Race Director: Jessica Krueger

Volunteers: Bailey St. Clair, Yvonne Chan, Rachel Black, Mike Schwartz, Catherine Field, Karen Malinowski, Johnny Lyons, Dale Jordan, Bev Byron, Dan Hawk, Stan Neuman, Maureen Hall, Mariah Pulver, Henry Peck, Jim Waller, Derek Krueger

 

                    40th ANNUAL EXECUTIVE STAMPEDE
                       5k   CORPORATE CHALLENGE
               SEPTEMBER 15, 2019 HUNT VALLEY, MARYLAND

                  Send corrections to rhall@wmtiming.com
Place Name                     Ag S Div/Tot  Company                        Time    Pace     
===== ======================== == = ======== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Chris Hauger             29 M   1/11   Textron                          16:28  5:19 
    2 Vinay Khosla             16 M   1/12   Textron                          17:20  5:36 
    3 Chris Steenkamer         25 M   2/11   Textron                          17:57  5:48 
    4 Justin Kratz             36 M   1/15   Textron                          18:28  5:58 
    5 Maurice Pointer          64 M   1/7    BRRC                             18:52  6:05 
    6 Dan Hawk                 46 M   1/12   BRRC                             19:03  6:09 
    7 Matthew Kondilas         33 M   2/15   Textron                          19:14  6:13 
    8 Nikhil Khosla            14 M   2/12   Textron                          19:28  6:17 
    9 Glenn Smith              39 M   3/15   Pikesville High School           19:54  6:25 
   10 Peter Tanaka             25 M   3/11   Textron                          20:12  6:31 
   11 Layne Party              59 M   1/12   MCCORMICK                        20:21  6:34 
   12 Joshua Goldberg          45 M   2/12   Space Telescope                  20:34  6:38 
   13 Joshua Cohen             25 M   4/11   McCormick Taylor                 21:20  6:53 
   14 Justin Reed              42 M   3/12   Textron                          21:33  6:57 
   15 Urbane Maust             57 M   2/12   Textron                          21:39  6:59 
   16 Andy McLean              31 M   4/15   McCormick Taylor                 21:46  7:02 
   17 Erin Grosskurth          26 F   1/9                                     22:06  7:08 
   18 Karl Gordon              48 M   4/12   Space Telescope                  22:11  7:10 
   19 Henry Peck               62 M   2/7    BRRC                             22:20  7:13 
   20 Seth Groharing           25 M   5/11   Textron                          23:24  7:33 
   21 Robin Goodwin            61 F   1/5    Brrc                             23:38  7:38 
   22 Jess Dubbs               24 F   2/9    Textron                          24:08  7:48 
   23 Robert Hawkins           51 M   3/12   Space Telescope                  24:44  7:59 
   24 Alex Prego               23 M   6/11   Textron                          25:08  8:07 
   25 William Verdecchia       34 M   5/15   Textron                          25:17  8:10 
   26 Buddy Weber              55 M   4/12   BRRC                             25:42  8:18 
   27 Michael Allan            42 M   5/12   Textron                          26:22  8:31 
   28 Mark Prego               61 M   3/7    Textron                          27:04  8:44 
   29 Nicholas Herrmann        25 M   7/11   Textron                          27:53  9:00 
   30 Tom Wilson               38 M   6/15   TEXTRON                          27:58  9:02 
   31 Jen Dubbs                52 F   1/8    Textron                          28:06  9:04 
   32 Phillip Wright           32 M   7/15   Textron                          28:08  9:05 
   33 Andrew Larkin            29 M   8/11   Textron                          28:12  9:06 
   34 Sarah Kendrew            38 F   1/10   Space Telescope                  28:27  9:11 
   35 Jenna Evans              23 F   3/9    McCormick Taylor                 28:32  9:13 
   36 Alan Dellapenna          35 M   8/15   Textron                          28:38  9:14 
   37 Greg Adolph              36 M   9/15   McCormick Taylor                 29:23  9:29 
   38 Nicole Wilson            22 F   4/9    RKK                              29:37  9:34 
   39 Michael Case             57 M   5/12   Space Telescope                  29:39  9:34 
   40 Mike Dubbs               56 M   6/12   Textron                          29:45  9:36 
   41 Deane Nettles            60 M   4/7                                     29:50  9:38 
   42 Mariah Pulver            26 F   5/9    Textron                          30:06  9:43 
   43 Hannah Kiesel            22 F   6/9    Textron                          30:07  9:43 
   44 Dawn Blanchard           39 F   2/10   McCormick Taylor                 30:34  9:52 
   45 Christy St. Clair        70 F   1/2    BRRC                             30:42  9:55 
   46 Anna Seto                23 F   7/9    Textron                          30:46  9:56 
   47 Hannah Wright            31 F   3/10   Textron                          31:07 10:03 
   48 Carlie Dryden            15 F   1/10   Textron                          31:07 10:03 
   49 Melissa Smith            42 F   1/10   Textron                          31:43 10:14 
   50 Ben Miller               31 M  10/15   Textron                          31:51 10:17 
   51 Garrett Miller            1 M   3/12   Textron                          32:44 10:34 
   52 Whitney Miller           30 F   4/10   Textron                          32:47 10:35 
   53 Cole Miller               4 M   4/12   Textron                          32:49 10:35 
   54 Bernard Ford             56 M   7/12   Textron                          32:56 10:38 
   55 Jeri Delambo             70 F   2/2                                     33:11 10:43 
   56 John Kuhl                68 M   5/7    Textron                          33:38 10:51 
   57 Sandy Ward               48 F   2/10   Textron                          33:55 10:57 
   58 Rebecca Cargan           25 F   8/9    McCormick Taylor                 34:03 10:59 
   59 Dawn Walker              53 F   2/8    Textron                          34:25 11:06 
