VOLUNTEERS
Missy Coatrieux
Howard Dreizen
Catherine Field-Flowers
Robin Goodwin
Gene Grady
Ryan McGrath
Ray Reed
Ryan Stasiowski
Theresa Weaver
Steve Barnes
Doug Preston
100 and 200 Meter Timers!
Timing Nut Hall
Steeplechase Volunteers!
Race Directors Christy St.Clair
Bailey St.Clair
Thank you to Goucher College for hosting our event!
1600M Name Age Bib Number Time
1 Drew Landgren 28 276 4:50.87
2 Kris Lizins 23 285 4:52.27
3 Andrew Cantor 28 277 4:56.83
4 Patrick Sullivan 30 275 4:59.21
5 Steven Childres 27 278 5:03.85
6 Graham Peck 30 295 5:10.0
7 Brendan Lilley 43 244 5:11.59
8 Mark Wojenski 38 250 5:13.77
9 Eric Linder 40 245 5:20.23
10 Lena Matthews 39 296 5:25.95
11 Jonathan Miller 39 291 5:51.53
12 Ryan McGrath 37 467 5:53.91
13 Katie Brookes 27 242 5:59.27
14 Megan Blue 29 294 6:20.65
15 Will Donohue 13 288 6:36.25
16 Robin Beck 27 298 6:38.5
17 Ted Paolos 57 247 6:43.27
18 Elissa Wojenski 39 251 6:47.73
19 Meredith Johnston 23 299 7:04.78
20 Howard Dreizen 65 284 7:26.59
21 Chris Sufczynski 28 246 7:37.63
22 Brian Taffe 23 292 7:38.24
23 Ray Reed 60 249 7:47.74
24 Lisa Zanti 37 290 7:57.78
25 Sara Gladfelter 39 301 8:16.15
26 Ines Banchero 55 300 8:27.51
27 Bruce Kane 60 289 8:19.43
28 George Yannakakis 87 274 11:10.7
800M Name Age Bib Number Time
Heat #1:  Men
1 Jay Hiatt 36 429 02:27.2
2 Mark Wojenski 38 432 02:28.6
3 Josh Van Tassel 54 444 02:30.1
4 Jeremy Cohen 26 434 02:31.0
5 Windsor Jones 53 462 02:32.2
6 Garrett Saboy 14 408 02:34.9
7 Dan Hawk 46 442 02:35.2
8 Mason Smedley 12 409 02:37.9
9 Chris Sufczynski 28 433 02:39.7
10 Duncan Smith 60 460 02:41.6
11 Patrick Donohue 40 440 02:43.2
12 Will Donohue 13 450 03:11.5
13 Carson Smedley 10 410 03:24.1
14 Greg Smedley 38 468 03:25.8
15 George Yannakakis 87 447 05:03.0
Heat #1:  Women
1 Lillian A. 13 405 02:40.5
2 Victoria Novak 14 413 02:55.6
3 Denise Knickman 51 459 03:10.5
4 Liza Zanti 37 445 03:44.6
400M   Name Age Bib Number Time
Heat #1:  Men
1 Patrick Sullivan 30 275 1.00.14
2 David Goldberg 34 248 1.01.03
3 Mark Wojenski 38 250 1.03.83
4 Glen Allen 68 254 1.07.98
5 Cameron Donohue 10 77 1.27.47
6 Ray Reed 60 249 1.31.04
7 Bruce Kane 60 289 1.35.10
Heat #1:  Women
1 Katie Brookes 27 242 1.14.68
2 Megan DiGregorio 31 294 1.16.47
3 Robin Beck 27 298 1.17.68
4 Meredith Johnston 23 299 1.20.30
5 Elissa Wojenski 39 251 1.25.13
6 Lisa Zanti 37 290 1.26.90
7 Sarabeth Kapusta 33 297 1.28.49
8 Jennifer Perkovich 47 253 1.38.18
9 Sabrina Wojenski 7 85 1.42.43
10 Ines Banchero 55 300 1.43.5
200M   Name Age Bib Number Time
Heat #1:  Men
1 Nathaniel Fleming 18 281 25.54
