Race Directors: Nut and Maureen Hall

Volunteers: Joyce Ashlock, Missy Coatrieux, Henry Peck, Denise Knickman, Robert Feehley, and Duffy Fogle

 

                      2020 FROZEN FINGER 5 MILER RUN
                   CHASE, Md    Sunday January 11, 2020

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                        (Unofficial Results 5 mile)

Place Div/Tot  Fname           Lname                     S Ag M Time    Pace     
===== ======== ========================================= = == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/10   Jeremy Ardanuy                            M 26 Y   26:28  5:18 
    2   2/10   Lance Dockery                             M 28 Y   27:24  5:29 
    3   1/24   Michael Nasuta                            M 33 Y   28:23  5:41 
    4   1/18   Chris Fox                                 M 45 N   29:47  5:58 
    5   2/24   Matt Franes                               M 35 N   29:55  5:59 
    6   3/24   Josh Cheng                                M 34 Y   30:45  6:09 
    7   4/24   Nick Klastava                             M 37 Y   30:50  6:10 
    8   2/18   Jesse LaBuff                              M 41 Y   30:59  6:12 
    9   3/18   Dan Hawk                                  M 47 Y   31:38  6:20 
   10   5/24   Jay Hiatt                                 M 36 Y   31:45  6:21 
   11   6/24   Asrat Gelata                              M 33     32:10  6:26 
   12   3/10   Charles Davis                             M 27 N   32:12  6:27 
   13   7/24   David Goldberg                            M 35 Y   32:37  6:32 
   14   1/22   Megan Digregorio                          F 31 Y   32:41  6:33 
   15   1/19   Mike Schwartz                             M 52 Y   32:56  6:36 
   16   4/18   James Morgan                              M 41 Y   33:19  6:40 
   17   5/18   Mikhail Petrovskikh                       M 48 Y   33:21  6:41 
   18   8/24   Jeffrey McLone                            M 33 Y   33:30  6:42 
   19   2/19   Walter Jenkins                            M 54     33:31  6:43 
   20   9/24   Daniel Farrell                            M 33 Y   33:56  6:48 
   21   1/29   Margaret Smith                            F 40 Y   34:03  6:49 
   22  10/24   Glenn Smith                               M 39 Y   34:21  6:53 
   23   1/22   Katie Brooks                              F 27 Y   34:30  6:54 
   24   2/22   Ellen Levy                                F 31 N   34:38  6:56 
   25   3/22   Lillian Pinault                           F 35 Y   34:55  6:59 
   26  11/24   Sam Shatseghurt                           M 32 Y   34:57  7:00 
   27   4/22   Samkantha Barczak                         F 33 Y   35:00  7:00 
   28   4/10   Jeremy Cohen                              M 27 N   35:23  7:05 
   29   1/10   Bob Burns                                 M 67 N   36:12  7:15 
   30  12/24   Paul Halliday                             M 30 Y   36:33  7:19 
   31   2/10   Jeff Atkinson                             M 60 N   36:48  7:22 
   32   3/19   John Kessinger                            M 52 Y   37:07  7:26 
   33   2/22   Maya Koretzky                             F 28 N   37:41  7:33 
   34   6/18   Jarrod Grimm                              M 42 N   38:11  7:39 
   35   3/10   David Digregorio                          M 60 Y   38:54  7:47 
   36   5/10   Vincent Paglioni                          M 26 Y   39:16  7:52 
   37   5/22   Chiara Altare                             F 38 N   39:25  7:53 
   38   6/22   Kelly Storms                              F 38 Y   39:34  7:55 
   39  13/24   Travis Ridgway                            M 36 N   39:35  7:55 
   40   2/29   Deirdre Hoey                              F 47 Y   39:48  7:58 
   41  14/24   David Eden                                M 31 N   39:57  8:00 
   42   1/8    Robin Goodwin                             F 61 Y   39:58  8:00 
   43   4/19   Darryl Fraser                             M 54     40:03  8:01 
   44  15/24   Nicholas Pellegrini                       M 31 N   40:04  8:01 
   45   3/29   Insung Kim                                F 45 Y   40:17  8:04 
   46   5/19   Glenn Shaffer                             M 56 N   40:32  8:07 
   47   3/22   Gabrielle Rehmeyo                         F 28 N   40:48  8:10 
   48   4/22   Robin Beck                                F 27 Y   41:09  8:14 
   49   6/10   Marc Katz                                 M 28 N   41:14  8:15 
   50   6/19   Christopher Flowers                       M 54 Y   41:15  8:15 
   51   7/22   Christina Gallo                           F 38 Y   41:24  8:17 
   52   4/10   Peter Hens                                M 68 Y   41:30  8:18 
   53   7/19   Goeff Sander                              M 50 Y   41:48  8:22 
   54   5/10   Duncan Smith                              M 61 Y   41:54  8:23 
   55   8/19   Peter Mulligan                            M 53 Y   42:00  8:24 
   56   1/11   Michelle Barrick                          F 55 Y   42:13  8:27 
   57   8/22   Ashley Appleman                           F 34 Y   42:20  8:28 