   60 Belinda Dryden           46 F   3/10   Textron                          34:38 11:11 
   61 Abby Dryden              13 F   2/10   Textron                          35:18 11:23 
   62 Christopher Pollard      26 M   9/11   Textron                          35:29 11:27 
   63 Molly Peeples            35 F   5/10   Space Telescope                  36:15 11:42 
   64 Carolyn Gehret           57 F   3/8    Textron                          36:25 11:45 
   65 Steve Yeager             50 M   8/12   Textron                          36:29 11:46 
   66 Jennifer Borcik          41 F   4/10   Textron                          36:41 11:50 
   67 Brandon Dubbs            18 M   5/12   Textron                          36:44 11:51 
   68 Justin Prouty            35 M  11/15   Textron                          37:31 12:06 
   69 Shawn Kiesel             22 M  10/11   Textron                          37:42 12:10 
   70 Oliver Fowler             6 M   6/12   TEXTRON                          38:23 12:23 
   71 Daniel Fowler            42 M   6/12   TEXTRON                          38:25 12:24 
   72 Mia Briggs                8 F   3/10   Textron                          38:45 12:30 
   73 Kylie Briggs              6 F   4/10   Textron                          38:48 12:31 
   74 Dana Brown               47 M   7/12   Textron                          38:49 12:32 
   75 Lauren Havener           30 F   6/10   McCormick Taylor                 38:53 12:33 
   76 Adam Borcik               9 M   7/12   Textron                          38:58 12:35 
   77 Elise Borcik              5 F   5/10   Textron                          39:09 12:38 
   78 Christopher Borcik       36 M  12/15   Textron                          39:11 12:39 
   79 Nick Delambo             77 M   1/2                                     39:32 12:45 
   80 Mitch Dubbs              46 M   8/12   Textron                          40:03 12:56 
   81 Brayden Filling           7 M   8/12   Textron                          40:39 13:07 
   82 Tom Krisanda             65 M   6/7                                     40:59 13:14 
   83 Jacqueline Knight        34 F   7/10   Textron                          41:00 13:14 
   84 Oliver Knight             5 M   9/12   Textron                          41:01 13:14 
   85 Stephen Spangler         38 M  13/15   Textron                          41:02 13:15 
   86 Beverly Byron            66 F   2/5    BRRC                             41:09 13:17 
   87 Ronald Gee               67 M   7/7    Textron                          42:00 13:33 
   88 Barbara Yeager           50 F   4/8    Textron                          43:02 13:53 
   89 Brayn Filling            40 M   9/12   Textron                          44:20 14:18 
   90 Bob Schuette             82 M   2/2    Textron                          44:22 14:19 
   91 Lorenzo Minor             7 M  10/12   Textron                          44:29 14:21 
   92 Kara Briggs               6 F   6/10   Textron                          44:42 14:25 
   93 Jon Briggs               41 M  10/12   Textron                          44:50 14:28 
   94 Helen Campbell           49 F   5/10   Textron                          44:56 14:30 
   95 Nicole Briggs            42 F   6/10   Textron                          44:56 14:30 
   96 Pam Gladden              64 F   3/5    Textron                          46:55 15:08 
   97 Charles Small            44 M  11/12   Textron                          47:08 15:13 
   98 Ayden Prouty              8 M  11/12   Textron                          47:14 15:15 
   99 Dena Kreft               57 F   5/8    Textron                          47:15 15:15 
  100 Tim Kreft                59 M   9/12   Textron                          47:45 15:24 
  101 Justin Prouty            35 M  14/15   Textron                          48:00 15:29 
  102 Jamie Prouty             34 F   8/10   Textron                          48:01 15:30 
  103 Selena Garcia             9 F   7/10   Textron                          49:41 16:02 
  104 Tammy Rifai              49 F   7/10   Textron                          50:01 16:08 
  105 Michael Gray             53 M  10/12   Textron                          50:02 16:09 
  106 Victor Gee               28 M  11/11   Textron                          51:00 16:27 
  107 Ashley Metuge            19 F   8/10   Textron                          51:30 16:37 
  108 Debra Metuge              8 F   9/10   Textron                          51:37 16:40 
  109 Emade Masango-Metuge     43 F   8/10   Textron                          51:39 16:40 
  110 Sharon Harvey            54 F   6/8    Textron                          52:11 16:50 
  111 Sharon Harvey            54 F   7/8    Textron                          52:13 16:51 
  112 Rich Walker              57 M  11/12   Textron                          52:24 16:54 
  113 Andrew Saunders          10 M  12/12   Textron                          52:53 17:04 
  114 Krystal Saunders         41 F   9/10   Textron                          52:54 17:04 
  115 Gary Ayers               47 M  12/12   Textron                          53:45 17:21 
  116 Kaela Ayers              24 F   9/9    Textron                          53:46 17:21 
  117 Jennifer Ayers           50 F   8/8    Textron                          53:47 17:21 
  118 Barbara Borcik           63 F   4/5    Textron                          55:38 17:57 
  119 Annabelle Dausey         33 F   9/10   Textron                          55:39 17:57 
  120 Jessica Dausey           33 F  10/10   Textron                          55:39 17:58 
  121 Jason Dausey             31 M  15/15   Textron                          55:58 18:04 
  122 Lucy Douglas              7 F  10/10   None                             55:58 18:04 
  123 Rob Douglas              50 M  12/12   Space Telescope                  55:59 18:04 
  124 Patti Saunders           61 F   5/5    Textron                          56:38 18:17 
  125 Karron Minor             47 F  10/10   Textron                          56:44 18:18 


