Race Director: Johnny Lyons

Volunteers: Bailey St.Clair, Nut Hall, Jen Zanni, Dan Macedo, Stan Neumann, Bryn Burkholder, Brian Yeager

Weather: Awesome. Mid to upper 30s, partly cloudy.

 

                         2020 BRRC GPS 8 MILER RUN
                Loch Raven , Md    Sunday January 26, 2020

                  Send Corrections to rhall@Mdtiming.com
                        (Official Results 8 mile)

Place Div/Tot  Fname        Lname                S Ag M Time    Pace     
===== ======== ================================= = == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/11   Jeremy Ardanuy                    M 26 Y   41:30  5:12 
    2   1/4    Garrett Corcoran                  M 23 N   41:55  5:15 
    3   2/4    Frank Sinapi                      M 23 Y   44:25  5:34 
    4   2/11   Lance Dockery                     M 28 Y   44:40  5:35 
    5   3/11   Sean Caskey                       M 28 N   46:49  5:52 
    6   1/8    Ryan Stasiowski                   M 30 Y   47:10  5:54 
    7   4/11   Drew Landgren                     M 28 N   47:45  5:59 
    8   5/11   Andrew Cantor                     M 28 Y   48:11  6:02 
    9   6/11   Steven Childres                   M 28 N   48:11  6:02 
   10   2/8    Michael Nasuta                    M 33 Y   48:29  6:04 
   11   1/13   Chris Fox                         M 45 N   49:02  6:08 
   12   1/8    Eric Linder                       M 40     49:03  6:08 
   13   2/8    Eric Ferree                       M 41 Y   49:39  6:13 
   14   1/10   Matthew Franco                    M 35 Y   49:44  6:13 
   15   3/8    Steve Mrozinski                   M 34 Y   49:54  6:15 
   16   7/11   Russell Buescher                  M 27 Y   49:57  6:15 
   17   8/11   Mason Campbell                    M 29 Y   50:22  6:18 
   18   4/8    Kevin Zinkand                     M 32 N   50:25  6:18 
   19   3/4    Gregory James                     M 23 Y   50:26  6:19 
   20   1/11   Rob Santoni                       M 53 Y   50:31  6:19 
   21   2/10   Jon Ober                          M 35 Y   51:01  6:23 
   22   5/8    James Winter                      M 33 Y   51:45  6:29 
   23   2/13   Dan Hawk                          M 47 Y   52:13  6:32 
   24   3/10   David Goldberg                    M 35 Y   52:47  6:36 
   25   3/8    Dmitriy Valekha                   M 41 Y   52:48  6:36 
   26   2/11   Mike McMahon                      M 53 Y   53:33  6:42 
   27   4/4    James Shiels                      M 21 N   53:45  6:44 
   28   3/11   Mike Schwartz                     M 52 Y   53:59  6:45 
   29   4/8    Richard Aarons                    M 41     54:03  6:46 
   30   4/11   John Shafer                       M 50 Y   54:09  6:47 
   31   3/13   Gregg Ford                        M 48 Y   54:17  6:48 
   32   1/4    Carly Dillen                      F 34 Y   54:18  6:48 
   33   4/13   Mikhail Petrovskikh               M 48 Y   54:23  6:48 
   34   1/6    Margaret Smith                    F 40 Y   54:48  6:51 
   35   1/6    Nicole Clark                      F 27 N   55:10  6:54 
   36   5/13   Mike Vail                         M 48 Y   55:56  7:00 
   37   4/10   David Kadis                       M 35 Y   56:30  7:04 
   38   2/6    Katie Brookes                     F 27 Y   56:46  7:06 
   39   1/5    Lillian Pinault                   F 35 Y   56:49  7:07 
   40   5/10   William Hanna                     M 38 Y   57:08  7:09 
   41   6/8    Jeffrey Malone                    M 33 Y   57:13  7:10 
