Jeanne Larrison     F 64 1:00:17 19:27 
  102   8/8    Marian Chaprnka     F 63 1:00:17 19:27
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+