2 Steve Childres 27 278 28.2
3 Mark Wojenski 38 250 29.42
4 Eddie Williams 34 283 33.19
5  Bruce Kane 60 289 37.79
6 Ray Reed 60 249 39.63
Heat #1:  Women
1 Megan DiGregorio 31 255 29.83
2 Gabrielle Myie 13 243 32.96
3 Megan Blue 29 294 34.26
4 Sarabeth Kapusta 33 297 39.08
5 Jennifer Perkovich 47 253 44.3
100M   Name Age Bib Number Time
Heat #1:  Men
1 Nathaniel Fleming 18 281 12.00
2 Eddie Williams 34 283 12.47
3 Steve Barnes 32 282 12.80
4 David Goldberg 34 248 13.31
5 Mark Wojenski 38 250 14.29
6 Glen Allen 68 254 14.47
Heat #1:  Women
1 Gabrielle Myie 13 243 15.05
2 Jennifer Perkovich 47 253 18.83
 Name Age Bib Number Time
Tots/Toddlers:  100 M
5 Years and Under
1 Maya Wojenski 4 86 28.75
2 Miles Chang 3 83 29.99
3 Steven Fox 4 75 30.49
4 Mya Wilson 3 71 35.68
5 Jude Gladfelter 4 94 49.17
6 Joshua Sufczynski 2.5 82 52.7
7 Matthew Dietrich 2 91 01:25.5
8 Asher Gladfelter 1 95 01:40.6
Junior Sprinters:  100 M
Heat #1
1 R’Montae Glass 12 280 16.23
2 Savannah Carl 10 88 16.63
3 Noah Carl 10 87 17.6
4 Colin Lilley 11 79 18.01
5 James Lilley 8 78 18.48
6 Joseph Horwitz 11 80 18.75
Heat #2
1 Oliver Crosby 8 89 17.3
2 William Warren 8 279 17.71
3 Lily Magnum 8 92 18.04
4 Jack Magnum 6 93 19.33
5 Ella Donohue 8 76 19.94
6 Sabrina Wojenski 7 85 20.24
7 Brynn Wilson 6 70 20.55
8 Gordon Cheng 6 84 23.48
9 Elliott Crosby 6 90 34.88
10 Miles Cheng 3 83 38.35
Junior Sprinters:  200 M
Heat #1
Ages 6-8/9-12
1 Oliver Crosby 8 89 36.87
2 William Warren 8 279 38.45
3 Lily Magnum 8 92 40.51
4 Jack Magnum 6 93 42.26
5 Ella Donohue 8 76 43.73
6 Sabrina Wojenski 7 85 46.45
7 Brynn Wilson 6 70 52.74
8 Gordon Cheng 6 84 1.03.64
9 Elliott Crosby 6 90 1.07.25
10 Maya Wojenski 4 86 1.10.28
Heat #2
Ages 6-8/9-12
1 R’Montae Glass 12 280 33.65
2 Cameron Donohue 10 77 34.65
3 Savannah Carl 10 88 36.24
4 James Lilley 8 78 37.73
5 Colin Lilley 11 79 39.83
6 Noah Carl 10 87 41.18
7 Joseph Horwitz 11 80 42.31
8 Brynn Wilson 6 70 75.2
Women’s Steeplechase 3000M   Name Age Bib Number Time
Megan DiGregorio 31 255 12:25.5
Katie Brookes 27 242 13:17.7
Elissa Wojenski 39 251 15:38.5
Robin Beck 27 298 16:22.9
Lisa Zanti 37 290 17:26.6
Mens Steeplechase 3000M   Name Age Bib Number Time
Alex Whatley 18 466 10:39.2
Jesse LaBuff 40 293 10:52.2
Ryan Stasiowski 30 286 10:54.6
Chris Sufczynski 28 246 11:29.6
Mark Wojenski 38 250 11:56.3
David Goldberg 34 248 12:17.4
Brendan Lilley 44 244 12:18.7
Eric Linder 45 245 12:22.5
Ryan McGrath 37 467 12:36.8
Patrick Donohue 40 287 13:43.7
Ted Paolos 57 247 15:30.6
Steve Barnes 32 282 17:27.4
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+