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Erin Grosskurth          26                        22:06 

    2 Robin Goodwin            61 Brrc                   23:38 

    3 Jess Dubbs               24 Textron                24:08 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Chris Hauger             29 Textron                16:28 

    2 Vinay Khosla             16 Textron                17:20 

    3 Chris Steenkamer         25 Textron                17:57 

     ********** FEMALE Age 01 to 10 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
      ********** MALE Age 01 to 10 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Andrew Saunders          10 Textron                52:53 

     ********** FEMALE Age 11 to 19 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Carlie Dryden            15 Textron                31:07 

      ********** MALE Age 11 to 19 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Nikhil Khosla            14 Textron                19:28 

     ********** FEMALE Age 20 to 29 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Jenna Evans              23 McCormick Taylor       28:32 

      ********** MALE Age 20 to 29 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Peter Tanaka             25 Textron                20:12 

     ********** FEMALE Age 30 to 39 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Sarah Kendrew            38 Space Telescope        28:27 

      ********** MALE Age 30 to 39 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Justin Kratz             36 Textron                18:28 

     ********** FEMALE Age 40 to 49 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Melissa Smith            42 Textron                31:43 

      ********** MALE Age 40 to 49 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Dan Hawk                 46 BRRC                   19:03 

     ********** FEMALE Age 50 to 59 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Jen Dubbs                52 Textron                28:06 

      ********** MALE Age 50 to 59 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Layne Party              59 MCCORMICK              20:21 

     ********** FEMALE Age 60 to 69 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Beverly Byron            66 BRRC                   41:09 

      ********** MALE Age 60 to 69 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Maurice Pointer          64 BRRC                   18:52 

     ********** FEMALE Age 70 to 99 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Christy St. Clair        70 BRRC                   30:42 

      ********** MALE Age 70 to 99 MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Nick Delambo             77                        39:32 
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+