   42   6/10   Casey Fisher                      M 36 Y   57:19  7:10 
   43   5/8    James Morgan                      M 41 Y   57:21  7:11 
   44   1/3    Ann Fraker                        F 53 Y   57:27  7:11 
   45   2/5    Jody Berinato                     F 38 Y   57:59  7:15 
   46   1/9    Jeff Wagner                       M 60 Y   58:11  7:17 
   47   2/6    Marie-France Penet                F 40 Y   58:17  7:18 
   48   7/10   Steve Goodman                     M 39 Y   58:32  7:19 
   49   6/13   Joe Burdyck                       M 48 Y   58:52  7:22 
   50   9/11   Tim Daly                          M 29 Y   59:13  7:25 
   51   6/8    Ian Heavers                       M 40 N   59:17  7:25 
   52   5/11   Ingo Ruczinski                    M 50 Y   59:40  7:28 
   53   1/9    Dave Marcotte                     M 55 Y 1:00:21  7:33 
   54   2/9    Wills Stephen                     M 58 Y 1:00:54  7:37 
   55   3/9    Alan Cassedy                      M 56 Y 1:01:44  7:43 
   56  10/11   Stephen Cassedy                   M 27 Y 1:02:20  7:48 
   57   3/6    Michelle Stafford                 F 26 N 1:02:24  7:48 
   58   6/11   John Kessinger                    M 52 Y 1:02:41  7:51 
   59   7/8    David Eden                        M 31 Y 1:04:13  8:02 
   60   8/8    Paul Halliday                     M 30 Y 1:04:55  8:07 
   61   3/5    Kelly Storms                      F 38 Y 1:05:15  8:10 
   62  11/11   Ryan Schenning                    M 28 Y 1:05:25  8:11 
   63   8/10   Bryan Filak                       M 35 Y 1:05:29  8:12 
   64   1/5    Insung Kim                        F 45 Y 1:05:51  8:14 
   65   7/13   Tom Whittaker                     M 48 Y 1:06:11  8:17 
   66   7/11   Tad Kelley                        M 51 Y 1:06:47  8:21 
   67   4/6    Nelle Paoli                       F 25 N 1:07:00  8:23 
   68   5/6    Emily Abell                       F 26 N 1:07:03  8:23 
   69   8/13   Marc Burger                       M 47 N 1:07:05  8:24 
   70   4/9    Ken Furman                        M 58 Y 1:07:19  8:25 
   71   1/5    Robin Goodwin                     F 61 Y 1:07:31  8:27 
   72   8/11   Peter Mulligan                    M 54 Y 1:08:12  8:32 
   73   5/9    Glenn Shaffer                     M 56 N 1:08:16  8:32 
   74   2/9    Tom Graf                          M 64 Y 1:08:44  8:36 
   75   1/4    Howard Dreizen                    M 65 Y 1:08:59  8:38 
   76   9/13   Richard Burrowes                  M 45 Y 1:09:00  8:38 
   77   9/10   Jesse Salazar                     M 36 N 1:09:09  8:39 
   78   2/5    Jennifer Perkovich                F 48 Y 1:09:37  8:43 
   79  10/13   Alan Mulindwa                     M 47 N 1:10:37  8:50 
   80   3/6    Alison Lehner                     F 43 N 1:10:44  8:51 
   81   6/9    Mike Piorkowski                   M 58   1:11:17  8:55 
   82  11/13   Brian Meloon                      M 47 Y 1:11:19  8:55 
   83  12/13   Kent Smith                        M 47 N 1:11:21  8:56 
   84   4/6    Caroline Delosso                  F 42 Y 1:11:26  8:56 
   85   7/8    Frank Delosso                     M 44 Y 1:11:26  8:56 
   86   2/5    Leigh Peck                        F 62 Y 1:12:24  9:03 
   87   7/9    Thomas Cassedy                    M 58 Y 1:12:59  9:08 
   88   3/5    Marion Coatrieux                  F 48 Y 1:13:29  9:12 
   89   5/6    Natalie Burrowes                  F 43 Y 1:14:15  9:17 
   90   1/4    Doug Preston                      M 70 Y 1:14:21  9:18 
   91   3/5    Majorie Adams                     F 60 N 1:14:26  9:19 