   58   4/29   Alison Lehner                             F 43 N   42:23  8:29 
   59  16/24   Ed Schumlzla                              M 35 N   42:34  8:31 
   60   5/22   Hannah Breedlove                          F 26 Y   42:37  8:32 
   61   9/19   Eric Johnston                             M 56 N   42:48  8:34 
   62   5/29   Julianne Haciski                          F 41 N   42:55  8:35 
   63   6/29   Marian Coatrieux                          F 48 Y   42:57  8:36 
   64   7/10   Sean Boyle                                M 25 N   43:32  8:43 
   65   6/22   Tori Trusset                              F 23 N   43:35  8:43 
   66  10/19   Danny Howard                              M 59     43:36  8:44 
   67   2/8    Leigh Peck                                F 62 Y   43:37  8:44 
   68   7/29   Mary Beth Nebel                           F 40 N   43:48  8:46 
   69   9/22   Betsy Lyons                               F 39 Y   43:50  8:46 
   70   8/29   Catherine Field-Flowers                   F 40 Y   43:52  8:47 
   71   7/22   Rebecca Thering                           F 29 N   44:08  8:50 
   72   6/10   Ken Szymanski                             M 61 N   44:21  8:53 
   73   8/22   McKenzie Dillon                           F 24 N   44:47  8:58 
   74   7/18   Marc Burger                               M 47 N   44:57  9:00 
   75  10/22   Kelli Gress                               F 39 Y   45:00  9:00 
   76   9/29   Melissa Rothstein                         F 48 Y   45:02  9:01 
   77  10/29   Kathleen Luther                           F 44 Y   45:20  9:04 
   78  17/24   Hadi Sadeghiasl                           M 32     45:25  9:05 
   79  11/29   Kate Essex                                F 41 N   45:32  9:07 
   80   7/10   Ray Reed                                  M 60 Y   45:32  9:07 
   81   3/8    Pamela Yao                                F 60     45:34  9:07 
   82  18/24   Ken McGrain                               M 35 N   45:40  9:08 
   83  12/29   Kim Lewis                                 F 48 N   45:42  9:09 
   84   1/6    John Koch                                 M 95 9   45:50  9:10 
   85  13/29   Jen Anderson                              F 47 Y   45:54  9:11 
   86   9/22   Allison Geres                             F 25 N   45:56  9:12 
   87   2/11   Rachel Rosenblatt                         F 50 Y   45:57  9:12 
   88   3/11   Nancy Glass                               F 51 Y   46:01  9:13 
   89   2/6    Tim Casey                                 M 76 Y   46:23  9:17 
   90  14/29   Kristen Mahotam                           F 48 N   46:42  9:21 
   91   4/11   Eileen Bailey                             F 50 N   46:49  9:22 
   92   8/10   Jordan Cohill                             M 29 N   47:04  9:25 
   93  11/22   Sarah Kendrew                             F 39 Y   47:06  9:26 
   94  10/22   Sarah Moore                               F 23 Y   47:09  9:26 
   95  11/22   Taylor Wright                             F 26     47:30  9:30 
   96  11/19   Will Boston                               M 57     47:46  9:34 
   97  15/29   Ann Walsh                                 F 46 N   47:46  9:34 
   98  12/22   Allison Clark                             F 28 N   47:58  9:36 
   99   1/1    Zacj Sanders                              M 15 Y   48:00  9:36 
  100  16/29   Monica Wright                             F 47 Y   48:08  9:38 
  101  12/22   Lisa Zanti                                F 37 F   48:09  9:38 
  102  17/29   Catherine Palmore                         F 41 N   48:16  9:39 
  103   3/6    Gene Grady                                M 71 Y   48:23  9:41 
  104   8/10   Jeff Shang                                M 65 Y   48:24  9:41 
  105  19/24   Dan Krausz                                M 36 Y   48:27  9:42 
  106  18/29   Leslie Fort                               F 48 Y   48:37  9:44 
  107  20/24   Jeff Henoch                               M 36 Y   48:44  9:45 
  108  19/29   Karen Malinowski                          F 42 Y   48:56  9:48 
  109  13/22   Mariah Streck                             F 28 N   49:05  9:49 
  110  13/22   Jamie Henoc                               F 34 Y   49:31  9:55 
  111  14/22   Sophie Koch                               F 21 N   49:35  9:55 
  112  14/22   Valencia Hike                             F 39 F   49:37  9:56 
  113   9/10   Omar Lovett                               M 26     49:53  9:59 
  114   8/18   Erik Jones                                M 41     49:59 10:00 
  115  15/22   Christina Praydis                         F 29 Y   50:00 10:00 
  116  20/29   Holly Powell                              F 44 N   50:00 10:00 
  117  12/19   Rob Betz                                  M 54 Y   50:03 10:01 
  118   4/8    Kathie Krieger                            F 61 Y   50:39 10:08 
  119  15/22   Kathryn Farrell                           F 34 Y   51:08 10:14 
  120  13/19   Terry Bennett                             M 51     51:25 10:17 