   92   2/3    Philippa Shiels                   F 52 N 1:14:31  9:19 
   93   3/9    Jim Waller                        M 63 Y 1:14:53  9:22 
   94   1/3    Michelle Barrick                  F 56 Y 1:15:04  9:23 
   95  13/13   Paul Aumayr                       M 49 Y 1:15:26  9:26 
   96  10/10   Jeff Henoch                       M 36 Y 1:16:49  9:37 
   97   2/4    Bucky Rulon-Miller                M 67 Y 1:17:02  9:38 
   98   4/9    Duncan Smtih                      M 61   1:17:43  9:43 
   99   4/5    Melissa Rothstein                 F 48 Y 1:18:18  9:48 
  100   4/5    Betsy Lyons                       F 39 Y 1:18:22  9:48 
  101   3/4    Dale Jordan                       M 67 Y 1:18:36  9:50 
  102   5/5    Stephanie Hawkins                 F 38 Y 1:18:40  9:50 
  103   2/4    Theresa Weaver                    F 32 Y 1:19:19  9:55 
  104   9/11   Bart Rein                         M 54 Y 1:19:21  9:56 
  105   2/3    Janet Beach                       F 59 Y 1:19:29  9:57 
  106   2/4    Raymond Day                       M 71 Y 1:19:39  9:58 
  107   6/6    Shannon McCarthy                  F 27 N 1:19:45  9:59 
  108   3/3    Rachel Rosenblatt                 F 50 Y 1:19:46  9:59 
  109   5/9    Bruce Sadler                      M 64 Y 1:20:29 10:04 
  110   6/9    Edward Brewer                     M 60 Y 1:21:09 10:09 
  111  10/11   Eric Coatrieux                    M 53 Y 1:21:10 10:09 
  112   8/9    Rob Feehley                       M 56 Y 1:21:30 10:12 
  113   1/3    Joyce Ashlock                     F 65 Y 1:21:44 10:13 
  114   3/4    Gabriela Romero                   F 33 N 1:22:45 10:21 
  115   3/4    Gene Grady                        M 71 Y 1:23:43 10:28 
  116   5/5    Monica Wright                     F 47 Y 1:25:28 10:41 
  117   7/9    Tom Nasuta                        M 63 Y 1:26:05 10:46 
  118   1/2    Nicole Valekha                    F 10 Y 1:26:32 10:49 
  119   8/9    Ronald Katzen                     M 61 Y 1:27:37 10:58 
  120   4/5    Margat Volk                       F 60 Y 1:28:54 11:07 
  121   6/6    Karen Malinowski                  F 42 Y 1:29:22 11:11 
  122   3/3    Farrah Farahati                   F 58 Y 1:29:48 11:14 
  123   2/3    Helen Jones                       F 66 Y 1:30:05 11:16 
  124   9/9    Broce Kanee                       M 60 Y 1:31:46 11:29 
  125   1/4    Christy St. Clair                 F 71 Y 1:31:52 11:29 
  126   8/8    Daisuke Matsuo                    M 40 N 1:32:02 11:31 
  127   2/4    Ruth Hens                         F 72 Y 1:32:03 11:31 
  128   4/4    Don Tice                          M 71 Y 1:34:34 11:50 
  129   9/9    Alex Maquiling                    M 55 N 1:37:44 12:13 
  130   3/4    Adele Snowman                     F 71 Y 1:42:57 12:53 
  131   4/4    Linda Tice                        F 74 Y 1:49:23 13:41 
  132   4/4    Elizabeth Steele                  F 34 Y 1:49:28 13:41 
  133   1/2    Bill Schwartz                     M 81 Y 1:54:20 14:18 
  134   3/3    Beverly Byron                     F 67 Y 1:54:22 14:18 
  135   2/2    Elodie Green                      F 10 Y 1:59:13 14:55 
  136  11/11   Joe Green                         M 51 Y 1:59:15 14:55 
  137   4/4    Bob Simmons                       M 67 Y 2:00:24 15:03 
  138   2/2    Bailey St. Clair                  M 81 Y 2:06:24 15:48 
  139   5/5    Sally Waller                      F 60 Y 2:07:23 15:56
All BRRC events, group runs, trainings, and races through August 31st are canceled. Unfortunately, this includes the club picnic.
+