  121  16/22   Joanna Woodson                            F 26 N   51:48 10:22 
  122  21/29   Cara Griego                               F 42 Y   51:49 10:22 
  123   9/10   Bruce Kane                                M 60 Y   51:50 10:22 
  124  17/22   Lauren Pellegrini                         F 29 N   52:09 10:26 
  125   5/11   Pat McKeldin                              F 55 Y   52:15 10:27 
  126   9/18   Chris Colof                               M 45 Y   52:54 10:35 
  127  22/29   Jolene Calaf                              F 40 Y   53:10 10:38 
  128   5/8    Kathy Harold                              F 60 Y   53:11 10:39 
  129  16/22   Meghan Greeley                            F 39 Y   53:35 10:43 
  130  21/24   Robert Kazmieski                          M 38 Y   53:43 10:45 
  131  22/24   Larry Giles                               M 37     53:44 10:45 
  132  14/19   Alex Maquiline                            M 55 N   54:00 10:48 
  133  18/22   Deloiney Loedding                         F 27 N   54:00 10:48 
  134  17/22   Kate Suiggett                             F 31 N   54:01 10:49 
  135   6/11   Marie Betz                                F 54 Y   54:03 10:49 
  136   1/3    Ruth Hens                                 F 72 Y   54:15 10:51 
  137  15/19   Eric Coatrieux                            M 52 Y   54:18 10:52 
  138   7/11   Stacey Seabrook                           F 56 Y   54:24 10:53 
  139  18/22   Stephanie Wilsonnie                       F 37 Y   54:25 10:53 
  140  10/18   Al Sollers                                M 47     54:29 10:54 
  141  11/18   Earl Thomas                               M 48     54:59 11:00 
  142  12/18   Aaron Clifton                             M 46 N   54:59 11:00 
  143  19/22   Chinezi Thenam                            F 26 N   55:28 11:06 
  144  20/22   Beatriz Tenorio                           F 26 N   55:53 11:11 
  145  13/18   Andrew Foote                              M 47     55:53 11:11 
  146  10/10   Ron Trzcinski                             M 63 N   56:09 11:14 
  147   2/3    Christy St. Clair                         F 71 Y   56:10 11:14 
  148   8/11   Antoinette Jordan                         F 52     56:40 11:20 
  149  14/18   Daisuke Matsuo                            M 40 N   56:54 11:23 
  150  19/22   Monique Mitchell                          F 37 Y   57:14 11:27 
  151  23/29   Kerry Smith                               F 42 N   57:35 11:31 
  152  15/18   Jonathan Robinson                         M 41     57:37 11:32 
  153   6/8    Julie McArth                              F 60 N   57:47 11:34 
  154  10/10   Rob Glass                                 M 29 Y   58:34 11:43 
  155   4/6    Bill Bennett                              M 70 N   59:55 11:59 
  156  23/24   Vincent James                             M 36   1:00:18 12:04 
  157  24/29   Hilde Li                                  F 43 N 1:00:20 12:04 
  158  25/29   Jennifer Givens                           F 44 Y 1:00:27 12:06 
  159  26/29   Danielle Boessel                          F 43 N 1:00:28 12:06 
  160   3/3    Adele Snowman                             F 71 Y 1:00:43 12:09 
  161  16/19   Ken Barrick                               M 52 Y 1:00:45 12:09 
  162  21/22   Jennifer Bates                            F 22 N 1:01:02 12:13 
  163  27/29   Angelina Hindle                           F 41 Y 1:01:13 12:15 
  164  22/22   Kara Maquiling                            F 26 N 1:01:20 12:16 
  165   9/11   Laurn Lander                              F 53 Y 1:01:40 12:20 
  166  20/22   Patricia Lewis                            F 36 N 1:02:58 12:36 
  167  10/11   Karen Meddows-Carey                       F 53 Y 1:03:55 12:47 
  168   5/6    Tony Konstant                             M 71 Y 1:05:54 13:11 
  169   7/8    Beverly Harvey                            F 68 Y 1:06:17 13:16 
  170  17/19   Carla Crosby                              M 57 Y 1:06:24 13:17 
  171  21/22   Sarah Dokeshire                           F 31 N 1:06:42 13:21 
  172  18/19   James Reynolds, Jr                        M 53   1:06:42 13:21 
  173   8/8    Beverly Byron                             F 66 Y 1:09:52 13:59 
  174  11/11   Beverly Baptiste                          F 50 Y 1:10:50 14:10 
  175  19/19   Jim Doran                                 M 52 Y 1:10:51 14:11 
  176  28/29   Kinsey Lashand                            F 40 N 1:11:25 14:17 
  177  16/18   Thomas Price                              M 49   1:11:25 14:17 
  178  22/22   Sumeka Harris                             F 38 N 1:12:37 14:32 
  179  29/29   Latrice Dangerfield                       F 47 N 1:15:40 15:08 
  180   6/6    Bailey St. Clair                          M 80 Y 1:15:41 15:09 
  181  17/18   John Vaughters                            M 49   1:33:01 18:37 
  182  18/18   Shawnise Belton                           M 41   1:33:50 18:46 
  183  24/24   John Brashears                            M 38   1:33:51 18:47
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.